3rd Of June 2017 Saturday Race Meet
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 3 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.653
Troy McKinlay M 25.446
Chris Jordan M 25.603
Matthew Williams M 25.922
Robert Uljan M 25.968
Tom Harden M 25.990
Trent Johnson M 26.175
Peter O'Hehir M 26.243
Mark Mason V 26.355
Mick Wilks V 26.390
Steve Toomer M 26.435
Grant Michelmore M 26.568
Pete Wagner V 26.672
Aden Young V 26.763
Marc Brunker M 26.983
Wayne O'Young M 27.094
Peter Miho M 27.104
Aiden Tubman M 30.710
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 23.933
Josh Mason V 24.049
Sam Saad M 24.578
Glen Andrews V 25.246
Grant Robinson M 26.139
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 25.510
Sam Saad M 26.244
Troy McKinlay M 26.986
Grant Michelmore M 26.993
Marc Brunker M 27.278
Peter O'Hehir M 27.754
Lucas Tubman M 34.050
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Smith V 23.764
Robert Uljan M 24.477
Peter Miho M 24.682
Grant Michelmore M 24.723
Aden Young V 24.785
Trent Johnson M 24.951
Mark Mason V 25.298
Roman De Simone M 25.352
Pete Wagner V 25.636
Steve Toomer M 25.647
Wayne O'Young M 26.042
Aiden Tubman M 28.718
Lachlan Hall V 29.675
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.161
Chris Wilson M 22.936
Shane Reid V 23.301
Mark Feige V 23.387
Grant Robinson M 23.487
Tom Harden M 23.880
Matthew Williams M 23.987
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/5m21.714s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m24.579s
Tom Harden M 12/5m25.240s
Troy McKinlay M 12/5m26.144s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m2.370s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m2.775s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m3.676s
Mick Wilks V 11/5m15.441s
Peter Miho M 11/5m16.029s
Mark Mason V 11/5m16.039s
Pete Wagner V 11/5m19.718s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m19.799s
Peter O'Hehir M 11/5m21.106s
Aden Young V 11/5m22.889s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m27.294s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m2.227s
Wayne O'Young M 10/5m12.936s
Aiden Tubman M 7/5m0.016s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 14/6m7.608s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m14.518s
Tom Harden M 14/6m21.827s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m0.092s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m3.232s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m4.083s
Mark Mason V 13/6m4.773s
Peter O'Hehir M 13/6m14.220s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m15.016s
Mick Wilks V 13/6m24.302s
Peter Miho M 13/6m28.059s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m24.579s
Pete Wagner V 12/6m15.708s
Aden Young V 12/6m25.145s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m34.754s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m27.294s
Wayne O'Young M 11/6m8.352s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m34.216s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 13/5m33.995s
Josh Mason V 12/5m6.940s
Sam Saad M 12/5m28.461s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m1.040s
Glen Andrews V 11/5m10.916s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 15/6m9.808s
Josh Mason V 15/6m21.300s
Sam Saad M 14/6m13.562s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m16.365s
Glen Andrews V 13/6m8.579s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 11/5m3.760s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m7.828s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m13.699s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m17.112s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m21.277s
Peter O'Hehir M 10/5m5.663s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m38.378s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m12.810s
Sam Saad M 14/6m23.232s
Grant Michelmore M 12/6m9.720s
Troy McKinlay M 12/6m9.878s
Peter O'Hehir M 12/6m11.032s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m13.022s
Lucas Tubman M 9/6m6.230s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Smith V 12/5m3.188s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m9.379s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m17.209s
Mark Mason V 12/5m22.896s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m24.983s
Pete Wagner V 12/5m25.020s
Aden Young V 12/5m25.887s
Roman De Simone M 12/5m34.835s
Wayne O'Young M 11/5m8.195s
Peter Miho M 11/5m15.072s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m19.335s
Steve Toomer M 7/3m22.415s
Lachlan Hall V 5/5m4.130s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Smith V 15/6m16.153s
Grant Michelmore M 15/6m25.450s
Peter Miho M 14/6m10.483s
Mark Mason V 14/6m12.810s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m14.428s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m16.781s
Roman De Simone M 14/6m18.221s
Pete Wagner V 14/6m24.077s
Wayne O'Young M 13/6m2.563s
Aden Young V 13/6m4.036s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m18.916s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m1.369s
Lachlan Hall V 7/4m1.138s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m7.480s
Shane Reid V 13/5m16.555s
Mark Feige V 13/5m31.978s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m0.942s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m7.070s
Tom Harden M 12/5m7.300s
Matthew Williams M 12/5m12.430s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 16/6m19.436s
Josh Mason V 15/6m0.001s
Shane Reid V 15/6m3.552s
Mark Feige V 15/6m11.280s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m4.520s
Matthew Williams M 14/6m7.714s
Tom Harden M 14/6m8.563s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Mason (Q12) V 11/5m16.039s 11/5m24.085s 13/6m4.773s(1) 13/6m6.503s(1)* 1
2nd Peter O'Hehir (Q14) M 11/5m21.106s 10/5m0.441s 3/1m40.053s(8)* 13/6m14.220s(2) 2
3rd Steve Toomer (Q16) M 6/3m9.769s 10/5m2.227s 13/6m15.016s(2) 12/6m11.356s(3)* 2
4th Pete Wagner (Q11) V 11/5m19.718s 11/5m20.624s 12/6m15.708s(3) 12/6m20.939s(4)* 3
5th Aden Young (Q13) V 10/5m0.881s 11/5m22.889s 12/6m25.145s(4) 12/6m26.752s(5)* 4
6th Robert Uljan (Q15) M 10/5m5.973s 11/5m27.294s 11/5m49.290s(5) 8/4m5.556s(7)* 5
7th Wayne O'Young (Q17) M 9/4m59.544s 10/5m12.936s 11/6m8.352s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
8th Aiden Tubman (Q18) M 7/5m14.226s 7/5m0.016s 10/6m37.360s(7)* 11/6m34.216s(6) 6
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 12/5m25.671s 12/5m21.714s 14/6m7.608s(1) 14/6m7.762s(1)* 1
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 11/5m2.775s 11/5m12.430s 14/6m14.518s(2) 13/6m8.629s(5)* 2
3rd Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 11/5m1.734s 12/5m26.144s 12/6m0.886s(7)* 13/6m0.092s(2) 2
4th Tom Harden (Q3) M 12/5m25.240s 11/5m1.645s 14/6m21.827s(3) 13/6m5.053s(4)* 3
5th Matthew Williams (Q5) M 11/5m2.370s 11/5m8.250s 13/6m3.232s(4)* 13/6m3.878s(3) 3
6th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 11/5m3.676s 11/5m24.292s 13/6m4.083s(5) 13/6m23.696s(6)* 5
