9th Of November 2019 Spring Racing Series Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 9 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 25.728
Brett Croker M 25.775
Bradd Vercoe V 25.957
Brett Drayton M 26.031
Glenn Welch M 26.075
Mark Emery M 26.272
Robert Uljan M 26.367
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.374
Trent Johnson M 26.398
Stephen Snedden V 26.507
Sam Saad M 26.559
Michael Snedden V 26.571
Geoff Goh V 26.628
Oscar Sherry M 27.448
Bill Zorbalas V 27.637
Allister Whelan M 27.643
Steve Toomer M 27.892
Dean Blaxall M 28.097
Joseph Vidmajer V 28.116
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.196
Carlo Righini M 28.208
Marco Greco V 28.509
Andrew Galea M 28.540
Bradley Fasher V 29.315
Glen Robinson M 29.911
Rob Arpas V 32.566
Jai Thompson M 32.672
Jeannette Snedden V 37.348
Monisha Snedden V 50.672
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 23.869
Peter Seckold V 24.887
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.334
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lindsay Frost V 27.296
Matt Seckold V 27.713
Grant Robinson M 27.997
Marc Brunker M 28.257
Bernie Hennessey M 29.115
Karl Jorgensen V 29.572
Michael Lucre V 30.697
Gary Marsh V 31.455
Tony Calt V 31.805
Gerald Sant V 37.011
Victor Greco V 43.031
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 24.032
Michael Snedden V 24.232
Robert Uljan M 24.650
Stephen Snedden V 24.663
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.676
Trent Johnson M 24.710
Nathaniel White M 24.723
Matt Seckold V 24.758
Sam Saad M 24.811
Glenn Welch M 24.854
Marc Brunker M 25.252
Bill Zorbalas M 25.349
Mark Emery M 25.441
Grant Robinson M 25.967
Oscar Sherry M 26.028
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.302
Steve Toomer M 26.467
Allister Whelan M 26.792
Bradley Fasher V 26.931
Joseph Vidmajer V 27.314
Bernie Hennessey M 28.186
Glen Robinson M 29.587
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Seckold V 23.129
Lindsay Frost V 23.846
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.046
Matt Seckold V 25.220
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 12/5m21.828s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m23.313s
Brett Drayton M 12/5m23.372s
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m25.803s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m1.677s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m5.602s
Michael Snedden V 11/5m5.700s
Sam Saad M 11/5m5.905s
Geoff Goh V 11/5m6.449s
Brett Croker M 11/5m6.912s
Mark Emery M 11/5m9.107s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m16.743s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m23.597s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m24.276s
Carlo Righini M 11/5m25.948s
Andrew Galea M 11/5m27.961s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m29.456s
Joseph Vidmajer V 11/5m33.087s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m0.219s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m2.257s
Dean Blaxall M 10/5m8.637s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m8.678s
Bradley Fasher V 10/5m28.078s
Marco Greco V 10/5m32.860s
Glen Robinson M 9/5m5.136s
Rob Arpas V 8/5m14.283s
