26th Of March 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.195
Chris Milton V 24.788
Trent Johnson M 24.792
Julian Pereira V 24.964
Chris Jordan M 25.010
Robert Uljan M 25.099
Grant Michelmore M 25.121
Nic Jolly V 25.202
Robert Marrow V 25.237
Nick Saxton V 25.237
Matthew Williams M 25.804
Tom Harden M 25.883
Mark Emery M 26.385
Andrew Thompson V 27.047
Christian Oliveros V 27.108
Steve Toomer M 27.120
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.546
Matt Kellett V 23.624
Sam Saad M 24.090
Chris Wilson M 24.123
Bradd Vercoe V 24.437
Scotty Elliott V 24.501
Grant Robinson M 24.697
Bernie Hennessey M 26.923
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.965
Tony Smith V 23.689
Robert Uljan M 23.750
Nic Jolly V 23.840
Trent Johnson M 23.977
Grant Michelmore M 24.314
Nick Saxton V 24.569
Nick Janjic V 24.620
Roman De Simone M 24.683
Christian Oliveros V 26.511
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett V 21.654
Nathaniel White M 21.778
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.465
Bradd Vercoe V 22.807
Shane Reid V 22.910
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.029
Grant Robinson M 23.129
Chris Wilson M 23.181
Scotty Elliott V 23.735
Tom Harden M 23.846
Mark Emery M 24.531
Matthew Williams M 25.198
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.456
Grant Robinson M 25.319
Shane Reid V 25.476
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.511
Bernie Hennessey M 26.044
Sam Saad M 26.139
Andrew Thompson V 28.167
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m16.729s
Chris Jordan M 15/6m24.723s
Chris Milton V 14/6m3.752s
Robert Marrow V 14/6m19.850s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m21.770s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m23.686s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m24.687s
Matthew Williams M 14/6m25.906s
Nick Saxton V 14/6m26.756s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m2.830s
Tom Harden M 13/6m9.833s
Andrew Thompson V 13/6m14.463s
Mark Emery M 13/6m18.660s
Christian Oliveros V 11/6m32.782s
Steve Toomer M 10/6m1.509s
Julian Pereira V 8/6m28.369s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 20/8m20.619s
Chris Milton V 19/8m14.217s
Julian Pereira V 19/8m16.341s
Chris Jordan M 19/8m17.759s
Nic Jolly V 18/8m0.703s
Grant Michelmore M 18/8m9.420s
Robert Marrow V 18/8m10.071s
Mark Emery M 18/8m14.059s
Tom Harden M 18/8m19.840s
Robert Uljan M 18/8m20.545s
Trent Johnson M 18/8m23.388s
Nick Saxton V 18/8m25.602s
Matthew Williams M 18/8m26.760s
Andrew Thompson V 17/8m27.466s
Steve Toomer M 15/8m3.486s
Christian Oliveros V 15/8m19.836s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 15/6m7.848s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m20.251s
Matt Kellett V 14/6m5.337s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m11.011s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m12.151s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m1.365s
Sam Saad M 13/6m4.349s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m33.355s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 20/8m15.425s
Nathaniel White M 20/8m19.397s
Chris Wilson M 20/8m22.212s
Grant Robinson M 19/8m9.499s
Sam Saad M 19/8m9.751s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m12.151s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m1.365s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m33.355s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m2.101s
Nic Jolly V 15/6m15.742s
Tony Smith V 15/6m21.553s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m1.839s
Nick Saxton V 14/6m12.776s
Roman De Simone M 14/6m13.836s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m16.357s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m4.140s
Nick Janjic V 13/6m7.591s
Christian Oliveros V 11/6m0.249s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 21/8m14.205s
Tony Smith V 20/8m18.882s
Nic Jolly V 20/8m22.041s
Robert Uljan M 19/8m6.532s
Grant Michelmore M 19/8m9.400s
Nick Saxton V 19/8m10.164s
Trent Johnson M 19/8m14.657s
Roman De Simone M 19/8m17.319s
Nick Janjic V 18/8m0.347s
Christian Oliveros V 16/8m11.430s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 16/6m18.831s
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m2.447s
Matt Kellett V 15/6m4.694s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m15.584s
Shane Reid V 15/6m20.760s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/5m59.464s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m11.917s
Tom Harden M 14/6m15.038s
Mark Emery M 14/6m24.812s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m17.618s
Matthew Williams M 12/6m6.353s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 9/4m40.292s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 21/8m4.570s
Nathaniel White M 21/8m5.208s
Lachlan Donnelly V 21/8m20.166s
Shane Reid V 20/8m0.161s
Chris Wilson M 20/8m0.334s
Grant Robinson M 20/8m8.265s
Bradd Vercoe V 20/8m13.010s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 19/8m4.822s
Tom Harden M 19/8m12.332s
Mark Emery M 18/8m26.393s
Matthew Williams M 17/8m19.812s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m17.618s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 14/6m1.400s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m19.725s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m23.067s
Sam Saad M 14/6m25.764s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m0.789s
Shane Reid V 13/6m2.639s
Andrew Thompson V 12/6m20.274s
Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 19/8m11.591s
Grant Robinson M 19/8m16.118s
Shane Reid V 18/8m9.836s
Sam Saad M 18/8m18.508s
Bernie Hennessey M 18/8m22.313s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 17/8m12.435s
Andrew Thompson V 16/8m1.596s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Julian Pereira (Q16) V 7/6m6.379s 8/6m28.369s 18/8m21.946s(2)* 19/8m16.341s(1) 1
2nd Tom Harden (Q11) M 13/6m20.554s 13/6m9.833s 18/8m19.840s(1) 18/8m22.996s(3)* 1
3rd Mark Emery (Q13) M 12/6m22.007s 13/6m18.660s 16/8m5.625s(4)* 18/8m14.059s(2) 2
4th Andrew Thompson (Q12) V 12/6m4.064s 13/6m14.463s 17/8m27.466s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3
5th Steve Toomer (Q15) M 10/6m22.042s 10/6m1.509s 15/8m4.210s(5)* 15/8m3.486s(4) 4
6th Christian Oliveros (Q14) V 10/6m11.947s 11/6m32.782s 14/8m10.927s(6)* 15/8m19.836s(5) 5
7th Grant Lockhart (Q17) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 14/6m3.316s 15/6m16.729s 20/8m20.619s(1) 19/8m2.268s(1)* 1
2nd Chris Milton (Q3) V 14/6m7.279s 14/6m3.752s 19/8m14.439s(2)* 19/8m14.217s(2) 2
3rd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 14/6m5.944s 15/6m24.723s 19/8m23.005s(3)* 19/8m17.759s(3) 3
4th Nic Jolly (Q10) V 13/6m4.834s 13/6m2.830s 18/8m0.703s(4) 18/8m16.353s(6)* 4
5th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 14/6m24.132s 14/6m23.686s 17/8m3.860s(8)* 18/8m9.420s(4) 4
6th Robert Marrow (Q4) V 14/6m22.188s 14/6m19.850s 18/8m10.071s(5) 18/8m10.116s(5)* 5
7th Robert Uljan (Q7) M 14/6m24.687s 7/2m59.749s 18/8m20.545s(6) 8/3m39.845s(10)* 6
8th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 14/6m23.122s 14/6m21.770s 18/8m23.388s(7) 17/8m4.061s(9)* 7
9th Nick Saxton (Q9) V 11/6m21.790s 14/6m26.756s 17/8m31.929s(10)* 18/8m25.602s(7) 7
10th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 13/6m18.856s 14/6m25.906s 17/8m4.483s(9)* 18/8m26.760s(8) 8
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Kellett (Q3) V 13/6m8.866s 14/6m5.337s 19/8m14.937s(5)* 20/8m15.425s(1) 1
