21st Of September 2019 Spring Racing Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 21 September 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 25.608
Brett Croker M 25.848
Chris Milton V 25.872
Bradd Vercoe V 25.981
Mark Emery M 25.996
Scotty Elliott V 26.124
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.508
Chris Nolan M 26.536
Mark Mason V 27.069
Oscar Sherry M 27.072
Matty Leach M 27.337
Robert Uljan M 27.351
Bill Zorbalas V 27.589
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.593
Ron Curby V 27.720
Allister Whelan M 27.819
Carlo Righini M 28.155
Steve Toomer M 28.247
Peter Wagner V 28.360
Roman De Simone M 28.631
Greg McIntosh V 29.058
Harry Fitness V 29.340
Mitch Wilson V 30.020
Mason McNamara V 30.128
Gary Boyce M 30.682
John Hennessy M 31.906
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Puckeridge M 26.634
Glenn Welch M 26.742
Bradd Vercoe V 27.696
Marco Greco V 30.450
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 24.302
Scotty Elliott V 24.988
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.056
Peter Mihalopoulos M 25.254
Mark Emery M 25.370
Ron Curby V 25.403
Anthony Tan M 25.406
Matty Leach M 25.440
Robert Uljan M 25.504
John Puckeridge M 26.181
Mark Mason V 26.194
Bill Zorbalas V 26.329
Allister Whelan M 26.393
Peter Wagner V 26.403
Oscar Sherry M 26.815
Steve Toomer M 26.823
Mitch Wilson V 27.425
John Hennessy M 36.899
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 12/5m23.027s
Brett Croker M 11/5m0.027s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m0.512s
Chris Milton V 11/5m2.545s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m4.088s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m9.987s
Mark Emery M 11/5m10.458s
Matty Leach M 11/5m13.460s
Chris Nolan M 11/5m14.034s
Ron Curby V 11/5m14.409s
Mark Mason V 11/5m16.680s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m19.475s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m20.102s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m22.871s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m27.181s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m29.559s
Peter Wagner V 10/5m5.861s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m8.969s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m10.865s
Carlo Righini M 10/5m12.341s
Mason McNamara V 10/5m34.902s
Mitch Wilson V 10/5m39.252s
Harry Fitness V 9/5m2.180s
Greg McIntosh V 9/5m9.282s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m25.419s
John Hennessy M 8/5m3.910s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 11/5m4.368s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m10.195s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m16.442s
Marco Greco V 8/5m4.547s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 12/5m2.233s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m8.974s
Mark Emery M 12/5m10.019s
Matty Leach M 12/5m21.807s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m23.422s
Ron Curby V 11/5m0.937s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m3.399s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m5.114s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m7.660s
Peter Wagner V 11/5m7.897s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m11.060s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m11.167s
Anthony Tan M 11/5m13.199s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m13.406s
Mark Mason V 11/5m14.951s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m23.680s
Mitch Wilson V 10/5m10.507s
John Hennessy M 7/5m0.895s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (TQ) M 11/5m17.664s 12/5m23.027s 11/5m10.942s(4) 12/5m26.087s(1) 5
2nd Bradd Vercoe (Q8) V 11/5m25.155s 11/5m4.088s 11/5m9.825s(3) 11/5m5.948s(2) 5
3rd Brett Croker (Q3) M 10/5m13.682s 11/5m0.505s 11/5m0.027s(1) 11/5m25.406s(5) 6
4th Chris Milton (Q6) V 11/5m27.226s 11/5m2.545s 11/5m6.938s(2) 11/5m16.782s(4) 6
5th Mark Emery (Q7) M 11/5m19.251s 11/5m10.458s 11/5m23.673s(6) 11/5m15.513s(3) 9
6th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 10/5m9.045s 11/5m0.512s 11/5m14.350s(5) 11/5m30.227s(6) 11
