24th Of September 2017 Sunday Spring Racing Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.794
Scotty Elliott V 24.893
Mark Emery M 24.958
Trent Johnson M 25.087
Mark Mason V 25.171
Robert Uljan M 25.234
Chris Milton V 25.236
Marc Brunker M 25.456
Grant Michelmore M 25.501
Darren Thornton V 25.562
Troy McKinlay M 25.648
Steve Toomer M 25.670
Gavin Thompson V 25.690
Christopher Wilson V 25.830
Nick Janjic V 26.033
Allister Whelan M 26.102
Andrew Bryant M 26.840
Mike Stewart M 27.063
Greg Bakla V 27.080
Andrew Taufer M 27.462
Christian Oliveros V 27.908
Michael Inzitari M 29.561
Ian Stewart M 29.982
Mal Seymour M 30.558
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 22.826
Josh Mason V 22.837
Chris Wilson M 23.626
Sam Saad M 23.804
Shane Reid V 23.877
Chris Jordan M 24.257
Tom Harden M 24.457
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.715
Matthew Williams M 25.182
Christopher Wilson V 25.315
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 23.950
Hayden Smith V 23.978
Trent Johnson M 24.179
Darren Thornton V 24.505
Robert Uljan M 24.531
Chris Milton V 24.549
Christian Oliveros V 25.360
Allister Whelan M 25.743
Greg Bakla V 25.973
Andrew Bryant M 26.210
Andrew Taufer M 26.937
Ian Stewart M 27.688
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.214
Grant Robinson M 25.550
Chris Wilson M 25.726
Marc Brunker M 25.824
Grant Michelmore M 25.874
Troy McKinlay M 26.322
Bernie Hennessey M 26.501
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 23.706
Mark Emery M 24.305
Gavin Thompson V 24.343
Tom Harden M 24.571
Bernie Hennessey M 24.725
Mark Mason V 25.079
Steve Toomer M 25.116
Roman De Simone M 26.040
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.890
Sam Saad M 22.076
Mitch Bacon V 22.775
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.866
Grant Robinson M 22.900
Tom Harden M 23.199
Chris Jordan M 23.277
Shane Reid V 23.334
Matthew Williams M 24.144
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m15.576s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m16.845s
Chris Milton V 12/5m16.928s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m17.527s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m17.753s
Gavin Thompson V 12/5m18.123s
Mark Mason V 12/5m22.413s
Troy McKinlay M 12/5m23.479s
Mark Emery M 12/5m23.959s
Marc Brunker M 12/5m28.738s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m1.674s
Darren Thornton V 11/5m2.395s
Christopher Wilson V 11/5m4.794s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m9.198s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m14.627s
Nick Janjic V 11/5m21.080s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m22.946s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m27.149s
Mike Stewart M 10/5m7.153s
Christian Oliveros V 10/5m7.858s
Andrew Taufer M 10/5m8.566s
Michael Inzitari M 10/5m25.682s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m4.207s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m4.868s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m14.735s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m20.189s
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m22.879s
Shane Reid V 12/5m6.354s
Sam Saad M 12/5m10.544s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m15.225s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m15.861s
Tom Harden M 12/5m21.823s
Christopher Wilson V 12/5m28.416s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m4.208s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 13/5m24.058s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m3.045s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m6.102s
Darren Thornton V 12/5m11.715s
Chris Milton V 12/5m12.336s
Hayden Smith V 12/5m13.049s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m4.955s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m18.667s
Christian Oliveros V 10/5m1.651s
Andrew Bryant M 10/5m3.063s
Andrew Taufer M 10/5m14.318s
Ian Stewart M 10/5m26.421s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 12/5m15.593s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m19.303s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m4.150s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m4.614s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m7.646s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m7.713s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m19.084s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m11.320s
Mark Emery M 12/5m12.321s
Gavin Thompson V 12/5m14.507s
Tom Harden M 12/5m15.901s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/5m18.860s
Roman De Simone M 11/5m7.858s
Mark Mason V 11/5m10.525s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m19.187s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 13/5m9.128s
Sam Saad M 13/5m13.436s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m18.021s
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m18.053s
Josh Mason V 13/5m18.921s
Shane Reid V 13/5m19.308s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m4.248s
Tom Harden M 12/5m16.528s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m2.550s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 12/5m17.491s 12/5m17.949s 12/5m16.845s(2) 11/5m0.937s(3)* 12/5m24.663s(1) 3
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q8) V 11/5m2.717s 12/5m24.664s 12/5m15.576s(1) 11/5m10.949s(8)* 11/5m11.384s(4) 5
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 12/5m25.628s 12/5m18.043s 11/5m3.421s(4) 12/5m17.527s(2) 11/5m28.052s(9)* 6
4th Darren Thornton (Q10) V 11/5m3.022s 11/5m8.828s 11/5m2.395s(3) 11/5m8.583s(7)* 11/5m6.345s(3) 6
5th Chris Milton (TQ) V 6/2m38.246s 12/5m16.928s 11/5m11.789s(6) 12/5m17.069s(1) 11/5m32.189s(10)* 7
6th Gavin Thompson (Q6) V 11/5m3.067s 12/5m18.123s 11/5m6.880s(5) 9/4m5.852s(10)* 12/5m26.039s(2) 7
7th Mark Mason (Q3) V 12/5m22.413s 12/5m25.764s 11/5m15.158s(7)* 11/5m5.345s(4) 11/5m18.275s(5) 9
8th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 12/5m23.479s 11/5m17.739s 11/5m28.176s(10)* 11/5m5.452s(5) 11/5m22.751s(7) 12
9th Mark Emery (Q7) M 12/5m23.959s 11/5m8.506s 11/5m21.298s(9)* 11/5m6.047s(6) 11/5m18.368s(6) 12
10th Steve Toomer (Q9) M 10/5m21.755s 11/5m1.674s 11/5m17.295s(8) 11/5m19.294s(9)* 11/5m26.973s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q11) M 11/5m23.282s 11/5m8.484s 12/5m20.990s(1) 12/5m17.753s(1) 11/5m10.469s(2)* 2
2nd Christopher Wilson (Q14) V 10/5m5.278s 11/5m16.777s 11/5m8.797s(3)* 11/5m6.628s(2) 11/5m4.794s(1) 3
3rd Marc Brunker (Q12) M 11/5m17.469s 11/5m9.380s 12/5m28.738s(2) 11/5m8.840s(3) 1/0m36.115s(7)* 5
4th Nick Janjic (Q16) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m0.299s 10/5m3.851s(4) 11/5m21.080s(4) 10/5m6.603s(4)* 8
5th Greg Bakla (Q13) V 11/5m26.381s 11/5m23.559s 10/5m12.018s(6)* 11/5m25.379s(5) 11/5m22.946s(3) 8
6th Mike Stewart (Q18) M 10/5m28.331s 10/5m7.153s 10/5m8.305s(5) 10/5m10.912s(7)* 9/5m2.067s(5) 10
7th Andrew Taufer (Q15) M 10/5m24.349s 9/5m2.659s 10/5m32.034s(7) 10/5m8.566s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Michael Inzitari (Q17) M 10/5m25.682s 9/5m3.225s 9/5m14.958s(8) 6/4m35.267s(8)* 9/5m5.939s(6) 14
* Final dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q20) M 9/3m56.667s 10/5m9.367s 11/5m13.853s(1) 11/5m27.996s(3)* 11/5m9.198s(1) 2
2nd Allister Whelan (Q22) M 9/5m7.622s 9/5m10.268s 10/5m4.424s(2) 11/5m27.149s(2) 10/5m23.460s(2)* 4
3rd Andrew Bryant (Q21) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.498s 10/5m35.587s(4) 11/5m14.627s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th Christian Oliveros (Q19) V 10/5m29.342s 10/5m7.858s 10/5m21.616s(3) 10/5m34.755s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
5th Mal Seymour (Q24) M 8/5m11.098s 8/5m1.212s 9/5m4.207s(5) 3/1m55.080s(6)* 9/5m6.171s(3) 8
6th Ian Stewart (Q23) M 9/5m19.270s 9/5m37.195s 9/5m27.805s(6)* 9/5m4.868s(5) 8/5m20.571s(4) 9
7th Duvashen Padayachee (Q25) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m21.000s 13/5m18.094s 13/5m15.043s(1) 13/5m14.735s(1) 12/5m6.249s(2)* 2
2nd Mitch Bacon (Q4) V 12/5m7.175s 12/5m17.740s 13/5m23.231s(3)* 13/5m26.796s(2) 13/5m22.879s(1) 3
3rd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 13/5m21.023s 12/5m0.780s 13/5m20.189s(2) 12/5m9.278s(3) 12/5m12.952s(3)* 5
4th Shane Reid (Q3) V 12/5m12.255s 12/5m6.354s 12/5m19.524s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m17.513s(4) 9
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 12/5m15.225s 12/5m32.392s 11/5m3.974s(6)* 12/5m21.646s(5) 12/5m18.107s(5) 10
6th Sam Saad (Q7) M 12/5m16.774s 8/3m49.164s 12/5m10.544s(4) 11/5m8.517s(7) 11/5m13.319s(7)* 11
7th Chris Jordan (Q9) M 11/5m8.118s 11/5m28.236s 11/5m14.002s(7) 12/5m15.861s(4) 11/5m21.144s(8)* 11
8th Christopher Wilson (Q8) V 10/5m35.535s 11/5m6.991s 11/5m33.112s(8)* 11/5m6.860s(6) 12/5m28.416s(6) 12
9th Tom Harden (Q6) M 11/5m10.875s 12/5m21.823s 10/5m24.715s(9) 11/5m8.783s(8) 10/5m26.973s(9)* 17
10th Matthew Williams (Q10) M 10/5m4.208s 10/5m22.350s 4/2m10.363s(10)* 10/5m23.040s(9) 10/5m30.798s(10) 19
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 12/5m3.045s 1/0m30.501s 12/5m12.871s(1) 12/5m28.795s(3)* 12/5m11.662s(1) 2
2nd Darren Thornton (Q6) V 12/5m11.715s 12/5m13.542s 12/5m24.026s(3) 12/5m15.324s(1) 12/5m24.239s(4)* 4
3rd Hayden Smith (Q5) V 6/2m59.374s 12/5m13.049s 12/5m21.075s(2) 12/5m21.729s(2)* 12/5m15.785s(2) 4
4th Trent Johnson (TQ) M 13/5m24.058s 12/5m5.528s 12/5m31.188s(4) 11/4m46.558s(4)* 12/5m23.250s(3) 7
5th Chris Milton (Q3) V 12/5m13.374s 12/5m12.336s 11/5m2.894s(5) 11/5m16.186s(5) 0/0m3.298s(12)* 10
6th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 12/5m6.102s 12/5m22.287s 11/5m10.760s(6) 9/5m4.815s(10)* 11/5m21.605s(6) 12
7th Greg Bakla (Q7) V 11/5m15.920s 11/5m4.955s 8/4m13.520s(11)* 10/5m5.649s(7) 11/5m20.911s(5) 12
8th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 11/5m19.938s 11/5m19.285s 11/5m18.667s(7) 10/5m0.505s(6) 11/5m24.925s(7)* 13
9th Christian Oliveros (Q9) V 10/5m5.266s 10/5m1.651s 10/5m20.027s(8) 10/5m20.286s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
10th Ian Stewart (Q12) M 10/5m32.454s 10/5m33.559s 8/5m5.854s(12)* 10/5m26.421s(9) 9/5m33.173s(8) 17
