25th Of September 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 25 September 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 26.4
Trent Johnson M 26.458
Tom Harden M 26.468
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.573
Marc Brunker M 27.057
Matthew Williams M 27.14
Mark Mason V 27.431
Bernie Hennessey M 27.949
Peter O'Hehir M 28.079
Grant Michelmore M 28.084
Steve Cronin M 28.144
Adam John V 29.255
Ken Anderson M 33.632
Lucas White M 42.607
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 25.369
Sam Saad M 25.851
Justin Snape V 26.489
Adam John V 27.934
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marc Brunker M 27.402
Sam Saad M 27.447
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.775
Bernie Hennessey M 28.004
Peter O'Hehir M 28.453
Geza Bausse M 29.63
Roman De Simone M 32.328
Lucas White M 40.105
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 25.217
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.218
Chris Milton V 25.928
Tom Harden M 25.999
Mark Mason V 26.21
Geza Bausse M 26.673
Steve Cronin M 26.875
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.074
Shayne Raffaeta M 24.243
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.325
Grant Michelmore M 25.296
Justin Snape V 25.302
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 14/6m24.032s
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m0.454s
Chris Milton V 13/6m3.096s
Tom Harden M 13/6m4.095s
Matthew Williams M 13/6m11.610s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m15.532s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m28.649s
Steve Cronin M 12/6m0.586s
Mark Mason V 12/6m1.243s
Peter O'Hehir M 12/6m2.438s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m3.871s
Adam John V 12/6m19.203s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m27.200s
Lucas White M 8/6m22.373s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 14/6m16.781s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m25.548s
Justin Snape V 13/6m1.597s
Adam John V 12/6m13.168s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 13/6m12.954s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m22.936s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m23.646s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m6.108s
Peter O'Hehir M 12/6m31.241s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m1.146s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m34.984s
Lucas White M 8/6m24.616s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m9.806s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m18.798s
Chris Milton V 13/6m0.395s
Mark Mason V 13/6m2.955s
Tom Harden M 13/6m6.423s
Geza Bausse M 13/6m6.837s
Steve Cronin M 13/6m17.547s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 15/6m23.513s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m24.468s
Shayne Raffaeta M 14/6m6.245s
Justin Snape V 14/6m12.741s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m14.076s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Steve Cronin (Q9) M 12/6m0.586s 12/6m21.699s 0
DNS Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 12/6m29.704s 12/6m3.871s 0
DNS Peter O'Hehir (Q11) M 12/6m2.438s 12/6m28.376s 0
DNS Adam John (Q12) V 11/6m1.134s 12/6m19.203s 0
DNS Ken Anderson (Q13) M 10/6m27.200s 5/2m55.441s 0
DNS Lucas White (Q14) M 8/6m22.373s 8/6m50.835s 0
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Trent Johnson (TQ) M 13/6m4.917s 14/6m24.032s 0
DNS Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 13/6m1.185s 13/6m0.454s 0
DNS Chris Milton (Q3) V 13/6m24.016s 13/6m3.096s 0
DNS Matthew Williams (Q4) M 13/6m11.610s 13/6m16.308s 0
DNS Tom Harden (Q5) M 13/6m18.825s 13/6m4.095s 0
DNS Marc Brunker (Q6) M 13/6m24.249s 13/6m15.532s 0
DNS Grant Michelmore (Q7) M 13/6m28.649s 10/4m57.658s 0
DNS Mark Mason (Q8) V 4/6m19.072s 12/6m1.243s 0
*result dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined
1st Chris Wilson ???
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Sam Saad (TQ) M 14/6m16.781s 13/6m4.542s 0
DNS Justin Snape (Q2) V 13/6m5.816s 13/6m1.597s 0
DNS Nathaniel White (Q3) M 14/6m25.548s 13/6m4.370s 0
DNS Adam John (Q4) V 12/6m16.615s 12/6m13.168s 0
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Sam Saad (TQ) M 13/6m18.249s 13/6m12.954s 0
DNS Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/6m23.181s 13/6m22.936s 0
DNS Marc Brunker (Q3) M 12/6m2.186s 13/6m23.646s 0
DNS Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 12/6m12.185s 12/6m6.108s 0
DNS Peter O'Hehir (Q5) M 12/6m31.241s 11/6m3.767s 0
DNS Geza Bausse (Q6) M 11/6m1.146s 11/6m17.751s 0
DNS Roman De Simone (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 11/6m34.984s 0
DNS Lucas White (Q8) M 8/6m24.616s 7/6m17.153s 0
*result dropped
Short Course Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined
1st Shayne Raffaeta ???
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 14/6m23.069s 14/6m9.806s 0
DNS Trent Johnson (Q2) M 14/6m18.798s 13/6m28.272s 0
DNS Geza Bausse (Q3) M 13/6m24.889s 13/6m6.837s 0
DNS Chris Milton (Q4) V 13/6m0.395s 4/1m47.773s 0
DNS Tom Harden (Q5) M 13/6m6.423s 13/6m12.195s 0
DNS Mark Mason (Q6) V 13/6m2.955s 13/6m12.868s 0
DNS Steve Cronin (Q7) M 12/6m0.240s 13/6m17.547s 0
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
DNS Nathaniel White (TQ) M 14/6m8.547s 15/6m23.513s 0
DNS Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 15/6m24.468s 14/6m3.851s 0
DNS Shayne Raffaeta (Q3) M 14/6m6.245s 14/6m29.312s 0
DNS Justin Snape (Q4) V 14/6m26.044s 14/6m12.741s 0
DNS Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 14/6m14.076s 14/6m25.044s 0
*result dropped