13th Of November 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Robinson M 30.108
Chris Jordan M 30.111
Jimmy Koimanis V 30.341
Jack Grey V 30.359
Brent Gundry V 30.425
Nic Jolly V 30.537
Mark Mason V 30.702
Trent Johnson M 30.772
Marc Brunker M 30.827
Grant Michelmore M 30.949
Nicholas Saxton V 31.015
Chris Milton V 31.248
Matthew Williams M 31.537
Bernie Hennessey M 31.555
Tom Harden M 31.575
Rishi Sabesan M 31.829
Robert Uljan M 31.876
Gary Boyce 35.671
Dominic Pitt V 42.026
Lucas White M 42.428
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 28.759
Josh Mason V 29.073
Mitch Bacon V 29.352
Simon Roberts V 29.668
Jeffrey Pitt V 31.225
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bernie Hennessey M 30.63
Josh Mason V 30.942
Marc Brunker M 30.969
Shayne Raffaeta M 31.256
Grant Robinson M 31.367
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 31.721
Grant Michelmore M 31.942
Robert Uljan M 34.491
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 29.162
Mark Mason V 29.278
Nic Jolly V 29.31
Trent Johnson M 29.503
Jack Grey V 29.521
Nicholas Saxton V 29.839
Tom Harden M 30.031
Roman De Simone M 30.785
Norman Grey V 34.606
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 27.056
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.506
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.705
Simon Roberts V 27.713
Jeffrey Pitt V 28.533
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 11/5m20.189s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m21.363s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m23.494s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m26.836s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m30.604s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m0.087s
Chris Milton V 10/5m0.097s
Jack Grey V 10/5m0.846s
Mark Mason V 10/5m5.052s
Nicholas Saxton V 10/5m14.348s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m15.493s
Brent Gundry V 10/5m15.955s
Tom Harden M 10/5m24.475s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m29.119s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m29.472s
Rishi Sabesan M 9/5m3.706s
Robert Uljan M 9/5m17.810s
Gary Boyce 9/5m28.119s
Lucas White M 7/5m40.817s
Dominic Pitt V 6/5m2.356s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 11/5m11.423s
Nathaniel White M 11/5m13.723s
Mitch Bacon V 11/5m14.450s
Simon Roberts V 11/5m17.087s
Jeffrey Pitt V 10/5m13.271s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 11/5m28.868s
Grant Robinson M 10/5m3.533s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 10/5m6.662s
Shayne Raffaeta M 10/5m7.535s
Grant Michelmore M 10/5m12.253s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m18.992s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m19.675s
Robert Uljan M 9/5m20.268s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m9.070s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m9.994s
Jack Grey V 11/5m15.629s
Mark Mason V 11/5m27.091s
Nicholas Saxton V 11/5m31.191s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m0.074s
Tom Harden M 10/5m5.602s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m8.962s
Norman Grey V 9/5m29.504s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Roberts V 11/5m2.104s
Nathaniel White M 11/5m7.260s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m14.702s
Jeffrey Pitt V 11/5m25.078s
Shayne Raffaeta M 10/5m1.407s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q13) V 9/5m13.717s 9/5m13.058s 10/5m6.309s(2)* 10/5m0.097s(1) 10/5m19.824s(1) 2
2nd Marc Brunker (Q11) M 8/5m7.609s 9/5m9.273s 10/5m0.087s(1) 10/5m15.788s(3)* 10/5m25.505s(2) 3
3rd Nicholas Saxton (Q12) V 9/5m21.338s 9/5m11.881s 10/5m31.846s(5)* 10/5m14.348s(2) 10/5m30.320s(3) 5
4th Tom Harden (Q16) M 1/1m5.882s 9/5m44.224s 10/5m24.475s(3) 9/5m12.492s(5)* 9/5m2.691s(4) 7
5th Rishi Sabesan (Q15) M 9/5m26.986s 9/5m30.940s 6/5m23.673s(8)* 9/5m3.706s(4) 9/5m29.186s(6) 10
6th Robert Uljan (Q20) M DNS DNS DNS* 8/4m53.010s(7) 9/5m17.810s(5) 12
7th Gary Boyce (Q17) 8/5m42.076s 8/5m21.497s 9/5m29.884s(6) 9/5m28.119s(6) 8/5m25.241s(7)* 12
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q14) M 9/5m19.273s 9/5m19.265s 10/5m29.119s(4) 3/1m9.906s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Dominic Pitt (Q19) V 6/5m36.537s 5/5m24.134s 6/5m2.356s(7) 6/5m47.533s(9)* 6/5m36.104s(8) 15
10th Lucas White (Q18) M 7/5m57.789s 5/5m0.283s 6/5m40.295s(9) 7/5m40.817s(8) 6/5m54.623s(9)* 17
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q2) M 10/5m16.385s 10/5m20.050s 11/5m25.318s(1) 11/5m20.189s(1) 10/5m46.622s(7)* 2
2nd Grant Robinson (TQ) M 10/5m26.598s 10/5m16.310s 8/5m8.354s(9)* 11/5m21.363s(2) 10/5m6.596s(3) 5
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q4) V 10/5m23.732s 10/5m30.331s 10/5m9.076s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m23.494s(1) 6
4th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 10/5m29.079s 9/5m18.551s 10/5m3.653s(4) 11/5m26.836s(3) 10/5m17.268s(4)* 7
5th Nic Jolly (Q7) V 9/5m2.957s 9/5m1.635s 10/5m2.427s(3) 11/5m30.604s(4) 9/5m1.193s(8)* 7
6th Jack Grey (Q3) V 10/5m18.520s 9/5m13.188s 10/5m0.846s(2) 10/5m8.876s(6)* 10/5m20.230s(5) 7
7th Mark Mason (Q5) V 10/5m36.938s 10/5m28.945s 10/5m21.210s(7)* 10/5m8.247s(5) 10/5m5.052s(2) 7
8th Brent Gundry (Q10) V 9/5m1.440s 9/5m2.511s 10/5m15.955s(6) 9/5m1.499s(8)* 10/5m31.146s(6) 12
9th Matthew Williams (Q9) M 9/5m2.358s 9/5m2.127s 10/5m22.669s(8) 10/5m15.493s(7) 9/5m3.298s(9)* 15
10th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 10/5m29.472s 9/5m12.380s 5/2m26.356s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson ???
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 10/5m7.124s 9/5m11.151s 11/5m11.423s(1) 4/1m48.872s(5)* 11/5m27.063s(2) 3
2nd Nathaniel White (Q3) M 10/5m10.939s 10/5m12.043s 11/5m13.723s(2) 11/5m35.184s(2)* 11/5m18.749s(1) 3
3rd Simon Roberts (Q4) V 9/5m1.013s 10/5m33.046s 10/5m0.674s(4)* 11/5m17.087s(1) 10/5m0.341s(3) 4
4th Mitch Bacon (Q2) V 10/5m17.765s 10/5m10.044s 11/5m14.450s(3) 10/5m5.073s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Jeffrey Pitt (Q5) V 9/5m7.743s 9/5m27.995s 10/5m13.271s(5)* 10/5m27.102s(4) 10/5m31.994s(4) 8
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 10/5m25.785s 8/5m17.774s 11/5m31.027s(1) 11/5m28.868s(1) 10/5m6.687s(2)* 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 10/5m27.327s 9/5m9.314s 10/5m3.533s(2) 10/5m5.319s(2)* 10/5m6.675s(1) 3
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 9/5m7.836s 9/5m7.781s 10/5m18.848s(3) 10/5m36.837s(6)* 10/5m12.253s(4) 7
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 7/5m24.403s 9/5m10.280s 9/5m2.427s(6)* 10/5m6.662s(3) 10/5m29.828s(5) 8
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q5) M 9/5m4.058s 9/5m9.828s 9/5m4.634s(7)* 10/5m24.680s(5) 10/5m7.535s(3) 8
6th Marc Brunker (Q2) M 9/5m41.608s 9/5m7.373s 10/5m27.068s(5) 10/5m18.992s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 3/1m47.113s 9/5m30.611s 10/5m19.675s(4) 10/5m44.799s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
8th Robert Uljan (Q8) M DNS DNS DNS* 9/5m35.537s(8) 9/5m20.268s(6) 14
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (TQ) V 10/5m25.856s 10/5m5.714s 11/5m28.061s(2)* 11/5m9.994s(1) 11/5m23.471s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 10/5m6.872s 10/5m18.804s 11/5m9.070s(1) 10/5m2.493s(6)* 11/5m27.052s(2) 3
3rd Jack Grey (Q3) V 10/5m17.423s 10/5m14.555s 8/3m41.171s(8)* 11/5m15.629s(2) 11/5m30.559s(3) 5
4th Nicholas Saxton (Q7) V 7/3m56.709s 9/5m1.838s 11/5m31.191s(3) 10/5m0.892s(4) 5/3m39.171s(9)* 7
5th Mark Mason (Q4) V 10/5m23.773s 10/5m29.411s 10/5m3.781s(5) 11/5m27.091s(3) 10/5m33.093s(6)* 8
6th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 9/5m1.920s 9/5m2.320s 10/5m0.074s(4) 10/5m1.491s(5) 10/5m17.065s(5)* 9
7th Tom Harden (Q8) M 9/5m9.958s 9/5m3.590s 10/5m5.602s(6) 10/5m14.613s(8)* 10/5m13.489s(4) 10
8th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 9/5m4.875s 10/5m21.177s 2/1m49.320s(9)* 10/5m8.962s(7) 8/3m58.241s(7) 14
9th Norman Grey (Q9) V 8/5m23.729s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m29.504s(7) 9/5m32.773s(9)* 8/5m41.192s(8) 15
*result dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson ???
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) M 11/5m25.986s 10/5m4.727s 11/5m7.260s(1) 11/5m14.199s(1) 3/1m3.667s(5)* 2
2nd Simon Roberts (Q3) V 10/5m42.350s 10/5m20.004s 10/5m1.985s(3)* 11/5m23.466s(3) 11/5m2.104s(1) 4
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 10/5m2.068s 11/5m28.213s 11/5m14.702s(2) 11/5m21.039s(2) 9/4m13.429s(4)* 4
4th Jeffrey Pitt (Q5) V 8/4m21.024s 6/5m2.917s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 11/5m25.078s(4) 10/5m0.885s(2) 6
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q4) M 9/5m26.936s 6/5m19.612s 10/5m2.976s(4) 10/5m1.407s(5)* 10/5m11.967s(3) 7
*result dropped