11th Andrew Taufer (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m14.318s 9/5m0.289s(9) 9/5m11.266s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 20
12th Andrew Bryant (Q10) M 10/5m3.063s 3/1m43.755s 9/5m16.748s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 22
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
* Final dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Duvashen Padayachee ??? 0/0m0.000s
2nd Bernie Hennessey ??? 12/5m23.369s
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 11/5m23.768s 12/5m15.593s 12/5m25.757s(1) 12/5m19.671s(1) 11/5m1.616s(1)* 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 11/5m14.789s 10/4m45.289s 11/5m13.317s(3) 11/5m4.150s(2) 10/5m2.441s(4)* 5
3rd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 12/5m26.724s 12/5m19.303s 11/5m10.333s(2) 11/5m5.238s(3) 10/5m2.901s(5)* 5
4th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 11/5m24.770s 11/5m11.103s 11/5m32.856s(6)* 11/5m21.229s(4) 11/5m4.614s(2) 6
5th Marc Brunker (Q3) M 11/5m7.646s 10/5m15.276s 11/5m15.821s(4) 11/5m21.320s(5)* 11/5m15.218s(3) 7
6th Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 11/5m21.277s 11/5m7.713s 11/5m27.171s(5) 10/5m13.041s(6) 9/5m9.871s(6)* 11
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 10/5m16.671s 11/5m19.084s 10/5m0.145s(7) 6/4m12.475s(7)* 8/5m6.670s(7) 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason ???
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 12/5m12.140s 12/5m11.320s 11/5m5.125s(4)* 12/5m11.921s(1) 12/5m12.800s(1) 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q2) M 11/5m12.022s 12/5m12.321s 12/5m16.551s(1) 12/5m23.053s(3)* 12/5m17.215s(2) 3
3rd Gavin Thompson (Q3) V 12/5m15.290s 12/5m19.436s 12/5m17.292s(2) 12/5m14.507s(2) 12/5m19.033s(4)* 4
4th Tom Harden (Q4) M 11/5m2.878s 12/5m15.901s 12/5m18.327s(3) 11/5m16.096s(4) 11/5m26.907s(7)* 7
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M DNS 11/4m58.857s 5/2m16.154s(6) 6/2m48.131s(7)* 12/5m18.860s(3) 9
6th Steve Toomer (Q8) M 7/5m20.086s 11/5m19.187s 11/5m19.557s(5) 11/5m21.607s(5) 11/5m22.989s(6)* 10
7th Mark Mason (Q7) V 11/5m13.859s 11/5m16.000s 0/0m5.270s(8)* 11/5m22.399s(6) 11/5m10.525s(5) 11
8th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 11/5m7.858s 1/0m27.172s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q4) M 12/5m15.351s 12/5m4.034s 12/5m6.500s(5)* 13/5m13.436s(1) 12/5m2.669s(2) 3
2nd Josh Mason (Q8) V 10/4m3.703s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m19.523s(1) 13/5m18.921s(2) 12/5m6.864s(3)* 3
3rd Shane Reid (Q5) V 12/5m16.755s 13/5m19.308s 12/5m2.921s(3) 12/5m6.051s(5)* 13/5m22.218s(1) 4
4th Grant Robinson (TQ) M 12/5m6.952s 13/5m9.128s 7/5m14.847s(8)* 13/5m21.908s(3) 12/5m12.580s(4) 7
5th Mitch Bacon (Q3) V DNS 13/5m18.053s 12/5m6.376s(4) 12/5m4.264s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
6th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 12/5m3.537s 13/5m18.021s 13/5m25.830s(2) 11/5m31.634s(7) 0/0m2.549s(9)* 9
7th Tom Harden (Q7) M 11/5m13.822s 11/5m19.420s 12/5m25.498s(6)* 12/5m16.528s(6) 11/5m20.829s(5) 11
8th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 11/5m8.176s 12/5m4.248s 11/5m0.936s(7) 6/3m8.819s(8)* 1/0m35.352s(6) 13
9th Matthew Williams (Q9) M 10/5m11.256s 10/5m2.550s 6/2m54.633s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped