30th Of June 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 7
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 30 June 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 25.442
Glenn Welch M 25.726
Trent Johnson M 26.025
Stephen Snedden V 26.169
Stephen Toomer M 26.651
Greg Hennessy M 26.902
Ron Curby V 27.692
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.818
Michael Fretin V 28.148
Gary Boyce M 29.754
Greg Bakla V 29.796
Ian Stewart M 32.196
John Hennessy M 34.606
Hudson White M 35.407
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 23.981
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.222
Nathaniel White M 24.602
Chris Jordan M 25.228
Mark Mason V 25.695
Jarod Ment V 25.968
Chris Milton V 25.990
Tom Harden M 26.298
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Pryor V 24.374
Greg Bakla V 25.413
Glenn Welch M 26.666
Michael Snell V 27.932
Roman De Simone M 28.334
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stephen Snedden V 24.551
Scotty Elliott V 24.579
Robert Uljan M 24.935
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.060
Greg Hennessy M 25.102
Mark Emery M 25.131
Trent Johnson M 25.282
Ron Curby V 25.367
Peter Mihalopoulos M 25.920
Stephen Toomer M 25.924
Michael Fretin V 26.687
John Hennessy M 33.686
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 22.884
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.947
Darren Pryor V 23.152
Chris Milton V 23.327
Glenn Welch M 23.568
Nathaniel White M 23.988
Tom Harden M 24.275
Jarod Ment V 24.868
Nick Bates V 26.763
Michael Snell V 28.116
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m17.237s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m25.960s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m1.800s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m3.180s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m12.774s
Ron Curby V 11/5m16.362s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m18.622s
Stephen Toomer M 11/5m20.711s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m22.056s
Greg Bakla V 10/5m23.553s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m22.598s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m24.803s
John Hennessy M 8/5m23.748s
Hudson White M 6/5m30.507s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 13/5m18.704s
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m20.796s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m11.581s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m16.994s
Jarod Ment V 11/5m2.699s
Chris Milton V 11/5m9.134s
Tom Harden M 11/5m9.947s
Mark Mason V 10/5m3.933s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren Pryor V 13/6m8.746s
Greg Bakla V 12/5m13.944s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m9.661s
Michael Snell V 11/5m18.922s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m0.127s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m5.011s
Greg Hennessy M 12/5m13.752s
Mark Emery M 12/5m15.125s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m15.231s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m17.754s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m17.828s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m17.881s
Ron Curby V 12/5m20.952s
Stephen Toomer M 12/5m26.284s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m11.691s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m12.187s
John Hennessy M 6/5m37.417s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m1.282s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m9.765s
Chris Milton V 12/5m2.553s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m5.328s
Glenn Welch M 12/5m7.041s
Darren Pryor V 12/5m8.825s
Jarod Ment V 12/5m13.732s
Tom Harden M 12/5m17.985s
Nick Bates V 11/5m30.733s
Michael Snell V 10/5m1.831s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Gary Boyce (Q11) M 9/5m22.598s 8/5m45.624s 9/5m23.099s(1) 9/5m36.525s(1)* 9/5m27.445s(1) 2
2nd Ian Stewart (Q12) M 9/5m24.803s 8/5m2.049s 8/5m12.113s(2) 8/5m7.118s(2) 7/5m27.782s(2)* 4
3rd Hudson White (Q14) M 4/5m9.319s 4/5m6.804s 6/5m37.278s(3) 6/5m30.507s(3) 1/0m42.158s(3)* 6
4th John Hennessy (Q13) M 8/5m23.748s 8/5m39.282s 5/3m44.039s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
5th George Zorbalas (Q-15) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
6th Robert Uljan (Q-16) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q2) M 12/5m25.960s 11/5m4.615s 12/5m27.990s(1) 11/5m20.687s(4)* 11/5m20.052s(3) 4
2nd Glenn Welch (Q3) M 11/5m24.791s 11/5m1.800s 11/5m4.392s(2) 11/5m5.237s(2) 11/5m16.413s(2)* 4
3rd Stephen Snedden (Q4) V 11/5m10.206s 10/5m24.178s 11/5m25.090s(5) 11/5m3.180s(1) 11/5m25.236s(5)* 6
4th Greg Hennessy (Q5) M 10/5m10.131s 11/5m16.307s 11/5m12.774s(3) 11/5m17.647s(3) 11/5m24.680s(4)* 6
5th Ron Curby (Q6) V 10/5m12.932s 11/5m18.117s 10/5m9.903s(7)* 10/5m8.194s(6) 11/5m16.362s(1) 7
6th Michael Fretin (Q7) V 11/5m24.822s 11/5m18.622s 11/5m22.737s(4) 10/5m6.322s(5) 3/1m50.895s(10)* 9
7th Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 11/5m5.956s 12/5m17.237s 10/5m7.769s(6) 10/5m21.959s(9)* 10/5m29.705s(6) 12
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q9) M 10/5m10.226s 11/5m22.056s 9/5m8.848s(9)* 10/5m17.313s(8) 9/5m1.740s(7) 15
9th Stephen Toomer (Q8) M 11/5m27.551s 11/5m20.711s 9/5m15.199s(10)* 10/5m16.446s(7) 9/5m31.289s(9) 16
10th Greg Bakla (Q10) V 8/5m25.176s 10/5m23.553s 9/5m1.192s(8) 10/5m26.579s(10)* 9/5m10.616s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (Q2) V 12/5m4.618s 12/5m11.385s 12/5m0.614s(1)* 13/5m20.280s(1) 13/5m18.704s(1) 2
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m7.631s 13/5m24.477s 12/5m1.047s(2) 13/5m20.796s(2) 12/5m8.636s(2)* 4
3rd Nathaniel White (Q3) M 11/5m3.283s 12/5m11.581s 11/5m14.817s(5)* 12/5m17.087s(3) 12/5m15.783s(3) 6
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) M 12/5m20.179s 11/5m2.654s 8/3m56.559s(8)* 11/5m3.895s(4) 12/5m16.994s(4) 8
5th Jarod Ment (Q5) V 11/5m21.868s 11/5m12.050s 11/5m2.699s(3) 7/3m40.663s(8)* 10/5m4.637s(5) 8
6th Chris Milton (Q6) V 10/5m3.662s 11/5m20.883s 11/5m9.134s(4) 11/5m20.449s(6) 9/4m15.798s(8)* 10
7th Tom Harden (Q7) M 10/5m50.901s 11/5m23.752s 11/5m19.464s(6) 11/5m9.947s(5) 10/5m7.308s(6)* 11
8th Mark Mason (Q8) V 10/5m3.933s 10/5m10.697s 10/5m34.336s(7)* 10/5m10.469s(7) 10/5m25.387s(7) 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Pryor (TQ) V 13/6m8.746s 3/6m2.769s 12/5m1.962s(1) 12/5m8.839s(1)* 12/5m3.313s(1) 2
2nd Greg Bakla (Q5) V 9/5m0.064s 10/5m21.370s 10/5m2.870s(3) 10/5m15.990s(4)* 12/5m13.944s(2) 5
3rd Glenn Welch (Q2) M 11/5m17.066s 11/5m17.176s 10/5m8.622s(5)* 11/5m13.872s(2) 11/5m9.661s(3) 5
4th Michael Snell (Q4) V 10/5m5.066s 10/5m18.695s 11/5m27.133s(2) 11/5m28.261s(3) 11/5m18.922s(4)* 5
5th Roman De Simone (Q3) M 10/5m9.680s 10/5m0.127s 10/5m5.267s(4) 10/5m24.571s(5) 10/5m32.342s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Snedden (TQ) V 12/5m5.011s 12/5m12.095s 12/5m9.998s(1) 12/5m13.445s(1) 12/5m21.873s(3)* 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q8) M 12/5m24.343s 11/5m3.060s 12/5m15.125s(2) 12/5m18.613s(2) 12/5m20.389s(2)* 4
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 11/5m2.047s 12/5m25.616s 12/5m23.497s(3) 11/5m8.023s(6)* 12/5m17.828s(1) 4
4th Greg Hennessy (Q2) M 12/5m21.094s 12/5m13.752s 12/5m24.471s(4)* 12/5m24.228s(3) 12/5m23.022s(4) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 12/5m15.231s 11/5m19.117s 12/5m26.122s(5) 12/5m28.287s(4) 11/5m0.809s(5)* 9
6th Ron Curby (Q6) V 12/5m25.681s 12/5m20.952s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 11/5m6.633s(5) 11/5m3.520s(7) 12
7th Stephen Toomer (Q9) M 11/5m22.869s 12/5m26.284s 10/5m0.340s(9) 10/5m0.535s(10)* 11/5m1.929s(6) 15
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q10) M 11/5m29.298s 10/5m16.863s 11/5m11.691s(7) 11/5m24.724s(8)* 11/5m18.642s(8) 15
9th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 12/5m22.104s 12/5m17.881s 11/5m6.719s(6) 3/1m21.578s(11)* 6/2m39.494s(11) 17
10th Michael Fretin (Q11) V 10/5m19.799s 10/5m8.950s 2/1m11.048s(10)* 11/5m12.187s(7) 7/3m46.307s(10) 17
11th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 12/5m17.754s 11/5m32.216s 11/5m12.745s(8) 11/5m34.300s(9)* 11/5m20.674s(9) 17
12th John Hennessy (Q12) M 2/6m9.972s 6/5m37.417s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 13/5m20.016s 13/5m5.605s 13/5m1.282s(1) 13/5m6.370s(1)* 13/5m4.344s(1) 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q2) V 2/5m54.936s 13/5m9.765s 13/5m16.279s(2) 13/5m20.409s(2) 13/6m14.585s(2)* 4
3rd Nathaniel White (Q6) M 12/5m22.912s 12/5m15.253s 12/5m17.348s(4)* 12/5m5.328s(3) 12/5m9.964s(3) 6
4th Jarod Ment (Q10) V 2/5m47.254s 5/4m49.591s 12/5m13.732s(3) 5/2m39.534s(10)* 12/5m16.594s(5) 8
5th Chris Milton (Q3) V 12/5m2.553s 12/5m3.087s 12/5m17.801s(5) 12/5m19.027s(5)* 12/5m11.857s(4) 9
6th Tom Harden (Q7) M 4/5m44.203s 12/5m18.069s 12/5m22.500s(7) 12/5m17.985s(4) 11/5m11.457s(8)* 11
7th Darren Pryor (Q5) V 12/5m8.825s 6/5m38.931s 12/5m19.798s(6) 6/2m30.740s(9)* 11/5m2.947s(6) 12
8th Glenn Welch (Q4) M 12/5m7.041s 11/5m2.772s 12/5m25.175s(8)* 11/5m8.212s(6) 11/5m8.900s(7) 13
9th Nick Bates (Q8) V 9/5m27.212s 10/5m29.868s 11/5m30.733s(9) 10/5m16.687s(8) 10/5m8.393s(9)* 17
10th Michael Snell (Q9) V 3/5m40.038s 10/5m1.831s 9/5m3.870s(10)* 10/5m12.367s(7) 10/5m11.744s(10) 17
* Final dropped