15th Of July 2017 Saturday Race Meet
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 15 July 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 25.570
Trent Johnson M 26.070
Matthew Williams M 26.277
Troy McKinlay M 26.398
Nic Jolly V 26.800
Tom Harden M 27.006
Chris Milton V 27.031
Grant Michelmore M 27.130
Payden Budden V 28.370
Allister Whelan M 28.377
Anthony Tan M 28.617
Steve Toomer M 29.166
Mark Emery M 29.313
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.653
Mitch Bacon V 22.661
Sam Saad M 23.692
Brett Drayton M 23.974
Chris Wilson M 24.037
Tom Matley V 24.174
Shane Reid V 24.222
Jarred King V 25.235
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.485
Brad Stafford V 26.936
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 25.125
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.033
Bernie Hennessey M 26.869
Grant Michelmore M 26.890
Sam Saad M 27.108
Troy McKinlay M 27.446
Allister Whelan M 28.854
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 25.083
Nic Jolly V 25.117
Payden Budden V 25.496
Chris Milton V 25.520
Tom Harden M 26.068
Roman De Simone M 26.373
Mark Emery M 26.635
Bernie Hennessey M 27.495
Steve Toomer M 27.928
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 20.194
Mitch Bacon V 21.267
Jarred King V 22.340
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.637
Matthew Williams M 24.368
Tom Harden M 25.059
Brad Stafford V 25.631
Sam Saad M 34.897
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 14/6m17.571s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m0.341s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m7.968s
Tom Harden M 13/6m13.912s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m16.907s
Chris Milton V 13/6m18.482s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m20.339s
Nic Jolly V 12/6m0.987s
Payden Budden V 12/6m5.629s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m8.079s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m15.141s
Mark Emery M 12/6m28.017s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m4.276s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 15/6m4.490s
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m4.968s
Tom Matley V 15/6m17.141s
Sam Saad M 15/6m19.344s
Brett Drayton M 15/6m24.214s
Chris Wilson M 14/5m55.142s
Shane Reid V 14/6m4.740s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m2.520s
Brad Stafford V 13/6m29.741s
Jarred King V 12/6m22.248s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m8.256s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m30.658s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m22.043s
Sam Saad M 13/6m26.453s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m2.673s
Troy McKinlay M 12/6m5.334s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m33.746s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 14/6m6.947s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m14.693s
Chris Milton V 14/6m18.684s
Tom Harden M 13/6m2.127s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m4.725s
Mark Emery M 13/6m11.910s
Payden Budden V 13/6m12.293s
Bernie Hennessey M 4/2m1.682s
Steve Toomer M 4/2m6.934s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 16/6m16.019s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m22.695s
Jarred King V 15/6m25.613s
Brad Stafford V 13/6m3.692s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m4.488s
Tom Harden M 13/6m7.838s
Mitch Bacon V 11/4m9.917s
Sam Saad M 1/0m40.367s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Payden Budden (Q3) V 12/6m17.140s(2)* 12/6m5.629s(1) 12/6m8.258s(1) 2
2nd Allister Whelan (Q6) M 12/6m16.085s(1) 12/6m8.079s(2) 12/6m17.615s(3)* 3
3rd Anthony Tan (Q4) M 11/6m0.807s(4) 11/6m31.906s(4)* 12/6m15.141s(2) 6
4th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 10/6m12.817s(5)* 11/6m4.276s(3) 11/6m26.534s(4) 7
5th Mark Emery (Q2) M 12/6m28.017s(3) 0/0m4.113s(6)* 0/0m3.525s(6) 9
6th Grant Robinson (TQ) M 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q7) M 14/6m17.571s(1) 14/7m22.793s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Matthew Williams (Q8) M 13/6m13.308s(2)* 13/6m4.259s(2) 13/6m0.341s(1) 3
3rd Tom Harden (Q9) M 12/6m0.392s(6)* 13/6m13.912s(3) 13/6m16.870s(3) 6
4th Trent Johnson (Q10) M 13/6m23.020s(5) 11/6m22.854s(8)* 13/6m7.968s(2) 7
5th Grant Michelmore (Q14) M 13/6m20.339s(3) 13/6m27.120s(6)* 13/6m22.715s(4) 7
6th Chris Milton (Q13) V 13/6m22.794s(4) 13/6m18.482s(5) 7/3m48.421s(7)* 9
7th Troy McKinlay (Q11) M 12/6m6.766s(8)* 13/6m16.907s(4) 12/6m7.547s(6) 10
8th Nic Jolly (Q12) V 12/6m0.987s(7) 12/6m5.668s(7)* 12/6m2.438s(5) 12
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q7) V 14/6m0.160s(2)* 15/6m13.977s(2) 15/6m4.490s(1) 3
2nd Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 14/6m11.459s(4)* 15/6m4.968s(1) 15/6m11.671s(2) 3
3rd Sam Saad (Q3) M 15/6m19.943s(1) 14/6m9.599s(7)* 15/6m19.344s(3) 4
4th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 14/6m4.132s(3) 14/6m2.036s(5)* 14/5m55.142s(4) 7
5th Tom Matley (Q5) V 14/6m13.430s(5) 15/6m17.141s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
6th Brett Drayton (Q2) M 14/6m13.478s(6) 15/6m24.214s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
7th Shane Reid (Q8) V 14/6m17.851s(7)* 14/6m4.740s(6) 14/6m21.717s(5) 11
8th Brad Stafford (Q10) V 13/6m29.741s(9) 12/6m26.664s(9)* 12/6m3.818s(6) 15
9th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q9) M 13/6m2.520s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Jarred King (Q6) V 12/6m22.248s(10) 12/6m24.926s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 14/6m8.256s(1) 14/6m9.377s(1) 5/3m13.689s(6)* 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 7/3m50.891s(6)* 13/6m9.014s(2) 14/6m30.658s(1) 3
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 13/6m22.043s(2) 13/6m23.688s(3)* 13/6m29.924s(2) 4
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 12/6m2.673s(4) 12/6m10.010s(4) 11/6m36.620s(5)* 8
5th Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 0/0m4.698s(8)* 12/6m20.510s(5) 12/6m5.334s(3) 8
6th Sam Saad (Q8) M 13/6m26.453s(3) 12/6m23.965s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
7th Allister Whelan (Q5) M 12/6m33.856s(5) 11/6m8.715s(7)* 12/6m33.746s(4) 9
8th Grant Robinson (TQ) M 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (Q2) V 14/6m16.650s(2) 14/6m14.693s(1) 14/6m21.136s(2)* 3
2nd Trent Johnson (TQ) M 14/6m6.947s(1) 13/6m51.546s(6)* 14/6m21.765s(3) 4
3rd Chris Milton (Q3) V 14/6m21.089s(3) 13/6m24.577s(4)* 14/6m18.684s(1) 4
4th Mark Emery (Q4) M 13/6m17.748s(4) 13/6m11.910s(2) 1/2m35.837s(7)* 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q9) M 6/6m5.298s(7)* 13/6m19.953s(3) 13/6m4.725s(5) 8
6th Tom Harden (Q6) M 13/6m19.140s(5) 13/6m28.206s(5)* 13/6m2.127s(4) 9
7th Payden Budden (Q7) V 8/4m0.761s(6) 10/6m12.715s(7)* 13/6m12.293s(6) 12
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q8) M 4/2m1.682s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
9th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 1/0m37.059s(9) 4/2m6.934s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q2) V 16/6m20.121s(1) 14/6m19.362s(2)* 16/6m16.019s(1) 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 2/1m0.082s(7)* 15/6m22.695s(1) 14/6m12.308s(3) 4
3rd Jarred King (Q3) V 15/6m25.613s(2) 14/6m27.131s(3)* 14/6m7.133s(2) 4
4th Brad Stafford (Q6) V 13/6m4.602s(3) 13/6m3.692s(4) 13/6m19.994s(6)* 7
5th Matthew Williams (Q5) M 13/6m7.585s(4) 13/6m4.488s(5) 13/6m16.132s(5)* 9
6th Tom Harden (Q7) M 13/6m17.518s(5) 13/6m9.714s(6)* 13/6m7.838s(4) 9
7th Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 11/4m15.245s(6) 11/4m9.917s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13
8th Sam Saad (Q9) M DNS* 1/0m40.367s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 17
9th Shane Reid (Q8) V 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped