8th Of September 2019 Spring Racing Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 September 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 26.585
Joe Porfida M 26.928
Grant Robinson M 26.971
Mark Mason V 27.391
Roman De Simone M 28.800
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Harris M 26.790
Brett Croker M 26.866
Mark Emery M 26.927
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.196
Chris Nolan M 27.358
Steve Toomer M 27.744
Allister Whelan M 28.191
George Zorbalas M 28.407
Chris Godfrey M 28.548
Gary Boyce M 29.686
Carlo Righini M 30.048
Andrew Chivas V 30.753
Ian Stewart M 33.154
Jai Thompson M 33.876
Ken Anderson M 34.698
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Porfida M 24.941
Grant Robinson M 25.060
Scott Harris M 25.236
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.377
Mark Emery M 25.399
George Zorbalas M 26.274
Steve Toomer M 26.626
Chris Godfrey M 26.961
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 11/5m3.115s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m11.760s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m16.286s
Mark Mason V 11/5m27.770s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m9.546s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 11/5m3.496s
Mark Emery M 11/5m7.268s
Brett Croker M 11/5m8.796s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m18.465s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m23.086s
Chris Nolan M 11/5m29.903s
George Zorbalas M 10/5m1.391s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m1.953s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m3.272s
Carlo Righini M 10/5m15.014s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m13.141s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m22.107s
Andrew Chivas V 9/5m25.516s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m2.057s
Jai Thompson M 8/5m28.411s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 12/5m16.205s
Scott Harris M 12/5m17.052s
Joe Porfida M 12/5m23.654s
Mark Emery M 12/5m24.272s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m1.529s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m11.262s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m18.441s
Chris Godfrey M 11/5m22.179s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 11/5m11.026s 11/5m16.384s 11/5m3.906s(1) 11/5m14.780s(2)* 11/5m3.115s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q4) M DNS 11/5m21.537s 10/5m1.319s(3)* 11/5m11.760s(1) 11/5m21.972s(2) 3
3rd Joe Porfida (Q2) M 10/5m8.217s 11/5m16.286s 11/5m22.128s(2) 10/5m2.683s(3)* 10/5m1.003s(3) 5
4th Mark Mason (Q3) V 11/5m27.770s 10/5m10.148s 10/5m1.803s(4) 10/5m8.974s(4) 10/5m31.098s(5)* 8
5th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 10/5m28.921s 10/5m37.269s 10/5m27.754s(5)* 10/5m9.971s(5) 10/5m9.546s(4) 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brett Croker (Q4) M 11/5m27.824s 11/5m20.616s 11/5m19.848s(3)* 11/5m9.985s(1) 11/5m8.796s(1) 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q2) M 11/5m19.074s 11/5m7.268s 11/5m10.356s(1) 11/5m19.429s(2) 10/5m6.973s(5)* 3
3rd Scott Harris (TQ) M 11/5m31.434s 11/5m3.496s 11/5m18.167s(2) 10/5m12.653s(6)* 11/5m18.692s(3) 5
4th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 11/5m33.815s 10/5m8.390s 10/5m16.332s(6)* 11/5m32.019s(4) 11/5m18.465s(2) 6
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 11/5m23.086s 11/5m26.918s 11/5m26.998s(4) 11/5m30.367s(3) 10/5m19.628s(6)* 7
6th Chris Nolan (Q6) M 9/5m21.421s 11/5m33.961s 10/5m16.382s(7)* 10/5m3.175s(5) 11/5m29.903s(4) 9
7th George Zorbalas (Q8) M 10/5m5.570s 10/5m27.204s 10/5m1.391s(5) 10/5m18.782s(7) 9/5m3.816s(8)* 12
8th Chris Godfrey (Q7) M 9/5m13.735s 10/5m1.953s 10/5m23.559s(8) 10/5m26.575s(8)* 10/5m29.243s(7) 15
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Carlo Righini (Q10) M 9/5m9.965s 10/5m32.491s 10/5m15.014s(2) 4/2m7.780s(5)* 10/5m21.514s(1) 3
2nd Ian Stewart (Q14) M 7/5m1.305s 8/5m20.050s 8/5m29.325s(6)* 9/5m22.107s(1) 9/5m29.442s(3) 4
3rd Gary Boyce (Q11) M 9/5m19.953s 8/5m19.512s 8/5m22.213s(5)* 9/5m29.831s(3) 9/5m13.141s(2) 5
4th Andrew Chivas (Q12) V 8/5m11.435s 8/5m8.443s 8/5m4.499s(4) 9/5m25.516s(2) 7/5m51.510s(5)* 6
5th Ken Anderson (Q13) M 8/5m17.267s 8/5m29.647s 8/5m2.057s(3) 8/5m19.581s(4) 8/5m25.580s(4)* 7
6th Allister Whelan (Q9) M 10/5m30.980s 10/5m3.272s 10/5m6.862s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
7th Jai Thompson (Q15) M 7/5m0.274s 8/5m28.411s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (TQ) M 12/5m22.148s 12/5m16.205s 12/5m22.891s(2)* 12/5m17.027s(1) 12/5m18.152s(1) 2
2nd Scott Harris (Q2) M 12/5m25.028s 12/5m17.052s 12/5m17.948s(1) 12/5m21.203s(2) 11/5m7.735s(2)* 3
3rd Mark Emery (Q4) M 10/5m2.851s 11/5m4.712s 12/5m24.272s(3) 11/5m3.433s(4) 11/5m26.656s(5)* 7
4th Joe Porfida (Q3) M 12/5m23.654s 11/5m13.206s 11/5m2.688s(4) 11/5m8.778s(5)* 11/5m13.604s(3) 7
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 11/5m17.240s 11/5m28.190s 11/5m16.232s(5) 11/5m1.529s(3) 7/3m25.896s(7)* 8
6th George Zorbalas (Q6) M 10/5m3.887s 11/5m18.441s 11/5m27.317s(6) 10/5m6.147s(8)* 11/5m24.195s(4) 10
7th Steve Toomer (Q7) M 11/5m19.651s 5/2m20.104s 11/5m28.233s(7) 11/5m11.262s(6) 3/1m32.995s(8)* 13
8th Chris Godfrey (Q8) M 10/5m4.861s 10/5m5.684s 10/5m19.452s(8)* 11/5m22.179s(7) 11/5m29.874s(6) 13
9th Allister Whelan (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped