23rd Of July 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 7
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 July 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Michelmore M 25.652
Matt Williams M 25.882
Chris Jordan M 25.885
Nic Jolly V 25.897
Chris Milton V 25.944
Trent Johnson M 26.011
Troy McKinlay M 26.076
Michael Wilks V 26.139
Tom Harden M 26.467
Matthew Couper V 26.659
Mark Mason V 26.660
Allister Whelan M 26.828
Marc Brunker M 26.906
Steve Toomer M 27.225
David Couper V 28.339
Christian Oliveros V 30.023
Mal Seymour M 33.297
Ken Anderson M 33.623
Kyan Smith V 37.869
Cameron Couper V 38.822
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.814
Josh Mason V 24.087
Nathaniel White M 24.090
Chris Wilson M 24.301
Dave Warner V 24.701
Sam Saad M 24.716
Bradd Vercoe V 24.781
Tom Matley V 24.970
Shane Reid V 25.223
Glen Andrews V 25.987
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Jolly V 24.387
Matthew Couper V 24.518
Nick Janjic V 24.584
Trent Johnson M 24.620
Chris Milton V 24.935
Grant Michelmore M 24.937
Alex Callisto V 25.321
Mark Mason V 25.351
Bernie Hennessey M 26.416
Roman De Simone M 26.432
David Couper V 26.737
Brian Goby V 26.844
Christian Oliveros V 27.361
Steve Toomer M 100.048
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.603
Nathaniel White M 22.542
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.680
Chris Wilson M 23.247
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.260
Shane Reid V 23.270
Tom Harden M 23.829
Matt Williams M 23.918
Tom Matley V 24.046
Richard Bagguley V 24.941
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marc Brunker M 25.974
Troy McKinlay M 26.492
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.634
Sam Saad M 26.869
Glen Andrews V 27.083
Bernie Hennessey M 27.159
Allister Whelan M 27.381
Michael Wilks V 28.267
Brian Goby V 28.295
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 14/6m9.813s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m11.276s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m23.922s
Chris Milton V 14/6m26.394s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m1.411s
Michael Wilks V 13/6m4.373s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m7.806s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m8.732s
Matthew Couper V 13/6m9.190s
Tom Harden M 13/6m9.340s
Matt Williams M 13/6m10.639s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m15.159s
Mark Mason V 13/6m25.104s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m4.810s
David Couper V 12/6m18.243s
Christian Oliveros V 11/6m29.336s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m10.858s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m31.173s
Kyan Smith V 9/6m43.221s
Cameron Couper V 8/6m26.250s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m8.529s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m14.514s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m19.527s
Josh Mason V 15/6m24.889s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m6.691s
Tom Matley V 14/6m10.748s
Sam Saad M 14/6m16.257s
Shane Reid V 14/6m20.057s
Dave Warner V 14/6m28.438s
Glen Andrews V 13/6m7.375s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 15/6m23.330s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m2.063s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m2.599s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m4.865s
Chris Milton V 14/6m8.305s
Alex Callisto V 14/6m20.008s
Nick Janjic V 14/6m20.733s
Mark Mason V 13/6m0.815s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m3.736s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m4.961s
Brian Goby V 13/6m6.166s
David Couper V 13/6m9.809s
Christian Oliveros V 12/6m13.781s
Steve Toomer M 1/1m40.048s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 16/6m17.827s
Josh Mason V 16/6m19.424s
