23rd Of April 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.707
Gavin Thompson V 25.340
Grant Michelmore M 25.555
Chris Milton V 25.577
Duvashen Padayachee M 25.619
Tom Harden M 25.755
Trent Johnson M 25.799
Nic Jolly V 26.013
Matt Williams M 26.061
Ben Price V 26.085
Robert Uljan M 26.245
Steve Toomer M 26.609
Paul Chiu M 26.619
Peter Miho M 26.675
Mark Emery M 27.123
Anthony Tan M 27.244
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 29.126
Ian Stewart M 30.076
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.473
Chris Wilson M 24.083
Josh Mason V 24.223
Sam Saad M 24.320
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.477
Anthony Campbell V 24.572
Mark Feige V 25.283
Glen Andrews V 25.390
Grant Robinson M 25.576
Christian Homann M 25.878
Mark Emery M 26.015
Bernie Hennessey M 26.648
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.202
Paul Chiu M 25.517
Shane Reid V 26.177
Bernie Hennessey M 26.247
Sam Saad M 26.253
Grant Robinson M 26.459
John Puckeridge V 26.851
Liam Puckeridge V 36.403
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Duvashen Padayachee M 23.764
Tony Smith V 23.856
Scotty Elliott V 24.003
Chris Milton V 24.108
Nic Jolly V 24.241
Gavin Thompson V 24.338
Grant Michelmore M 24.426
Nick Janjic V 24.634
Trent Johnson M 24.663
Robert Uljan M 24.729
Ben Price V 24.998
Ron Curby V 25.231
Roman De Simone M 25.514
Peter Miho M 26.369
David Martin V 27.471
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 27.573
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.208
Nathaniel White M 22.529
Mark Feige V 22.530
Josh Mason V 22.771
Anthony Campbell V 22.785
Chris Wilson M 23.051
Shane Reid V 23.157
Christian Homann M 23.249
Grant Robinson M 23.755
Tom Harden M 23.827
Paul Chiu M 25.024
Matt Williams M 25.430
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.831
Glen Andrews V 25.031
Robert Marrow V 25.096
Ron Curby V 25.869
Roman De Simone M 26.711
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 14/6m11.726s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m13.797s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m15.808s
Gavin Thompson V 14/6m16.826s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m20.200s
Tom Harden M 14/6m26.597s
Duvashen Padayachee M 14/6m32.922s
Ben Price V 13/6m4.225s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m6.597s
Matt Williams M 13/6m8.494s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m14.681s
Mark Emery M 13/6m18.644s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m23.073s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m24.038s
Peter Miho M 12/6m12.969s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 11/6m29.871s
Ian Stewart M 10/6m1.012s
Steve Toomer M 2/1m3.757s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 19/8m21.632s
Scotty Elliott V 19/8m24.255s
Nic Jolly V 19/8m24.620s
Grant Michelmore M 18/8m0.561s
Matt Williams M 18/8m5.784s
Trent Johnson M 18/8m13.135s
Gavin Thompson V 18/8m13.848s
Duvashen Padayachee M 18/8m16.974s
Paul Chiu M 18/8m17.685s
Tom Harden M 18/8m18.314s
Mark Emery M 18/8m21.105s
Peter Miho M 17/8m3.583s
Ben Price V 17/8m12.938s
Robert Uljan M 17/8m16.224s
Anthony Tan M 17/8m26.058s
Steve Toomer M 16/8m11.255s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 15/8m30.536s
Ian Stewart M 11/8m31.984s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 15/6m18.832s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m26.799s
Anthony Campbell V 14/6m2.901s
Christian Homann M 14/6m15.744s
Sam Saad M 14/6m25.432s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m27.392s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m4.583s
Mark Feige V 13/6m7.167s
Glen Andrews V 13/6m7.365s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m17.979s
Mark Emery M 12/6m2.668s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Anthony Campbell V 20/8m20.742s
Nathaniel White M 20/8m21.512s
Chris Wilson M 19/8m5.511s
Sam Saad M 19/8m5.904s
Josh Mason V 19/8m16.867s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 18/8m0.222s
Grant Robinson M 18/8m9.160s
Christian Homann M 18/8m9.924s
Glen Andrews V 18/8m22.140s
Mark Emery M 17/8m7.326s
Mark Feige V 17/8m11.703s
Bernie Hennessey M 17/8m34.580s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m8.584s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m27.422s
Shane Reid V 13/6m9.225s
Sam Saad M 13/6m18.185s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m20.196s
John Puckeridge V 12/6m17.277s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/6m12.269s
Liam Puckeridge V 6/6m45.056s
Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 18/8m1.139s
Grant Robinson M 18/8m11.539s
Paul Chiu M 18/8m12.153s
Sam Saad M 18/8m17.249s
Shane Reid V 18/8m31.015s
Bernie Hennessey M 17/8m16.019s
John Puckeridge V 16/8m1.942s
Liam Puckeridge V 10/8m9.979s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Smith V 15/6m14.715s
Trent Johnson M 15/6m24.408s
Grant Michelmore M 15/6m25.147s
Gavin Thompson V 15/6m28.118s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m1.706s
Chris Milton V 14/6m3.721s
Roman De Simone M 14/6m16.013s
Ron Curby V 14/6m26.152s
Nick Janjic V 14/6m26.362s
Duvashen Padayachee M 14/6m30.258s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m4.796s
Ben Price V 13/6m8.197s
Peter Miho M 12/6m9.848s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 12/6m27.960s
Scotty Elliott V 7/2m59.212s
David Martin V 4/1m59.401s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Smith V 20/8m11.133s
Grant Michelmore M 20/8m19.148s
Gavin Thompson V 20/8m19.503s
Nic Jolly V 20/8m24.306s
Chris Milton V 19/8m1.810s
Trent Johnson M 19/8m4.430s
Ron Curby V 19/8m26.199s
Roman De Simone M 18/8m5.137s
Nick Janjic V 18/8m6.068s
Robert Uljan M 18/8m8.551s
Scotty Elliott V 18/8m8.551s
Duvashen Padayachee M 18/8m11.545s
Ben Price V 18/8m22.520s
Peter Miho M 18/8m24.640s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 16/8m5.258s
David Martin V 4/1m59.401s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 15/6m4.459s
Shane Reid V 15/6m5.214s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m16.296s
Christian Homann M 15/6m16.999s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m21.242s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m22.753s
Anthony Campbell V 14/6m1.671s
Mark Feige V 14/6m3.593s
Tom Harden M 14/6m7.481s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m6.680s
Matt Williams M 13/6m14.395s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 21/8m14.498s
Nathaniel White M 21/8m14.659s
Anthony Campbell V 21/8m19.823s
Shane Reid V 20/8m4.218s
Grant Robinson M 20/8m7.764s
Josh Mason V 20/8m12.275s
Christian Homann M 20/8m12.654s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 20/8m20.477s
Mark Feige V 20/8m25.797s
Tom Harden M 19/8m12.973s
Paul Chiu M 18/8m8.548s
Matt Williams M 13/6m14.395s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 14/6m7.838s
Robert Marrow V 14/6m13.905s
Glen Andrews V 14/6m16.673s
Ron Curby V 13/6m13.820s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m24.353s
Stadium Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Andrews V 19/8m6.772s
Nathaniel White M 19/8m10.583s
Robert Marrow V 19/8m16.674s
Ron Curby V 17/8m4.677s
Roman De Simone M 17/8m12.959s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Williams (Q12) M 13/6m8.494s 13/6m22.562s 18/8m13.747s(1)* 18/8m12.595s(1) 18/8m5.784s(1) 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q11) M 12/6m14.135s 13/6m18.644s 17/8m17.232s(2)* 18/8m21.105s(2) 18/8m22.058s(2) 4
3rd Peter Miho (Q15) M 12/6m26.255s 12/6m12.969s 16/8m6.850s(4)* 16/8m0.322s(3) 17/8m3.583s(3) 6
4th Anthony Tan (Q13) M 12/6m17.344s 13/6m23.073s 17/8m26.058s(3) 16/8m2.119s(4) 16/8m6.807s(5)* 7
5th Steve Toomer (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 2/1m3.757s 16/8m11.255s(5) 5/2m44.970s(6)* 15/8m14.615s(6) 11
6th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q16) M 11/6m29.871s 10/6m5.706s 15/8m30.536s(6) 10/5m28.688s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
7th Robert Uljan (Q14) M 7/4m2.818s 13/6m24.038s 4/1m58.409s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17/8m16.224s(4) 12
8th Ian Stewart (Q17) M 10/6m6.453s 10/6m1.012s 11/8m31.984s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
9th Troy McKinlay (Q19) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Michael Wilks (Q20) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 14/6m11.726s 13/6m5.359s 18/8m26.934s(4)* 19/8m26.036s(2) 19/8m21.632s(1) 3
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 13/6m4.072s 14/6m15.808s 18/8m0.561s(1) 18/8m7.164s(3)* 18/8m2.103s(3) 4
3rd Nic Jolly (Q8) V 13/6m6.597s 13/6m7.531s 18/8m27.144s(5)* 19/8m24.620s(1) 18/8m6.524s(4) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 14/6m13.797s 14/6m23.091s 17/8m5.889s(6)* 17/8m3.469s(6) 19/8m24.255s(2) 8
5th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 14/6m20.200s 13/6m18.650s 17/8m14.777s(8)* 18/8m13.135s(4) 18/8m13.744s(5) 9
6th Gavin Thompson (Q4) V 14/6m16.826s 6/6m24.805s 18/8m13.848s(2) 17/8m3.802s(7) 17/8m11.817s(8)* 9
7th Tom Harden (Q7) M 14/6m26.597s 13/6m10.120s 18/8m18.314s(3) 17/8m11.996s(9)* 18/8m18.512s(7) 10
8th Duvashen Padayachee (Q9) M 14/6m32.922s 13/6m22.391s 17/8m7.078s(7) 18/8m16.974s(5) 4/2m29.164s(10)* 12
9th Paul Chiu (Q10) M 13/6m14.681s 13/6m17.409s 17/8m16.538s(9)* 17/8m5.812s(8) 18/8m17.685s(6) 14
10th Ben Price (Q5) V 13/6m10.394s 13/6m4.225s 17/8m16.772s(10) 14/8m15.514s(10)* 17/8m12.938s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/6m13.374s 15/6m26.799s 20/8m21.512s(1) 19/8m0.443s(2)* 19/8m2.191s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Campbell (Q3) V 14/6m2.901s 14/6m16.620s 19/8m13.670s(3)* 20/8m20.742s(1) 19/8m9.380s(2) 3
3rd Chris Wilson (TQ) M 15/6m18.832s 14/6m7.403s 19/8m5.511s(2) 19/8m10.494s(4) 19/8m25.575s(5)* 6
4th Sam Saad (Q5) M 14/6m25.432s 14/6m25.587s 18/8m25.902s(7)* 19/8m5.904s(3) 19/8m13.697s(3) 6
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q7) M 13/6m4.583s 13/6m30.009s 18/8m18.402s(6)* 18/8m13.863s(5) 18/8m0.222s(6) 11
6th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 14/6m27.392s 13/6m11.530s 18/8m9.160s(4) 18/8m26.043s(7) 15/7m7.514s(10)* 11
7th Glen Andrews (Q9) V 12/6m14.088s 13/6m7.365s 17/8m8.922s(8) 18/8m22.140s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 14
8th Mark Emery (Q11) M 12/6m2.668s 12/6m7.110s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17/8m7.326s(8) 17/8m19.151s(7) 15
9th Josh Mason (Q12) V DNS DNS DNS DNS* 19/8m16.867s(4) 16
10th Christian Homann (Q4) M 13/6m20.275s 14/6m15.744s 18/8m9.924s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17
11th Mark Feige (Q8) V 13/6m23.166s 13/6m7.167s 17/8m13.323s(9)* 17/8m11.703s(9) 17/8m25.960s(8) 17
12th Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 12/6m10.114s 13/6m17.979s 7/3m25.008s(10)* 16/8m26.199s(10) 17/8m34.580s(9) 19
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (Q2) M 13/6m9.294s 14/6m27.422s 18/8m11.539s(2) 18/8m14.157s(1) 17/8m18.577s(2)* 3
2nd Paul Chiu (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 13/6m20.196s 18/8m23.833s(3)* 18/8m18.711s(3) 18/8m12.153s(1) 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q4) M 13/6m22.402s 13/6m18.185s 18/8m24.077s(4) 18/8m17.249s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 10/6m12.269s 8/6m17.939s 17/8m16.019s(5) 14/7m52.092s(6)* 16/8m20.913s(3) 8
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 13/5m40.767s 14/6m8.584s 18/8m1.139s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
6th Shane Reid (Q3) V 13/6m10.618s 13/6m9.225s 16/8m11.033s(7) 18/8m31.015s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
7th John Puckeridge (Q6) V 12/6m23.931s 12/6m17.277s 16/8m1.942s(6) 16/8m6.106s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
8th Liam Puckeridge (Q8) V 4/4m4.939s 6/6m45.056s 10/8m9.979s(8) 1/0m32.537s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 15
9th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q11) M 13/6m4.796s 13/6m14.154s 18/8m8.551s(1) 18/8m10.290s(2) 3
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q15) V 7/2m59.212s 6/2m43.513s 9/4m3.612s(5) 18/8m8.551s(1) 6
3rd Ben Price (Q12) 12/6m14.517s 13/6m8.197s 17/8m5.859s(3) 18/8m22.520s(3) 6
4th Peter Miho (Q13) M 12/6m15.297s 12/6m9.848s 18/8m24.640s(2) 16/8m15.294s(5) 7
5th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q14) M 12/6m27.960s 11/6m2.026s 16/8m14.131s(4) 16/8m5.258s(4) 8
6th David Martin (Q16) V 4/1m59.401s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tony Smith (TQ) V 15/6m14.715s 14/6m1.669s 20/8m11.507s(1) 20/8m11.133s(1) 19/8m11.827s(3)* 2
2nd Gavin Thompson (Q2) V 14/6m15.988s 15/6m28.118s 19/8m2.101s(3)* 20/8m19.503s(3) 19/8m7.709s(2) 5
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 15/6m25.147s 14/6m5.303s 19/8m7.160s(4) 20/8m19.148s(2) 19/8m23.125s(4)* 6
4th Trent Johnson (Q3) M 15/6m24.408s 14/6m5.488s 19/8m18.652s(5) 19/8m20.570s(5)* 19/8m4.430s(1) 6
5th Chris Milton (Q5) V 8/6m0.056s 14/6m3.721s 19/8m1.810s(2) 18/8m0.060s(6) 5/2m15.452s(10)* 8
6th Nic Jolly (Q6) V 14/6m1.706s 14/6m4.467s 19/8m23.299s(6) 20/8m24.306s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 10
7th Ron Curby (Q9) V 13/6m3.320s 14/6m26.152s 19/8m26.199s(7) 18/8m5.793s(8)* 19/8m26.834s(5) 12
8th Duvashen Padayachee (Q7) M 14/6m30.258s 13/6m1.076s 18/8m15.500s(10)* 18/8m11.545s(9) 17/8m5.105s(6) 15
9th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 13/6m1.159s 14/6m16.013s 18/8m14.075s(9) 18/8m5.137s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
10th Nick Janjic (Q10) V 13/6m10.264s 14/6m26.362s 18/8m6.068s(8) 18/8m13.611s(10)* 17/8m9.110s(8) 16
11th Ben Price (Q12) 12/6m14.517s 13/6m8.197s DNS DNS* 17/8m5.821s(7) 19
12th Scotty Elliott (Q15) V 7/2m59.212s 6/2m43.513s DNS DNS* 12/7m11.875s(9) 21
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q5) M 14/6m19.398s 15/6m21.242s 21/8m14.659s(1) 21/8m24.979s(3)* 20/8m6.185s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (TQ) M 15/6m21.095s 15/6m4.459s 20/8m6.025s(4)* 21/8m14.498s(1) 20/8m6.931s(2) 3
3rd Anthony Campbell (Q8) V 11/7m5.068s 14/6m1.671s 21/8m24.526s(2) 21/8m19.823s(2) 3/1m6.269s(10)* 4
4th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 15/6m23.959s 15/6m22.753s 8/8m15.655s(10)* 20/8m7.764s(4) 19/8m20.973s(5) 9
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 15/6m16.296s 15/6m20.993s 19/8m5.772s(6)* 20/8m26.517s(6) 20/8m20.477s(4) 10
6th Shane Reid (Q2) V 15/6m5.214s 15/6m7.492s 20/8m4.218s(3) 11/4m15.612s(9) 10/4m6.449s(9)* 12
7th Mark Feige (Q7) V 14/6m3.593s 13/6m7.875s 19/8m11.341s(7) 20/8m25.797s(5) 12/5m37.902s(8)* 12
8th Tom Harden (Q9) M 14/6m7.630s 14/6m7.481s 18/8m3.755s(8)* 19/8m12.973s(7) 19/8m24.321s(6) 13
9th Josh Mason (Q12) V DNS DNS DNS* 4/3m1.189s(11) 20/8m12.275s(3) 14
10th Paul Chiu (Q10) M 13/6m9.418s 13/6m6.680s 18/8m8.857s(9)* 18/8m19.289s(8) 18/8m8.548s(7) 15
11th Christian Homann (Q4) M 15/6m16.999s 15/6m22.147s 20/8m12.654s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17
12th Matt Williams (Q11) M 13/6m23.522s 13/6m14.395s 0/0m0.000s(12) 7/3m24.320s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 22
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Marrow (Q2) V 14/6m20.611s 14/6m13.905s 18/8m1.866s(3)* 19/8m17.949s(1) 19/8m16.674s(1) 2
2nd Glen Andrews (Q3) V 13/6m13.430s 14/6m16.673s 19/8m6.772s(1) 18/8m21.207s(2)* 18/8m9.880s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 14/6m18.636s 14/6m7.838s 19/8m10.583s(2) 2/0m37.017s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
4th Ron Curby (Q4) V 12/6m7.408s 13/6m13.820s 17/8m18.912s(5)* 17/8m4.677s(3) 11/6m2.817s(3) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 12/6m13.127s 13/6m24.353s 17/8m12.959s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
6th Michael Wilks (Q6) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped