27th Of January 2018 Saturday Oz Day Warm Up Meet
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 January 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Toomer M 25.286
Marc Brunker M 25.597
Trent Johnson M 25.612
Troy McKinlay M 25.618
Chris Milton V 25.653
Alex Tyson V 25.889
Peter Miho M 26.183
Roman De Simone M 26.263
Robert Uljan M 26.398
Allister Whelan M 26.516
Nathan McLachlan M 26.861
Wayne O'Young M 27.402
Rob Mannion M 27.888
Mal Seymour M 29.060
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Drayton M 24.044
Sam Saad M 24.120
Scotty Elliott V 24.502
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.592
Chris Jordan M 24.757
Shane Reid V 24.898
Anthony Tan M 24.899
Mark Emery M 24.932
Tom Harden M 25.379
Rob Reed V 25.606
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Allister Whelan M 24.358
Trent Johnson M 24.583
Robert Uljan M 24.593
Marc Brunker M 24.640
Peter Miho M 25.246
Wayne O'Young M 25.299
Bernie Hennessey M 26.350
Rob Mannion M 27.953
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Reed V 21.743
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.607
Tom Harden M 22.854
Scotty Elliott V 23.509
Mark Emery M 23.552
Chris Jordan M 23.728
Shane Reid V 23.749
Sam Saad M 24.252
Matthew Williams M 24.397
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bernie Hennessey M 27.299
Marc Brunker M 27.384
Wayne O'Young M 27.936
Rob Mannion M 29.268
Scott Harris M 30.060
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 14/6m11.159s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m11.208s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m0.200s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m0.544s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m4.712s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m5.339s
Peter Miho M 13/6m11.376s
Alex Tyson V 13/6m13.452s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m17.340s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m21.531s
Wayne O'Young M 13/6m29.360s
Nathan McLachlan M 13/6m30.014s
Rob Mannion M 12/6m4.104s
Mal Seymour M 11/6m8.071s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 14/6m8.632s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m9.708s
Shane Reid V 14/6m11.364s
Anthony Tan M 14/6m11.519s
Brett Drayton M 14/6m11.713s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m15.221s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m26.418s
Rob Reed V 13/6m0.325s
Mark Emery M 13/6m11.472s
Tom Harden M 13/6m15.152s
4wd Super Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 14/6m9.559s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m15.374s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m16.925s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m26.967s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m15.814s
Wayne O'Young M 13/6m19.540s
Peter Miho M 13/6m20.478s
Rob Mannion M 12/6m26.349s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m13.662s
Shane Reid V 15/6m17.373s
Tom Harden M 15/6m22.779s
Rob Reed V 15/6m29.696s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m6.029s
Matthew Williams M 14/6m8.572s
Sam Saad M 14/6m9.013s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m2.241s
Mark Emery M 13/6m4.817s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Marc Brunker M 13/6m27.475s
Wayne O'Young M 13/6m29.678s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m0.305s
Rob Mannion M 11/6m3.903s
Scott Harris M 11/6m16.030s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q14) M 11/7m21.400s 1/0m27.385s 12/6m9.747s(2) 13/6m21.531s(1) 11/6m3.796s(4)* 3
2nd Wayne O'Young (Q9) M 12/6m5.226s 12/6m0.520s 11/6m2.393s(5)* 12/6m4.519s(2) 13/6m29.360s(2) 4
3rd Nathan McLachlan (Q10) M 12/6m17.637s 13/6m30.014s 12/6m3.663s(1) 12/6m12.377s(3) 12/6m32.595s(3)* 4
4th Steve Toomer (Q13) M 9/6m34.717s 12/6m28.718s 12/6m39.960s(4) 11/6m14.400s(6)* 13/6m4.712s(1) 5
5th Rob Mannion (Q11) M 12/6m25.859s 12/6m4.104s 12/6m19.496s(3) 11/6m9.684s(5) 11/6m40.537s(5)* 8
6th Mal Seymour (Q12) M 11/6m15.240s 11/6m8.071s 11/6m9.178s(6) 11/6m8.590s(4) 10/6m8.333s(6)* 10
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 14/6m12.352s 14/6m11.159s 14/6m22.632s(1) 14/6m20.411s(1) 13/6m8.714s(1)* 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 14/6m20.648s 14/6m11.208s 14/6m25.366s(2) 14/6m23.951s(2) 13/6m10.019s(2)* 4
3rd Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 13/6m0.544s 13/6m4.688s 13/6m1.474s(3) 13/6m28.096s(5)* 13/6m24.183s(4) 7
4th Alex Tyson (Q8) V 8/6m13.892s 13/6m17.744s 13/6m23.375s(5) 12/6m7.728s(6)* 13/6m13.452s(3) 8
5th Allister Whelan (Q5) M 13/6m10.004s 13/6m5.339s 13/6m21.476s(4) 13/6m15.617s(4) 10/6m23.974s(6)* 8
6th Marc Brunker (Q3) M 13/6m18.499s 13/6m0.200s 12/6m0.219s(6) 13/6m14.487s(3) 7/3m40.296s(7)* 9
7th Peter Miho (Q6) M 13/6m11.376s 13/6m19.296s 12/6m3.283s(7) 0/0m6.463s(8)* 12/6m7.864s(5) 12
8th Roman De Simone (Q7) M 13/6m23.909s 13/6m17.340s 12/6m5.994s(8) 10/4m57.057s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) M 14/6m8.632s 14/6m18.067s 14/6m15.448s(2) 13/6m10.273s(4)* 13/6m10.976s(1) 3
2nd Brett Drayton (Q7) M 10/7m10.600s 13/6m0.850s 14/6m11.713s(1) 13/6m8.983s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 4
3rd Scotty Elliott (Q10) V 13/6m24.247s 10/6m30.352s 13/6m7.995s(3) 14/6m26.418s(2) 12/6m30.370s(5)* 5
4th Tom Harden (Q9) M 13/6m15.152s 12/6m18.374s 12/6m14.264s(9)* 13/6m15.292s(5) 13/6m22.416s(2) 7
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M DNS 14/6m9.708s 13/6m24.685s(7) 14/6m20.818s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
6th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 14/6m15.221s 13/6m9.307s 13/6m11.500s(4) 12/6m3.361s(7)* 12/6m4.633s(4) 8
7th Rob Reed (Q6) V 13/6m0.325s 13/6m11.114s 13/6m20.191s(6) 13/6m24.086s(6)* 13/6m29.799s(3) 9
8th Mark Emery (Q8) M 13/6m11.472s 13/6m18.700s 13/6m15.443s(5) 12/6m15.517s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
9th Shane Reid (Q3) V 14/6m11.364s 14/6m27.109s 13/6m25.909s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Anthony Tan (Q4) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m11.519s 1/0m44.074s(10) 4/2m10.928s(9) 0/0m6.629s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q-6) M DNS DNS 14/6m9.559s(1) 14/6m14.851s(1) 13/6m1.964s(1)* 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q-7) M DNS DNS 14/6m16.925s(2) 14/6m20.284s(2) 12/6m2.869s(4)* 4
3rd Marc Brunker (TQ) M 12/6m1.360s 14/6m15.374s 14/6m17.852s(3) 14/6m23.975s(3)* 13/6m9.713s(2) 5
4th Allister Whelan (Q5) M DNS 7/3m56.987s 13/6m15.814s(4) 13/6m24.437s(4)* 13/6m23.272s(3) 7
5th Peter Miho (Q-8) M DNS DNS 13/6m20.478s(5) 12/6m13.537s(6)* 12/6m27.582s(5) 10
6th Wayne O'Young (Q3) M 13/6m19.540s 13/6m21.222s 12/6m5.142s(6) 12/6m6.314s(5) 11/6m2.740s(8)* 11
7th Rob Mannion (Q4) M 11/6m4.294s 11/6m3.153s 12/6m27.576s(7)* 12/6m26.349s(7) 12/6m39.438s(6) 13
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q2) M 14/6m26.967s 7/3m25.150s 10/6m0.576s(8) 4/2m2.986s(8)* 11/6m0.452s(7) 15
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 15/6m17.824s 14/5m47.651s 14/6m7.441s(2) 15/6m13.662s(1) 3
2nd Tom Harden (Q3) M 15/6m22.779s 15/6m27.386s 14/6m4.264s(1) 6/2m50.036s(5) 6
3rd Chris Jordan (Q6) M 14/6m6.029s 14/6m10.445s 13/6m21.865s(4) 14/6m25.599s(2) 6
4th Mark Emery (Q8) M 3/1m23.151s 13/6m4.817s 13/6m15.209s(3) 12/6m4.742s(4) 7
5th Scotty Elliott (Q9) V 13/6m2.241s 12/5m9.333s 9/4m13.873s(6) 13/6m49.773s(3) 9
6th Matthew Williams (Q5) M 13/6m16.897s 14/6m8.572s 7/3m45.287s(7) 1/0m32.615s(6) 13
7th Shane Reid (TQ) V 15/6m21.800s 15/6m17.373s 11/6m11.356s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9) 14
8th Sam Saad (Q7) M 14/6m9.013s 2/0m55.639s 1/0m31.932s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 17
9th Rob Reed (Q4) V 15/6m29.696s 12/5m6.726s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne O'Young (Q3) M 12/6m23.654s 12/6m18.016s 13/6m29.678s(1) 12/6m25.254s(1) 11/6m2.271s(1)* 2
2nd Rob Mannion (Q4) M 11/6m26.055s 11/6m3.903s 11/6m10.113s(3) 11/6m34.835s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q2) M 12/6m1.359s 12/6m0.305s 8/4m35.444s(4)* 10/6m1.271s(3) 9/6m3.262s(2) 5
4th Marc Brunker (TQ) M 12/6m16.267s 13/6m27.475s 12/6m0.385s(2) 5/6m33.505s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Scott Harris (Q5) M 11/6m16.030s 11/6m27.903s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped