13th Of August 2017 Sunday Spring Racing Series Round 1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 August 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 25.576
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.585
Mark Mason V 25.670
Gavin Thompson V 25.902
Grant Michelmore M 25.997
Steve Toomer M 26.610
David Couper V 28.151
John Puckeridge V 28.776
Gary Boyce M 29.303
Ian Stewart M 31.093
Mal Seymour M 32.220
Ken Anderson M 32.479
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.478
Chris Wilson M 24.335
Chris Jordan M 24.860
Shane Reid V 24.927
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.095
Tom Harden M 25.324
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 24.146
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.222
Grant Michelmore M 24.318
Gavin Thompson V 24.400
Mark Mason V 24.555
Steve Toomer M 25.082
Bernie Hennessey M 25.312
Roman De Simone M 25.321
David Couper V 25.870
John Puckeridge V 26.399
Liam Puckeridge V 29.695
Ian Stewart M 30.057
Mal Seymour M 35.966
Anthony Palmer M 40.682
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.250
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.896
Shane Reid V 23.169
Chris Wilson M 23.281
Tom Harden M 23.745
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m14.708s
Mark Mason V 14/6m17.586s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m20.423s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m20.947s
Gavin Thompson V 14/6m25.696s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m8.989s
David Couper V 12/6m5.210s
John Puckeridge V 12/6m16.279s
Gary Boyce M 11/6m18.181s
Ian Stewart M 11/6m21.575s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m0.225s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m9.540s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 15/6m20.246s
Josh Mason V 14/6m2.184s
Shane Reid V 14/6m14.379s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m17.877s
Tom Harden M 14/6m21.722s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m3.873s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 15/6m22.225s
Gavin Thompson V 14/6m0.666s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m10.119s
Mark Mason V 14/6m10.952s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m13.777s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m24.286s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m0.252s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m1.344s
John Puckeridge V 13/6m3.965s
David Couper V 13/6m7.077s
Liam Puckeridge V 11/6m6.735s
Ian Stewart M 11/6m8.533s
Anthony Palmer M 8/6m18.027s
Mal Seymour M 2/1m18.296s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 16/6m13.490s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m7.802s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m9.699s
Shane Reid V 15/6m16.866s
Tom Harden M 15/6m22.695s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 13/6m3.200s 14/6m25.265s 14/6m20.947s(1) 13/6m11.065s(2)* 14/6m27.808s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q4) M 14/6m21.369s 13/6m2.544s 13/6m3.051s(4) 14/6m20.423s(1) 13/6m13.038s(4)* 5
3rd Gavin Thompson (Q5) V 13/6m15.095s 14/6m25.696s 13/6m9.732s(5)* 13/6m15.590s(3) 14/6m29.609s(2) 5
4th Mark Mason (Q2) V 14/6m17.586s 14/6m26.950s 14/6m25.751s(2) 13/6m17.496s(4) 13/6m15.296s(5)* 6
5th Grant Michelmore (TQ) M 14/6m14.708s 14/6m22.977s 13/6m0.540s(3) 12/6m7.070s(5)* 14/6m30.485s(3) 6
6th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 13/6m8.989s 13/6m25.094s 12/6m1.662s(6) 12/6m7.972s(6)* 13/6m35.779s(6) 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Couper (Q7) V 12/6m5.210s 12/6m11.816s 12/6m11.226s(1) 12/6m7.954s(1) 12/6m22.391s(1)* 2
2nd John Puckeridge (Q8) V 12/6m23.259s 12/6m29.738s 12/6m16.279s(2) 11/6m16.133s(2)* 11/6m15.990s(2) 4
3rd Ian Stewart (Q11) M 9/6m11.878s 10/6m10.669s 10/6m2.305s(4) 11/6m21.575s(3) 10/6m4.219s(4)* 7
4th Gary Boyce (Q9) M 1/0m33.986s 11/6m18.181s 11/6m27.105s(3) 9/6m0.633s(6)* 10/6m10.462s(5) 8
5th Ken Anderson (Q12) M 10/6m19.299s 10/6m18.959s 10/6m26.174s(6)* 10/6m15.715s(5) 10/6m0.225s(3) 8
6th Mal Seymour (Q10) M 10/6m9.540s 9/6m1.859s 10/6m20.062s(5) 10/6m14.744s(4) 10/6m25.553s(6)* 9
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 15/6m20.246s 5/2m15.675s 14/6m0.280s(1) 14/6m5.246s(1) 6/2m42.493s(6)* 2
2nd Josh Mason (Q2) V 14/6m25.686s 14/6m2.184s 14/6m13.954s(2) 14/6m18.247s(3)* 14/6m9.634s(1) 3
3rd Shane Reid (Q5) V 13/6m15.724s 14/6m31.966s 13/6m0.763s(4)* 14/6m14.379s(2) 14/6m25.776s(3) 5
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) M 13/6m18.092s 14/6m26.162s 14/6m22.607s(3) 14/6m23.753s(4)* 14/6m17.877s(2) 5
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 13/6m3.873s 13/6m8.810s 12/6m3.649s(6)* 13/6m6.252s(5) 13/6m11.195s(4) 9
6th Tom Harden (Q3) M 14/6m21.722s 13/6m23.537s 12/6m2.203s(5) 13/6m8.952s(6)* 10/6m16.448s(5) 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (TQ) M 14/6m5.178s 15/6m22.225s 14/6m0.334s(1) 14/6m2.982s(2)* 14/6m6.565s(1) 2
2nd Gavin Thompson (Q2) V 14/6m8.769s 14/6m0.666s 14/6m4.021s(2) 14/6m0.949s(1) 14/6m7.056s(2)* 3
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 0/0m0.000s 14/6m10.119s 14/6m13.341s(3) 14/6m16.107s(3)* 14/6m11.865s(3) 6
4th Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 14/6m14.999s 14/6m13.777s 14/6m18.637s(5)* 13/6m4.148s(4) 14/6m16.523s(4) 8
5th Mark Mason (Q4) V 14/6m10.952s 14/6m28.939s 14/6m16.213s(4) 10/6m18.349s(6)* 13/6m4.223s(5) 9
6th David Couper (Q7) V 13/6m10.525s 13/6m9.084s 13/6m7.077s(7)* 13/6m21.151s(5) 13/6m32.598s(6) 11
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m24.286s 14/6m25.383s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q9) M 12/6m0.946s 13/6m11.216s 13/6m5.411s(1) 13/6m1.540s(2)* 13/6m0.252s(1) 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q10) M 12/6m15.161s 13/6m13.833s 13/6m21.440s(3)* 13/6m1.344s(1) 13/6m12.027s(3) 4
3rd John Puckeridge (Q8) V 13/6m17.675s 13/6m26.670s 13/6m19.776s(2) 13/6m16.213s(3)* 13/6m3.965s(2) 4
4th Ian Stewart (Q11) M 10/6m41.040s 11/6m27.054s 11/6m16.255s(4) 11/6m19.264s(4)* 11/6m8.533s(4) 8
5th Liam Puckeridge (Q12) V 10/6m48.082s 11/6m6.735s 10/6m4.750s(5) 10/6m12.300s(5)* 11/6m23.225s(5) 10
6th Anthony Palmer (Q13) M 8/6m18.027s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Mal Seymour (Q14) M 2/1m18.296s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 15/6m2.843s 16/6m15.650s 16/6m13.490s(1) 15/6m11.570s(1) 14/6m1.455s(1)* 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 15/6m20.876s 15/6m19.878s 15/6m9.699s(2) 15/6m12.922s(2) 14/6m11.730s(2)* 4
3rd Shane Reid (Q5) V 4/1m58.778s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m16.866s(4)* 14/6m6.587s(3) 14/6m15.121s(3) 6
4th Chris Wilson (Q2) M 15/6m14.827s 15/6m7.802s 15/6m14.195s(3) 14/6m8.277s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 7
5th Tom Harden (Q4) M 14/6m9.459s 14/6m3.184s 15/6m22.695s(5) 14/6m12.156s(5)* 11/6m3.654s(4) 9
6th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped