12th Of March 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 11 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.263
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.640
Rishi Sabesan M 25.004
Trent Johnson M 25.009
Chris Jordan M 25.037
Chris Milton V 25.055
Grant Michelmore M 25.165
Robert Uljan M 25.187
Robert Marrow V 25.230
Jack Grey V 25.308
Tom Harden M 25.331
Duvashen Padayachee M 25.415
Troy McKinlay M 25.462
Matthew Williams M 25.635
Mark Emery M 25.671
Mark Mason V 25.701
Bernie Hennessey M 25.713
Grant Lockhart M 25.999
Peter Miho M 26.109
Steve Toomer M 27.891
Anthony Tan M 27.970
Gary Boyce M 30.256
Cohen Donnelly V 30.276
Ian Stewart M 31.248
Ken Anderson M 32.516
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.166
Nathaniel White M 23.408
Dave Warner V 23.487
Brett Drayton V 23.536
Mitch Bacon V 23.541
Sam Saad M 24.269
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.355
Scotty Elliott V 23.548
Jack Grey V 24.026
Robert Uljan M 24.035
Trent Johnson M 24.109
Mark Mason V 24.313
Chris Jordan M 24.367
Nick Janjic V 24.575
Grant Michelmore M 24.651
Peter Miho M 24.695
Tom Harden M 24.756
Duvashen Padayachee M 24.770
Roman De Simone M 24.949
Geza Bausse M 25.027
Norman Grey V 26.936
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.909
Mitch Bacon V 22.100
Nathaniel White M 22.420
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.508
Shane Reid V 23.239
Tony Smith V 23.275
Jamie Tilley V 23.460
Mark Emery M 23.808
Cameron Tilley V 24.177
Matthew Williams M 27.232
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.575
Sam Saad M 25.795
Rishi Sabesan M 26.067
Troy McKinlay M 26.423
Shane Reid V 26.535
Bernie Hennessey M 26.616
Roman De Simone M 27.292
Geza Bausse M 27.997
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 14/6m7.736s
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m10.311s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m12.116s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m15.184s
Matthew Williams M 14/6m15.628s
Jack Grey V 14/6m16.193s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m16.589s
Chris Milton V 14/6m17.220s
Troy McKinlay M 14/6m17.332s
Robert Marrow V 14/6m17.724s
Mark Mason V 14/6m18.843s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m19.066s
Duvashen Padayachee M 14/6m25.561s
Mark Emery M 13/6m7.729s
Tom Harden M 13/6m8.603s
Rishi Sabesan M 13/6m19.001s
Grant Lockhart M 12/6m0.929s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m19.017s
Anthony Tan M 11/6m23.063s
Gary Boyce M 10/6m0.045s
Cohen Donnelly V 10/6m5.329s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m7.436s
Ian Stewart M 10/6m12.000s
Scotty Elliott V 9/6m6.330s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 19/8m0.016s
Chris Jordan M 19/8m16.858s
Chris Milton V 19/8m24.106s
Trent Johnson M 19/8m24.944s
Robert Uljan M 18/8m0.783s
Robert Marrow V 18/8m0.837s
Rishi Sabesan M 18/8m8.382s
Jack Grey V 18/8m9.970s
Troy McKinlay M 18/8m10.394s
Grant Michelmore M 18/8m13.227s
Duvashen Padayachee M 18/8m13.464s
Scotty Elliott V 18/8m17.948s
Bernie Hennessey M 18/8m22.547s
Matthew Williams M 17/8m0.895s
Mark Mason V 17/8m3.488s
Tom Harden M 17/8m4.374s
Mark Emery M 17/8m6.345s
Peter Miho M 17/8m21.437s
Grant Lockhart M 16/8m9.027s
Steve Toomer M 16/8m16.790s
Anthony Tan M 16/8m26.311s
Cohen Donnelly V 14/8m13.891s
Ian Stewart M 14/8m37.483s
Gary Boyce M 13/8m24.369s
Ken Anderson M 13/8m45.989s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m10.951s
Josh Mason V 15/6m17.381s
Dave Warner V 15/6m17.669s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m21.880s
Brett Drayton V 14/6m1.736s
Sam Saad M 14/6m14.349s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Warner V 21/8m23.036s
Nathaniel White M 20/8m7.741s
Mitch Bacon V 20/8m9.577s
Brett Drayton V 20/8m16.628s
Josh Mason V 20/8m18.679s
Sam Saad M 19/8m6.973s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m9.517s
Trent Johnson M 15/6m18.349s
Jack Grey V 15/6m19.792s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m3.116s
Tom Harden M 14/6m3.724s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m4.281s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m7.346s
Mark Mason V 14/6m12.502s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m13.853s
Roman De Simone M 14/6m18.823s
Nick Janjic V 14/6m25.949s
Geza Bausse M 14/6m31.682s
Duvashen Padayachee M 13/6m16.927s
Norman Grey V 11/6m3.887s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 21/8m22.738s
Jack Grey V 20/8m25.407s
Scotty Elliott V 19/8m0.689s
Trent Johnson M 19/8m1.494s
Tom Harden M 19/8m9.771s
Chris Jordan M 19/8m14.365s
Grant Michelmore M 19/8m19.193s
Duvashen Padayachee M 19/8m19.418s
Mark Mason V 19/8m24.073s
Geza Bausse M 19/8m24.566s
Robert Uljan M 18/8m2.348s
Roman De Simone M 18/8m2.540s
Peter Miho M 18/8m6.692s
Nick Janjic V 18/8m15.730s
Norman Grey V 14/8m1.534s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 16/6m12.449s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m0.157s
Josh Mason V 15/6m13.038s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m14.952s
Shane Reid V 15/6m25.108s
Tony Smith V 14/6m0.909s
Jamie Tilley V 14/6m1.304s
Cameron Tilley V 14/6m4.103s
Mark Emery M 14/6m14.837s
Matthew Williams M 11/6m18.983s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 21/8m1.973s
Nathaniel White M 21/8m5.584s
Josh Mason V 21/8m15.734s
Shane Reid V 20/8m14.983s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 20/8m28.496s
Jamie Tilley V 19/8m4.764s
Tony Smith V 19/8m17.843s
Cameron Tilley V 18/8m9.960s
Mark Emery M 18/8m16.882s
Matthew Williams M 15/8m8.327s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 14/6m31.840s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m1.390s
Shane Reid V 13/6m5.868s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m15.914s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m20.193s
Rishi Sabesan M 12/6m15.327s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m16.728s
Roman De Simone M 11/5m54.465s
Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 18/8m8.721s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 18/8m28.788s
Bernie Hennessey M 17/8m0.034s
Rishi Sabesan M 17/8m2.121s
Troy McKinlay M 17/8m18.316s
Geza Bausse M 16/8m12.536s
Shane Reid V 13/6m5.868s
Roman De Simone M 11/5m54.465s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Miho (Q25) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 16/8m22.819s(2)* 17/8m23.723s(1) 17/8m21.437s(1) 2
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q24) V 7/3m39.109s 9/6m6.330s 18/8m17.948s(1) 4/1m43.938s(5)* 17/8m22.314s(2) 3
3rd Cohen Donnelly (Q21) V 10/6m5.329s 10/6m5.717s 13/8m3.806s(4)* 14/8m13.891s(2) 13/8m8.314s(3) 5
