14th Of July 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 8
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 13 July 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 26.214
Glenn Welch M 26.434
Mark Emery M 26.594
Trent Johnson M 26.798
Robert Uljan M 27.730
Steve Toomer M 27.808
Ron Curby V 27.820
Michael Fretin V 27.920
George Zorbalas M 28.053
Scott Harris M 28.101
Terence Lam V 28.127
Bill Zorbalas V 28.475
Allister Whelan M 28.703
Rob Smith V 29.409
Geoff Goh V 29.686
Matty Leach M 29.785
Gary Boyce M 31.582
Ian Stewart M 34.157
Kyah Harris M 36.035
Ken Anderson M 37.039
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 26.157
Chris Milton V 26.413
Mark Mason V 27.554
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 24.304
Glenn Welch M 24.584
Bradd Vercoe V 25.001
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.354
Robert Uljan M 25.532
Ron Curby V 25.805
Trent Johnson M 26.101
Mark Emery M 26.392
Steve Toomer M 27.017
George Zorbalas M 27.052
Allister Whelan M 27.108
Bill Zorbalas V 27.207
Joseph Vidmajer V 27.221
Michael Fretin V 27.505
Rob Smith V 27.862
Matty Leach M 27.883
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 27.716
Scott Harris M 28.220
Joseph Vidmajer V 30.041
Roman De Simone M 30.781
Kyah Harris M 34.988
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m17.388s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m23.528s
Mark Emery M 11/5m1.225s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m5.739s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m13.384s
Ron Curby V 11/5m14.686s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m19.309s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m23.552s
Scott Harris M 11/5m25.006s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m26.715s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m28.736s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m2.585s
Terence Lam V 10/5m5.801s
Geoff Goh V 10/5m11.298s
Rob Smith V 10/5m13.730s
Matty Leach M 10/5m15.514s
Gary Boyce M 10/5m41.960s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m7.743s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m23.516s
Kyah Harris M 8/5m47.255s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 12/5m28.044s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m6.035s
Mark Mason V 11/5m7.380s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 13/5m24.434s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m4.741s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m16.809s
Ron Curby V 12/5m20.384s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m23.359s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m26.731s
Mark Emery M 11/5m3.681s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m8.765s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m8.903s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m15.789s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m21.864s
Rob Smith V 11/5m21.916s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m24.078s
Joseph Vidmajer V 11/5m27.422s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m0.451s
Matty Leach M 10/5m0.668s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Welch M 11/5m16.300s
Scott Harris M 11/5m17.755s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m16.985s
Joseph Vidmajer V 9/5m1.510s
Kyah Harris M 8/5m25.388s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st George Zorbalas (Q11) M 9/5m12.028s 10/5m22.332s 11/5m13.384s(1) 10/5m7.589s(3)* 10/5m0.979s(1) 2
2nd Scott Harris (Q14) M 10/5m24.424s 9/5m2.383s 11/5m25.006s(2) 11/5m28.587s(1) 10/5m11.664s(4)* 3
3rd Allister Whelan (Q16) M 9/5m29.633s 9/5m11.701s 10/5m15.599s(4)* 10/5m2.585s(2) 10/5m3.283s(2) 4
4th Terence Lam (Q13) V 9/5m9.721s 10/5m24.141s 10/5m5.801s(3) 10/5m22.136s(4) 10/5m14.244s(5)* 7
5th Geoff Goh (Q12) V 10/5m17.044s 9/5m0.217s 10/5m23.599s(5) 10/5m25.755s(5)* 10/5m11.298s(3) 8
6th Matty Leach (Q15) M 9/5m20.833s 9/5m10.174s 9/5m4.993s(6) 9/5m14.146s(6)* 10/5m15.514s(6) 12
7th Gary Boyce (Q20) M 4/5m0.750s 3/1m59.760s 9/5m20.478s(7) 8/5m22.753s(7)* 10/5m41.960s(7) 14
8th Ken Anderson (Q17) M 7/5m10.973s 8/5m31.972s 8/5m7.743s(8) 8/5m32.222s(8)* 8/5m25.209s(8) 16
