14th Of August 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann M 25.515
Chris Jordan M 25.904
Robert Uljan M 26.167
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.225
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.29
Trent Johnson M 26.417
Scott Griffiths V 26.433
Brent Gundry V 26.522
Matthew Williams M 26.708
Grant Robinson M 26.895
Marc Brunker M 26.984
Chris Wilson M 27.015
Chris Milton V 27.024
Grant Michelmore M 27.165
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.211
Mark Mason V 27.257
Tom Harden M 27.389
Allister Whelan M 27.526
Rishi Sabesan M 27.603
Alex Fry M 28.28
Nick Janjic V 28.295
James Muha V 29.482
Ken Anderson M 33.188
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.312
Brett Drayton V 24.566
Tom Matley V 24.838
Cam Sautelle V 24.861
Sam Saad M 24.94
Paul Shannon V 25.091
Bradd Vercoe V 26.117
Chad Donnelly V 26.722
Caroline Gray V 26.947
Sooho Jang V 30.168
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 26.759
Robert Uljan M 27.24
Bernie Hennessey M 27.456
Marc Brunker M 27.522
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.585
Geza Bausse M 27.615
Grant Michelmore M 27.725
Tom Harden M 27.816
Grant Robinson M 28.089
Matthew Williams M 28.179
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.211
Allister Whelan M 29.697
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann M 24.441
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.677
Trent Johnson M 25.323
Ron Curby V 25.453
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.648
Chris Wilson M 25.709
Geza Bausse M 25.712
Mark Mason V 25.81
Brian Goby V 27.138
David Couper V 28.487
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Shannon V 22.981
Sam Saad M 23.579
Cam Sautelle V 23.665
Bradd Vercoe V 23.938
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.025
Nathaniel White M 24.053
Caroline Gray V 24.085
Tom Harden M 24.649
Chris Milton V 25.031
Richard Bagguley V 25.579
Bernie Hennessey M 25.588
Jason Ting V 25.86
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Matley V 26.328
Ron Curby V 27.882
Brian Goby V 28.62
Roman De Simone M 29.288
David Couper V 31.841
Lucas White M 41.66
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann M 12/5m11.070s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m16.749s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m22.203s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m23.823s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m25.196s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m26.686s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m2.434s
Chris Milton V 11/5m3.774s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m7.794s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m7.889s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m8.119s
Scott Griffiths V 11/5m10.243s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m11.058s
Brent Gundry V 11/5m11.667s
Tom Harden M 11/5m13.443s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m16.804s
Mark Mason V 11/5m21.935s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/5m25.164s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m25.916s
Alex Fry M 11/5m36.798s
Nick Janjic V 10/5m8.523s
James Muha V 10/5m17.354s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m21.014s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 12/5m2.031s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m6.196s
Brett Drayton V 12/5m7.743s
Tom Matley V 12/5m10.715s
Cam Sautelle V 12/5m11.126s
Paul Shannon V 12/5m19.764s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m23.120s
Caroline Gray V 11/5m13.292s
Chad Donnelly V 10/5m9.147s
Sooho Jang V 9/5m11.722s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m9.310s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m14.414s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m17.769s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m18.663s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m19.542s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m19.620s
Geza Bausse M 11/5m20.664s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m25.772s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m7.739s
Tom Harden M 10/5m8.334s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m8.402s
Allister Whelan M 9/5m7.702s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann M 12/5m4.538s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m9.062s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m10.808s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m18.389s
Ron Curby V 12/5m18.649s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m21.733s
Mark Mason V 12/5m27.073s
Geza Bausse M 11/5m4.186s
Brian Goby V 11/5m14.345s
David Couper V 10/5m15.209s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 13/5m9.240s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m24.339s
Caroline Gray V 12/5m1.347s
Paul Shannon V 12/5m1.425s
Cam Sautelle V 12/5m2.807s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m5.528s
Chris Milton V 12/5m12.867s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m17.531s
Jason Ting V 12/5m20.634s
Tom Harden M 12/5m21.129s
Richard Bagguley V 11/5m11.768s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m14.008s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Matley V 12/5m23.233s
Brian Goby V 10/5m1.622s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m3.329s
Ron Curby V 10/5m5.769s
David Couper V 9/5m4.782s
Lucas White M 7/5m31.967s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Rishi Sabesan (Q19) M 10/5m1.117s 10/5m5.266s 11/5m25.164s(1) 10/5m1.640s(1) 10/5m10.140s(1)* 2
2nd Nick Janjic (Q20) V 10/5m22.437s 9/5m1.417s 4/2m17.493s(5)* 10/5m8.523s(2) 10/5m14.822s(2) 4
3rd James Muha (Q22) V 10/5m29.775s 9/5m42.121s 10/5m20.150s(3) 9/5m29.090s(3)* 10/5m17.354s(3) 6
4th Allister Whelan (Q21) M 10/5m30.434s 10/5m21.322s 11/5m25.916s(2) 3/1m35.941s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
5th Ken Anderson (Q23) M 7/5m24.631s 8/5m8.081s 9/5m31.861s(4) 9/5m35.670s(4)* 9/5m21.014s(4) 8
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q11) M 11/5m13.236s 11/5m20.789s 12/5m22.203s(1) 12/5m24.841s(1) 12/5m25.682s(1)* 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q16) V 11/5m23.146s 11/5m26.682s 11/5m12.952s(3)* 11/5m3.774s(2) 11/5m13.802s(2) 4
3rd Matthew Williams (Q14) M 11/5m20.372s 10/5m16.513s 11/5m11.058s(2) 11/5m14.469s(4) 11/5m28.514s(5)* 6
4th Tom Harden (Q17) M 11/5m26.468s 11/5m26.956s 11/5m13.443s(4) 11/5m31.056s(5)* 11/5m18.325s(3) 7
5th Grant Robinson (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.619s 10/4m42.410s(6) 11/5m8.119s(3) 8/5m9.455s(8)* 9
6th Mark Mason (Q15) V 11/5m26.699s 11/5m21.935s 11/5m26.558s(5) 10/5m5.115s(7) 9/5m7.969s(7)* 12
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q13) M 11/5m16.804s 10/5m0.877s 10/5m9.550s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11/5m26.594s(4) 12
8th Alex Fry (Q18) M 10/5m28.089s 10/5m0.592s 10/5m1.309s(7)* 11/5m36.798s(6) 10/5m3.417s(6) 12
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q2) M 12/5m20.219s 11/5m3.719s 12/5m18.586s(1) 12/5m16.749s(2)* 12/5m21.302s(1) 2
2nd Christian Homann (TQ) M 12/5m20.154s 12/5m20.122s 12/5m20.128s(2) 12/5m11.070s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q4) M 11/5m2.446s 11/5m7.153s 12/5m25.196s(3) 11/5m21.681s(6)* 11/5m1.016s(3) 6
4th Lachlan Donnelly (Q9) V 10/5m12.946s 11/5m15.400s 11/5m3.068s(4) 11/5m10.273s(5)* 12/5m26.686s(2) 6
5th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 12/5m23.823s 11/5m1.393s 11/5m11.783s(6) 11/5m25.789s(8)* 11/5m5.765s(4) 10
6th Marc Brunker (Q8) M 11/5m12.046s 11/5m17.618s 11/5m7.794s(5) 11/5m22.048s(7)* 11/5m13.748s(5) 10
7th Grant Michelmore (Q10) M 11/5m12.087s 11/5m15.551s 11/5m13.340s(8)* 11/5m7.889s(4) 11/5m16.613s(6) 10
8th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 11/5m6.742s 11/5m15.006s 3/1m19.423s(9) 11/5m2.434s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
9th Scott Griffiths (Q7) V 11/5m10.243s 11/5m20.568s 11/5m13.155s(7) 9/5m14.564s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Brent Gundry (Q6) V 11/5m17.241s 11/5m11.667s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) M 12/5m6.196s 12/5m25.017s 12/5m8.730s(1) 12/5m14.508s(2)* 12/5m11.223s(2) 3
2nd Sam Saad (Q6) M 11/5m12.193s 11/5m15.449s 12/5m16.298s(4) 11/5m8.772s(6)* 12/5m2.031s(1) 5
3rd Brett Drayton (Q2) V 12/5m7.743s 12/5m9.515s 12/5m9.903s(2) 12/5m17.377s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
4th Tom Matley (Q3) V 12/5m13.449s 12/5m14.166s 12/5m25.929s(5) 12/5m10.715s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
5th Bradd Vercoe (Q7) V 11/5m14.709s 11/5m10.206s 11/5m24.253s(6)* 11/5m4.169s(5) 12/5m23.120s(3) 8
6th Caroline Gray (Q9) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.246s 11/5m25.341s(7) 10/5m7.465s(7)* 11/5m13.292s(4) 11
7th Paul Shannon (Q5) V 9/5m14.211s 12/5m22.028s 8/3m30.621s(8) 12/5m19.764s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Cam Sautelle (Q4) V 12/5m11.126s 12/5m19.235s 12/5m14.743s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
9th Sooho Jang (Q8) V 9/5m11.722s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Chad Donnelly (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.147s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shayne Raffaeta (Q3) M 10/5m6.921s 11/5m28.289s 11/5m15.644s(1) 11/5m24.255s(2)* 11/5m9.310s(1) 2
2nd Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 10/5m26.118s 10/5m15.193s 10/5m5.927s(4)* 11/5m19.542s(1) 10/5m0.064s(4) 5
3rd Marc Brunker (Q4) M 10/5m4.137s 10/5m6.251s 11/5m18.663s(2) 11/5m27.511s(4) 10/5m21.435s(7)* 6
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 10/5m7.710s 10/5m13.639s 10/5m23.073s(9)* 11/5m28.775s(5) 11/5m14.414s(2) 7
5th Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 11/5m24.906s 11/5m29.098s 11/5m19.620s(3) 10/5m3.320s(6)* 10/5m3.048s(5) 8
6th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 10/5m12.995s 10/5m3.344s 10/5m13.769s(8)* 10/5m13.507s(7) 11/5m20.664s(3) 10
7th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 10/5m13.855s 10/5m10.320s 10/5m7.739s(5) 10/5m17.771s(11)* 10/5m26.633s(8) 13
8th Tom Harden (Q9) M 10/5m21.867s 10/5m20.845s 10/5m10.476s(7) 10/5m15.824s(9)* 10/5m8.334s(6) 13
9th Grant Robinson (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 6/2m54.988s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 11/5m25.772s(3) 3/1m27.372s(11) 14
10th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q7) M 9/5m16.199s 10/5m8.431s 10/5m8.402s(6) 10/5m14.099s(8) 9/5m7.556s(10)* 14
11th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 11/5m17.769s 11/5m24.982s 3/1m19.943s(11)* 10/5m16.896s(10) 9/5m4.569s(9) 19
12th Allister Whelan (Q11) M 9/5m7.702s 9/5m11.547s 8/4m17.587s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 22
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) M 12/5m6.587s 12/5m5.743s 12/5m4.800s(1) 12/5m4.538s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q3) M 11/4m59.607s 12/5m18.590s 12/5m9.062s(2) 12/5m13.265s(2)* 12/5m12.320s(1) 3
3rd Lachlan Donnelly (Q6) V 12/5m25.904s 11/5m2.199s 12/5m21.924s(3) 12/5m25.820s(6)* 12/5m18.389s(2) 5
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 12/5m10.808s 12/5m20.619s 11/5m1.361s(5) 12/5m17.944s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
5th Ron Curby (Q4) V 12/5m18.649s 12/5m19.154s 12/5m22.416s(4) 12/5m21.855s(4) 8/3m39.141s(8)* 8
6th Mark Mason (Q8) V 11/5m17.949s 11/5m5.284s 11/5m9.372s(6) 10/5m2.809s(9)* 12/5m27.073s(3) 9
7th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 12/5m21.733s 10/4m37.246s 11/5m9.679s(7)* 12/5m22.772s(5) 10/5m3.043s(6) 11
8th Brian Goby (Q9) V 11/5m16.340s 11/5m14.345s 10/5m3.977s(9)* 11/5m22.312s(7) 11/5m15.166s(4) 11
9th Geza Bausse (Q7) M 11/5m10.981s 11/5m4.186s 11/5m25.913s(8)* 11/5m24.667s(8) 11/5m20.526s(5) 13
10th David Couper (Q10) V 10/5m27.697s 9/5m1.925s 10/5m15.209s(10) 10/5m28.736s(10)* 9/5m4.314s(7) 17
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
*result dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q2) M 12/5m2.092s 12/5m0.297s 13/5m17.849s(1) 13/5m9.240s(1) 13/5m18.408s(1)* 2
2nd Caroline Gray (Q6) V 12/5m13.307s 12/5m9.836s 12/5m15.450s(4)* 12/5m1.347s(2) 12/5m22.745s(3) 5
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 13/5m24.339s 12/5m3.936s 12/5m8.112s(3) 12/5m8.891s(3)* 12/5m15.377s(2) 5
4th Paul Shannon (Q4) V 12/5m5.201s 12/5m7.116s 12/5m1.425s(2) 10/4m16.480s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 9
5th Jason Ting (Q7) V 12/5m20.634s 11/5m16.379s 10/5m3.117s(10)* 11/5m11.576s(6) 9/4m15.911s(4) 10
6th Nathaniel White (Q8) M 11/5m2.807s 12/5m17.531s 12/5m22.424s(6) 10/5m15.613s(8)* 2/0m51.673s(5) 11
7th Chris Milton (Q-12) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m11.271s(8) 12/5m12.867s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
8th Bradd Vercoe (Q5) V 4/1m48.190s 12/5m5.528s 11/5m3.606s(7) 11/4m53.671s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
9th Tom Harden (Q10) M 10/5m29.069s 11/5m12.269s 12/5m21.129s(5) 3/1m16.270s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 14
10th Richard Bagguley (Q9) V 11/5m11.768s 11/5m19.432s 11/5m26.458s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
11th Bernie Hennessey (Q11) M 11/5m14.008s 7/4m23.994s 8/4m39.676s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 23
12th Cam Sautelle (Q3) V 12/5m2.807s 12/5m3.375s 5/2m7.741s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
*result dropped
4wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sooho Jang ??? 0/0m0.000s(12)*???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Matley (TQ) V 11/5m4.947s 11/5m6.485s 11/5m7.473s(1) 12/5m23.233s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd Brian Goby (Q2) V 10/5m19.466s 10/5m5.173s 10/5m1.622s(2) 10/5m3.564s(2) 10/5m9.856s(3)* 4
3rd Roman De Simone (Q4) M 9/5m9.871s 10/5m18.380s 10/5m27.245s(3)* 10/5m7.563s(3) 10/5m3.329s(1) 4
4th Ron Curby (Q3) V 10/5m7.796s 10/5m17.897s 10/5m29.186s(4)* 10/5m9.535s(4) 10/5m5.769s(2) 6
5th David Couper (Q5) V 8/5m27.435s 8/4m55.249s 9/5m23.166s(5)* 9/5m4.782s(5) 9/5m25.491s(4) 9
6th Lucas White (Q6) M 6/5m25.919s 7/5m41.770s 6/5m5.425s(6)* 7/5m31.967s(6) 6/5m43.039s(5) 11
*result dropped