4th Ian Stewart (Q23) M 10/6m25.181s 10/6m12.000s 14/8m37.483s(3) 13/8m13.759s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Ken Anderson (Q22) M 10/6m7.436s 9/6m26.595s 11/8m6.027s(5) 13/8m45.989s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Troy McKinlay (Q11) M 13/6m1.495s 14/6m17.332s 16/8m9.825s(6)* 18/8m10.394s(2) 18/8m19.900s(1) 3
2nd Duvashen Padayachee (Q13) M 13/6m5.457s 14/6m25.561s 18/8m21.151s(1) 18/8m13.464s(3)* 18/8m20.251s(2) 3
3rd Rishi Sabesan (Q16) M 13/6m19.001s 13/6m26.015s 16/8m3.157s(4) 18/8m8.382s(1) 17/8m6.758s(5)* 5
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m19.066s 17/8m9.543s(3) 17/8m6.317s(4)* 18/8m22.547s(3) 6
5th Mark Emery (Q14) M 13/6m7.729s 13/6m11.988s 17/8m6.345s(2) 17/8m11.842s(5) 17/8m18.092s(6)* 7
6th Tom Harden (Q15) M 13/6m8.603s 13/6m27.141s 16/8m25.184s(7)* 16/8m20.810s(6) 17/8m4.374s(4) 10
7th Grant Lockhart (Q17) M 12/6m13.765s 12/6m0.929s 16/8m9.027s(5) 15/8m22.879s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Steve Toomer (Q20) M 10/6m2.544s 11/6m19.017s 15/8m28.613s(9)* 15/8m9.077s(7) 16/8m16.790s(7) 14
9th Anthony Tan (Q18) M 11/6m23.063s 0/0m0.000s 15/8m27.776s(8) 13/8m7.638s(9)* 16/8m26.311s(8) 16
10th Gary Boyce (Q19) M 10/6m0.045s 10/6m10.995s 13/8m24.369s(10) 9/8m21.418s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (Q2) V 13/6m0.424s 14/6m10.311s 19/8m8.011s(1) 19/8m10.525s(1)* 19/8m0.016s(1) 2
2nd Chris Jordan (TQ) M 14/6m7.736s 14/6m15.089s 19/8m24.286s(3)* 19/8m16.858s(2) 19/8m21.055s(2) 4
3rd Trent Johnson (Q4) M 14/6m15.184s 14/6m15.604s 18/8m2.421s(4) 18/8m7.591s(5)* 19/8m24.944s(3) 7
4th Robert Marrow (Q8) V 14/6m17.724s 14/6m24.651s 18/8m12.337s(5)* 18/8m5.980s(4) 18/8m0.837s(4) 8
5th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 14/6m21.437s 14/6m12.116s 13/8m9.431s(10)* 18/8m0.783s(3) 17/8m10.305s(6) 9
6th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 14/6m16.589s 14/6m21.468s 18/8m18.776s(6) 18/8m13.777s(7)* 18/8m13.227s(5) 11
7th Chris Milton (Q9) V 13/6m4.984s 14/6m17.220s 19/8m24.106s(2) 12/7m45.574s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Jack Grey (Q5) V 14/6m16.193s 14/6m26.358s 17/8m14.587s(9)* 18/8m9.970s(6) 17/8m12.090s(8) 14
9th Matthew Williams (Q7) M 6/3m2.329s 14/6m15.628s 17/8m0.895s(7) 17/8m20.283s(9)* 17/8m11.390s(7) 14
10th Mark Mason (Q10) V 14/6m18.843s 14/6m20.315s 17/8m3.488s(8) 17/8m15.865s(8) 17/8m22.627s(9)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Warner (Q2) V 14/6m0.888s 15/6m17.669s 20/8m14.177s(1) 21/8m23.036s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q4) M 15/6m21.880s 14/6m4.434s 20/8m17.110s(2) 20/8m9.690s(3)* 20/8m7.741s(1) 3
3rd Brett Drayton (Q5) V 14/6m10.002s 14/6m1.736s 19/8m2.425s(4)* 20/8m22.245s(4) 20/8m16.628s(2) 6
4th Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 15/6m10.951s 14/6m18.941s 18/8m16.419s(6)* 20/8m9.577s(2) 1/1m6.451s(5) 7
5th Josh Mason (Q3) V 15/6m17.381s 15/6m17.829s 20/8m18.679s(3) 18/8m12.816s(5)* 19/8m24.748s(4) 7
6th Sam Saad (Q6) M 13/6m2.477s 14/6m14.349s 18/8m0.932s(5) 18/8m18.569s(6)* 19/8m6.973s(3) 8
7th Chris Wilson (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Geza Bausse (Q11) M 14/6m31.682s 12/6m1.861s 18/8m7.406s(1) 19/8m24.566s(1) 19/8m27.124s(2)* 2
2nd Duvashen Padayachee (Q13) M 13/6m16.927s 12/6m3.392s 18/8m9.191s(2) 15/8m7.455s(4)* 19/8m19.418s(1) 3
3rd Peter Miho (Q15) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 18/8m23.220s(3) 18/8m6.692s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
