9th Of July 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 July 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 25.825
Scotty Elliott V 26.099
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.531
Grant Michelmore M 26.633
Tom Harden M 26.752
Trent Johnson M 27.045
Mark Mason V 27.170
Ron Curby V 27.471
Marc Brunker M 27.543
Chris Milton V 27.580
Jack Grey V 27.637
Robert Uljan M 27.867
Peter Miho M 28.492
Ben Jones V 28.694
Steve Toomer M 29.039
Grant Lockhart M 29.112
Gary Boyce M 30.326
Mal Seymour M 30.979
Cohen Donnelly V 31.616
Ken Anderson M 32.549
Ian Stewart M 32.784
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.494
Sam Saad M 24.696
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.029
Josh Mason V 25.031
Mitch Bacon V 25.164
Chris Wilson M 25.174
Shane Reid V 25.509
Ari Bakla V 25.699
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.920
Tom Matley V 26.392
Bradd Vercoe V 26.556
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Smith V 24.288
Scotty Elliott V 24.658
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.892
Greg Bakla V 25.456
Grant Michelmore M 25.587
Alex Callisto V 25.668
Robert Uljan M 25.770
Jack Grey V 25.774
Trent Johnson M 25.920
Chris Milton V 26.096
Mark Mason V 26.104
Ron Curby V 26.319
Steve Toomer M 26.669
Tom Harden M 26.677
Nick Janjic V 26.699
Peter Miho M 26.787
Roman De Simone M 27.006
Bernie Hennessey M 27.024
Wayne O'Young M 27.407
Norman Grey V 28.976
Wayne Mifsud V 29.786
Ian Stewart M 31.273
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 22.773
Nathaniel White M 23.179
Josh Mason V 23.193
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.684
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.871
Shane Reid V 24.719
Tom Harden M 25.368
Wayne O'Young M 28.235
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 26.548
Sam Saad M 26.585
Bernie Hennessey M 27.939
Marc Brunker M 28.320
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 14/6m7.205s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m24.723s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m1.157s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m8.248s
Chris Milton V 13/6m11.074s
Ron Curby V 13/6m11.625s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m16.686s
Jack Grey V 13/6m17.848s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m18.691s
Mark Mason V 13/6m23.388s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m26.247s
Tom Harden M 12/6m4.524s
Peter Miho M 12/6m8.830s
Grant Lockhart M 12/6m21.887s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m40.964s
Ben Jones V 11/6m5.153s
Cohen Donnelly V 11/6m28.260s
Ken Anderson M 11/6m49.744s
Ian Stewart M 10/6m12.927s
Gary Boyce M 10/6m13.191s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m36.603s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m2.222s
Chris Wilson M 14/6m4.053s
Josh Mason V 14/6m10.206s
Shane Reid V 14/6m13.111s
Sam Saad M 14/6m13.910s
Ari Bakla V 14/6m18.915s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m20.385s
Tom Matley V 14/6m22.189s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m24.857s
Mitch Bacon V 14/6m27.667s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m18.194s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 15/6m24.781s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m11.042s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m12.914s
Jack Grey V 14/6m14.364s
Tony Smith V 14/6m21.591s
Mark Mason V 14/6m22.218s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m23.006s
Chris Milton V 14/6m23.993s
Greg Bakla V 14/6m26.444s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m0.200s
Alex Callisto V 13/6m1.390s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m1.406s
Ron Curby V 13/6m4.143s
Tom Harden M 13/6m6.191s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m7.495s
Peter Miho M 13/6m19.026s
Nick Janjic V 13/6m19.606s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m3.560s
Wayne O'Young M 12/6m11.978s
Norman Grey V 11/6m14.184s
Wayne Mifsud V 11/6m14.559s
Ian Stewart M 10/6m17.086s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 16/6m15.069s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m1.611s
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m7.972s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m2.205s
Josh Mason V 14/6m4.895s
Shane Reid V 14/6m15.182s
Tom Harden M 13/6m0.799s
Wayne O'Young M 12/6m29.453s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m18.084s
Sam Saad M 13/6m6.032s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m21.498s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m7.430s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Harden (Q22) M DNS DNS 12/6m4.524s(1) 12/6m5.513s(1) 12/6m9.553s(2)* 2
2nd Mark Mason (Q11) V 12/6m28.331s 12/6m19.549s 12/6m7.839s(2)* 12/6m7.075s(2) 13/6m23.388s(1) 3
3rd Peter Miho (Q12) M 11/6m10.238s 12/6m27.386s 12/6m19.638s(3) 12/6m8.830s(3) 11/6m18.083s(4)* 6
4th Grant Lockhart (Q14) M 10/6m11.506s 10/6m23.011s 12/6m28.114s(4) 12/6m21.887s(4) 11/6m28.994s(6)* 8
5th Steve Toomer (Q13) M 10/6m37.782s 11/6m22.466s 11/6m9.299s(5) 12/6m40.964s(5) 11/6m20.688s(5)* 10
6th Ben Jones (Q16) V 10/6m18.529s 10/6m18.701s 10/6m2.391s(7) 10/6m18.064s(7)* 11/6m5.153s(3) 10
7th Ken Anderson (Q17) M 9/6m36.604s 10/6m21.991s 10/6m11.481s(8)* 10/6m12.747s(6) 11/6m49.744s(7) 13
8th Cohen Donnelly (Q15) V 10/6m12.614s 9/6m12.274s 11/6m28.260s(6) 10/6m42.523s(11)* 10/6m27.167s(8) 14
9th Ian Stewart (Q20) M 5/6m37.524s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m12.927s(9) 10/6m27.029s(8) 9/6m26.521s(11)* 17
10th Gary Boyce (Q18) M 10/6m19.391s 9/6m0.852s 10/6m13.191s(10) 10/6m38.998s(10)* 10/6m30.902s(9) 19
11th Mal Seymour (Q19) M 9/6m16.375s 9/6m18.483s 9/6m9.319s(11)* 10/6m36.603s(9) 9/6m2.456s(10) 19
12th Mark Emery (Q21) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 13/6m8.793s 13/6m10.449s 13/6m7.098s(1) 13/6m1.157s(1) 13/6m24.228s(4)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (TQ) M 13/6m13.134s 14/6m22.517s 13/6m12.752s(3) 12/6m9.208s(6)* 14/6m7.205s(1) 4
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q4) V 13/6m14.944s 13/6m24.382s 12/6m4.181s(7)* 13/6m16.826s(3) 14/6m24.723s(2) 5
4th Chris Milton (Q5) V 12/6m17.411s 13/6m12.503s 13/6m19.941s(4) 13/6m11.074s(2) 12/6m10.707s(6)* 6
5th Ron Curby (Q3) V 12/6m10.570s 13/6m11.625s 13/6m22.210s(5)* 13/6m22.538s(4) 13/6m12.348s(3) 7
6th Marc Brunker (Q10) M 12/6m9.242s 13/6m29.133s 13/6m26.247s(6)* 13/6m26.404s(5) 13/6m26.458s(5) 10
7th Scotty Elliott (Q9) V 13/6m28.108s 11/6m26.923s 13/6m8.248s(2) 11/6m0.074s(9) 11/5m17.706s(10)* 11
8th Jack Grey (Q7) V 13/6m17.848s 12/6m11.986s 11/6m2.576s(9)* 12/6m15.786s(7) 12/6m12.929s(7) 14
9th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 13/6m22.598s 13/6m18.691s 12/6m14.498s(8) 12/6m23.530s(8) 12/6m13.841s(9)* 16
10th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 13/6m16.686s 12/6m12.113s 11/6m11.241s(10)* 11/6m7.910s(10) 12/6m13.145s(8) 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q3) M 14/6m18.811s 14/6m19.354s 14/6m15.433s(1) 14/6m4.053s(1) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q5) V 14/6m20.983s 13/6m6.121s 13/6m5.671s(3) 14/6m14.747s(4)* 14/6m2.222s(1) 4
3rd Josh Mason (TQ) V 14/6m10.206s 14/6m13.325s 13/6m17.658s(7)* 14/6m11.687s(2) 14/6m19.522s(3) 5
4th Sam Saad (Q9) M 12/6m3.863s 13/6m19.182s 13/6m13.498s(5)* 14/6m14.249s(3) 14/6m13.910s(2) 5
5th Mitch Bacon (Q10) V 13/6m21.525s 10/6m28.874s 14/6m27.667s(2) 13/6m12.185s(9)* 13/6m6.881s(5) 7
6th Shane Reid (Q2) V 14/6m17.718s 14/6m13.111s 13/6m9.022s(4) 13/6m0.426s(7)* 13/6m5.646s(4) 8
7th Ari Bakla (Q11) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11)* 14/6m18.915s(5) 13/6m7.568s(6) 11
8th Bradd Vercoe (Q7) V 13/6m4.464s 14/6m24.857s 13/6m20.316s(8)* 14/6m27.157s(6) 13/6m12.481s(7) 13
9th Tom Matley (Q6) V 12/6m11.203s 14/6m22.189s 13/6m16.850s(6) 13/6m7.512s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 14
10th Nathaniel White (Q4) M 14/6m23.795s 14/6m20.385s 12/5m55.139s(9) 12/6m4.957s(11)* 13/6m28.431s(8) 17
11th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 13/6m18.194s 12/6m0.755s 12/6m2.029s(10)* 13/6m21.706s(10) 12/6m45.565s(9) 19
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q11) V 13/6m21.565s 13/6m9.903s 14/6m23.993s(1) 13/6m20.716s(5)* 14/6m24.407s(1) 2
2nd Roman De Simone (Q12) M 12/6m5.100s 13/6m10.294s 13/6m13.269s(5)* 13/6m1.406s(1) 13/6m15.256s(3) 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q15) V 13/6m26.254s 8/3m45.467s 13/6m4.143s(2) 13/6m5.761s(2)* 13/6m4.822s(2) 4
4th Tom Harden (Q21) M DNS 11/6m30.851s 13/6m9.968s(4) 13/6m6.191s(3) 13/6m24.131s(5)* 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q16) M 13/6m29.374s 12/6m3.788s 13/6m7.495s(3) 13/6m20.013s(4) 12/6m3.001s(6)* 7
6th Nick Janjic (Q14) V 13/6m28.579s 13/6m29.018s 12/6m22.863s(7)* 13/6m22.243s(6) 13/6m19.606s(4) 10
7th Peter Miho (Q13) M 13/6m19.026s 12/6m9.489s 5/2m21.914s(12)* 13/6m23.103s(7) 12/6m14.242s(7) 14
8th Wayne O'Young (Q17) M 12/6m11.978s 12/6m12.509s 12/6m12.272s(6) 12/6m12.975s(9)* 12/6m14.859s(8) 14
9th Steve Toomer (Q20) M 11/6m40.810s 11/6m18.090s 12/6m29.757s(8) 12/6m3.560s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
10th Norman Grey (Q18) V 11/6m21.900s 11/6m14.184s 11/6m16.635s(9) 11/6m24.715s(10)* 10/6m6.287s(9) 18
11th Wayne Mifsud (Q19) V 10/6m5.678s 11/6m14.559s 10/6m3.532s(10) 10/6m12.170s(11) 9/5m9.488s(11)* 21
12th Ian Stewart (Q22) M 0/0m0.000s 7/5m20.479s 9/6m0.633s(11) 10/6m23.496s(12)* 10/6m17.086s(10) 21
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 14/6m9.890s 14/6m13.393s 14/6m8.494s(1) 15/6m24.781s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 14/6m22.728s 13/6m19.087s 14/6m14.705s(3)* 14/6m19.917s(2) 14/6m11.042s(1) 3
3rd Jack Grey (Q3) V 14/6m22.994s 14/6m21.028s 14/6m14.364s(2) 14/6m22.363s(3)* 14/6m23.131s(2) 4
4th Scotty Elliott (Q8) V 14/6m23.006s 13/6m4.225s 13/6m17.679s(6)* 13/6m7.160s(4) 14/6m27.605s(4) 8
5th Mark Mason (Q5) V 13/6m9.372s 14/6m22.218s 13/6m6.051s(4) 13/6m24.670s(6)* 13/6m5.572s(5) 9
6th Greg Bakla (Q10) V 13/6m15.187s 13/6m6.529s 13/6m25.485s(7) 12/6m22.853s(8)* 14/6m26.444s(3) 10
7th Alex Callisto (Q9) V 13/6m1.390s 12/6m4.415s 6/3m5.419s(10)* 13/6m17.901s(5) 13/6m17.498s(6) 11
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 13/6m25.130s 13/6m0.200s 13/6m28.053s(8)* 12/6m17.396s(7) 13/6m32.070s(7) 14
9th Trent Johnson (Q2) M 14/6m12.914s 14/6m16.976s 13/6m10.442s(5) 2/1m0.172s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
10th Tony Smith (Q4) V 14/6m21.591s 13/6m7.252s 10/4m30.378s(9) 7/3m19.749s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Emery ???
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (Q3) V 15/6m20.359s 14/6m9.517s 15/6m26.753s(1) 15/6m20.300s(2)* 16/6m15.069s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q2) V 7/3m1.940s 15/6m24.765s 14/6m9.460s(4)* 15/6m7.972s(1) 15/6m8.952s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 15/6m1.611s 14/6m18.617s 14/6m3.335s(3) 15/6m24.925s(3) 14/6m12.763s(3)* 6
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 1/0m29.405s 10/4m31.203s 14/6m2.205s(2) 14/6m13.639s(5)* 14/6m19.201s(4) 6
5th Josh Mason (Q4) V 14/6m4.895s 3/1m20.305s 14/6m13.374s(5) 14/6m7.159s(4) 14/6m22.989s(5)* 9
6th Shane Reid (Q5) V 14/6m29.366s 14/6m15.182s 9/4m4.006s(8)* 13/6m1.508s(6) 13/6m18.924s(6) 12
7th Tom Harden (Q6) M DNS 13/6m0.799s 13/6m15.205s(6) 13/6m19.799s(7) 3/1m21.822s(8)* 13
8th Wayne O'Young (Q7) M 11/6m45.576s 11/6m2.926s 11/6m12.983s(7) 6/3m14.153s(8)* 12/6m29.453s(7) 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 14/6m25.805s 13/6m9.593s 13/6m5.910s(1) 14/6m18.084s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 13/6m14.963s 13/6m24.312s 12/6m9.105s(2) 13/6m6.032s(2) 4
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q3) M 12/6m8.175s 12/6m2.994s 11/6m18.683s(3) 13/6m21.498s(3) 6
4th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 12/6m15.247s 12/6m7.430s 11/6m19.065s(4) 7/3m54.108s(4) 8
* Final dropped