7th Chris Nolan (Q2) M 11/5m14.034s 10/5m4.417s 10/5m5.351s(7) 11/5m31.078s(7) 14
8th Mark Mason (Q4) V 11/5m16.680s 10/5m5.447s 10/5m16.241s(8) 9/5m2.771s(9) 17
9th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q10) M 9/5m1.008s 11/5m9.987s 9/5m8.640s(10) 10/5m9.994s(8) 18
10th Bill Zorbalas (Q9) V 11/5m20.102s 11/5m22.147s 10/5m16.932s(9) 9/5m3.295s(10) 19
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Matty Leach (Q18) M 8/5m36.310s 10/5m14.800s 11/5m27.638s(1) 11/5m13.460s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q11) M 11/5m22.871s 2/1m5.667s 10/5m19.656s(3) 11/5m23.374s(2) 5
3rd Ron Curby (Q12) V 9/5m5.469s 11/5m14.409s 11/5m29.579s(2) 10/5m1.924s(4) 6
4th Oscar Sherry (Q15) M 10/5m9.964s 4/2m6.420s 9/5m11.513s(6) 11/5m27.181s(3) 9
5th Steve Toomer (Q16) M 10/5m10.949s 10/5m8.969s 10/5m20.469s(4) 10/5m19.362s(6) 10
6th Roman De Simone (Q17) M 10/5m10.865s 10/5m12.107s 10/5m21.340s(5) 10/5m30.204s(7) 12
7th Allister Whelan (Q14) M 11/5m29.559s 9/5m4.760s 4/2m11.830s(8) 10/5m15.608s(5) 13
8th Scotty Elliott (Q13) V 10/4m59.198s 11/5m19.475s 9/5m15.816s(7) 9/5m31.235s(8) 15
* Final dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Wagner (Q19) V 9/5m0.950s 10/5m18.575s 10/5m27.947s(2) 10/5m5.861s(1) 3
2nd Carlo Righini (Q20) M 10/5m24.680s 10/5m41.403s 10/5m20.850s(1) 10/5m12.341s(2) 3
3rd Greg McIntosh (Q24) V 7/4m21.852s 9/5m9.282s 9/5m9.323s(4) 9/5m30.958s(3) 7
4th Harry Fitness (Q23) V 9/5m2.180s 9/5m8.187s 9/5m17.414s(5) 9/5m32.085s(4) 9
5th Mitch Wilson (Q22) V 10/5m39.252s 8/5m1.254s 9/5m4.484s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8) 11
6th Gary Boyce (Q25) M 9/5m25.419s 9/5m35.315s 8/5m8.394s(6) 8/5m1.134s(5) 11
7th Mason McNamara (Q21) V 10/5m34.902s 8/5m16.325s 8/5m18.916s(7) 1/0m35.765s(7) 14
8th John Hennessy (Q26) M 8/5m3.910s 7/5m0.578s 6/5m53.790s(8) 8/5m34.031s(6) 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (TQ) M 11/5m5.678s 11/5m8.166s 11/5m4.368s(1) 11/5m11.715s(1) 2
2nd Bradd Vercoe (Q3) V 11/5m25.700s 10/5m5.681s 11/5m16.442s(3) 11/5m17.552s(2) 5
3rd John Puckeridge (Q2) M 11/5m24.953s 11/5m14.841s 11/5m10.195s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4) 6
4th Marco Greco (Q4) V 5/3m35.881s 7/5m16.244s 7/5m6.624s(4) 8/5m4.547s(3) 7
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (TQ) M 12/5m12.854s 12/5m2.233s 12/5m30.685s(1) 12/5m21.202s(1) 2
2nd Ron Curby (Q4) V 11/5m1.315s 11/5m0.937s 11/5m2.043s(2) 11/5m1.228s(3) 5
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 11/5m1.420s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m12.869s(4) 12/5m23.422s(2) 6
4th Bill Zorbalas (Q8) V 11/5m3.399s 11/5m19.471s 11/5m23.260s(5) 11/5m15.032s(5) 10
5th Matty Leach (Q5) M 12/5m21.807s 11/5m10.649s 11/5m37.730s(7) 11/5m6.166s(4) 11
6th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q6) M 11/5m5.114s 11/5m7.318s 11/5m6.853s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 13
7th Mark Emery (Q3) M 12/5m10.019s 11/5m3.771s 11/5m26.414s(6) 4/2m18.484s(7) 13
8th Steve Toomer (Q9) M 2/0m57.908s 11/5m11.060s 10/5m15.852s(9) 11/5m24.118s(6) 15
9th Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 12/5m8.974s 12/5m22.031s 10/4m44.701s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 18
10th Robert Uljan (Q10) M 11/5m7.660s 11/5m16.570s 2/1m8.952s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Anthony Tan (Q11) M 11/5m13.199s 11/5m18.793s 11/5m19.821s(2) 10/5m6.089s(1) 3
2nd Mark Mason (Q14) V 10/4m42.013s 11/5m21.512s 11/5m14.951s(1) 10/5m11.362s(3) 4
3rd Oscar Sherry (Q13) M 11/5m11.167s 7/4m17.138s 11/5m22.806s(3) 10/5m10.528s(2) 5
4th Allister Whelan (Q15) M 11/5m13.406s 10/5m14.115s 10/5m3.850s(5) 10/5m16.745s(4) 9
5th Peter Wagner (Q12) V 11/5m7.897s 10/5m8.661s 11/5m26.481s(4) 5/2m32.603s(6) 10
6th John Hennessy (Q18) M 7/5m0.895s 1/0m42.634s 6/5m24.775s(8) 7/5m47.187s(5) 13
7th John Puckeridge (Q16) M 11/5m23.680s 10/5m14.621s 10/5m7.640s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 14
8th Mitch Wilson (Q17) V 10/5m10.507s 9/5m5.702s 10/5m25.213s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
* Final dropped