4th Nick Janjic (Q12) V 1/2m51.996s 14/6m25.949s 18/8m27.728s(4)* 18/8m25.363s(3) 18/8m15.730s(3) 6
5th Norman Grey (Q14) V 11/6m11.139s 11/6m3.887s 14/8m1.534s(5) 9/4m32.231s(5)* 9/5m2.787s(4) 9
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 14/6m4.726s 15/6m9.517s 20/8m22.497s(1)* 20/8m4.491s(1) 21/8m22.738s(1) 2
2nd Jack Grey (Q2) V 14/6m2.039s 15/6m19.792s 19/8m18.967s(3) 19/8m6.912s(4)* 20/8m25.407s(2) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 14/6m7.461s 15/6m18.349s 19/8m1.494s(2) 19/8m3.124s(3) 19/8m15.852s(4)* 5
4th Tom Harden (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m3.724s 19/8m21.856s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19/8m9.771s(3) 8
5th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 14/6m3.116s 14/6m4.728s 18/8m0.536s(7) 19/8m0.689s(2) 13/8m11.206s(10)* 9
6th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 14/6m22.231s 14/6m4.281s 19/8m29.291s(6)* 19/8m14.365s(5) 19/8m16.858s(5) 10
7th Grant Michelmore (Q7) M 14/6m10.443s 14/6m7.346s 19/8m21.158s(4) 19/8m26.425s(7)* 19/8m19.193s(6) 10
8th Mark Mason (Q8) V 14/6m13.038s 14/6m12.502s 17/8m11.182s(10)* 19/8m24.073s(6) 18/8m13.469s(9) 15
9th Roman De Simone (Q10) M 13/6m2.610s 14/6m18.823s 18/8m9.660s(9)* 18/8m2.540s(8) 18/8m8.148s(7) 15
10th Robert Uljan (Q9) M 14/6m13.853s 14/6m19.537s 18/8m2.348s(8) 18/8m20.069s(9)* 18/8m8.659s(8) 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 8/5m34.597s 16/6m12.449s 21/8m1.973s(1) 9/3m34.364s(8)* 21/8m10.295s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 15/6m0.157s 15/6m5.029s 21/8m15.542s(2) 21/8m5.584s(1) 20/8m0.082s(2)* 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 15/6m14.952s 14/6m2.100s 10/4m21.229s(9)* 19/8m6.519s(2) 20/8m28.496s(3) 5
4th Shane Reid (Q6) V 13/6m5.313s 15/6m25.108s 20/8m14.983s(4) 19/8m20.896s(4)* 19/8m7.097s(4) 8
5th Tony Smith (Q7) V 13/6m4.491s 14/6m0.909s 19/8m21.228s(6)* 19/8m17.843s(3) 18/8m0.130s(5) 8
6th Josh Mason (Q4) V 14/6m16.401s 15/6m13.038s 21/8m15.734s(3) 14/7m16.571s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 9
7th Mark Emery (Q8) M 14/6m23.901s 14/6m14.837s 18/8m17.359s(8)* 18/8m16.882s(5) 18/8m21.726s(6) 11
8th Matthew Williams (Q10) M 2/2m18.512s 11/6m18.983s 4/2m7.488s(10)* 14/8m9.484s(7) 15/8m8.327s(7) 14
9th Jamie Tilley (Q5) V 14/6m1.304s 14/6m13.586s 19/8m4.764s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 16
10th Cameron Tilley (Q9) V 13/6m7.797s 14/6m4.103s 18/8m9.960s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 18
11th Chris Wilson (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) M 13/6m8.817s 14/6m31.840s 18/8m8.721s(1) 18/8m10.106s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/6m1.390s 13/6m2.707s 17/8m15.474s(2)* 18/8m38.572s(2) 18/8m28.788s(1) 3
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q5) M 13/6m20.193s 11/6m7.229s 5/4m4.388s(6)* 17/8m0.034s(3) 17/8m0.764s(2) 5
4th Rishi Sabesan (Q6) M 12/6m33.767s 12/6m15.327s 15/8m1.363s(5)* 17/8m3.800s(4) 17/8m2.121s(3) 7
5th Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 13/6m15.914s 13/6m28.129s 17/8m20.396s(3) 17/8m18.316s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Geza Bausse (Q7) M 12/6m16.728s 12/6m19.986s 16/8m23.715s(4) 16/8m12.536s(6)* 8/5m57.323s(4) 8
7th Shane Reid (Q3) V 13/6m13.688s 13/6m5.868s 1/0m23.862s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 11/5m54.465s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped