10th Of December 2017 Spring Racing Series Sunday Round 8
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 December 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 24.605
Robert Uljan M 24.863
Trent Johnson M 24.903
Mark Mason V 24.991
Allister Whelan M 25.575
Steve Toomer M 25.680
Troy McKinlay M 26.042
Andrew Bryant M 26.508
Cameron Couper V 26.550
Wayne O'Young M 26.574
Paul Chiu M 27.029
Ben Jones V 27.740
Gary Boyce M 28.032
Kyan Smith V 29.564
Ian Stewart M 29.719
Ken Anderson M 31.534
Mal Seymour M 31.818
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 22.860
Josh Mason V 23.153
Scotty Elliott V 23.280
Chris Jordan M 23.444
Sam Saad M 23.488
Chris Wilson M 23.503
Matthew Couper V 23.633
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.803
Shane Reid V 24.103
Tom Harden M 24.921
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 23.812
David Couper V 25.122
Dave Robinson M 25.332
Allister Whelan M 25.372
Ben Jones V 25.532
Andrew Bryant M 26.145
Ian Stewart M 28.825
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marc Brunker M 23.571
Robert Uljan M 23.660
Mark Mason V 23.913
Trent Johnson M 24.144
Wayne O'Young M 25.023
Roman De Simone M 25.032
John Puckeridge M 25.186
Paul Chiu M 25.484
Bernie Hennessey M 25.662
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.638
Nathaniel White M 21.796
Matthew Couper V 22.476
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.499
Grant Robinson M 22.542
Shane Reid V 22.796
Chris Wilson M 22.800
Scotty Elliott V 22.990
Mark Emery M 23.034
Sam Saad M 23.060
Tom Harden M 23.084
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Couper V 25.028
Mark Emery M 25.299
Grant Robinson M 25.417
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.943
Marc Brunker M 25.993
Ray Wood M 26.114
Dave Robinson M 26.638
Troy McKinlay M 26.820
John Puckeridge M 27.364
David Couper V 28.324
Liam Puckeridge M 29.803
Mal Seymour M 34.470
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 12/5m11.239s
Chris Milton V 12/5m15.359s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m19.239s
Mark Mason V 12/5m23.249s
Steve Toomer M 12/5m26.506s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m2.141s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m2.222s
Paul Chiu M 11/5m12.056s
Cameron Couper V 11/5m20.324s
Wayne O'Young M 11/5m23.480s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m26.873s
Gary Boyce M 10/5m10.488s
Ben Jones V 10/5m21.328s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m0.628s
Kyan Smith V 9/5m10.754s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m15.501s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m31.120s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m11.272s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m13.192s
Nathaniel White M 13/5m19.607s
Sam Saad M 12/5m0.232s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m2.204s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m2.309s
Shane Reid V 12/5m5.453s
Tom Harden M 12/5m16.149s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m20.508s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m21.514s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 12/5m4.875s
Dave Robinson M 12/5m26.907s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m1.279s
Ben Jones V 11/5m3.838s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m4.992s
David Couper V 11/5m9.310s
Ian Stewart M 10/5m22.033s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason V 12/5m8.605s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m9.716s
Marc Brunker M 12/5m19.347s
Paul Chiu M 12/5m19.756s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m0.144s
Roman De Simone M 11/5m2.280s
Wayne O'Young M 11/5m11.628s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m14.812s
Trent Johnson M 8/3m43.219s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/5m13.748s
Nathaniel White M 14/5m19.602s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m3.426s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m4.494s