Lachlan Donnelly V 16/6m20.460s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m9.277s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m9.774s
Tom Harden M 15/6m24.309s
Shane Reid V 14/6m5.632s
Matt Williams M 14/6m7.956s
Tom Matley V 14/6m18.260s
Richard Bagguley V 13/6m8.661s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m24.514s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m7.915s
Glen Andrews V 13/6m11.609s
Sam Saad M 13/6m15.681s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m17.339s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m27.501s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m34.881s
Brian Goby V 12/6m13.583s
Michael Wilks V 12/6m26.028s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (Q12) V 13/6m15.315s 12/6m28.758s 13/6m15.460s(1) 12/6m4.123s(3)* 13/6m9.190s(1) 2
2nd Marc Brunker (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 13/6m15.293s 13/6m24.588s(2)* 13/6m18.328s(1) 13/6m15.159s(2) 3
3rd Mark Mason (Q14) V 11/6m8.780s 12/6m0.889s 13/6m26.459s(3) 13/6m25.104s(2) 13/6m28.499s(3)* 5
4th Steve Toomer (Q17) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m32.264s 12/6m19.064s(4) 11/6m0.736s(4)* 12/6m4.810s(4) 8
5th David Couper (Q13) V 12/6m20.354s 12/6m18.243s 11/6m19.347s(5)* 11/6m7.866s(5) 12/6m21.312s(5) 10
6th Christian Oliveros (Q18) V 10/6m45.081s 4/2m44.245s 11/6m29.336s(6) 10/6m11.487s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 12
7th Ken Anderson (Q15) M 10/6m11.639s 10/6m10.858s 10/6m12.657s(7) 9/6m29.316s(8)* 10/6m11.028s(6) 13
8th Mal Seymour (Q16) M 10/6m39.557s 9/6m6.982s 9/6m6.647s(8)* 9/6m10.136s(7) 10/6m31.173s(7) 14
9th Kyan Smith (Q19) V 7/7m4.499s 8/6m30.701s 7/6m8.370s(10)* 8/6m27.286s(9) 9/6m43.221s(8) 17
10th Cameron Couper (Q20) V 3/6m22.799s 8/6m26.250s 8/6m39.750s(9) 7/6m22.238s(10)* 7/6m26.290s(9) 18
11th Jimmy Koimanis (Q21) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (Q5) V 13/6m7.479s 13/6m7.247s 13/6m15.242s(6)* 13/6m2.794s(2) 14/6m23.922s(1) 3
2nd Chris Jordan (TQ) M 14/6m9.813s 13/6m2.602s 13/6m12.914s(5)* 13/6m0.953s(1) 14/6m28.266s(2) 3
3rd Chris Milton (Q9) V 7/6m3.577s 13/6m12.956s 14/6m26.394s(2) 13/6m10.392s(3) 13/6m4.929s(4)* 5
4th Troy McKinlay (Q3) M 13/6m3.215s 13/6m4.845s 13/6m6.432s(3) 13/6m12.932s(6)* 13/6m1.411s(3) 6
5th Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 14/6m11.276s 14/6m19.998s 14/6m23.158s(1) 13/6m23.572s(8)* 13/6m13.615s(6) 7
6th Tom Harden (Q10) M 13/6m15.036s 12/5m53.268s 13/6m9.340s(4) 13/6m10.589s(4) 13/6m10.479s(5)* 8
7th Michael Wilks (Q4) V 11/6m4.376s 13/6m4.373s 13/6m23.585s(7) 13/6m11.680s(5) 12/6m15.474s(10)* 12
8th Trent Johnson (Q7) M 13/6m13.568s 13/6m7.806s 12/6m1.061s(8)* 13/6m22.184s(7) 13/6m13.856s(7) 14
9th Allister Whelan (Q6) M 13/6m8.732s 13/6m29.786s 11/6m3.163s(10)* 13/6m30.393s(10) 13/6m18.078s(8) 18
10th Matt Williams (Q8) M 13/6m10.639s 13/6m14.897s 12/6m4.263s(9)* 13/6m24.545s(9) 12/6m0.596s(9) 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 15/6m8.529s 14/6m0.714s 14/6m5.356s(1)* 14/6m0.026s(1) 15/6m19.473s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/6m6.273s 15/6m19.527s 14/6m11.559s(2) 14/6m6.381s(2) 14/6m14.333s(3)* 4
3rd Josh Mason (Q6) V 14/6m13.261s 13/6m32.393s 14/6m20.768s(5)* 14/6m17.396s(5) 15/6m24.889s(2) 7
4th Chris Wilson (Q3) M 15/6m14.514s 15/6m24.263s 14/6m17.390s(4)* 14/6m13.764s(3) 14/6m14.990s(4) 7
5th Tom Matley (Q5) V 14/6m10.748s 14/6m13.984s 14/6m15.038s(3) 14/6m16.761s(4) 13/6m4.922s(6)* 7
6th Sam Saad (Q7) M 14/6m21.504s 14/6m25.397s 13/6m7.439s(7)* 14/6m24.267s(7) 14/6m16.257s(5) 12
7th Shane Reid (Q9) V 13/6m10.232s 13/6m6.954s 13/6m23.579s(8)* 14/6m20.057s(6) 13/6m11.436s(7) 13
8th Dave Warner (Q8) V DNS 14/6m28.438s 13/6m4.124s(6) 13/6m5.920s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Bradd Vercoe (Q4) V 14/6m6.691s 14/6m23.385s 12/6m8.412s(10)* 13/6m5.907s(8) 13/6m13.128s(8) 16
10th Glen Andrews (Q10) V 5/6m42.436s 13/6m7.375s 13/6m24.122s(9) 12/6m4.381s(10)* 13/6m21.112s(9) 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q9) M 13/6m5.560s 13/6m22.324s 13/6m3.736s(1) 12/7m3.298s(4)* 13/6m9.860s(2) 3
2nd Bernie Hennessey (Q14) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/6m4.961s(2) 13/6m18.629s(1) 13/6m14.907s(3)* 3
3rd David Couper (Q11) V 12/6m1.294s 12/6m2.876s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12/6m2.514s(3) 13/6m9.809s(1) 4
4th Brian Goby (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 13/6m7.915s 13/6m6.166s(3) 13/6m20.010s(2) 13/6m18.987s(4)* 5
5th Christian Oliveros (Q12) V 12/6m13.781s 11/6m4.311s 12/6m21.352s(4) 9/4m35.834s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Steve Toomer (Q13) M 1/1m40.048s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Jimmy Koimanis (Q15) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (Q2) V 14/6m3.964s 14/6m7.883s 14/6m2.063s(1) 14/6m6.680s(2) 14/6m10.009s(3)* 3
2nd Nic Jolly (Q5) V 14/6m13.445s 14/6m14.383s 14/6m14.053s(3)* 14/6m8.355s(3) 14/6m2.599s(1) 4
3rd Trent Johnson (TQ) M 15/6m23.330s 14/6m7.103s 14/6m3.785s(2) 0/0m3.284s(8)* 14/6m6.653s(2) 4
4th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 14/6m4.865s 14/6m34.966s 13/6m14.695s(5)* 14/6m6.638s(1) 14/6m13.276s(4) 5
5th Alex Callisto (Q6) V 13/6m1.801s 14/6m20.008s 13/6m6.843s(4) 14/6m24.189s(4) 13/6m24.927s(7)* 8
6th Mark Mason (Q8) V 13/6m12.157s 13/6m0.815s 13/6m22.828s(7)* 13/6m14.590s(6) 13/6m17.260s(5) 11
7th Nick Janjic (Q7) V 14/6m21.459s 14/6m20.733s 13/6m19.252s(6) 1/0m35.649s(7)* 13/6m22.930s(6) 12
8th Chris Milton (Q4) V 14/6m8.305s 14/6m10.629s 13/6m29.383s(8) 13/6m3.626s(5) 7/3m29.294s(8)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q2) V 15/6m6.567s 16/6m19.424s 16/6m19.514s(1) 15/6m11.511s(3)* 16/6m25.050s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q3) V 16/6m44.307s 16/6m20.460s 15/6m6.656s(2) 15/6m7.782s(2)* 15/6m3.607s(2) 4
3rd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 16/6m17.827s 15/6m9.705s 15/6m14.086s(3)* 15/6m3.896s(1) 15/6m10.475s(3) 4
4th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 15/6m12.706s 15/6m9.277s 2/0m55.037s(6)* 15/6m19.672s(4) 15/6m14.853s(4) 8
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 15/6m9.774s 15/6m18.156s 12/5m3.387s(5) 14/6m6.460s(6)* 15/6m17.174s(5) 10
6th Tom Harden (Q6) M 14/6m15.802s 15/6m24.309s 1/0m35.522s(8)* 14/6m5.294s(5) 14/6m28.577s(6) 11
7th Tom Matley (Q9) V 5/2m11.961s 13/6m2.010s 14/6m18.260s(4) 14/6m24.597s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Shane Reid (Q7) V 14/6m5.632s 8/3m38.129s 0/0m6.054s(10)* 14/6m12.607s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 17
9th Matt Williams (Q8) M 12/6m34.287s 14/6m7.956s 2/1m0.091s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Richard Bagguley (Q10) V 13/6m8.661s 13/6m16.544s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 14/6m24.514s 13/6m1.996s 13/6m12.461s(1)* 13/6m3.336s(1) 13/6m4.398s(1) 2
2nd Troy McKinlay (Q2) M 13/6m15.927s 13/6m7.915s 13/6m16.463s(2) 12/6m4.886s(6)* 13/6m9.087s(2) 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q3) M 13/6m24.668s 13/6m16.719s 13/6m20.694s(4) 13/6m15.681s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q5) M 12/6m2.030s 12/6m4.219s 13/6m18.858s(3) 13/6m17.339s(3) 13/6m27.172s(4)* 6
5th Marc Brunker (Q6) M 12/6m3.133s 12/6m16.608s 12/6m0.174s(5) 12/6m2.852s(5)* 13/6m27.501s(5) 10
6th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 12/6m29.152s 11/6m12.407s 12/6m26.444s(8)* 12/6m2.578s(4) 13/6m34.881s(6) 10
7th Glen Andrews (Q4) V 12/6m1.290s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13/6m11.609s(3) 12
8th Brian Goby (Q7) V 11/6m11.668s 12/6m33.213s 12/6m23.678s(6) 12/6m21.877s(7)* 12/6m13.583s(7) 13
9th Michael Wilks (Q9) V 11/6m5.256s 11/6m6.055s 12/6m26.028s(7) 11/6m6.061s(8) 10/6m4.083s(8)* 15
* Final dropped