Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Duvashen Padayachee M 25.270
Michael Wilks V 25.671
Grant Michelmore M 26.018
Trent Johnson M 26.055
Chris Milton V 26.415
Marc Brunker M 26.868
Troy McKinlay M 27.096
Bernie Hennessey M 27.444
Rishi Sabesan M 27.489
Geza Bausse M 28.198
Ian Stewart M 29.978
Grant Lockhart M 29.988
Lucas White M 32.211
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.837
Sam Saad M 25.274
Chris Wilson M 25.418
Glen Andrews V 26.009
Grant Robinson M 26.695
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.759
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.966
Chris Wilson M 24.635
Trent Johnson M 25.660
Mark Emery M 26.020
Paul Chiu M 26.125
Geza Bausse M 26.206
Sam Saad M 26.453
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 26.065
Nathaniel White M 26.411
Grant Michelmore M 26.600
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.624
Glen Andrews V 26.725
Grant Robinson M 27.332
Paul Chiu M 27.433
Troy McKinlay M 27.945
Rishi Sabesan M 28.420
Marc Brunker M 28.667
Roman De Simone M 28.683
Bernie Hennessey M 28.769
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 13/6m2.932s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m5.956s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m6.814s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m16.938s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m30.157s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m34.042s
Duvashen Padayachee M 12/6m6.357s
Michael Wilks V 12/6m9.839s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m11.541s
Rishi Sabesan M 12/6m12.116s
Grant Lockhart M 11/6m29.057s
Ian Stewart M 9/6m12.690s
Lucas White M 8/6m12.907s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 18/8m20.405s
Troy McKinlay M 17/8m3.199s
Trent Johnson M 17/8m4.142s
Marc Brunker M 17/8m14.981s
Rishi Sabesan M 17/8m23.079s
Grant Michelmore M 17/8m25.888s
Duvashen Padayachee M 17/8m27.256s
Bernie Hennessey M 16/8m9.353s
Geza Bausse M 16/8m10.168s
Michael Wilks V 15/8m0.903s
Grant Lockhart M 14/8m3.808s
Ian Stewart M 13/8m28.996s
Lucas White M 11/8m9.296s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m6.523s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m7.990s
Sam Saad M 14/6m22.702s
Glen Andrews V 13/6m11.729s
Grant Robinson M 11/6m32.746s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 19/8m10.298s
Chris Wilson M 19/8m16.122s
Sam Saad M 18/8m6.528s
Glen Andrews V 18/8m22.433s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m9.749s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 15/6m22.729s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m24.222s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m15.202s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m25.135s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m27.012s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m5.566s
Mark Emery M 12/6m10.218s
Sam Saad M 5/2m36.807s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 20/8m21.536s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 19/8m11.405s
Nathaniel White M 19/8m26.151s
Trent Johnson M 18/8m8.673s
Geza Bausse M 18/8m25.628s
Paul Chiu M 17/8m1.848s
Mark Emery M 17/8m14.234s
Sam Saad M 5/2m36.807s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/6m1.331s
Nathaniel White M 13/6m6.667s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m12.641s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m12.737s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m21.086s
Paul Chiu M 12/6m5.908s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m11.965s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m33.949s
Troy McKinlay M 11/6m0.873s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/6m18.494s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m37.722s
Glen Andrews V 10/6m8.897s
Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 18/8m12.468s
Josh Mason V 18/8m21.366s
Grant Robinson M 18/8m24.146s
Grant Michelmore M 17/8m6.890s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 17/8m11.426s
Glen Andrews V 17/8m22.564s
Paul Chiu M 17/8m28.277s
Marc Brunker M 16/8m37.831s
Roman De Simone M 15/8m6.707s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/8m17.436s
Troy McKinlay M 11/6m0.873s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/6m18.494s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Rishi Sabesan (Q9) M 12/6m23.114s 12/6m12.116s 16/8m20.535s(2)* 17/8m23.079s(1) 1
2nd Geza Bausse (Q10) M 12/6m27.693s 12/6m11.541s 16/8m17.850s(1) 16/8m10.168s(2)* 1
3rd Grant Lockhart (Q11) M 11/6m29.057s 10/6m1.978s 14/8m26.274s(3)* 14/8m3.808s(3) 3
4th Ian Stewart (Q12) M 9/6m12.690s 9/6m17.091s 13/8m28.996s(4) 13/8m31.665s(4)* 4
5th Lucas White (Q13) M 8/6m34.322s 8/6m12.907s 11/8m18.296s(5)* 11/8m9.296s(5) 5
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 13/6m2.932s 13/6m3.584s 18/8m20.405s(1) 17/8m5.353s(3)* 1
2nd Troy McKinlay (Q3) M 12/6m7.421s 13/6m6.814s 17/8m13.526s(2)* 17/8m3.199s(1) 1
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 13/6m5.956s 13/6m6.690s 16/8m18.497s(6)* 17/8m4.142s(2) 2
4th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 12/6m6.504s 13/6m30.157s 17/8m14.981s(3) 16/8m4.247s(5)* 3
5th Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 12/6m1.573s 13/6m16.938s 17/8m25.888s(4) 16/8m7.020s(6)* 4
6th Duvashen Padayachee (Q8) M 11/6m0.768s 12/6m6.357s 16/8m21.491s(7)* 17/8m27.256s(4) 4
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 12/6m59.906s 13/6m34.042s 16/8m9.353s(5) 15/8m10.800s(8)* 5
8th Michael Wilks (Q7) V 12/6m11.880s 12/6m9.839s 15/8m0.903s(8)* 15/8m4.901s(7) 7
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 13/6m8.593s 14/6m7.990s 19/8m10.298s(1) 19/8m15.636s(1)* 1
2nd Chris Wilson (TQ) M 14/6m18.913s 14/6m6.523s 19/8m16.122s(2) 8/3m31.983s(5)* 2
3rd Sam Saad (Q3) M 13/6m19.649s 14/6m22.702s 18/8m6.528s(3)* 18/8m11.065s(2) 2
4th Glen Andrews (Q4) V 13/6m11.729s 0/0m0.000s 18/8m22.433s(4)* 17/8m13.562s(3) 3
5th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 10/6m12.819s 11/6m32.746s 13/6m9.749s(5)* 12/5m38.286s(4) 4
* Final dropped
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Tom Matley ???
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 14/6m1.877s 15/6m22.729s 20/8m21.536s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 1
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 13/6m23.100s 14/6m15.202s 18/8m8.839s(2)* 19/8m11.405s(1) 1
3rd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/6m24.631s 15/6m24.222s 13/5m31.804s(7)* 19/8m26.151s(2) 2
4th Trent Johnson (Q4) M 8/6m17.593s 14/6m25.135s 18/8m16.466s(3)* 18/8m8.673s(3) 3
5th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 12/6m5.566s 0/0m0.000s 17/8m8.420s(5)* 18/8m25.628s(4) 4
6th Paul Chiu (Q6) M 12/6m8.355s 13/6m27.012s 17/8m1.848s(4) 17/8m18.085s(6)* 4
7th Mark Emery (Q7) M 7/3m37.491s 12/6m10.218s 16/8m5.587s(6)* 17/8m14.234s(5) 5
8th Sam Saad (Q8) M 5/2m36.807s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 13/6m14.991s 13/6m6.667s 17/8m10.870s(4)* 18/8m12.468s(1) 1
2nd Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/6m1.477s 13/6m1.331s 18/8m21.366s(1) 18/8m29.555s(2)* 1
3rd Grant Robinson (Q4) M 13/6m25.231s 13/6m12.737s 18/8m24.146s(2) 17/8m16.259s(4)* 2
4th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 13/6m12.641s 12/6m10.990s 17/8m6.890s(3) 17/8m30.633s(5)* 3
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 12/6m25.043s 13/6m21.086s 17/8m13.277s(5)* 17/8m11.426s(3) 3
6th Glen Andrews (Q11) V 10/6m8.897s 8/5m17.300s 17/8m22.564s(6) 13/8m30.730s(10)* 6
7th Paul Chiu (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m5.908s 17/8m28.277s(7)* 16/8m0.933s(6) 6
8th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 12/6m11.965s 11/6m6.226s 8/4m18.528s(11)* 16/8m37.831s(7) 7
9th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 12/6m33.949s 11/6m4.318s 14/8m21.258s(9)* 15/8m6.707s(8) 8
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q12) M 7/6m12.618s 11/6m37.722s 14/8m17.436s(8) 14/8m37.768s(9)* 8
11th Rishi Sabesan (Q10) M 9/6m21.546s 11/6m18.494s 9/8m13.035s(10) 8/8m23.825s(11)* 10
12th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 11/6m0.873s 11/6m19.992s 1/0m35.714s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
* Final dropped