Matthew Couper V 13/5m15.006s
Grant Robinson M 13/5m15.475s
Sam Saad M 13/5m17.398s
Tom Harden M 13/5m20.715s
Shane Reid V 13/5m23.295s
Mark Emery M 12/5m0.604s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m1.440s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Couper V 12/5m24.170s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m26.532s
Mark Emery M 12/5m26.810s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m8.902s
Ray Wood M 11/5m12.852s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m15.029s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m19.438s
Dave Robinson M 11/5m19.836s
David Couper V 10/5m13.384s
John Puckeridge M 10/5m19.020s
Liam Puckeridge M 9/5m26.675s
Mal Seymour M 8/5m9.052s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Chiu (Q11) M DNS 10/5m5.647s 11/5m18.043s(1)* 11/5m12.056s(1) 11/5m13.573s(1) 2
2nd Ben Jones (Q14) V 9/5m13.784s 9/5m24.525s 10/5m21.328s(2) 9/5m21.902s(4)* 9/5m7.788s(2) 4
3rd Gary Boyce (Q12) M 10/5m10.488s 10/5m20.556s 10/5m29.404s(3) 10/5m27.680s(2) 6/5m25.007s(6)* 5
4th Ian Stewart (Q13) M 9/5m2.298s 9/5m0.628s 9/5m6.314s(4) 9/5m11.353s(3) 9/5m16.758s(4)* 7
5th Kyan Smith (Q16) V 9/5m24.748s 8/5m15.951s 9/5m35.313s(5)* 9/5m23.292s(5) 9/5m10.754s(3) 8
6th Ken Anderson (Q17) M 8/5m0.432s 8/5m5.921s 8/5m0.505s(6) 9/5m31.120s(7)* 8/5m10.581s(5) 11
7th Mal Seymour (Q15) M 9/5m15.501s 8/5m6.999s 8/5m1.382s(7) 9/5m26.675s(6) 4/5m27.819s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q2) V 12/5m19.523s 12/5m15.359s 12/5m28.407s(2) 11/5m20.562s(5)* 12/5m21.254s(1) 3
2nd Mark Mason (Q4) V 11/5m8.965s 12/5m23.249s 12/5m25.233s(1) 11/5m4.437s(2) 11/5m19.281s(4)* 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m6.845s 12/5m19.239s 11/5m19.493s(5)* 11/5m2.760s(1) 11/5m11.783s(3) 4
4th Troy McKinlay (Q7) M 11/5m16.988s 11/5m5.044s 11/5m2.141s(3) 11/5m6.608s(3) 8/4m3.304s(9)* 6
5th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 12/5m11.239s 12/5m47.651s 11/5m28.410s(8)* 10/5m0.113s(6) 11/5m8.176s(2) 8
6th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 11/5m22.915s 12/5m26.506s 11/5m18.912s(4) 3/1m43.453s(10)* 10/5m1.023s(5) 9
7th Cameron Couper (Q10) V 10/5m7.931s 10/5m6.910s 11/5m22.658s(6) 11/5m20.324s(4) 10/5m14.735s(7)* 10
8th Allister Whelan (Q5) M 11/5m2.222s 11/5m28.794s 11/5m24.104s(7) 10/5m1.001s(7) 10/5m23.807s(8)* 14
9th Wayne O'Young (Q8) M 11/5m28.944s 11/5m23.480s 10/4m51.021s(9) 10/5m10.603s(9)* 10/5m7.217s(6) 15
10th Andrew Bryant (Q9) M DNS 11/5m26.873s 10/5m1.095s(10) 10/5m2.663s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m23.995s 13/5m11.272s 12/5m8.162s(1)* 12/5m2.470s(1) 12/5m3.101s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 12/5m3.545s 13/5m13.192s 12/5m21.145s(4)* 12/5m7.276s(3) 12/5m5.161s(2) 5
3rd Sam Saad (Q5) M 12/5m17.545s 12/5m0.232s 12/5m29.271s(5)* 12/5m7.084s(2) 12/5m13.857s(3) 5
4th Nathaniel White (Q4) M 12/5m17.616s 13/5m19.607s 12/5m8.823s(2) 12/5m14.913s(5) 11/5m24.151s(9)* 7
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 12/5m2.309s 9/6m22.644s 11/5m7.918s(8)* 12/5m13.491s(4) 12/5m23.529s(5) 9
6th Matthew Couper (Q6) V 12/5m19.870s 12/5m2.204s 12/5m19.157s(3) 12/5m14.952s(6) 11/5m2.330s(7)* 9
7th Chris Jordan (Q10) M 11/5m20.082s 9/4m15.957s 11/5m5.190s(6) 12/5m20.508s(7)* 12/5m21.902s(4) 10
8th Scotty Elliott (Q9) V 12/5m21.514s 11/5m0.190s 10/5m0.287s(10)* 11/5m6.205s(8) 12/5m32.204s(6) 14
9th Shane Reid (Q7) V 11/5m0.939s 12/5m5.453s 11/5m5.967s(7) 11/5m31.753s(10)* 11/5m20.807s(8) 15
10th Tom Harden (Q8) M 12/5m23.951s 12/5m16.149s 11/5m23.107s(9) 11/5m13.045s(9) 1/0m42.437s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Allister Whelan (Q4) M 11/5m9.001s 11/5m27.181s 11/5m4.319s(2)* 11/5m1.279s(1) 11/5m2.446s(1) 2
2nd Ben Jones (Q7) V 7/3m28.043s 8/5m25.515s 11/5m13.517s(5)* 11/5m3.838s(2) 11/5m15.683s(2) 4
3rd Dave Robinson (Q2) M 12/5m26.907s 11/5m21.008s 11/5m8.079s(3) 11/5m8.323s(4) 10/5m31.814s(4)* 7
4th David Couper (Q3) V 11/5m19.429s 11/5m17.921s 11/5m13.101s(4) 11/5m9.310s(5)* 11/5m18.062s(3) 7
5th Trent Johnson (TQ) M 12/5m4.875s 12/5m6.668s 12/5m9.600s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
6th Andrew Bryant (Q5) M 11/5m11.476s 10/5m6.069s 11/5m16.167s(6) 11/5m4.992s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
7th Ian Stewart (Q6) M 10/5m32.534s 9/5m9.940s 10/5m22.033s(7)* 10/5m27.281s(6) 9/5m1.983s(5) 11
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Chiu (Q4) M DNS 12/5m19.756s 11/5m6.531s(1) 12/5m27.083s(2) 12/5m24.961s(3)* 3
2nd Mark Mason (Q2) V 12/5m23.465s 12/5m15.650s 11/5m13.354s(4) 12/5m8.605s(1) 11/5m18.408s(6)* 5
3rd Robert Uljan (TQ) M 12/5m9.716s 12/5m10.547s 10/5m2.498s(5) 11/5m15.064s(6)* 12/5m16.143s(1) 6
4th Marc Brunker (Q3) M 12/5m19.347s 11/5m14.613s 8/5m20.184s(7)* 11/5m4.919s(4) 12/5m21.165s(2) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 11/5m17.615s 6/3m24.022s 11/5m9.305s(3) 11/5m2.280s(3) 11/5m8.632s(4)* 6
6th John Puckeridge (Q5) M 11/5m18.558s 11/5m0.144s 11/5m8.457s(2) 11/5m30.829s(7)* 11/5m15.256s(5) 7
7th Wayne O'Young (Q8) M 11/5m20.861s 10/5m0.326s 10/5m4.406s(6) 11/5m11.628s(5) 11/5m29.463s(7)* 11
8th Trent Johnson (Q-9) M DNS DNS DNS* 8/3m43.219s(8) 6/5m8.663s(8) 16
9th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 9/4m8.974s 11/5m14.812s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/5m19.602s 4/3m30.995s 11/4m55.082s(8)* 13/5m2.131s(1) 13/5m2.121s(1) 2
2nd Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m9.109s 14/5m13.748s 13/5m18.186s(2) 10/6m0.762s(8)* 13/5m6.457s(2) 4
3rd Chris Wilson (Q3) M 13/5m18.837s 13/5m3.426s 13/5m12.846s(1) 12/5m5.823s(4)* 13/5m20.484s(4) 5
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 13/5m17.426s 13/5m4.494s 13/5m21.112s(3) 13/5m16.323s(2) 12/5m3.349s(6)* 5
5th Grant Robinson (Q11) M 12/5m13.343s 8/5m1.663s 13/5m21.696s(4) 6/2m38.448s(9)* 13/5m15.475s(3) 7
6th Shane Reid (Q8) V 13/5m41.717s 13/5m23.295s 12/5m10.180s(7) 12/5m3.444s(3) 9/3m46.298s(9)* 10
7th Mark Emery (Q9) M 12/5m3.625s 12/5m0.604s 12/5m9.343s(6) 12/5m22.582s(5) 11/5m0.975s(8)* 11
8th Tom Harden (Q7) M 13/5m26.013s 13/5m20.715s 13/5m22.362s(5) 11/5m24.102s(7) 8/3m32.195s(10)* 12
9th Sam Saad (Q6) M 12/5m11.203s 13/5m17.398s 11/5m8.212s(9)* 12/5m57.011s(6) 12/5m8.965s(7) 13
10th Matthew Couper (Q5) V 13/5m15.006s 10/4m0.799s 6/2m24.669s(11)* 3/1m18.062s(10) 13/5m24.454s(5) 15
11th Scotty Elliott (Q10) V 12/5m1.440s 12/5m3.371s 11/5m13.400s(10) 3/1m19.399s(11)* 5/2m25.863s(11) 21
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Couper (Q3) V 11/5m0.375s 11/5m1.851s 12/5m24.170s(1) 11/5m23.121s(5)* 11/5m2.272s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 11/5m21.483s 11/5m1.073s 12/5m26.532s(2) 11/5m16.857s(2) 11/5m18.156s(4)* 4
3rd Mark Emery (TQ) M 12/5m26.810s 11/5m6.785s 11/5m6.746s(3) 11/5m18.283s(3)* 11/5m4.512s(2) 5
4th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 11/5m8.902s 11/5m19.665s 11/5m15.928s(4) 11/5m15.453s(1) 11/5m23.639s(5)* 5
5th Ray Wood (Q9) M 7/3m30.155s 9/5m12.408s 10/5m36.919s(7) 10/5m35.085s(8)* 11/5m12.852s(3) 10
6th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q12) M 1/0m26.102s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m11.552s(6)* 11/5m19.438s(4) 11/5m31.112s(6) 10
7th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 11/5m15.029s 11/5m15.814s 11/5m28.333s(5) 10/5m19.554s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 11
8th David Couper (Q7) V 9/5m6.078s 10/5m13.384s 9/5m2.303s(8) 10/5m25.576s(7) 9/5m25.585s(8)* 15
9th Dave Robinson (Q6) M 10/5m15.533s 11/5m19.836s 8/6m6.379s(10)* 8/5m20.382s(10) 10/5m9.079s(7) 17
10th John Puckeridge (Q8) M 10/5m19.020s 7/5m45.321s 9/5m4.381s(9) 9/5m14.838s(9) 8/5m11.725s(10)* 18
11th Liam Puckeridge (Q11) M 8/5m11.338s 7/4m59.296s 7/5m7.675s(11) 5/5m35.531s(12)* 9/5m26.675s(9) 20
12th Mal Seymour (Q10) M 8/5m18.045s 8/5m9.052s 5/5m4.337s(12) 8/5m34.617s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 23
* Final dropped