7th Mick Wilks (Q10) V 11/5m15.441s 9/5m0.014s 13/6m24.302s(6) 13/6m26.162s(7)* 6
8th Peter Miho (Q7) M 11/5m17.762s 11/5m16.029s 12/6m1.700s(8)* 13/6m28.059s(8) 8
9th Marc Brunker (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.799s 12/6m34.754s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
10th Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 12/5m24.579s 6/2m49.558s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 12/5m3.628s 13/5m33.995s 15/6m9.808s(1) 15/6m12.851s(1)* 1
2nd Josh Mason (Q2) V 12/5m15.092s 12/5m6.940s 15/6m21.300s(2) 12/5m16.095s(4)* 2
3rd Grant Robinson (Q4) M 11/5m24.265s 11/5m1.040s 14/6m26.541s(4)* 14/6m16.365s(2) 2
4th Sam Saad (Q3) M 12/5m28.461s 11/5m13.198s 14/6m13.562s(3) 14/6m17.370s(3)* 3
5th Glen Andrews (Q5) V 11/5m16.795s 11/5m10.916s 13/6m8.579s(5) 11/6m14.198s(5)* 5
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 9/4m9.357s 11/5m7.828s 13/6m9.843s(2)* 14/6m12.810s(1) 1
2nd Sam Saad (TQ) M 11/5m3.760s 11/5m5.923s 14/6m24.125s(1) 14/6m23.232s(2)* 1
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 11/5m17.112s 10/5m4.478s 12/6m10.770s(3)* 12/6m9.720s(3) 3
4th Troy McKinlay (Q3) M 11/5m13.699s 11/5m18.349s 12/6m15.627s(6)* 12/6m9.878s(4) 4
5th Peter O'Hehir (Q6) M 10/5m5.663s 9/5m5.971s 12/6m11.032s(4) 6/3m25.171s(5)* 4
6th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 10/5m8.613s 11/5m21.277s 12/6m13.022s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
7th Lucas Tubman (Q7) M 6/5m55.522s 8/5m38.378s 9/6m6.230s(7)* 6/6m33.929s(6) 6
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Miho (Q9) M 11/5m15.484s 11/5m15.072s 14/6m10.483s(1) 14/6m14.496s(1)* 1
2nd Wayne O'Young (Q10) M 5/2m17.854s 11/5m8.195s 13/6m9.204s(2)* 13/6m2.563s(2) 2
3rd Steve Toomer (Q11) M 7/3m22.415s 0/0m0.000s 13/6m18.916s(3) 13/6m19.992s(3)* 3
4th Aiden Tubman (Q12) M 4/2m39.946s 8/5m19.335s 9/6m15.267s(4)* 11/6m1.369s(4) 4
5th Lachlan Hall (Q13) V 5/5m4.130s 4/5m41.740s 7/4m1.138s(5) 2/2m49.736s(5)* 5
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Tony Smith (TQ) V 12/5m3.188s 12/5m12.675s 15/6m16.153s(1) 14/6m4.795s(2)* 1
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.983s 15/6m25.450s(2)* 14/6m1.997s(1) 1
3rd Mark Mason (Q4) V 12/5m22.896s 12/5m30.141s 14/6m12.810s(3) 13/6m8.216s(6)* 3
4th Trent Johnson (Q2) M 12/5m14.356s 12/5m9.379s 14/6m16.781s(5)* 14/6m18.497s(3) 3
5th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 12/5m17.748s 12/5m17.209s 14/6m14.428s(4) 13/6m10.151s(7)* 4
6th Pete Wagner (Q6) V 11/5m4.050s 12/5m25.020s 14/6m25.981s(7)* 14/6m24.077s(4) 4
7th Aden Young (Q7) V 11/5m6.508s 12/5m25.887s 13/6m9.354s(8)* 13/6m4.036s(5) 5
8th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 11/5m7.265s 12/5m34.835s 14/6m18.221s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q4) M 12/5m0.942s 8/4m3.014s 16/6m19.436s(1) 15/6m3.355s(1)* 1
2nd Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m10.318s 13/5m7.480s 15/6m0.001s(2) 14/6m6.360s(4)* 2
3rd Shane Reid (Q2) V 13/5m16.555s 13/5m21.263s 15/6m3.552s(3)* 15/6m7.710s(2) 2
4th Mark Feige (Q3) V 12/5m11.564s 13/5m31.978s 15/6m11.280s(4)* 14/6m0.843s(3) 3
5th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 12/5m22.693s 12/5m7.070s 14/6m4.520s(5) 14/6m18.969s(6)* 5
6th Matthew Williams (Q7) M 10/5m7.636s 12/5m12.430s 14/6m7.714s(6)* 14/6m8.235s(5) 5
7th Tom Harden (Q6) M 12/5m18.265s 12/5m7.300s 14/6m8.563s(7) 5/2m13.072s(7)* 7
* Final dropped