23rd Of October 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Harden M 26.631
Chris Jordan M 26.91
Peter O'Hehir M 27.015
Grant Robinson M 27.041
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.225
Trent Johnson M 27.269
Marc Brunker M 27.299
Bernie Hennessey M 27.516
Robert Uljan M 27.616
Grant Michelmore M 27.645
Matthew Williams M 27.704
Mark Mason V 27.724
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.229
Josh Mason V 24.331
Shayne Raffaeta M 24.489
Sam Saad M 25.633
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.425
Trent Johnson M 25.529
Robert Uljan M 26.018
Tom Harden M 26.346
Geza Bausse M 27.311
Roman De Simone M 28.046
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad M 26.984
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.183
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.523
Grant Robinson M 28.017
Marc Brunker M 28.415
Grant Michelmore M 28.472
Bernie Hennessey M 29.531
Peter O'Hehir M 29.6
Geza Bausse M 29.92
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 14/6m19.007s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m21.260s
Tom Harden M 13/6m2.945s
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m9.632s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m13.015s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m16.661s
Mark Mason V 13/6m17.275s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m19.224s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m19.292s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m24.387s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m26.676s
Peter O'Hehir M 13/6m28.559s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m24.244s
Shayne Raffaeta M 14/6m4.957s
Sam Saad M 14/6m7.775s
Josh Mason V 14/6m7.859s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m10.254s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m17.525s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m25.920s
Tom Harden M 13/6m0.603s
Geza Bausse M 13/6m4.364s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m19.440s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 13/6m11.118s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m13.301s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m14.838s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m23.962s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m4.958s
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/6m7.692s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m11.036s
Peter O'Hehir M 12/6m23.785s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m30.589s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 13/6m2.709s 13/6m3.320s 14/6m25.516s(1) 14/6m21.260s(2)* 13/6m1.012s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 13/6m6.646s 13/6m6.444s 13/6m2.509s(2)* 14/6m19.007s(1) 13/6m1.847s(2) 3
3rd Tom Harden (Q2) M 13/6m9.694s 13/6m3.448s 13/6m5.511s(3) 13/6m2.945s(3) 13/6m15.713s(4)* 6
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q6) V 13/6m21.439s 13/6m17.711s 12/6m4.880s(8)* 13/6m10.029s(4) 13/6m9.632s(3) 7
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 12/6m18.701s 13/6m13.015s 13/6m15.056s(4) 13/6m27.221s(6) 12/6m25.711s(11)* 10
6th Grant Michelmore (Q7) M 13/6m18.127s 13/6m21.787s 10/4m58.464s(12)* 13/6m16.661s(5) 12/6m4.282s(6) 11
7th Mark Mason (Q5) V 13/6m17.275s 12/6m12.650s 13/6m30.665s(6) 13/6m27.827s(7) 12/6m12.130s(8)* 13
8th Marc Brunker (Q10) M 12/6m7.992s 13/6m28.520s 13/6m24.387s(5) 12/6m7.237s(9) 12/6m23.929s(10)* 14
9th Robert Uljan (Q11) M 13/6m26.885s 9/5m53.778s 12/6m12.648s(9) 11/6m22.391s(11)* 13/6m26.676s(5) 14
10th Trent Johnson (Q9) M 13/6m19.292s 13/6m23.092s 12/6m3.515s(7) 12/6m6.516s(8)* 12/6m4.664s(7) 14
11th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 13/6m19.224s 12/6m7.158s 12/6m20.134s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12/6m18.665s(9) 19
12th Peter O'Hehir (Q12) M 13/6m28.559s 12/6m3.633s 12/6m33.333s(11) 12/6m17.163s(10) 12/6m26.437s(12)* 21
*result dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Rutledge ???
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 14/6m14.125s 15/6m30.479s 15/6m24.244s(1) 14/6m1.407s(1) 5/2m11.668s(4)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 13/6m2.832s 14/6m21.708s 14/6m23.686s(3)* 14/6m22.344s(3) 14/6m7.775s(1) 4
3rd Josh Mason (Q3) V 12/6m0.052s 13/6m1.580s 14/6m7.859s(2) 14/6m32.048s(4)* 14/6m19.196s(2) 4
4th Shayne Raffaeta (Q4) M 4/1m53.766s 13/6m9.353s 3/1m50.057s(4)* 14/6m4.957s(2) 14/6m19.609s(3) 5
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 3/1m20.639s 13/6m0.724s 14/6m10.254s(1) 14/6m16.542s(1) 13/6m3.067s(1)* 2
2nd Tom Harden (Q3) M 13/6m19.141s 13/6m4.426s 13/6m0.603s(3) 13/6m12.057s(3)* 13/6m3.470s(2) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 13/6m1.369s 2/0m55.236s 14/6m25.920s(2) 12/6m2.626s(6)* 13/6m7.220s(4) 6
4th Geza Bausse (Q4) M 13/6m13.313s 13/6m31.818s 13/6m6.492s(4) 13/6m17.007s(4)* 13/6m4.364s(3) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 12/6m16.176s 13/6m16.045s 13/6m36.007s(6) 14/6m17.525s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 8
6th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 13/6m26.118s 12/6m8.938s 13/6m30.070s(5)* 13/6m29.177s(5) 13/6m19.440s(5) 10
*result dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Rutledge ???
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) M 13/6m13.001s 12/6m6.110s 13/6m26.965s(1) 13/6m17.109s(2)* 13/6m11.118s(1) 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 12/6m1.696s 12/6m17.849s 12/6m16.422s(3)* 13/6m13.301s(1) 13/6m14.035s(2) 3
3rd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 5/2m38.381s 12/6m3.307s 12/6m13.235s(2) 13/6m25.900s(4)* 13/6m14.838s(3) 5
4th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 13/6m24.425s 12/6m6.272s 12/6m25.959s(6)* 13/6m23.962s(3) 12/6m4.057s(4) 7
5th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 12/6m7.697s 12/6m5.882s 12/6m25.908s(5)* 12/6m4.958s(5) 12/6m11.112s(5) 10
6th Peter O'Hehir (Q9) M 7/3m59.645s 11/6m13.566s 12/6m23.785s(4) 11/6m16.525s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 12/6m21.790s 11/5m54.701s 11/6m12.487s(9)* 12/6m11.036s(6) 12/6m18.377s(7) 13
8th Shayne Raffaeta (Q6) M 12/6m10.121s 12/6m7.692s 11/6m0.519s(7) 10/4m42.675s(8)* 12/6m11.903s(6) 13
9th Geza Bausse (Q8) M 12/6m30.589s 11/6m30.076s 11/6m8.200s(8) 7/5m37.255s(9)* 11/6m13.294s(8) 16
*result dropped