9th Ian Stewart (Q18) M 8/5m23.516s 6/5m29.688s 7/5m11.076s(9) 7/5m17.133s(9) 7/5m19.569s(9)* 18
10th Kyah Harris (Q19) M 8/5m47.255s 7/5m29.617s 0/0m0.000s(11) 7/5m18.242s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 21
11th Chris Godfrey (Q-21) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 12/5m27.310s 12/5m24.584s 12/5m17.388s(1) 11/5m11.459s(2)* 12/5m27.170s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m17.205s 8/5m9.245s 11/5m0.972s(2) 12/5m23.528s(1) 5/2m22.710s(8)* 3
3rd Mark Emery (Q4) M 11/5m25.893s 11/5m16.682s 11/5m1.225s(3) 11/5m19.864s(5)* 11/5m3.734s(2) 5
4th Glenn Welch (Q2) M 11/5m18.602s 11/5m8.631s 11/5m5.739s(4) 11/5m15.935s(4)* 11/5m5.890s(3) 7
5th Ron Curby (Q5) V 11/5m26.360s 11/5m18.728s 10/5m2.227s(8)* 11/5m14.686s(3) 11/5m14.900s(4) 7
6th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 10/5m0.526s 11/5m22.538s 11/5m28.716s(7)* 11/5m24.197s(6) 11/5m19.309s(5) 11
7th Robert Uljan (Q8) M 10/5m1.799s 10/5m17.028s 11/5m23.552s(5) 10/5m6.891s(8) 3/1m33.270s(9)* 13
8th Bill Zorbalas (Q9) V 10/5m4.267s 7/3m51.088s 10/5m7.149s(9)* 10/5m4.091s(7) 11/5m28.736s(6) 13
9th Michael Fretin (Q7) V 10/5m7.717s 11/5m26.715s 11/5m26.783s(6) 4/2m9.159s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
10th Rob Smith (Q10) V 9/5m15.548s 10/5m20.995s 10/5m15.944s(10) 2/1m18.827s(10)* 10/5m13.730s(7) 17
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 11/5m12.953s 11/5m5.335s 12/5m28.044s(1) 11/5m14.447s(2) 11/5m13.673s(3)* 3
2nd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 11/5m12.977s 11/5m20.016s 11/5m6.035s(2) 11/5m7.107s(1) 11/5m12.242s(2)* 3
3rd Mark Mason (Q3) V 10/5m27.275s 10/5m20.446s 11/5m13.996s(3) 11/5m29.152s(3)* 11/5m7.380s(1) 4
4th Glen Andrews (Q-4) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bill Zorbalas (Q12) V 10/5m15.130s 11/5m21.976s 10/5m13.835s(6)* 11/5m21.803s(1) 11/5m15.789s(1) 2
2nd Michael Fretin (Q11) V 10/5m21.022s 11/5m16.973s 11/5m8.765s(1) 11/5m22.612s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3
3rd Allister Whelan (Q13) M 10/5m0.062s 10/5m23.647s 11/5m21.864s(2) 11/5m22.959s(3) 10/5m26.555s(3)* 5
4th Matty Leach (Q14) M 10/5m0.822s 10/5m3.220s 10/5m1.797s(4) 10/5m3.731s(4)* 10/5m0.668s(2) 6
5th Joseph Vidmajer (Q16) V 10/5m7.213s 8/4m4.768s 11/5m27.422s(3) 4/2m0.175s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Robert Uljan (Q15) M 10/5m25.742s 10/5m0.451s 10/5m7.026s(5) 10/5m9.989s(5)* 4/1m45.464s(4) 9
7th Chris Godfrey (Q-17) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 12/5m10.867s 12/5m0.830s 12/5m0.233s(1) 12/5m5.735s(1)* 13/5m24.434s(1) 2
2nd Bradd Vercoe (Q2) V 12/5m15.283s 12/5m26.391s 12/5m24.478s(2) 11/5m8.709s(4)* 12/5m4.741s(2) 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q3) V 6/2m46.222s 12/5m25.652s 11/5m8.004s(5) 12/5m20.384s(2) 11/5m16.056s(6)* 7
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q6) V 11/5m2.370s 11/5m1.955s 11/5m1.599s(3) 11/5m14.490s(7)* 12/5m23.359s(4) 7
5th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 11/5m1.224s 11/5m15.080s 7/5m30.831s(10)* 11/5m13.417s(6) 12/5m16.809s(3) 9
6th Steve Toomer (Q7) M 11/5m31.559s 11/5m8.903s 11/5m21.929s(6)* 11/5m10.846s(5) 11/5m9.008s(5) 10
7th Glenn Welch (Q4) M 12/6m4.039s 12/5m26.731s 11/5m59.262s(8) 11/5m5.145s(3) 3/1m57.040s(10)* 11
8th Mark Emery (Q8) M 11/5m10.763s 11/5m10.744s 11/5m3.681s(4) 11/5m17.994s(8) 9/4m23.029s(9)* 12
9th George Zorbalas (Q10) M 11/5m24.078s 10/5m3.451s 11/5m27.023s(7) 11/5m26.851s(9)* 10/5m1.398s(8) 15
10th Rob Smith (Q9) V 11/5m21.916s 11/5m28.454s 8/5m0.918s(9) 10/5m4.080s(10)* 11/5m26.328s(7) 16
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (Q3) M 9/5m12.709s 10/5m17.498s 11/5m29.445s(1) 11/5m16.300s(1) 11/5m25.024s(2)* 2
2nd Scott Harris (TQ) M 9/5m7.658s 10/5m4.190s 11/5m32.633s(2) 10/5m26.835s(3)* 11/5m17.755s(1) 3
3rd Roman De Simone (Q2) M 9/5m6.254s 10/5m18.208s 10/5m16.985s(3) 10/5m25.704s(2) 10/5m26.881s(3)* 5
4th Joseph Vidmajer (Q4) V 9/5m15.660s 9/5m1.510s 5/2m52.452s(5)* 9/5m5.963s(4) 9/5m7.804s(4) 8
5th Kyah Harris (Q5) M 7/5m16.330s 8/5m25.388s 8/5m29.766s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
* Final dropped