Jai Thompson M 8/5m24.962s
Jeannette Snedden V 6/4m4.208s
Monisha Snedden V 5/5m20.973s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 13/5m21.385s
Peter Seckold V 11/5m2.767s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m2.832s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Seckold V 11/5m20.914s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m25.145s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m4.611s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m16.484s
Lindsay Frost V 10/5m19.584s
Karl Jorgensen V 10/5m28.566s
Michael Lucre V 9/5m2.059s
Tony Calt V 9/5m17.850s
Gary Marsh V 9/5m21.499s
Gerald Sant V 7/5m18.877s
Victor Greco V 5/5m15.750s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 13/5m22.134s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m3.258s
Matt Seckold V 12/5m8.394s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m13.764s
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m14.217s
Michael Snedden V 12/5m15.671s
Sam Saad M 12/5m16.553s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m20.112s
Bill Zorbalas M 12/5m21.035s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m22.343s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m24.379s
Mark Emery M 12/5m25.952s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m1.054s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m1.816s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m7.531s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m12.382s
Bradley Fasher V 10/5m2.565s
Glen Robinson M 9/5m20.598s
Allister Whelan M 8/5m14.453s
Steve Toomer M 7/3m13.354s
Joseph Vidmajer V 7/3m47.023s
Bernie Hennessey M 6/3m2.240s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Seckold V 13/5m15.388s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m3.421s
Lindsay Frost V 12/5m8.014s
Matt Seckold V 11/5m3.977s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Carlo Righini (Q22) M 5/2m46.566s 10/5m5.424s 11/5m25.948s(1) 10/5m4.081s(1) 10/5m7.923s(1)* 2
2nd Peter Mihalopoulos (Q21) M 10/5m30.011s 10/5m8.678s 10/5m15.577s(2) 10/5m25.427s(2) 9/5m1.906s(2)* 4
3rd Bradley Fasher (Q24) V 8/5m17.974s 9/5m11.671s 9/5m23.839s(5)* 10/5m28.078s(3) 9/5m9.910s(3) 6
4th Marco Greco (Q23) V 8/5m4.497s 10/5m33.999s 10/5m32.860s(3) 9/5m7.937s(4) 1/0m43.288s(5)* 7
5th Glen Robinson (Q26) M 7/5m10.219s 9/5m12.931s 9/5m5.136s(4) 7/5m3.139s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
6th Rob Arpas (Q25) V 7/5m8.112s 8/5m36.391s 8/5m14.283s(6) 7/5m9.281s(6)* 6/5m29.801s(4) 10
7th Jai Thompson (Q28) M 6/5m31.512s 8/5m24.962s 2/1m23.466s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
8th Jeannette Snedden (Q27) V 6/4m4.208s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Monisha Snedden (Q29) V 5/5m20.973s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q12) M 7/5m21.416s 11/5m8.235s 11/5m5.905s(1) 11/5m25.449s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q14) V 10/5m5.249s 9/4m10.133s 10/5m4.176s(4) 10/5m20.268s(6)* 11/5m23.597s(1) 5
3rd Allister Whelan (Q13) M 10/5m30.026s 11/5m16.743s 10/5m1.892s(3) 11/5m28.199s(2) 9/5m21.007s(8)* 5
4th Andrew Galea (Q15) M 10/5m6.364s 11/5m27.961s 10/5m10.891s(6)* 10/5m13.505s(4) 10/5m1.943s(2) 6
5th Steve Toomer (Q18) M 10/5m10.106s 10/5m2.257s 10/5m17.433s(9)* 10/5m6.738s(3) 10/5m2.483s(3) 6
6th Bill Zorbalas (Q17) V 10/5m6.917s 2/0m57.136s 11/5m24.276s(2) 10/5m17.216s(5)* 10/5m17.052s(5) 7
7th Oscar Sherry (Q16) M 4/2m11.179s 11/5m29.456s 10/5m8.652s(5) 9/5m13.952s(7)* 10/5m16.578s(4) 9
8th Dean Blaxall (Q20) M 10/5m14.083s 10/5m8.637s 10/5m13.418s(7) 9/5m14.816s(8)* 10/5m28.903s(7) 14
9th Joseph Vidmajer (Q11) V 11/5m33.087s 10/5m13.481s 10/5m14.716s(8) 9/5m16.789s(9)* 10/5m17.965s(6) 14
10th Robert Uljan (Q19) M 9/5m31.562s 10/5m0.219s 10/5m20.257s(10) 8/4m42.376s(10)* 7/4m21.067s(9) 19
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q4) M 11/5m9.453s 12/5m25.298s 12/5m26.149s(1) 12/5m21.828s(1) 12/5m28.388s(2)* 2
2nd Glenn Welch (TQ) M 11/5m18.717s 12/5m23.313s 11/5m12.412s(7)* 11/5m2.933s(3) 12/5m24.622s(1) 4
3rd Bradd Vercoe (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.145s 11/5m1.677s(3) 11/5m2.544s(2) 11/5m9.347s(6)* 5
4th Stephen Snedden (Q5) V 11/5m14.292s 12/5m25.803s 11/5m1.041s(2) 11/5m7.221s(4) 11/5m7.814s(4)* 6
5th Brett Drayton (Q3) M 11/5m10.151s 12/5m23.372s 11/5m6.416s(4) 11/5m16.261s(7)* 11/5m2.521s(3) 7
6th Trent Johnson (Q7) M 10/5m4.420s 11/5m5.602s 11/5m8.822s(6) 11/5m11.099s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
7th Geoff Goh (Q6) V 11/5m11.863s 11/5m6.449s 11/5m16.270s(9)* 11/5m12.319s(6) 11/5m14.920s(7) 13
8th Michael Snedden (Q2) V 11/5m7.830s 11/5m5.700s 11/5m6.790s(5) 11/5m23.308s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Mark Emery (Q8) M 11/5m16.357s 10/4m37.639s 0/0m3.598s(10)* 3/1m40.033s(10) 11/5m9.107s(5) 15
10th Brett Croker (Q9) M 11/5m17.097s 11/5m6.912s 11/5m13.440s(8) 11/5m19.676s(8)* 11/5m15.338s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 12/5m16.175s 13/5m21.385s 9/3m48.641s(3)* 12/5m12.897s(1) 12/5m2.729s(1) 2
2nd Peter Seckold (Q3) V 10/5m17.396s 11/5m10.611s 11/5m2.767s(1) 10/5m4.808s(3) 2/0m56.250s(3)* 4
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 11/5m18.290s 11/5m2.832s 11/5m20.756s(2) 11/5m12.054s(2) 10/5m18.536s(2)* 4
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Seckold (Q2) V 10/5m9.893s 10/5m10.252s 11/5m20.914s(1) 10/5m18.174s(3)* 10/5m14.960s(2) 3
2nd Grant Robinson (TQ) M 10/5m4.312s 10/5m11.915s 11/5m25.145s(2) 10/5m8.056s(2)* 10/5m8.394s(1) 3
3rd Marc Brunker (Q5) M 10/5m26.019s 0/3m33.463s 10/5m6.544s(3) 10/5m4.611s(1) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 4
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 9/5m0.236s 10/5m22.864s 10/5m16.484s(4) 10/5m21.209s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8
5th Karl Jorgensen (Q6) V 9/5m29.244s 10/5m28.566s 9/5m10.911s(6)* 9/5m5.685s(5) 9/5m0.967s(3) 8
6th Lindsay Frost (Q3) V 10/5m22.445s 10/5m19.584s 9/5m1.112s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 9/5m17.303s(4) 9
7th Gary Marsh (Q9) V 8/5m25.460s 9/5m29.589s 9/5m24.748s(8)* 8/5m7.372s(7) 9/5m21.499s(5) 12
8th Tony Calt (Q8) V 9/5m26.234s 9/5m17.850s 7/4m6.656s(9)* 8/5m2.474s(6) 9/5m29.256s(6) 12
9th Michael Lucre (Q7) V 9/5m34.274s 9/5m2.059s 9/5m22.614s(7) 8/5m15.020s(8)* 9/5m35.412s(7) 14
