9th Of April 2017 Sunday Autumn Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.215
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.464
Chris Milton V 24.658
Grant Michelmore M 24.815
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.018
Chris Jordan M 25.121
Duvashen Padayachee M 25.163
Trent Johnson M 25.346
Mark Mason V 25.404
Matthew Williams M 25.569
Mark Emery M 25.596
Tom Harden M 25.675
Steve Toomer M 26.129
Ian Stewart M 30.208
Ken Anderson M 33.470
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.238
Ari Bakla V 23.316
Dave Warner V 23.791
Chris Wilson M 23.818
Justin Alderton V 24.249
Brady Anthes V 24.312
Brett Drayton M 24.324
Robert Marrow V 24.673
Christian Homann M 24.852
Peter Matic V 24.858
Sean Chapple V 25.442
Mark Emery M 25.521
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Smith V 23.473
Scotty Elliott V 23.715
Duvashen Padayachee M 23.929
Trent Johnson M 24.049
Grant Michelmore M 24.524
Mark Mason V 24.594
Roman De Simone M 24.711
Nick Janjic V 25.113
Greg Bakla V 25.722
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.621
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.108
Chris Wilson M 22.650
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.802
Brett Drayton M 22.951
Christian Homann M 22.971
Shane Reid V 23.072
Peter Matic V 23.674
Tom Harden M 24.014
Matthew Williams M 24.245
Richard Bagguley V 24.918
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m24.245s
Chris Milton V 14/6m7.081s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m12.690s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m13.063s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m19.211s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m20.600s
Duvashen Padayachee M 14/6m21.563s
Mark Mason V 14/6m23.668s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m28.201s
Mark Emery M 13/5m52.429s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m9.357s
Tom Harden M 13/6m15.249s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m31.174s
Ian Stewart M 11/6m29.599s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m20.740s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 20/8m20.549s
Chris Jordan M 19/8m8.775s
Chris Milton V 19/8m12.468s
Scotty Elliott V 19/8m13.144s
Grant Michelmore M 19/8m13.888s
Duvashen Padayachee M 19/8m24.172s
Mark Mason V 18/8m7.599s
Matthew Williams M 18/8m8.715s
Tom Harden M 18/8m9.606s
Trent Johnson M 18/8m10.719s
Mark Emery M 18/8m22.183s
Steve Toomer M 17/8m19.627s
Jimmy Koimanis V 17/8m19.728s
Ken Anderson M 14/8m32.844s
Ian Stewart M 13/8m0.471s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Warner V 15/6m10.579s
Josh Mason V 15/6m13.636s
Ari Bakla V 15/6m15.497s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m18.890s
Justin Alderton V 15/6m25.303s
Brady Anthes V 14/6m1.023s
Robert Marrow V 14/6m6.592s
Christian Homann M 14/6m17.968s
Peter Matic V 14/6m39.772s
Mark Emery M 13/6m18.437s
Sean Chapple V 13/6m25.023s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 20/8m1.332s
Ari Bakla V 20/8m6.653s
Dave Warner V 20/8m12.433s
Chris Wilson M 20/8m23.737s
Brett Drayton M 20/8m27.177s
Justin Alderton V 19/8m5.099s
Robert Marrow V 19/8m23.132s
Christian Homann M 19/8m32.833s
Brady Anthes V 18/8m0.622s
Sean Chapple V 18/8m0.674s
Mark Emery M 17/8m14.579s
Peter Matic V 16/8m4.911s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 15/6m19.592s
Mark Mason V 15/6m24.462s
Scotty Elliott V 15/6m24.501s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m1.378s
Tony Smith V 14/6m7.908s
Roman De Simone M 14/6m9.401s
Nick Janjic V 14/6m16.772s
Greg Bakla V 13/6m15.805s
Duvashen Padayachee M 12/6m0.885s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 20/8m16.230s
Tony Smith V 20/8m16.878s
Trent Johnson M 19/8m1.055s
Grant Michelmore M 19/8m5.033s
Mark Mason V 19/8m19.434s
Roman De Simone M 19/8m24.946s
Nick Janjic V 18/8m0.151s
Greg Bakla V 18/8m16.391s
Duvashen Padayachee M 17/7m58.409s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 16/6m19.300s
Josh Mason V 16/6m20.802s
Chris Wilson M 16/6m23.245s
Christian Homann M 15/6m18.157s
Shane Reid V 15/6m25.299s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m3.395s
Peter Matic V 14/6m11.559s
Richard Bagguley V 14/6m20.711s
Tom Harden M 14/6m21.574s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m6.138s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 21/8m6.847s
Lachlan Donnelly V 21/8m10.162s
Chris Wilson M 21/8m19.836s
Christian Homann M 20/8m5.758s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 20/8m7.793s
Brett Drayton M 20/8m13.817s
Shane Reid V 19/8m15.080s
Richard Bagguley V 19/8m25.310s
Tom Harden M 19/8m25.341s
Peter Matic V 19/8m32.857s
Matthew Williams M 17/8m5.029s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Harden (Q12) M 12/6m11.138s 13/6m15.249s 18/8m19.446s(1) 18/8m18.812s(2)* 18/8m9.606s(1) 2
2nd Matthew Williams (Q11) M 13/6m9.357s 13/6m12.490s 18/8m29.697s(2)* 18/8m8.715s(1) 18/8m10.041s(2) 3
3rd Steve Toomer (Q13) M 11/6m39.791s 12/6m31.174s 16/8m17.983s(3)* 16/8m6.007s(3) 17/8m19.627s(3) 6
4th Ken Anderson (Q15) M 10/6m21.914s 10/6m20.740s 14/8m32.844s(4) 13/8m26.440s(5)* 13/8m0.271s(4) 8
5th Ian Stewart (Q14) M 10/6m29.209s 11/6m29.599s 13/8m15.070s(5) 13/8m0.471s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 14/6m7.832s 15/6m24.245s 20/8m20.549s(1) 19/8m17.011s(1)* 19/8m3.900s(1) 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q3) M 14/6m12.690s 13/6m4.378s 19/8m8.775s(2) 19/8m19.870s(2) 18/8m0.935s(5)* 4
3rd Chris Milton (Q2) V 14/6m7.081s 14/6m11.528s 19/8m29.893s(5)* 19/8m55.337s(3) 19/8m12.468s(2) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 14/6m13.063s 14/6m17.136s 19/8m13.144s(3) 18/8m12.276s(4) 16/8m2.126s(8)* 7
5th Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 13/6m10.186s 14/6m20.600s 19/8m15.745s(4) 18/8m14.985s(5)* 19/8m13.888s(3) 7
6th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 14/6m19.211s 13/6m4.996s 18/8m10.719s(7)* 18/8m23.100s(6) 18/8m17.502s(6) 12
7th Mark Mason (Q10) V 14/6m23.668s 13/6m6.331s 18/8m7.599s(6) 17/8m3.109s(7) 16/8m2.660s(9)* 13
8th Duvashen Padayachee (Q8) M 14/6m21.563s 13/6m10.629s 8/3m53.842s(10)* 16/8m5.908s(10) 19/8m24.172s(4) 14
9th Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 13/6m13.955s 14/6m28.201s 16/8m9.648s(9)* 17/8m19.728s(8) 17/8m23.927s(7) 15
10th Mark Emery (Q9) M 13/6m4.916s 13/5m52.429s 18/8m22.183s(8) 17/8m25.535s(9) 10/4m33.688s(10)* 17
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q3) V 14/6m8.436s 15/6m13.636s 20/8m22.564s(2)* 20/8m5.902s(1) 20/8m1.332s(1) 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q2) V 15/6m18.765s 15/6m15.497s 20/8m14.072s(1) 20/8m6.653s(2) 20/8m17.806s(2)* 3
3rd Dave Warner (TQ) V 15/6m21.346s 15/6m10.579s 19/8m0.884s(4) 20/8m12.433s(3) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 7
4th Brett Drayton (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 18/8m10.116s(8)* 19/8m1.871s(4) 20/8m27.177s(3) 7
5th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 15/6m18.890s 15/6m20.330s 20/8m23.737s(3) 16/6m56.067s(9)* 16/6m40.348s(5) 8
6th Justin Alderton (Q6) V 14/6m7.984s 15/6m25.303s 19/8m12.717s(5) 19/8m5.099s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 10
7th Robert Marrow (Q7) V 14/6m23.892s 14/6m6.592s 18/8m3.873s(7)* 19/8m24.599s(6) 19/8m23.132s(4) 10
8th Christian Homann (Q8) M 13/6m5.377s 14/6m17.968s 18/8m10.689s(9) 19/8m32.833s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
9th Peter Matic (Q9) V 12/6m6.412s 14/6m39.772s 16/8m4.911s(12)* 16/8m14.083s(10) 16/8m9.695s(6) 16
10th Brady Anthes (Q5) V 14/6m1.023s 14/6m19.531s 18/8m0.622s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 18
11th Sean Chapple (Q11) V 0/0m0.000s 13/6m25.023s 18/8m12.410s(10) 18/8m0.674s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 18
12th Mark Emery (Q10) M 13/6m18.437s 13/6m39.397s 17/8m14.579s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 23
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 15/6m24.501s 14/6m5.154s 20/8m16.230s(1) 19/8m20.940s(4)* 19/8m10.217s(2) 3
2nd Tony Smith (Q5) V 14/6m8.872s 14/6m7.908s 19/8m10.587s(3)* 19/8m5.865s(2) 20/8m16.878s(1) 3
3rd Trent Johnson (TQ) M 15/6m19.592s 15/6m24.126s 19/8m18.403s(4)* 19/8m1.055s(1) 19/8m10.879s(3) 4
4th Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 14/6m1.378s 14/6m7.017s 19/8m5.033s(2) 19/8m8.716s(3) 19/8m24.479s(4)* 5
5th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 14/6m22.705s 14/6m9.401s 18/8m0.689s(7)* 19/8m24.946s(5) 18/8m4.591s(5) 10
6th Mark Mason (Q2) V 15/6m26.695s 15/6m24.462s 19/8m19.434s(5) 19/8m28.820s(6) 18/8m18.714s(7)* 11
7th Nick Janjic (Q7) V 14/6m22.654s 14/6m16.772s 18/8m0.151s(6) 18/8m8.155s(7) 18/8m25.184s(8)* 13
8th Greg Bakla (Q8) V 13/6m26.549s 13/6m15.805s 18/8m33.625s(8) 8/3m40.299s(9)* 18/8m16.391s(6) 14
9th Duvashen Padayachee (Q9) M 12/6m0.885s 12/6m7.044s 17/8m13.781s(9)* 17/7m58.409s(8) 17/8m10.562s(9) 17
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q2) V 16/6m20.802s 15/6m3.529s 21/8m6.847s(1) 20/8m25.313s(4)* 21/8m13.446s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 16/6m19.300s 16/6m20.478s 21/8m10.162s(2) 21/8m18.236s(1) 21/8m18.649s(2)* 3
3rd Chris Wilson (Q3) M 15/6m2.056s 16/6m23.245s 20/8m0.577s(3) 21/8m19.836s(2) 6/2m27.584s(8)* 5
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 14/6m4.761s 14/6m3.395s 14/5m44.420s(10)* 20/8m7.793s(3) 20/8m11.321s(3) 6
5th Christian Homann (Q4) M 15/6m18.157s 14/6m13.982s 20/8m5.758s(4) 19/8m22.502s(5) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 9
6th Tom Harden (Q9) M 14/6m26.697s 14/6m21.574s 18/8m17.699s(9)* 19/8m25.341s(6) 18/8m8.520s(5) 11
7th Peter Matic (Q7) V 14/6m11.559s 14/6m34.470s 18/8m16.334s(8)* 19/8m32.857s(7) 18/8m2.368s(4) 11
8th Richard Bagguley (Q8) V 14/6m56.630s 14/6m20.711s 19/8m25.310s(7) 18/8m27.059s(8)* 18/8m26.302s(6) 13
9th Brett Drayton (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 20/8m13.817s(5) 7/2m56.101s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15
10th Matthew Williams (Q10) M 13/6m14.510s 13/6m6.138s 3/1m14.471s(11)* 16/8m6.848s(9) 17/8m5.029s(7) 16
11th Shane Reid (Q5) V 14/6m1.620s 15/6m25.299s 19/8m15.080s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 17
* Final dropped