2nd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 15/6m16.556s 15/6m7.848s 20/8m19.397s(1) 20/8m19.885s(2)* 1
3rd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 14/6m5.157s 15/6m20.251s 20/8m22.212s(2) 19/8m4.200s(3)* 2
4th Grant Robinson (Q4) M 14/6m12.325s 14/6m11.011s 19/8m9.499s(3) 19/8m17.602s(4)* 3
5th Sam Saad (Q7) M 13/6m4.349s 12/6m17.164s 19/8m9.751s(4) 19/8m18.315s(5)* 4
6th Bradd Vercoe (Q5) V 14/6m13.903s 14/6m12.151s 11/5m7.333s(6)* 14/6m24.243s(6) 6
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q8) M 12/6m33.355s 0/0m0.000s 7/4m32.851s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7
8th Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 13/6m1.365s 13/6m29.218s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 15/6m2.101s 15/6m4.780s 20/8m0.051s(1)* 21/8m14.205s(1) 1
2nd Tony Smith (Q3) V 14/6m18.798s 15/6m21.553s 19/8m15.092s(4)* 20/8m18.882s(2) 2
3rd Nick Saxton (Q4) V 14/6m12.776s 14/6m21.608s 19/8m10.164s(2) 19/8m12.524s(6)* 2
4th Nic Jolly (Q2) V 14/6m8.969s 15/6m15.742s 19/8m18.873s(5)* 20/8m22.041s(3) 3
5th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 14/6m16.357s 14/6m16.872s 19/8m10.465s(3) 19/8m9.400s(5)* 3
6th Robert Uljan (Q8) M 13/6m4.140s 13/6m15.226s 18/8m4.727s(8)* 19/8m6.532s(4) 4
7th Roman De Simone (Q7) M 12/6m0.448s 14/6m13.836s 19/8m27.287s(6) 19/8m17.319s(8)* 6
8th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 7/6m21.586s 14/6m1.839s 19/8m28.117s(7)* 19/8m14.657s(7) 7
9th Nick Janjic (Q9) V 13/6m40.634s 13/6m7.591s 18/8m16.806s(9)* 18/8m0.347s(9) 9
10th Christian Oliveros (Q10) V 11/6m1.873s 11/6m0.249s 13/8m21.472s(10)* 16/8m11.430s(10) 10
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Kellett (Q4) V 15/6m4.694s 15/6m21.115s 21/8m14.224s(2)* 21/8m4.570s(1) 1
2nd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 15/6m2.086s 16/6m18.831s 21/8m5.208s(1) 20/8m1.134s(4)* 1
3rd Shane Reid (Q5) V 15/6m20.760s 15/6m24.258s 20/8m19.536s(5)* 20/8m0.161s(2) 2
4th Lachlan Donnelly (Q2) V 15/6m2.447s 15/6m18.257s 21/8m20.166s(3) 14/5m39.669s(10)* 3
5th Chris Wilson (Q3) M 14/6m2.738s 15/6m15.584s 12/4m48.304s(9)* 20/8m0.334s(3) 3
6th Bradd Vercoe (Q6) V 14/5m59.464s 10/4m5.271s 20/8m15.813s(4) 20/8m13.010s(6)* 4
7th Grant Robinson (Q7) M 9/3m51.964s 14/6m11.917s 18/8m3.383s(7)* 20/8m8.265s(5) 5
8th Tom Harden (Q8) M 13/6m17.207s 14/6m15.038s 18/8m2.691s(6) 19/8m12.332s(8)* 6
9th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 9/4m40.292s 1/0m25.663s(12)* 19/8m4.822s(7) 7
10th Mark Emery (Q9) M 12/6m25.295s 14/6m24.812s 18/8m26.393s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8
11th Matthew Williams (Q11) M 10/6m12.018s 12/6m6.353s 4/2m3.294s(11)* 17/8m19.812s(9) 9
12th Scotty Elliott (Q10) V 13/6m17.618s 4/2m4.624s 4/1m41.448s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 10
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) M 6/3m1.121s 14/6m1.400s 19/8m23.308s(2)* 19/8m11.591s(1) 1
2nd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 6/2m56.321s 14/6m19.725s 19/8m16.118s(1) 18/8m0.185s(2)* 1
3rd Shane Reid (Q4) V 13/6m2.639s 13/6m4.402s 18/8m13.050s(3)* 18/8m9.836s(3) 3
4th Sam Saad (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m25.764s 17/8m2.976s(5)* 18/8m18.508s(4) 4
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q5) M 2/0m52.856s 14/6m23.067s 18/8m27.186s(4) 18/8m22.313s(5)* 4
6th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/6m0.789s 13/6m21.309s 10/4m40.871s(7)* 17/8m12.435s(6) 6
7th Andrew Thompson (Q6) V 11/6m13.970s 12/6m20.274s 16/8m1.596s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
8th Tony Smith (Q8) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
* Final dropped