10th Gerald Sant (Q10) V 7/5m28.707s 7/5m18.877s 5/5m29.783s(10)* 5/5m25.124s(9) 7/5m33.363s(8) 17
11th Victor Greco (Q11) V 5/5m50.177s 5/5m40.951s 4/5m15.695s(11)* 5/5m36.491s(10) 5/5m15.750s(9) 19
12th Rob Arpas (Q-12) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bill Zorbalas (Q12) M 11/5m4.647s 11/5m0.059s 12/5m21.035s(2) 12/5m25.164s(1) 11/5m4.810s(2)* 3
2nd Grant Robinson (Q14) M 11/5m3.218s 5/2m11.997s 12/5m24.379s(3)* 12/5m25.742s(2) 11/5m2.779s(1) 3
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q11) V 11/5m25.439s 12/5m27.459s 12/5m20.112s(1) 11/5m1.034s(3) 8/3m32.855s(6)* 4
4th Marc Brunker (Q13) M 11/5m2.219s 11/5m1.816s 11/5m5.935s(4) 11/5m17.655s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8
5th Oscar Sherry (Q16) M 11/5m12.382s 1/0m27.915s 11/5m19.607s(5) 8/3m58.509s(7)* 11/5m23.209s(3) 8
6th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q15) M 11/5m15.794s 11/5m7.531s 11/5m25.920s(6)* 10/5m8.446s(5) 10/4m49.141s(4) 9
7th Bradley Fasher (Q17) V 10/5m3.576s 9/4m59.728s 10/5m2.565s(7)* 10/5m35.692s(6) 9/5m1.864s(5) 11
8th Allister Whelan (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 8/5m16.260s 1/2m8.642s(9)* 8/5m14.453s(8) 5/5m0.163s(7) 15
9th Glen Robinson (Q21) M 9/5m20.598s 0/0m0.000s 4/4m31.451s(8) 1/0m38.131s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17
10th Steve Toomer (Q19) M 7/4m8.895s 7/3m13.354s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
11th Joseph Vidmajer (Q20) V 0/0m0.000s 7/3m47.023s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
12th Bernie Hennessey (Q22) M 2/0m58.562s 6/3m2.240s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 12/5m2.042s 7/4m6.080s 12/5m13.576s(1)* 13/5m24.243s(1) 13/5m22.134s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 12/5m24.034s 12/5m3.258s 12/5m27.771s(6)* 12/5m11.682s(2) 12/5m11.710s(2) 4
3rd Matt Seckold (Q3) V 12/5m16.654s 12/5m8.394s 6/2m48.017s(10)* 12/5m15.130s(3) 12/5m21.583s(3) 6
4th Glenn Welch (Q4) M 11/5m5.718s 12/5m13.764s 12/5m15.540s(2) 12/5m21.725s(7)* 7/3m9.833s(6) 8
5th Sam Saad (Q6) M 12/5m19.489s 12/5m17.808s 12/5m22.979s(5)* 12/5m16.553s(4) 12/5m23.569s(4) 8
6th Michael Snedden (Q7) V 12/5m20.317s 12/5m15.999s 12/5m15.671s(3) 12/5m21.084s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
7th Stephen Snedden (Q5) V 12/5m17.185s 12/5m14.217s 12/5m20.322s(4) 12/5m19.229s(5) 11/5m7.713s(5)* 9
8th Mark Emery (Q9) M 11/5m2.018s 12/5m25.952s 11/5m5.627s(7) 4/1m57.988s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 12/5m22.843s 12/5m22.343s 11/5m16.312s(8) 11/5m15.809s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Robert Uljan (Q10) M 11/5m1.054s 10/5m16.727s 8/4m12.185s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Seckold (Q3) V 12/5m37.426s 7/2m52.357s 13/5m16.920s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 13/5m15.388s(1) 2
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 12/5m9.542s 12/5m3.421s 12/5m21.233s(2) 11/5m6.162s(1) 12/5m21.316s(2)* 3
3rd Lindsay Frost (Q2) V 11/5m22.588s 12/5m8.014s 11/5m10.361s(3) 9/5m22.147s(2) 10/5m8.907s(3)* 5
4th Matt Seckold (Q4) V 11/5m3.977s 11/5m8.925s 10/5m13.951s(4) 3/1m29.286s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 7
* Final dropped