28th Of August 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.137
Robert Uljan M 25.449
Christian Homann M 25.512
Luke Rich V 25.851
Scott Griffiths V 25.871
Tom Harden M 26.041
Chris Wilson M 26.202
Chris Jordan M 26.238
Mark Mason V 26.504
Nic Jolly V 26.636
Matthew Williams M 26.98
Trent Johnson M 27.172
Luke De Dear V 27.177
Grant Michelmore M 27.364
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.404
Scott Hill V 27.429
Payden Budden V 27.678
Alex Fry M 28.134
Ken Anderson M 33.056
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett V 23.54
Brett Drayton V 23.803
Nathaniel White M 23.912
Josh Mason V 23.968
Mitch Bacon V 23.999
Ari Bakla V 24.012
Tom Matley V 25.23
Bradd Vercoe V 25.499
Jeffrey Pitt V 25.625
Sam Saad M 25.687
Chris Primmer V 25.842
Michael Harlow V 26.364
Cameron Tilley V 27.587
Daniel Watt V 28.042
Jamie Tilley V 31.555
2wd Stock Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.933
Luke De Dear V 27.221
Angus De Dear V 28.502
Tristen Rich V 33.927
Lucas White M 35.792
Dominic Pitt V 36.608
Kai Johansen M 40.508
Cayden Hill V 44.052
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Greg Bakla V 26.748
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.017
Chris Primmer V 27.118
Sam Saad M 27.36
Grant Michelmore M 27.73
Matthew Williams M 27.908
Payden Budden V 28.345
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 25.292
Matt Kellett V 25.44
Tom Matley V 26.315
Ron Curby V 27.223
Lucas White M 46.031
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann M 24.702
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.8
Luke Rich V 24.833
Robert Uljan M 24.956
Michael Harlow V 25.344
Ron Curby V 25.448
Scott Griffiths V 25.493
Nic Jolly V 25.625
Trent Johnson M 25.677
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.685
Chris Wilson M 25.715
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.051
Tom Harden M 26.149
Geza Bausse M 26.47
Angus De Dear V 26.585
Rob Smith V 26.817
Luke De Dear V 27.052
Greg Bakla V 27.194
Norman Grey V 29.336
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 22.165
Mitch Bacon V 22.467
Jeffrey Pitt V 23.687
Sean Tilley V 24.406
Shayne Raffaeta M 24.491
Jamie Tilley V 24.798
Cameron Tilley V 24.957
Richard Bagguley V 25.01
Daniel Watt V 25.68
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m14.857s
Christian Homann M 12/5m15.336s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m21.733s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m25.881s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m26.101s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m1.797s
Tom Harden M 11/5m2.608s
Luke Rich V 11/5m4.105s
Luke De Dear V 11/5m8.915s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m9.914s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m12.586s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m14.873s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m16.354s
Mark Mason V 11/5m16.966s
Payden Budden V 11/5m22.473s
Scott Griffiths V 11/5m23.920s
Alex Fry M 11/5m25.217s
Scott Hill V 11/5m26.006s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m23.099s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 13/4m56.146s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m21.664s
Matt Kellett V 13/5m22.113s
Brett Drayton V 13/5m24.721s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m5.814s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m8.995s
Josh Mason V 12/5m10.842s
Chris Primmer V 12/5m15.001s
Tom Matley V 12/5m16.212s
Michael Harlow V 12/5m19.459s
Sam Saad M 12/5m21.692s
Jeffrey Pitt V 12/5m27.192s
Daniel Watt V 11/5m11.814s
Cameron Tilley V 11/5m13.613s
