9th Of October 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 8 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 27.486
Chris Jordan M 27.511
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.555
Grant Robinson M 27.886
Mark Mason V 27.905
Tom Harden M 28.077
Ken Anderson M 35.302
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 25.936
Sam Saad M 26.185
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.528
Justin Snape V 27.328
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 24.025
Shayne Raffaeta M 24.495
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.575
Tom Harden M 26.135
Geza Bausse M 26.588
Chris Wilson M 26.617
Greg Bakla V 29.311
Ethan Marshall M 41.508
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.678
Justin Snape V 27.854
Sam Saad M 27.938
Grant Robinson M 28.294
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 28.375
Roman De Simone M 29.959
Geza Bausse M 30.488
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m28.798s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m4.198s
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m12.716s
Tom Harden M 13/6m19.514s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m20.335s
Mark Mason V 13/6m27.875s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m25.394s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m22.096s
Josh Mason V 14/6m24.742s
Sam Saad M 13/6m4.214s
Justin Snape V 13/6m19.479s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m10.829s
Shayne Raffaeta M 14/6m18.104s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m21.855s
Geza Bausse M 13/6m3.448s
Tom Harden M 13/6m9.422s
Greg Bakla V 12/6m14.488s
Josh Mason V 12/6m18.789s
Ethan Marshall M 7/6m46.381s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 13/6m10.743s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m14.097s
Justin Snape V 13/6m19.645s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m21.558s
Shayne Raffaeta M 13/6m24.372s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m8.153s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m33.759s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 13/6m25.385s 13/6m20.762s 13/6m1.943s(1) 14/6m28.798s(1) 12/6m3.714s(3)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 12/6m23.040s 13/6m29.326s 13/6m7.914s(2)* 13/6m4.198s(2) 13/6m8.117s(1) 3
3rd Grant Robinson (Q5) M 11/6m5.987s 12/6m12.670s 13/6m20.335s(4) 13/6m21.005s(4)* 12/6m0.023s(2) 6
4th Tom Harden (Q6) M 11/6m0.287s 6/3m10.437s 13/6m22.044s(5)* 13/6m19.514s(3) 12/6m8.424s(4) 7
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 12/6m13.456s 12/6m23.209s 13/6m12.716s(3) 13/6m27.469s(5) 12/6m10.572s(5)* 8
6th Mark Mason (Q4) V 12/6m27.672s 12/6m8.678s 12/6m9.484s(6) 13/6m27.875s(6) 11/6m4.306s(6)* 12
7th Ken Anderson (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 8/6m8.200s 10/6m25.394s(7) 9/6m4.235s(7) 9/6m26.072s(7)* 14
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/6m20.238s 13/6m13.386s 14/6m24.742s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 13/6m5.283s(1) 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 12/6m14.916s 13/6m23.043s 13/6m17.151s(3) 14/6m22.096s(1) 4/4m10.271s(3)* 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q3) M 13/6m23.865s 9/4m41.732s 13/6m4.214s(2) 13/6m5.562s(2) 13/6m24.324s(2)* 4
4th Justin Snape (Q4) V 13/6m28.916s 13/6m29.673s 13/6m19.479s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 13/6m6.187s 13/6m4.119s 14/6m10.829s(1) 13/6m1.578s(2)* 14/6m18.475s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 13/6m8.931s 13/6m28.919s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14/6m21.855s(1) 14/6m25.381s(2) 3
3rd Geza Bausse (Q4) M 11/6m23.747s 13/6m23.954s 13/6m3.448s(3) 6/2m50.806s(5)* 13/6m9.590s(3) 6
4th Tom Harden (Q5) M 8/4m25.293s 13/6m25.450s 13/6m19.909s(4) 13/6m9.422s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7
5th Shayne Raffaeta (TQ) M 13/6m16.972s 14/6m25.954s 14/6m18.104s(2) 6/3m9.476s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Josh Mason (Q8) V DNS DNS DNS* 12/6m18.789s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8) 12
7th Greg Bakla (Q6) V 1/0m31.721s 12/6m14.488s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Ethan Marshall (Q7) M 7/6m46.381s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q2) M 12/6m3.812s 12/6m12.176s 13/6m10.743s(1) 13/6m12.119s(1) 13/6m17.235s(2)* 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q4) M 12/6m12.866s 12/6m5.324s 13/6m25.479s(4) 9/4m16.698s(6)* 13/6m14.097s(1) 5
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 12/6m4.626s 12/6m3.577s 13/6m21.558s(3) 13/6m28.189s(3) 12/6m3.021s(3)* 6
4th Shayne Raffaeta (Q6) M 8/4m15.265s 12/6m33.313s 13/6m42.972s(5)* 13/6m24.372s(2) 12/6m17.867s(4) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 11/6m17.273s 12/6m21.933s 12/6m11.493s(6)* 12/6m8.153s(4) 12/6m31.883s(5) 9
6th Justin Snape (TQ) V 12/6m11.469s 13/6m25.447s 13/6m19.645s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
7th Geza Bausse (Q7) M 10/6m14.979s 11/6m35.132s 11/6m4.068s(7)* 12/6m33.759s(5) 11/6m4.736s(6) 11
8th Shaun Jones (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped