29th Of April 2017 Saturday Race Meet
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.533
Robert Uljan M 25.657
Chris Milton V 25.801
Duvashen Padayachee M 25.851
Grant Michelmore M 25.955
Scotty Elliott V 26.004
Tom Harden M 26.071
Chris Jordan M 26.147
Jack Grey V 26.178
Michael Wilks V 26.194
Matthew Williams M 26.241
Rishi Sabesan M 26.352
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.542
Steve Toomer M 26.727
Troy McKinlay M 26.874
Mark Mason V 26.891
Marc Brunker M 26.968
Peter Miho M 27.066
Darren Thornton V 27.202
Bernie Hennessey M 27.300
Paul Chiu M 27.317
Anthony Tan M 27.442
Alex Fry M 28.248
Allister Whelan M 28.274
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.989
Chris Wilson M 24.498
Mitch Bacon V 24.540
Dave Warner V 24.750
Josh Mason V 24.964
Sam Saad M 25.043
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.117
Mark Feige V 25.403
Brett Drayton M 25.414
Peter Matic V 26.042
Grant Robinson M 26.601
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.127
Tony Smith V 24.194
Scotty Elliott V 24.275
Chris Milton V 24.336
Duvashen Padayachee M 24.413
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.568
Jack Grey V 24.616
Robert Uljan M 24.764
Grant Michelmore M 25.034
Darren Thornton V 25.282
Peter Miho M 25.543
Ron Curby V 25.574
Mark Mason V 25.673
Nick Janjic V 25.745
Michael Fretin V 26.710
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.225
Josh Mason V 22.610
Mitch Bacon V 22.835
Mark Feige V 22.915
Brett Drayton M 23.009
Nathaniel White M 23.135
Bradd Vercoe V 23.331
Chris Wilson M 23.418
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.517
Shane Reid V 23.620
Kevin Lewis V 23.715
Tom Harden M 24.040
Peter Matic V 24.701
Grant Robinson M 24.755
Paul Chiu M 25.714
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Wilks V 25.704
Glen Andrews V 26.354
Rishi Sabesan M 26.751
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.844
Marc Brunker M 26.952
Shane Reid V 26.984
Ron Curby V 27.157
Sam Saad M 27.352
Allister Whelan M 27.427
Troy McKinlay M 27.537
Kevin Lewis V 27.570
Bernie Hennessey M 28.520
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 12/5m16.285s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m17.451s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m20.661s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m22.880s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m2.559s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m3.196s
Duvashen Padayachee M 11/5m4.232s
Darren Thornton V 11/5m5.092s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m5.111s
Tom Harden M 11/5m6.866s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m10.384s
Mark Mason V 11/5m11.210s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m11.584s
Paul Chiu M 11/5m12.397s
Anthony Tan M 11/5m21.061s
Jack Grey V 11/5m22.968s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m23.168s
Peter Miho M 11/5m23.626s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m24.232s
Michael Wilks V 10/5m2.052s
Alex Fry M 10/5m2.901s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m3.936s
Rishi Sabesan M 10/5m5.829s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m24.379s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 13/5m24.283s
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m25.944s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m1.009s
Sam Saad M 12/5m10.603s
Brett Drayton M 12/5m16.096s
Josh Mason V 12/5m21.166s
Dave Warner V 12/5m24.544s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m25.384s
Mark Feige V 12/5m29.409s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m5.765s
Peter Matic V 11/5m24.406s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m13.492s
Chris Milton V 12/5m0.930s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m4.404s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m5.629s
Tony Smith V 12/5m7.800s
Jack Grey V 12/5m9.878s
Darren Thornton V 12/5m12.119s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m16.987s
Ron Curby V 12/5m20.544s
Peter Miho M 12/5m22.320s
Mark Mason V 12/5m23.358s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m29.766s
Nick Janjic V 11/5m3.738s
Duvashen Padayachee M 11/5m10.528s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m17.305s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/5m21.584s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m10.874s
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m12.683s
Josh Mason V 13/5m16.827s
Bradd Vercoe V 13/5m17.320s
Brett Drayton M 13/5m19.172s
Shane Reid V 13/5m24.639s
Mark Feige V 13/5m26.956s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m1.006s
Kevin Lewis V 12/5m6.942s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m7.974s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m8.429s
Peter Matic V 12/5m14.164s
Tom Harden M 12/5m16.234s
Paul Chiu M 12/5m22.836s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Andrews V 12/5m26.850s
Shane Reid V 11/5m0.893s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m0.964s
Michael Wilks V 11/5m8.425s
Ron Curby V 11/5m13.675s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m15.844s
Sam Saad M 11/5m18.382s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/5m20.901s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m25.293s
Kevin Lewis V 11/5m28.873s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m31.677s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m6.359s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Darren Thornton (Q13) V 11/5m16.036s 11/5m26.548s 11/5m5.092s(1) 11/5m16.096s(2)* 1
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q20) V 10/5m2.665s 10/5m9.485s 11/5m16.190s(3)* 11/5m5.111s(1) 1
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q16) M 11/5m24.168s 10/5m18.420s 11/5m11.584s(2) 11/5m22.918s(3)* 2
4th Marc Brunker (Q14) M 11/5m26.831s 11/5m32.315s 10/5m7.050s(8)* 11/5m23.168s(4) 4
5th Peter Miho (Q17) M 9/5m5.514s 10/5m1.196s 11/5m23.626s(4) 10/5m17.883s(7)* 4
6th Jimmy Koimanis (Q18) V 11/5m24.232s 10/5m2.595s 11/5m30.772s(5) 10/5m1.300s(5)* 5
7th Anthony Tan (Q15) M 11/5m21.061s 10/5m3.516s 10/5m9.265s(9)* 10/5m1.808s(6) 6
8th Alex Fry (Q22) M 10/5m6.275s 10/5m25.775s 10/5m2.901s(6) 10/5m29.835s(10)* 6
9th Allister Whelan (Q24) M 7/5m33.823s 10/5m27.221s 10/5m3.936s(7) 10/5m18.337s(8)* 7