Jamie Tilley V 3/1m40.761s
2wd Stock Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 11/5m6.190s
Luke De Dear V 11/5m8.226s
Angus De Dear V 11/5m32.241s
Lucas White M 8/5m43.028s
Dominic Pitt V 7/5m4.683s
Tristen Rich V 7/5m13.972s
Cayden Hill V 6/5m8.707s
Kai Johansen M 6/5m9.143s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m6.742s
Sam Saad M 11/5m10.911s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m23.155s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m24.160s
Payden Budden V 11/5m28.361s
Chris Primmer V 11/5m28.665s
Greg Bakla V 9/4m31.311s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 12/5m9.115s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m15.582s
Tom Matley V 12/5m17.935s
Ron Curby V 11/5m19.339s
Lucas White M 6/5m51.931s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann M 13/5m18.011s
Luke Rich V 12/5m7.507s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m8.097s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m9.657s
Michael Harlow V 12/5m13.062s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m13.382s
Nic Jolly V 12/5m15.440s
Ron Curby V 12/5m16.966s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m22.609s
Geza Bausse M 12/5m25.456s
Rob Smith V 12/5m27.476s
Tom Harden M 12/5m30.619s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m2.267s
Scott Griffiths V 11/5m5.399s
Angus De Dear V 11/5m9.114s
Luke De Dear V 11/5m9.370s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m10.052s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m15.471s
Norman Grey V 9/5m3.548s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 13/5m0.011s
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m2.164s
Jeffrey Pitt V 12/5m10.226s
Jamie Tilley V 12/5m11.267s
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/5m22.001s
Daniel Watt V 12/5m22.050s
Cameron Tilley V 12/5m26.138s
Sean Tilley V 12/5m33.860s
Richard Bagguley V 11/5m1.752s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q11) M 10/5m15.401s 11/5m22.273s 11/5m10.106s(2)* 11/5m5.339s(1) 11/5m1.797s(1) 2
2nd Peter Mihalopoulos (Q13) M 10/5m4.396s 11/5m24.147s 11/5m19.116s(3) 10/5m2.554s(5)* 11/5m14.873s(2) 5
3rd Mark Mason (Q12) V 11/5m23.555s 10/5m1.672s 10/5m2.811s(7)* 11/5m16.966s(2) 11/5m21.547s(3) 5
4th Luke De Dear (Q14) V 11/5m27.324s 9/5m1.302s 11/5m8.915s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10/5m0.799s(7) 8
5th Scott Griffiths (Q18) V 10/5m11.534s 10/5m10.674s 11/5m23.920s(4) 11/5m28.512s(4) 10/5m2.578s(8)* 8
6th Payden Budden (Q16) V 10/5m2.697s 10/5m1.820s 11/5m24.537s(5) 10/5m25.951s(7)* 11/5m22.473s(4) 9
7th Alex Fry (Q15) M 10/5m3.481s 11/5m28.382s 11/5m25.344s(6) 11/5m25.217s(3) 11/5m27.958s(6)* 9
8th Scott Hill (Q17) V 10/5m3.272s 10/5m20.018s 5/5m26.774s(9)* 10/5m7.199s(6) 11/5m26.006s(5) 11
9th Ken Anderson (Q19) M 8/5m10.110s 8/4m52.980s 9/5m23.099s(8) 9/5m32.587s(8) 8/5m8.411s(9)* 16
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (Q2) M 12/5m15.501s 12/5m19.246s 12/5m15.336s(1) 11/5m2.948s(2)* 12/5m16.238s(1) 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q3) M 12/5m28.239s 11/5m0.040s 11/5m1.091s(2) 12/5m26.101s(1) 11/5m3.477s(4)* 3
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 12/5m14.857s 11/5m1.036s 11/5m4.203s(3) 11/5m4.361s(3)* 12/5m34.131s(3) 6
4th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 12/5m21.733s 11/5m0.141s 11/5m8.024s(4) 11/5m10.207s(4) 11/5m7.030s(5)* 8
5th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 12/5m27.402s 11/5m0.762s 10/5m0.596s(9)* 11/5m18.258s(8) 12/5m25.881s(2) 10
6th Matthew Williams (Q10) M 11/5m22.744s 11/5m19.188s 9/4m36.797s(10)* 11/5m12.022s(5) 11/5m9.914s(6) 11
7th Tom Harden (Q6) M 11/5m2.608s 11/5m17.364s 11/5m8.735s(5) 11/5m23.474s(10)* 11/5m13.050s(7) 12
8th Luke Rich (Q8) V 11/5m4.105s 11/5m21.943s 11/5m9.053s(6) 11/5m16.605s(7) 10/5m8.639s(10)* 13
9th Nic Jolly (Q7) V 11/5m12.586s 11/5m14.884s 11/5m14.758s(7) 11/5m13.620s(6) 11/5m18.464s(8)* 13
10th Grant Michelmore (Q9) M 11/5m16.582s 11/5m16.354s 11/5m30.325s(8) 11/5m21.977s(9)* 11/5m19.177s(9) 17
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q11) M 11/5m13.569s 11/5m20.144s 12/5m23.845s(2) 12/5m21.692s(1) 11/5m4.779s(2)* 3
2nd Michael Harlow (Q10) V DNS 11/5m11.464s 11/5m1.856s(3) 11/5m18.621s(4)* 12/5m19.459s(1) 4
3rd Jeffrey Pitt (Q12) V 11/5m17.908s 11/5m16.379s 11/5m4.711s(4)* 12/5m27.192s(2) 11/5m5.187s(3) 5
4th Chris Primmer (Q9) V 4/1m50.070s 11/5m9.225s 12/5m15.001s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Daniel Watt (Q15) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m21.440s 11/5m11.814s(5) 11/5m15.288s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
6th Cameron Tilley (Q13) V 11/5m21.525s 10/5m8.495s 11/5m13.613s(6)* 10/5m3.998s(5) 11/5m23.614s(4) 9
7th Jamie Tilley (Q14) V 3/1m40.761s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 13/5m21.105s 12/5m6.200s 13/4m56.146s(1) 12/5m4.984s(4)* 13/5m20.016s(1) 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q3) V 11/5m0.517s 12/5m5.666s 13/5m26.262s(2)* 13/5m23.773s(1) 13/5m21.664s(2) 3
3rd Matt Kellett (Q2) V 12/5m2.648s 12/5m2.064s 12/5m7.108s(4)* 12/5m4.697s(3) 13/5m22.113s(3) 6
4th Brett Drayton (Q5) V 12/5m11.479s 12/5m15.794s 12/5m20.223s(6)* 12/5m3.854s(2) 13/5m24.721s(4) 6
5th Nathaniel White (Q4) M 12/5m5.814s 12/5m10.069s 12/5m5.957s(3) 11/5m0.602s(8)* 12/5m17.195s(6) 9
6th Tom Matley (Q7) V 12/5m22.024s 12/5m16.212s 12/5m17.659s(5) 12/5m16.814s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Bradd Vercoe (Q8) V 12/5m18.094s 10/5m7.792s 11/5m7.596s(8)* 12/5m21.973s(7) 12/5m8.995s(5) 12
8th Josh Mason (Q6) V 12/5m11.545s 11/5m8.013s 12/5m24.915s(7) 12/5m10.842s(5) 11/5m15.983s(7)* 12
*result dropped
2wd Stock Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m18.405s 10/5m1.051s 11/5m13.347s(1) 11/5m10.119s(2)* 11/5m6.190s(1) 2
2nd Luke De Dear (Q2) V 11/5m23.765s 10/5m6.536s 11/5m25.393s(2)* 11/5m8.226s(1) 11/5m12.857s(2) 3
3rd Angus De Dear (Q3) V 10/5m26.087s 10/5m29.751s 10/5m12.819s(3) 10/5m26.149s(3)* 11/5m32.241s(3) 6
4th Lucas White (Q6) M 6/5m26.108s 6/5m20.769s 8/5m52.540s(4) 7/5m14.951s(6)* 8/5m43.028s(4) 8
5th Dominic Pitt (Q4) V 6/5m24.482s 7/5m10.320s 7/5m39.977s(5) 7/5m4.683s(4) 7/5m33.133s(6)* 9
6th Tristen Rich (Q-8) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 1/3m31.405s(8)* 7/5m13.972s(5) 7/5m22.694s(5) 10
7th Cayden Hill (Q7) V 5/5m26.753s 6/5m30.668s 5/5m1.099s(6) 6/5m8.707s(7) 5/5m27.156s(7)* 13
8th Kai Johansen (Q5) M DNS 6/5m9.143s 2/1m19.548s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (TQ) M 11/5m17.024s 10/5m9.769s 11/5m10.190s(1) 11/5m6.742s(1) 11/5m15.760s(2)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 11/5m20.721s 11/5m25.275s 11/5m26.554s(3) 10/5m1.354s(3)* 11/5m10.911s(1) 4
3rd Matthew Williams (Q5) M 9/5m17.690s 10/5m4.373s 10/5m9.554s(6)* 10/5m0.740s(2) 11/5m23.155s(3) 5
4th Shayne Raffaeta (Q4) M 11/5m24.160s 10/5m10.891s 11/5m25.826s(2) 10/5m2.545s(4)* 11/5m25.255s(4) 6
5th Payden Budden (Q6) V 10/5m8.497s 10/5m29.392s 11/5m28.361s(4) 10/5m18.010s(5)* 10/5m6.581s(5) 9
6th Chris Primmer (Q3) V 11/5m28.665s 11/5m30.350s 10/5m1.430s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
7th Greg Bakla (Q7) V 9/4m31.311s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Geza Bausse (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Kellett (TQ) V 12/5m23.930s 12/5m22.699s 12/5m12.790s(1) 12/5m9.115s(1) 12/5m17.283s(2)* 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 11/5m7.757s 11/5m1.417s 8/3m49.722s(3)* 11/5m5.644s(3) 12/5m15.582s(1) 4
3rd Tom Matley (Q3) V 11/5m19.291s 11/5m22.644s 12/5m17.935s(2) 12/5m21.378s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
4th Ron Curby (Q4) V 10/5m26.459s 11/5m22.526s 7/3m42.465s(4)* 11/5m25.138s(4) 11/5m19.339s(3) 7
5th Lucas White (Q5) M 6/5m51.931s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (Q11) V 11/5m8.542s 11/5m14.456s 12/5m24.931s(1)* 12/5m15.440s(1) 12/5m21.147s(1) 2
2nd Geza Bausse (Q14) M 11/5m14.124s 11/5m15.986s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m25.456s(2) 12/5m25.873s(2) 4
3rd Rob Smith (Q16) V 11/5m18.576s 10/5m0.900s 11/5m9.098s(2) 11/5m4.178s(4)* 12/5m27.476s(3) 5
4th Tom Harden (Q12) M 11/5m16.904s 11/5m10.051s 11/5m11.456s(4) 12/5m30.619s(3) 11/5m17.889s(4)* 7
5th Angus De Dear (Q15) V 6/3m4.432s 10/4m57.458s 10/5m7.621s(7)* 11/5m9.114s(5) 11/5m19.153s(5) 10
6th Luke De Dear (Q13) V 11/5m12.526s 1/0m28.168s 11/5m9.370s(3) 11/5m13.908s(7) 10/5m3.583s(7)* 10
7th Greg Bakla (Q17) V 11/5m25.534s 10/5m6.555s 11/5m15.471s(5) 11/5m22.358s(8)* 11/5m29.757s(6) 11
8th Trent Johnson (Q19) M 2/0m59.582s 2/2m7.133s 11/5m19.910s(6) 11/5m10.052s(6) 8/5m0.290s(9)* 12
9th Norman Grey (Q18) V 9/5m3.548s 8/5m5.257s 8/5m2.340s(8) 9/5m10.505s(9)* 9/5m34.252s(8) 16
10th Adam Beniston (Q-20) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) M 12/5m3.300s 12/5m4.235s 13/5m18.011s(1) 13/5m23.607s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q10) V 11/5m11.477s 11/5m4.188s 12/5m16.598s(4)* 12/5m13.951s(2) 12/5m8.097s(1) 3
3rd Luke Rich (Q4) V 10/5m18.911s 12/5m13.227s 12/5m7.507s(2) 11/5m3.109s(7)* 12/5m17.039s(3) 5
4th Chris Wilson (Q3) M 12/5m20.894s 12/5m14.989s 12/5m22.995s(6)* 12/5m15.182s(4) 12/5m9.657s(2) 6
5th Michael Harlow (Q2) V 12/5m24.162s 12/5m13.062s 12/5m15.030s(3) 12/5m14.858s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
6th Ron Curby (Q7) V 11/5m1.693s 9/4m3.396s 12/5m16.966s(5) 12/5m23.091s(6)* 12/5m22.100s(4) 9
7th Jimmy Koimanis (Q6) V 11/5m10.443s 12/5m13.382s 11/5m2.094s(7) 12/5m18.735s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q8) M 11/5m20.742s 11/5m2.267s 11/5m26.696s(8)* 11/5m7.154s(8) 11/5m25.112s(6) 14
9th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 12/5m22.609s 6/2m46.804s 7/3m0.596s(9) 10/5m28.493s(10)* 11/5m11.149s(5) 14
10th Scott Griffiths (Q9) V 11/5m5.399s 3/1m46.526s 0/0m0.000s(10) 11/5m12.152s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 7/2m54.104s 13/5m18.610s 13/5m4.596s(1) 13/5m2.164s(1) 13/5m15.995s(2)* 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q9) V DNS DNS DNS* 13/5m3.623s(2) 13/5m0.011s(1) 3
3rd Jeffrey Pitt (Q2) V 12/5m36.498s 11/4m47.522s 12/5m10.226s(2) 12/5m23.551s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 6
4th Jamie Tilley (Q3) V 7/3m6.542s 12/5m15.941s 12/5m11.267s(3) 12/5m16.915s(3)* 12/5m15.090s(3) 6
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q5) M 11/5m7.604s 12/5m22.001s 11/5m0.776s(5) 11/5m5.988s(5)* 12/5m25.980s(4) 9
6th Cameron Tilley (Q6) V 5/2m18.671s 12/5m26.138s 11/5m2.334s(6) 11/5m23.308s(6)* 11/5m4.909s(5) 11
7th Daniel Watt (Q7) V 11/5m9.011s 11/5m16.215s 12/5m22.050s(4) 7/3m53.390s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Sean Tilley (Q8) V 11/5m18.127s 12/5m33.860s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10/5m4.441s(7) 11/5m16.795s(6) 13
9th Richard Bagguley (Q4) V 11/5m1.752s 11/5m6.786s 11/5m2.844s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
*result dropped