8th Of July 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 7
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 7 July 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 27.300
Robert Uljan M 28.224
Troy McKinlay M 28.333
Nic Jolly V 28.461
Scotty Elliott V 28.910
Trent Johnson M 29.147
Allister Whelan M 29.193
Mark Mason V 29.205
Cameron Couper V 29.343
Ron Curby V 29.582
Peter Mihalopoulos M 29.681
Bernie Hennessey M 30.172
Roman De Simone M 30.232
Andrew Oddy V 30.454
Rob Smith V 30.950
Greg Hennessy V 31.138
David Couper M 31.443
Chris Godfrey M 31.606
Brian Goby V 31.609
Brad Glasson V 32.640
Oscar Sherry M 32.816
Gary Boyce M 34.062
Mal Seymour M 34.170
John Hennessy V 37.265
Ken Anderson M 37.630
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.775
Matthew Couper V 26.985
Kev Lewis V 27.131
Brett Drayton M 27.247
Dave Warner V 27.269
Chris Wilson M 27.345
Bradd Vercoe V 27.410
Chris Jordan M 27.644
Tom Harden M 27.829
Grant Robinson M 28.615
Stephen Snedden V 29.263
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 26.437
Robert Uljan M 26.781
Nic Jolly V 27.098
Trent Johnson M 27.418
Ron Curby V 27.516
Mark Mason V 27.560
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.698
Allister Whelan M 27.842
Troy McKinlay M 27.953
Bernie Hennessey M 27.994
Rob Smith V 29.011
Greg Hennessy V 29.121
David Couper M 29.482
Brian Goby V 29.797
John Hennessy V 36.818
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 24.874
Kev Lewis V 24.938
Luca Sannio V 25.344
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.448
Chris Wilson M 25.687
Tom Harden M 25.710
Grant Robinson M 26.188
Stephen Snedden V 26.485
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 11/5m8.308s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m24.192s
Troy McKinlay M 10/5m3.354s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m3.805s
Ron Curby V 10/5m6.343s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m12.240s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m12.484s
Mark Mason V 10/5m14.913s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m15.954s
Scotty Elliott V 10/5m16.527s
Cameron Couper V 10/5m24.683s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m25.726s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m33.385s
Greg Hennessy V 9/5m0.776s
Chris Godfrey M 9/5m6.025s
Brian Goby V 9/5m6.066s
Rob Smith V 9/5m6.710s
Andrew Oddy V 9/5m7.674s
David Couper M 9/5m28.188s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m32.670s
Gary Boyce M 8/5m24.877s
Mal Seymour M 8/5m29.759s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m41.198s
Brad Glasson V 7/5m0.445s
John Hennessy V 7/5m10.939s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 13/6m16.928s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m29.805s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m9.711s
Nic Jolly V 12/6m11.774s
Ron Curby V 12/6m15.911s
Mark Mason V 12/6m17.914s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m20.262s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m21.082s
Cameron Couper V 12/6m26.718s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m30.336s
Greg Hennessy V 11/6m2.783s
Andrew Oddy V 11/6m5.859s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m6.476s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m9.199s