10th Michael Wilks (Q19) V 10/5m3.504s 10/5m2.052s 10/5m10.693s(10)* 10/5m28.166s(9) 9
11th Rishi Sabesan (Q21) M 10/5m5.829s 10/5m8.672s 10/5m20.761s(11) 7/3m30.343s(12)* 11
12th Steve Toomer (Q23) M 10/5m24.379s 9/5m10.619s 9/5m25.985s(12)* 10/5m31.583s(11) 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 12/5m16.285s 11/5m4.164s 12/5m19.341s(1)* 12/5m17.031s(1) 1
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 11/5m3.837s 11/5m9.451s 11/5m25.451s(7)* 12/5m17.451s(2) 2
3rd Lachlan Donnelly (Q2) V 12/5m20.661s 11/5m14.945s 12/5m22.068s(2) 12/5m24.162s(3)* 2
4th Chris Jordan (Q3) M 11/5m3.556s 11/5m8.617s 12/5m22.880s(3) 11/5m6.405s(6)* 3
5th Robert Uljan (Q7) M 11/5m5.388s 10/5m0.377s 10/5m11.767s(11)* 11/5m2.559s(4) 4
6th Paul Chiu (Q8) M 11/5m12.397s 11/5m18.343s 11/5m14.823s(4) 11/5m19.923s(9)* 4
7th Matthew Williams (Q6) M 11/5m7.538s 11/5m17.011s 11/5m16.509s(5)* 11/5m3.196s(5) 5
8th Mark Mason (Q12) V 11/5m11.210s 11/5m23.114s 11/5m17.280s(6) 10/5m18.227s(11)* 6
9th Duvashen Padayachee (Q5) M 11/5m4.232s 11/5m18.381s 11/5m41.232s(10)* 11/5m11.298s(7) 7
10th Tom Harden (Q9) M 11/5m6.866s 10/5m14.605s 11/5m25.851s(8)* 11/5m12.636s(8) 8
11th Troy McKinlay (Q11) M 11/5m10.384s 11/5m25.470s 11/5m31.295s(9) 10/5m20.330s(12)* 9
12th Jack Grey (Q10) V 11/5m24.945s 11/5m22.968s 9/5m11.159s(12)* 10/5m8.084s(10) 10
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 11/5m0.184s 12/5m16.702s 13/5m24.283s(1) 12/5m11.454s(4)* 1
2nd Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 12/5m12.099s 12/5m27.067s 12/5m7.234s(3)* 13/5m25.944s(1) 1
3rd Chris Wilson (Q4) M 12/5m24.157s 11/5m3.316s 12/5m1.009s(2) 12/5m9.414s(2)* 2
4th Sam Saad (Q7) M 11/5m27.912s 11/5m1.963s 12/5m11.597s(4)* 12/5m10.603s(3) 3
5th Josh Mason (Q6) V 12/5m31.339s 11/5m7.712s 12/5m21.166s(5) 2/1m4.519s(11)* 5
6th Dave Warner (Q9) V 11/5m9.731s 11/5m2.710s 12/5m24.544s(6)* 12/5m35.426s(5) 5
7th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 11/5m1.793s 11/5m8.701s 12/5m25.384s(7)* 11/5m3.239s(6) 6
8th Grant Robinson (Q10) M 11/5m5.765s 11/5m19.805s 11/5m9.577s(9)* 11/5m13.105s(7) 7
9th Brett Drayton (Q3) M 12/5m16.096s 12/5m22.606s 11/5m5.093s(8) 9/3m58.735s(10)* 8
10th Mark Feige (Q5) V 11/5m5.846s 12/5m29.409s 11/5m18.524s(10)* 11/5m13.950s(8) 8
11th Peter Matic (Q11) V 11/5m24.406s 10/5m11.446s 10/5m6.337s(11)* 10/5m24.320s(9) 9
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q9) M 12/5m21.901s 12/5m24.184s 12/5m18.170s(1)* 12/5m16.987s(1) 1
2nd Peter Miho (Q11) M 10/5m3.369s 12/5m28.136s 12/5m22.320s(2) 10/5m1.295s(5)* 2
3rd Mark Mason (Q10) V 12/5m23.358s 12/5m31.613s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12/5m29.343s(2) 2
4th Robert Uljan (Q12) M 6/2m55.954s 11/5m2.508s 12/5m29.766s(3) 11/5m20.576s(4)* 3
5th Nick Janjic (Q15) V 11/5m21.182s 11/5m25.647s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11/5m3.738s(3) 3
6th Duvashen Padayachee (Q13) M 11/5m10.528s 5/2m48.740s 10/5m2.972s(4) 9/5m12.041s(6)* 4
7th Michael Fretin (Q14) V 11/5m17.305s 10/5m15.871s 2/0m54.947s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m2.246s 12/5m3.766s 13/5m13.492s(1) 13/5m20.041s(1)* 1
2nd Chris Milton (Q2) V 12/5m3.899s 2/0m51.358s 12/5m16.574s(5)* 12/5m0.930s(2) 2
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q8) V 6/3m20.659s 12/5m20.431s 12/5m5.629s(2) 12/5m13.579s(4)* 2
4th Jack Grey (Q5) V 12/5m25.229s 12/5m9.878s 12/5m16.367s(4)* 12/5m12.527s(3) 3
5th Darren Thornton (Q6) V 12/5m12.119s 12/5m18.621s 12/5m13.125s(3) 12/5m21.104s(5)* 3
6th Ron Curby (Q7) V 12/5m20.544s 11/5m12.662s 12/5m20.946s(6) 11/5m6.612s(8)* 6
7th Tony Smith (Q3) V 11/5m0.698s 12/5m7.800s 12/5m26.593s(8)* 11/5m1.371s(6) 6
8th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 12/5m4.404s 12/5m11.191s 12/5m24.724s(7) 11/5m4.040s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q10) M 5/2m15.193s 12/5m13.109s 13/5m10.874s(1) 13/5m24.324s(1)* 1
2nd Shane Reid (Q11) V 12/5m15.914s 12/5m13.267s 13/5m24.639s(2) 12/5m1.946s(3)* 2
3rd Mark Feige (Q13) V 11/5m0.120s 12/5m20.874s 12/5m14.712s(5)* 13/5m26.956s(2) 2
4th Grant Robinson (Q9) M 12/5m11.744s 12/5m12.382s 12/5m13.653s(3) 12/5m7.974s(4)* 3
5th Peter Matic (Q15) V 11/5m5.840s 11/4m58.749s 12/5m14.164s(4) 1/0m19.979s(7)* 4
6th Paul Chiu (Q14) M 12/5m23.150s 11/5m5.354s 12/5m28.251s(6)* 12/5m22.836s(5) 5
7th Tom Harden (Q12) M 12/5m16.234s 4/1m48.637s 12/5m29.760s(7)* 10/5m19.881s(6) 6
* Final dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m6.057s 13/5m10.212s 14/5m22.358s(1)* 14/5m21.584s(1) 1
2nd Mitch Bacon (Q2) V 13/5m12.683s 12/5m0.192s 13/5m22.673s(3)* 13/5m14.919s(2) 2
3rd Josh Mason (Q3) V 12/5m10.179s 13/5m17.111s 13/5m16.827s(2) 8/3m27.950s(8)* 2
4th Bradd Vercoe (Q6) V 12/5m4.083s 12/5m7.924s 13/5m23.078s(4)* 13/5m17.320s(3) 3
5th Brett Drayton (Q4) M 13/5m19.222s 13/5m19.172s 10/4m19.615s(6)* 12/5m0.065s(4) 4
6th Nathaniel White (Q5) M 12/5m2.502s 12/5m3.992s 8/5m1.240s(8)* 12/5m1.006s(5) 5
7th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 12/5m15.679s 12/5m8.429s 11/5m12.352s(5) 11/5m4.048s(7)* 5
8th Kevin Lewis (Q7) V 12/5m11.002s 12/5m6.942s 10/4m30.798s(7)* 12/5m11.539s(6) 6
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glen Andrews (TQ) V 11/5m7.373s 11/5m27.524s 11/5m4.836s(3)* 12/5m26.850s(1) 1
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 11/5m24.937s 11/5m24.186s 11/5m0.964s(1) 10/5m2.696s(10)* 1
3rd Shane Reid (Q2) V 11/5m17.285s 11/5m15.568s 11/5m4.559s(2)* 11/5m0.893s(2) 2
4th Michael Wilks (Q10) V 10/5m21.808s 10/5m28.042s 11/5m22.679s(5)* 11/5m8.425s(3) 3
5th Ron Curby (Q5) V 10/5m4.363s 11/5m24.695s 11/5m13.675s(4) 11/5m21.232s(6)* 4
6th Marc Brunker (Q9) M 10/5m20.074s 10/5m9.365s 11/5m25.092s(6)* 11/5m15.844s(4) 4
7th Sam Saad (Q6) M 11/5m25.425s 11/5m30.968s 10/5m1.371s(8)* 11/5m18.382s(5) 5
8th Troy McKinlay (Q11) M 10/5m27.510s 10/5m27.260s 11/5m25.293s(7) 10/5m1.689s(9)* 7
9th Rishi Sabesan (Q3) M 10/5m1.408s 11/5m20.901s 10/5m3.452s(9)* 11/5m26.617s(7) 7
10th Kevin Lewis (Q8) V 10/5m4.822s 11/5m32.667s 6/5m25.943s(11)* 11/5m28.873s(8) 8
11th Allister Whelan (Q12) M 9/5m21.813s 10/5m30.065s 10/5m18.095s(10) 10/5m6.359s(11)* 10
12th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 10/5m9.738s 11/5m31.677s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
* Final dropped