23rd Of November 2019 Spring Racing Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 23 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jarod Ment V 24.080
Peter Seckold V 24.405
Bradd Vercoe V 24.605
Brett Drayton M 25.079
Sam Saad V 25.232
Nathaniel White M 25.257
Glenn Welch M 25.402
Mark Emery M 25.419
Matty Leach M 25.603
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.703
Kev Lewis V 25.778
Chris Lander M 25.903
Stephen Snedden V 26.104
Oscar Sherry M 26.236
Scott Griffiths V 26.329
Trent Johnson M 26.376
Bill Zorbalas M 26.381
Scott Hill V 26.585
Ron Curby V 26.676
Robert Uljan M 26.956
Carlo Righini M 27.092
Steve Toomer M 27.280
Ryan Walter V 27.454
Michael Fretin V 27.474
Andrew Galea M 27.632
Dean Blaxall M 27.856
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.910
Marco Greco V 29.490
Lachlan MacWhirter M 29.770
Jai Thompson M 31.422
Riley Lander M 36.982
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 26.486
Lindsay Frost V 27.649
Tony Calt V 29.285
Karl Jorgensen V 29.578
Roman De Simone M 29.714
Gary Marsh V 30.726
Michael Lucre V 31.424
Gerald Sant V 31.521
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Seckold V 23.981
Stephen Snedden V 24.093
Mark Emery M 24.188
Nathaniel White M 24.383
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.499
Glenn Welch M 24.591
Trent Johnson M 24.592
Sam Saad V 24.868
Bill Zorbalas M 25.049
Robert Uljan M 25.076
Oscar Sherry M 25.109
Matty Leach M 25.595
Scott Hill V 25.600
Steve Toomer M 25.779
Ron Curby V 25.832
Michael Fretin V 25.874
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.020
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Seckold V 22.789
Kev Lewis V 23.369
Matt Seckold V 23.600
Lindsay Frost V 23.701
Anthony Tan M 24.446
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m3.773s
Brett Drayton M 12/5m7.173s
Jarod Ment V 12/5m12.457s
Peter Seckold V 12/5m12.674s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m13.149s
Mark Emery M 12/5m14.082s
Sam Saad V 12/5m14.572s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m15.017s
Chris Lander M 12/5m18.439s
Matty Leach M 12/5m21.078s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m23.868s
Oscar Sherry M 12/5m24.379s
Kev Lewis V 12/5m25.035s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m1.575s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m1.670s
Ron Curby V 11/5m5.823s
Scott Griffiths V 11/5m6.778s
Bill Zorbalas M 11/5m7.921s
Carlo Righini M 11/5m13.533s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m16.532s
Scott Hill V 11/5m18.847s
Andrew Galea M 11/5m19.898s
Dean Blaxall M 11/5m23.528s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m24.239s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m24.817s
Ryan Walter V 11/5m26.406s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m5.885s
Lachlan MacWhirter M 10/5m30.830s
Marco Greco V 9/5m5.062s
Jai Thompson M 9/5m6.760s
Riley Lander M 7/5m29.449s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 11/5m12.423s
Lindsay Frost V 11/5m19.610s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m9.887s
Karl Jorgensen V 10/5m12.731s
Tony Calt V 10/5m22.208s
Gary Marsh V 9/5m1.902s
Michael Lucre V 9/5m9.382s
Gerald Sant V 8/5m0.358s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stephen Snedden V 13/5m20.402s
Matt Seckold V 13/5m23.976s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m9.113s
Sam Saad V 12/5m13.046s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m13.346s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m13.463s
Mark Emery M 12/5m13.588s
Bill Zorbalas M 12/5m18.076s
Scott Hill V 12/5m19.873s
Ron Curby V 12/5m21.882s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m24.014s
Steve Toomer M 12/5m26.965s
Oscar Sherry M 12/5m29.450s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m4.590s
Matty Leach M 11/5m6.404s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m6.972s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m10.516s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Seckold V 13/5m11.785s
Kev Lewis V 13/5m18.825s
Matt Seckold V 12/5m10.381s
Anthony Tan M 12/5m10.771s
Lindsay Frost V 12/5m15.590s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jarod Ment (Q31) V 0/0m0.000s 8/3m39.804s 12/5m12.457s(1) 12/5m22.289s(1)* 12/5m13.032s(1) 2
2nd Kev Lewis (Q26) V DNS 10/5m15.009s 12/5m25.035s(2) 11/5m15.736s(2) 10/5m5.578s(3)* 4
3rd Scott Griffiths (Q21) V 10/5m15.573s 10/5m0.289s 11/5m6.778s(3) 11/5m28.417s(3) 10/5m17.648s(6)* 6
4th Robert Uljan (Q23) M 10/5m9.950s 10/5m4.910s 9/5m16.543s(7)* 10/5m17.713s(6) 11/5m24.239s(2) 8
5th Ryan Walter (Q25) V 10/5m17.056s 10/5m9.673s 11/5m26.406s(4) 10/5m5.190s(4) 10/5m17.291s(5)* 8
6th Steve Toomer (Q22) M 11/5m24.817s 10/5m8.075s 10/5m2.617s(5) 10/5m9.039s(5)* 10/5m10.077s(4) 9
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q24) M 10/5m5.885s 10/5m10.813s 9/5m9.782s(6) 9/5m31.972s(8)* 9/5m16.614s(8) 14
8th Lachlan MacWhirter (Q27) M 10/5m30.830s 9/5m5.875s 9/5m21.192s(8) 8/5m10.591s(9)* 9/5m3.517s(7) 15
9th Jai Thompson (Q29) M 9/5m6.760s 8/5m31.108s 8/4m45.879s(10) 9/5m30.736s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17
10th Riley Lander (Q30) M 7/5m29.449s 6/5m14.326s 7/5m31.436s(11)* 6/5m21.927s(10) 5/5m23.940s(9) 19
11th Marco Greco (Q28) V 3/2m55.915s 9/5m5.062s 8/4m35.482s(9) 1/0m49.551s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 20
12th Anthony Tan (Q-32) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q13) M 11/5m5.356s 11/5m6.925s 12/5m15.017s(1) 12/5m18.189s(1) 12/5m26.006s(2)* 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q11) V 11/5m3.052s 10/5m12.626s 10/4m33.081s(7)* 11/5m15.372s(2) 12/5m23.868s(1) 3
3rd Stephen Snedden (Q15) V 11/5m14.118s 11/5m10.457s 11/5m1.670s(2) 11/5m18.723s(3)* 11/5m12.956s(3) 5
4th Ron Curby (Q12) V 11/5m10.726s 11/5m5.823s 11/5m13.922s(3) 11/5m21.018s(4) 10/5m9.496s(7)* 7
5th Bill Zorbalas (Q14) M 11/5m7.921s 11/5m22.106s 11/5m22.681s(6)* 11/5m21.755s(5) 11/5m15.949s(4) 9
6th Michael Fretin (Q17) V 11/5m24.221s 11/5m16.532s 11/5m17.155s(4) 10/5m1.362s(8)* 10/5m1.270s(6) 10
7th Scott Hill (Q18) V 11/5m18.847s 10/5m2.890s 10/5m2.736s(8)* 11/5m25.997s(6) 11/5m21.870s(5) 11
8th Andrew Galea (Q20) M 10/5m6.861s 11/5m28.017s 11/5m19.898s(5) 11/5m27.319s(7) 10/5m21.039s(9)* 12
9th Carlo Righini (Q16) M 11/5m17.847s 11/5m13.533s 10/5m26.612s(9) 9/5m0.103s(10)* 10/5m14.945s(8) 17
10th Dean Blaxall (Q19) M 11/5m23.528s 10/5m11.861s 9/5m4.051s(10) 10/5m27.881s(9) 9/5m7.165s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 12/5m11.602s 12/5m3.773s 12/5m8.365s(1)* 12/5m5.150s(1) 12/5m8.208s(1) 2
2nd Brett Drayton (Q2) M 12/5m20.253s 12/5m7.173s 12/5m9.577s(2) 12/5m12.204s(2) 6/2m37.961s(8)* 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q5) V 12/5m17.797s 12/5m17.655s 12/5m15.380s(4) 12/5m27.853s(4)* 12/5m14.572s(2) 6
4th Mark Emery (Q4) M 12/5m16.250s 12/5m18.800s 12/5m14.082s(3) 12/5m30.499s(5)* 12/5m25.336s(4) 7
5th Glenn Welch (Q3) M 12/5m13.149s 12/5m24.220s 12/5m19.141s(5) 11/5m7.036s(6)* 12/5m23.200s(3) 8
6th Peter Seckold (Q7) V 11/5m3.980s 12/5m20.855s 12/5m22.249s(6) 12/5m12.674s(3) 10/5m5.136s(6)* 9
7th Chris Lander (Q6) M 11/5m2.687s 12/5m18.439s 11/5m3.152s(7) 11/5m9.319s(7)* 11/5m4.581s(5) 12
8th Oscar Sherry (Q10) M 10/5m12.787s 12/5m24.379s 9/5m10.069s(10)* 11/5m26.861s(9) 10/5m9.439s(7) 16
9th Trent Johnson (Q9) M 11/5m1.575s 11/5m22.521s 11/5m11.640s(9) 11/5m19.663s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Matty Leach (Q8) M 12/5m25.399s 12/5m21.078s 11/5m5.697s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (TQ) M 11/5m14.103s 11/5m12.423s 11/5m18.726s(1) 11/5m24.182s(1) 11/5m25.167s(1)* 2
2nd Lindsay Frost (Q2) V 8/4m9.476s 11/5m19.610s 11/5m22.106s(2) 10/5m18.286s(2) 7/3m58.381s(7)* 4
3rd Roman De Simone (Q4) M 10/5m16.689s 10/5m9.887s 9/5m5.645s(6)* 10/5m25.743s(3) 10/5m24.884s(2) 5
4th Karl Jorgensen (Q3) V 10/5m12.731s 10/5m15.818s 10/5m32.278s(3) 10/5m30.260s(4)* 9/5m1.499s(3) 6
5th Tony Calt (Q5) V 10/5m22.210s 10/5m22.208s 9/5m1.412s(4) 9/5m12.466s(5)* 9/5m10.288s(4) 8
6th Gary Marsh (Q7) V 9/5m11.807s 9/5m6.297s 9/5m1.902s(5) 9/5m18.586s(6) 8/5m14.596s(6)* 11
7th Michael Lucre (Q6) V 9/5m9.382s 9/5m11.169s 9/5m15.627s(7) 9/5m29.803s(7)* 9/5m33.313s(5) 12
8th Gerald Sant (Q8) V 8/5m0.358s 8/5m30.765s 7/5m11.811s(8) 8/5m36.633s(8) 7/5m19.139s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Hill (Q13) V 3/1m19.486s 12/5m21.900s 12/5m21.956s(1) 12/5m24.950s(1)* 12/5m19.873s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q15) M 11/5m7.291s 5/2m20.222s 11/5m33.719s(5)* 11/5m9.638s(2) 11/5m6.972s(2) 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q11) V 11/5m33.881s 12/5m21.882s 11/5m5.112s(3) 11/5m29.924s(4)* 11/5m12.059s(3) 6
4th Michael Fretin (Q16) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m12.439s 11/5m14.676s(4) 11/5m10.516s(3) 5/2m27.281s(5)* 7
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q17) V 10/4m19.502s 11/5m17.866s 12/5m24.014s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q14) M 10/5m5.180s 11/5m4.590s 10/5m2.596s(6)* 10/5m20.452s(5) 11/5m23.397s(4) 9
7th Matty Leach (Q12) M 11/5m6.404s 6/2m40.067s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Seckold (Q2) V 12/5m18.167s 13/5m23.976s 12/5m9.570s(2)* 12/5m12.168s(1) 12/5m3.396s(1) 2
2nd Stephen Snedden (TQ) V 11/5m0.863s 13/5m20.402s 12/5m2.789s(1) 12/5m14.016s(3) 11/5m4.602s(4)* 4
3rd Glenn Welch (Q6) M 12/5m29.946s 8/3m21.915s 12/5m25.198s(4) 12/5m13.463s(2) 11/5m7.960s(6)* 6
4th Sam Saad (Q9) V 11/5m6.906s 12/5m15.864s 12/5m13.046s(3) 12/5m15.632s(4) 2/0m56.886s(8)* 7
5th Nathaniel White (Q4) M 11/5m6.583s 12/5m9.113s 11/5m23.211s(8) 9/4m12.736s(9)* 12/5m16.235s(2) 10
6th Bill Zorbalas (Q8) M 11/5m0.852s 12/5m18.076s 12/5m25.895s(5) 11/5m3.211s(6)* 11/5m6.095s(5) 10
7th Oscar Sherry (Q5) M 12/5m29.450s 11/5m6.367s 11/5m16.007s(7)* 11/5m5.365s(7) 11/5m1.464s(3) 10
8th Trent Johnson (Q3) M 12/5m20.323s 12/5m13.346s 12/5m26.227s(6) 12/5m25.945s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
9th Steve Toomer (Q10) M 11/5m3.188s 12/5m26.965s 10/5m0.254s(9)* 10/5m1.671s(8) 11/5m19.312s(7) 15
10th Mark Emery (Q7) M 11/5m23.581s 12/5m13.588s 8/3m51.748s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/5m23.989s 13/5m18.825s 12/5m15.107s(3)* 12/5m6.040s(1) 12/5m7.931s(1) 2
2nd Matt Seckold (Q3) V 11/5m19.696s 12/5m10.967s 12/5m10.381s(2) 12/5m13.780s(2)* 12/5m12.484s(2) 4
3rd Peter Seckold (Q2) V 11/5m13.250s 12/5m10.105s 13/5m11.785s(1) 0/0m1.372s(5)* 1/0m26.333s(5) 6
4th Anthony Tan (Q4) M 11/5m28.165s 12/5m10.771s 12/5m21.335s(4)* 12/5m22.235s(3) 12/5m15.694s(3) 6
5th Lindsay Frost (Q5) V 10/5m0.203s 12/5m15.590s 11/5m19.632s(5)* 12/5m22.657s(4) 12/5m23.335s(4) 8
* Final dropped