Brian Goby V 11/6m10.716s
Rob Smith V 11/6m16.044s
Chris Godfrey M 11/6m16.369s
Oscar Sherry M 11/6m32.130s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m15.954s
David Couper M 10/6m0.038s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m33.336s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m3.182s
Gary Boyce M 9/6m8.487s
Brad Glasson V 9/6m28.721s
John Hennessy V 8/6m24.503s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 11/5m1.975s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m4.687s
Brett Drayton M 11/5m5.891s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m12.752s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m12.940s
Kev Lewis V 11/5m14.136s
Dave Warner V 11/5m19.228s
Matthew Couper V 11/5m20.872s
Grant Robinson M 10/5m2.563s
Tom Harden M 10/5m4.068s
Stephen Snedden V 10/5m15.513s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/6m0.864s
Chris Wilson M 13/6m7.025s
Kev Lewis V 13/6m11.876s
Brett Drayton M 13/6m12.501s
Dave Warner V 13/6m14.253s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m16.836s
Matthew Couper V 13/6m18.966s
Bradd Vercoe V 13/6m21.787s
Tom Harden M 12/6m3.502s
Stephen Snedden V 12/6m22.111s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m25.023s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Jolly V 11/5m6.662s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m15.077s
Ron Curby V 11/5m16.790s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m22.705s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m23.138s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m24.686s
Mark Mason V 10/5m3.498s
Troy McKinlay M 10/5m4.154s
Greg Hennessy V 10/5m8.728s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m16.659s
Rob Smith V 10/5m19.839s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m26.302s
Brian Goby V 10/5m26.607s
David Couper M 9/5m6.956s
John Hennessy V 7/5m33.027s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m2.674s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m4.565s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m19.442s
Ron Curby V 13/6m24.435s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 13/6m28.689s
Mark Mason V 12/6m2.186s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m2.651s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m12.076s
Troy McKinlay M 12/6m17.077s
Brian Goby V 12/6m18.383s
Greg Hennessy V 12/6m22.534s
Rob Smith V 12/6m24.837s
David Couper M 12/6m33.294s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m26.302s
John Hennessy V 8/6m4.166s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 12/5m15.576s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m18.599s
Tom Harden M 12/5m34.352s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m1.296s
Luca Sannio V 11/5m7.229s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m18.700s
Grant Robinson M 9/4m19.947s
Lachlan Donnelly V 7/3m10.524s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m13.393s
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m14.992s
Kev Lewis V 14/6m15.940s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m18.591s
Tom Harden M 13/6m4.122s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m6.109s
Stephen Snedden V 13/6m13.138s
Luca Sannio V 13/6m28.653s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Oscar Sherry (Q19) M 8/5m19.929s 9/5m32.670s 10/6m5.733s(1) 11/6m32.130s(1) 7/4m48.096s(6)* 2
2nd David Couper (Q20) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m28.188s 9/6m11.334s(2)* 10/6m0.038s(2) 10/6m26.844s(1) 3
3rd Mal Seymour (Q21) M 8/5m37.588s 8/5m29.759s 9/6m28.227s(3)* 10/6m33.336s(3) 9/6m3.461s(2) 5
4th Ken Anderson (Q22) M 8/5m41.198s 7/5m10.553s 9/6m29.392s(4)* 9/6m3.182s(4) 9/6m24.756s(3) 7
5th Gary Boyce (Q23) M 7/5m12.565s 8/5m24.877s 8/6m13.171s(5)* 9/6m8.487s(5) 9/6m32.099s(4) 9
6th Brad Glasson (Q25) V 0/0m0.000s 7/5m0.445s 8/6m20.855s(6)* 9/6m28.721s(6) 8/6m8.952s(5) 11
7th John Hennessy (Q24) V 7/5m10.939s 7/5m34.602s 8/6m24.503s(7) 6/7m0.127s(7) 0/0m4.094s(8)* 14
8th Alex Tyson (Q-26) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q12) M 9/5m2.058s 10/5m25.726s 12/6m25.724s(1) 12/6m21.082s(1) 12/6m27.295s(1)* 2
2nd Greg Hennessy (Q15) V 9/5m21.788s 9/5m0.776s 10/6m6.953s(8)* 11/6m2.783s(2) 11/6m5.275s(2) 4
3rd Cameron Couper (Q11) V 9/5m26.935s 10/5m24.683s 12/6m26.718s(2) 11/6m37.604s(7)* 11/6m11.083s(3) 5
4th Andrew Oddy (Q18) V 0/0m0.000s 9/5m7.674s 11/6m27.241s(6) 11/6m5.859s(3) 11/6m29.606s(7)* 9
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q13) M 9/5m4.004s 10/5m33.385s 11/6m6.476s(3) 10/6m1.699s(8)* 11/6m26.791s(6) 9
6th Brian Goby (Q14) V 9/5m12.379s 9/5m6.066s 11/6m10.716s(4) 11/6m19.607s(5) 11/6m24.508s(5)* 9
7th Rob Smith (Q17) V 9/5m23.325s 9/5m6.710s 11/6m16.044s(5) 11/6m24.136s(6)* 11/6m18.960s(4) 9
8th Chris Godfrey (Q16) M 9/5m33.992s 9/5m6.025s 11/6m32.522s(7) 11/6m16.369s(4) 10/6m10.858s(8)* 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 11/5m21.680s 11/5m8.308s 13/6m16.928s(1) 13/6m28.087s(1) 12/6m14.735s(4)* 2
2nd Troy McKinlay (Q3) M 10/5m9.370s 10/5m3.354s 12/6m0.897s(2) 12/6m6.796s(2)* 13/6m29.805s(1) 3
3rd Scotty Elliott (Q9) V 10/5m16.527s 10/5m23.034s 12/6m12.142s(3) 12/6m20.528s(4)* 12/6m9.711s(2) 5
4th Nic Jolly (Q2) V 10/5m2.488s 11/5m24.192s 0/0m1.602s(10)* 12/6m15.811s(3) 12/6m11.774s(3) 6
5th Ron Curby (Q4) V 10/5m6.343s 10/5m12.393s 12/6m15.911s(4) 11/6m16.179s(9)* 12/6m19.331s(5) 9
6th Mark Mason (Q8) V 10/5m14.913s 10/5m32.661s 12/6m17.914s(5) 11/6m0.184s(6) 11/6m2.208s(6)* 11
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q7) M 10/5m12.484s 10/5m15.216s 11/6m6.435s(7) 12/6m30.336s(5) 11/6m33.706s(7)* 12
8th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 10/5m25.411s 10/5m3.805s 12/6m20.262s(6) 11/6m5.681s(7) 10/6m6.253s(8)* 13
9th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 10/5m17.189s 10/5m12.240s 11/6m9.199s(8) 11/6m12.030s(8) 10/6m21.868s(9)* 16
10th Allister Whelan (Q10) M 10/5m22.919s 10/5m15.954s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m1.975s 11/5m4.794s 13/6m10.243s(1)* 13/6m7.432s(1) 13/6m0.864s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 11/5m4.687s 11/5m8.542s 13/6m20.732s(6)* 13/6m8.275s(2) 13/6m7.025s(2) 4
3rd Brett Drayton (Q3) M 11/5m5.891s 11/5m15.209s 13/6m12.501s(2) 13/6m19.442s(4)* 13/6m16.945s(4) 6
4th Kev Lewis (Q6) V 11/5m18.050s 11/5m14.136s 13/6m22.384s(8)* 12/6m3.390s(5) 13/6m11.876s(3) 8
5th Dave Warner (Q7) V DNS 11/5m19.228s 13/6m19.030s(5) 13/6m14.253s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 8
6th Chris Jordan (Q4) M 11/5m21.379s 11/5m12.940s 13/6m16.836s(3) 12/6m8.760s(7)* 13/6m25.729s(5) 8
7th Matthew Couper (Q8) V 11/5m20.872s 11/5m21.968s 13/6m18.966s(4) 12/6m4.038s(6)* 13/6m48.745s(6) 10
8th Bradd Vercoe (Q5) V 11/5m12.752s 10/5m3.927s 13/6m21.787s(7) 5/7m10.627s(11)* 12/6m3.332s(7) 14
9th Tom Harden (Q10) M 10/5m4.496s 10/5m4.068s 12/6m3.502s(9)* 12/6m17.936s(8) 12/6m10.845s(8) 16
10th Stephen Snedden (Q11) V 10/5m15.513s 10/5m23.299s 12/6m22.111s(10)* 12/6m27.579s(9) 12/6m23.321s(9) 18
11th Grant Robinson (Q9) M 10/5m14.288s 10/5m2.563s 12/6m25.023s(11)* 7/6m19.019s(10) 12/6m26.961s(10) 20
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 10/5m16.659s 1/0m36.505s 12/6m12.257s(1) 12/6m12.076s(1) 12/6m13.139s(1)* 2
2nd Brian Goby (Q12) V 10/5m27.964s 10/5m26.607s 12/6m18.383s(2) 12/6m29.225s(3)* 12/6m21.415s(2) 4
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q9) V 10/5m9.956s 10/5m8.728s 12/6m22.534s(3) 10/7m21.322s(5)* 12/6m27.796s(3) 6
4th Rob Smith (Q11) V 9/5m18.264s 10/5m19.839s 12/6m27.286s(4) 12/6m24.837s(2) 11/6m2.439s(5)* 6
5th David Couper (Q13) M 9/5m15.861s 9/5m6.956s 11/6m14.625s(5)* 11/6m18.956s(4) 12/6m33.294s(4) 8
6th John Hennessy (Q15) V 7/5m33.027s 6/5m13.239s 8/6m4.166s(6) 8/7m23.258s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
7th Allister Whelan (Q14) M 9/5m28.821s 10/5m26.302s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (TQ) V 11/5m17.717s 11/5m6.662s 13/6m18.662s(1) 4/2m19.013s(8)* 13/6m4.565s(1) 2
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 7/3m33.780s 11/5m23.138s 13/6m26.384s(3)* 13/6m2.674s(1) 13/6m11.146s(2) 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q2) V 11/5m16.790s 10/5m20.760s 13/6m24.435s(2) 13/6m25.485s(3) 13/6m27.052s(3)* 5
4th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 5/2m31.501s 11/5m15.077s 12/6m2.348s(4)* 13/6m19.442s(2) 13/6m31.163s(4) 6
5th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 11/5m24.686s 11/5m30.785s 12/6m6.323s(5) 12/6m13.454s(5) 12/6m2.651s(6)* 10
6th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q4) M 10/5m4.467s 11/5m22.705s 12/6m20.387s(8)* 13/6m28.689s(4) 12/6m11.075s(7) 11
7th Mark Mason (Q7) V 10/5m5.617s 10/5m3.498s 12/6m14.618s(6) 12/6m17.990s(7)* 12/6m2.186s(5) 11
8th Troy McKinlay (Q8) M 10/5m7.122s 10/5m4.154s 12/6m20.336s(7) 12/6m17.077s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q4) M 11/5m2.704s 11/5m1.296s 12/6m34.934s(7)* 14/6m18.848s(2) 14/6m13.393s(1) 3
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q8) V 0/0m0.000s 7/3m10.524s 14/6m17.010s(1) 13/6m9.705s(4)* 14/6m14.992s(2) 3
3rd Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/4m57.978s 12/5m15.576s 14/6m23.280s(3)* 14/6m15.940s(1) 14/6m20.766s(3) 4
4th Matthew Couper (Q2) V 12/5m23.010s 12/5m18.599s 14/6m18.591s(2) 11/6m53.817s(7)* 14/6m31.570s(4) 6
5th Grant Robinson (Q7) M 9/4m19.947s 0/0m58.717s 13/6m6.109s(4) 13/6m15.298s(5) 13/6m17.683s(5)* 9
6th Tom Harden (Q3) M 12/5m34.352s 11/5m14.834s 11/6m2.537s(8) 13/6m4.122s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Stephen Snedden (Q6) V 11/5m18.700s 11/5m25.592s 13/6m13.138s(5) 12/6m51.193s(6) 11/6m3.189s(6)* 11
8th Luca Sannio (Q5) V 9/5m3.850s 11/5m7.229s 13/6m28.653s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
* Final dropped