26th Of October 2019 Spring Racing Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 26 October 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 25.698
Brett Croker M 25.798
Glenn Welch M 26.052
Mark Emery M 26.124
Geoff Goh V 26.434
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.579
Robert Uljan M 26.753
Bill Zorbalas V 26.909
Matty Leach M 27.025
Oscar Sherry M 27.141
George Zorbalas M 27.147
Greg Hennessy M 27.168
Michael Fretin V 27.246
Steve Toomer M 27.277
Allister Whelan M 27.573
Carlo Righini M 27.793
Tristen Rich V 28.055
Lucas Tubman M 28.119
Greg McIntosh M 28.169
Andrew Galea M 28.244
Dean Blaxall M 28.561
Ryan Walter V 28.601
Bobby Na V 29.191
Bradley Fasher V 30.099
Jai Thompson M 32.760
John Hennessy M 33.167
Rob Arpas V 36.596
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Seckold V 25.168
Chris Milton V 26.058
Mark Mason V 26.963
Roman De Simone M 28.246
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Seckold V 24.557
Glenn Welch M 24.559
Adam Bootland V 24.984
Greg Hennessy M 25.035
Luke Rich V 25.051
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.328
Mark Emery M 25.437
Matty Leach M 25.580
Oscar Sherry M 25.633
Bill Zorbalas V 25.784
Michael Fretin V 25.870
Robert Uljan M 25.916
Allister Whelan M 25.931
Tristen Rich V 26.250
John Puckeridge M 26.886
Lucas Tubman M 28.187
John Hennessy M 32.136
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Seckold V 23.384
Chris Milton V 23.964
Anthony Tan M 24.902
Mark Mason V 25.392
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Bootland V 25.100
Luke Rich V 25.230
John Puckeridge M 26.568
Glenn Welch M 27.559
Matt Seckold V 27.715
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Croker M 12/5m21.365s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m22.844s
Mark Emery M 12/5m23.673s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m2.412s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m7.693s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m9.011s
Geoff Goh V 11/5m9.517s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m11.383s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m14.360s
Matty Leach M 11/5m17.675s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m17.715s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m18.208s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m21.740s
Greg McIntosh M 11/5m23.320s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m27.298s
Tristen Rich V 11/5m30.203s
Andrew Galea M 10/5m1.364s
Carlo Righini M 10/5m2.181s
Jimmy Koimanis V 10/5m3.946s
Ryan Walter V 10/5m6.300s
Bobby Na V 10/5m10.206s
Dean Blaxall M 10/5m14.904s
Lucas Tubman M 10/5m23.801s
Bradley Fasher V 9/5m15.325s
John Hennessy M 8/5m7.493s
Jai Thompson M 8/6m19.746s
Rob Arpas V 7/5m22.485s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Seckold V 12/5m22.005s
Chris Milton V 11/5m9.055s
Mark Mason V 11/5m21.831s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m13.928s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 12/5m7.428s
Mark Emery M 12/5m10.870s
Matt Seckold V 12/5m16.344s
Luke Rich V 12/5m19.507s
Greg Hennessy M 12/5m21.201s
Adam Bootland V 12/5m22.641s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m23.716s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m0.842s
Matty Leach M 11/5m2.681s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m3.589s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m8.400s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m19.055s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m20.186s
Tristen Rich V 11/5m22.878s
Lucas Tubman M 10/5m13.859s
John Hennessy M 8/5m5.188s
Robert Uljan M 7/3m29.607s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Seckold V 13/5m16.012s
Chris Milton V 12/5m5.914s
Anthony Tan M 12/5m17.850s
Mark Mason V 11/5m7.890s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Rich V 12/5m15.909s
Adam Bootland V 12/5m17.020s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m19.688s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m21.609s
Matt Seckold V 11/5m28.172s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (Q2) V 12/5m22.844s 12/5m27.441s 11/5m0.788s(1) 11/5m16.959s(3)* 11/5m2.751s(1) 2
2nd Brett Croker (TQ) M 11/5m8.195s 12/5m21.365s 11/5m4.388s(2) 11/5m20.748s(4)* 11/5m3.045s(2) 4
3rd Geoff Goh (Q8) V 11/5m15.317s 11/5m18.831s 11/5m9.517s(3) 7/3m25.981s(10)* 11/5m17.610s(3) 6
4th Mark Emery (Q3) M 11/5m1.624s 12/5m23.673s 11/5m16.568s(4) 11/5m14.057s(2) 5/2m35.639s(9)* 6
5th Glenn Welch (Q4) M 11/5m13.197s 11/5m2.412s 11/5m26.710s(6) 11/5m8.558s(1) 10/5m21.778s(8)* 7
6th Greg Hennessy (Q6) M 11/5m11.383s 11/5m20.195s 11/5m23.756s(5) 11/5m23.421s(5) 11/5m26.091s(5)* 10
7th Michael Fretin (Q9) V 10/5m0.796s 11/5m17.715s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/5m13.626s(9) 11/5m22.190s(4) 13
8th Bill Zorbalas (Q5) V 11/5m11.006s 11/5m9.011s 10/5m3.595s(8)* 10/5m4.742s(6) 10/5m8.711s(7) 13
9th George Zorbalas (Q7) M 11/5m27.345s 11/5m14.360s 10/5m1.856s(7) 10/5m9.594s(7) 2/2m27.778s(10)* 14
10th Matty Leach (Q10) M 11/5m17.675s 11/5m19.166s 10/5m9.907s(9)* 10/5m10.798s(8) 10/5m8.056s(6) 14
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q12) M 10/5m2.034s 10/5m1.930s 11/5m11.778s(1) 11/5m7.693s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q11) M 9/5m6.848s 11/5m18.208s 10/5m5.599s(4)* 10/5m3.065s(3) 11/5m23.963s(1) 4
3rd Andrew Galea (Q14) M 10/5m3.052s 10/5m1.364s 9/5m8.831s(7)* 10/5m11.049s(4) 10/5m7.393s(2) 6
4th Allister Whelan (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m0.063s 10/5m21.629s(6)* 11/5m27.298s(2) 10/5m33.220s(5) 7
5th Greg McIntosh (Q15) M 10/5m15.305s 11/5m23.320s 10/5m1.263s(2) 10/5m22.780s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
6th Tristen Rich (Q16) V 9/5m5.240s 11/5m30.203s 9/5m9.515s(8)* 10/5m19.022s(5) 10/5m29.908s(4) 9
7th Dean Blaxall (Q19) M 10/5m14.904s 9/5m26.324s 9/5m14.036s(9)* 10/5m25.464s(7) 10/5m28.763s(3) 10
8th Oscar Sherry (Q13) M 10/5m5.043s 11/5m21.740s 10/5m9.949s(5) 8/4m49.952s(9)* 5/2m25.541s(6) 11
9th Jimmy Koimanis (Q17) V 10/5m12.236s 9/4m14.881s 10/5m3.946s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
10th Bobby Na (Q20) V 9/4m55.930s 10/5m10.206s 9/5m23.174s(10) 9/5m16.627s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Carlo Righini (Q22) M 9/5m2.912s 10/5m14.044s 10/5m5.769s(1) 10/5m2.181s(1) 10/5m13.100s(1)* 2
2nd Ryan Walter (Q21) V 7/3m41.264s 10/5m6.300s 4/2m40.474s(5)* 10/5m21.356s(2) 9/5m1.284s(2) 4
3rd Lucas Tubman (Q23) M 8/5m24.235s 10/5m23.801s 10/5m27.909s(2) 10/5m27.918s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th John Hennessy (Q25) M 8/5m29.729s 8/5m40.046s 8/5m42.295s(3) 8/5m35.541s(4)* 8/5m7.493s(3) 6
5th Rob Arpas (Q27) V 7/5m22.485s 7/5m32.610s 7/5m48.579s(4) 7/5m42.960s(5)* 6/5m0.136s(4) 8
6th Bradley Fasher (Q24) V 9/5m15.325s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Jai Thompson (Q26) M 8/6m19.746s 4/2m51.113s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Seckold (TQ) V 12/5m22.005s 12/5m25.058s 12/5m27.498s(1) 11/5m4.232s(1) 10/5m12.752s(2)* 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q2) V 11/5m9.055s 11/5m10.617s 11/5m15.033s(2) 11/5m27.213s(2)* 11/5m37.057s(1) 3
3rd Mark Mason (Q3) V 11/5m21.831s 11/5m22.204s 10/5m6.613s(3) 10/5m13.488s(3) 9/5m2.761s(3)* 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q4) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m13.928s 10/5m21.612s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (TQ) M 12/5m8.229s 12/5m7.428s 12/5m8.503s(1) 12/5m10.159s(1) 5/2m21.812s(7)* 2
2nd Luke Rich (Q5) V 11/5m10.954s 12/5m21.112s 11/5m30.397s(8)* 12/5m21.914s(3) 12/5m19.507s(1) 4
3rd Matt Seckold (Q3) V 12/5m24.348s 12/5m16.563s 11/5m12.629s(5)* 12/5m16.344s(2) 12/5m32.029s(3) 5
4th Greg Hennessy (Q6) M 11/4m53.651s 12/5m21.201s 11/5m1.914s(3) 12/5m23.397s(4)* 12/5m25.456s(2) 5
5th Michael Fretin (Q9) V 11/5m10.258s 11/5m15.510s 11/5m8.400s(4) 11/5m14.462s(6)* 11/5m13.470s(4) 8
6th Mark Emery (Q2) M 12/5m10.870s 12/5m14.437s 12/5m22.560s(2) 5/2m24.360s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
7th Bill Zorbalas (Q8) V 11/5m0.842s 11/5m8.383s 11/5m13.125s(6) 11/5m5.765s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Adam Bootland (Q4) V 12/5m22.641s 12/5m24.814s 11/5m15.927s(7) 3/1m38.152s(9)* 10/5m0.098s(5) 12
9th Allister Whelan (Q10) M 11/5m35.877s 11/5m19.055s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/5m21.718s(7) 10/5m15.774s(6) 13
10th Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 11/5m1.681s 12/5m23.716s 9/5m19.614s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Oscar Sherry (Q11) M 11/5m33.129s 5/3m20.544s 11/5m8.156s(1) 11/5m3.589s(1) 10/5m2.481s(2)* 2
2nd Matty Leach (Q15) M 7/5m29.255s 8/3m45.839s 0/0m2.258s(10)* 11/5m6.535s(2) 11/5m2.681s(1) 3
3rd Tristen Rich (Q13) V 10/5m14.283s 11/5m27.680s 10/5m12.536s(3) 11/5m22.878s(3) 4/1m57.302s(4)* 6
4th Lucas Tubman (Q14) M 10/5m33.228s 10/5m13.859s 9/5m3.153s(4) 10/5m26.786s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
5th John Hennessy (Q16) M 7/5m24.721s 8/5m34.969s 8/5m21.334s(5)* 8/5m5.188s(5) 7/5m1.165s(3) 8
6th John Puckeridge (Q12) M 10/5m28.954s 11/5m20.186s 11/5m26.726s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
7th Robert Uljan (Q17) M 7/3m45.595s 7/3m29.607s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
8th Steve Toomer (Q-18) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
9th Bradley Fasher (Q-19) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Rob Arpas (Q-20) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Seckold (TQ) V 12/5m4.880s 3/1m16.716s 13/5m21.764s(1) 13/5m16.012s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q2) V 12/5m7.748s 12/5m8.366s 12/5m7.676s(2) 12/5m5.914s(2) 10/4m27.453s(2)* 4
3rd Anthony Tan (Q4) M 11/5m10.560s 7/3m16.171s 11/5m16.236s(3)* 12/5m21.023s(3) 12/5m17.850s(1) 4
4th Mark Mason (Q3) V 11/5m7.890s 11/5m19.085s 11/5m31.284s(4)* 11/5m24.459s(4) 10/5m1.151s(3) 7
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Rich (TQ) V 11/5m5.808s 12/5m15.909s 12/5m16.793s(1) 11/5m5.387s(1) 11/5m14.516s(2)* 2
2nd Adam Bootland (Q2) V 11/5m13.031s 12/5m21.627s 12/5m17.020s(2) 11/5m9.879s(2)* 12/5m32.849s(1) 3
3rd Glenn Welch (Q4) M 11/5m21.609s 10/5m3.565s 10/5m7.127s(4)* 11/5m50.321s(3) 10/5m6.103s(3) 6
4th Matt Seckold (Q5) V 11/5m28.172s 11/5m52.828s 10/5m6.585s(3) 10/5m8.569s(4) 10/5m13.047s(4)* 7
5th John Puckeridge (Q3) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.688s 9/4m30.473s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
6th Roman De Simone (Q-6) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped