26th Of May 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 May 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Emery M 26.326
Glenn Welch M 26.811
Trent Johnson M 27.090
George Zorbalas M 27.329
Stephen Snedden V 27.469
Oscar Sherry M 27.473
Stephen Toomer M 27.798
Ron Curby V 27.885
Scott Haddow V 28.167
Greg Hennessy M 28.201
Peter O'Hehir M 28.925
Lucas Tubman M 29.656
John Hennessy M 32.911
Connor Matterson M 34.468
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 25.231
Peter Seckold V 25.758
Brett Drayton M 26.035
Tom Harden M 26.356
Chris Milton V 26.825
Marc Brunker M 27.161
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stephen Snedden V 25.103
Matt Seckold V 25.199
Trent Johnson M 25.319
Ron Curby V 26.165
Greg Hennessy M 26.244
Stephen Toomer M 26.477
George Zorbalas M 26.913
Scott Haddow V 27.453
Oscar Sherry M 27.869
Joseph Vidmajer V 27.947
Lucas Tubman M 28.148
John Hennessy M 32.110
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 22.928
Peter Seckold V 23.816
Tom Harden M 24.417
Chris Milton V 24.707
Joe Porfida M 24.907
Marc Brunker M 25.042
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Seckold V 28.827
Roman De Simone M 29.690
Peter O'Hehir M 30.239
Joseph Vidmajer V 31.746
Beau Adams M 32.138
Connor Matterson M 35.955
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Emery M 11/5m3.252s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m7.982s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m10.145s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m16.747s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m17.844s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m19.931s
Stephen Toomer M 11/5m20.655s
Ron Curby V 11/5m22.623s
Scott Haddow V 11/5m28.584s
Greg Hennessy M 10/4m59.788s
Peter O'Hehir M 10/5m10.488s
Lucas Tubman M 10/5m10.659s
John Hennessy M 9/5m28.882s
Connor Matterson M 9/5m31.962s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 12/5m11.612s
Brett Drayton M 12/5m21.710s
Peter Seckold V 12/5m22.413s
Chris Milton V 11/5m5.052s
Tom Harden M 11/5m5.539s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m26.376s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 12/5m8.116s
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m8.399s
Matt Seckold V 12/5m20.014s
Greg Hennessy M 12/5m20.727s
Ron Curby V 12/5m28.567s
Stephen Toomer M 11/5m3.134s
George Zorbalas M 11/5m9.283s
Lucas Tubman M 11/5m23.300s
Oscar Sherry M 11/5m26.206s
Scott Haddow V 11/5m28.367s
Joseph Vidmajer V 10/5m9.907s
John Hennessy M 9/5m17.888s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 13/5m9.937s
Peter Seckold V 13/5m20.032s
Chris Milton V 12/5m9.469s
Tom Harden M 12/5m11.792s
Joe Porfida M 12/5m12.169s
Marc Brunker M 12/5m17.118s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Seckold V 10/5m1.466s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m7.068s
Peter O'Hehir M 10/5m14.899s
Joseph Vidmajer V 9/5m17.464s
Beau Adams M 8/5m10.248s
Connor Matterson M 8/5m18.504s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Haddow (Q11) V 10/5m22.155s 10/5m26.434s 11/5m31.884s(1) 10/5m6.593s(1)* 11/5m28.584s(1) 2
2nd Lucas Tubman (Q12) M 9/5m18.972s 9/5m29.355s 10/5m10.659s(2) 10/5m36.862s(2) 9/5m0.905s(2)* 4
3rd John Hennessy (Q14) M 8/5m15.409s 7/5m23.904s 9/5m28.882s(3) 8/5m10.713s(3) 8/5m3.242s(4)* 6
4th Connor Matterson (Q13) M 7/5m30.118s 7/5m21.272s 3/5m56.164s(4)* 8/5m25.637s(4) 9/5m31.962s(3) 7
5th Ken Anderson (Q-15) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
6th Chris Godfrey (Q-16) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (Q3) M 11/5m10.145s 6/6m13.193s 10/5m2.040s(7)* 11/5m14.864s(1) 11/5m11.475s(2) 3
2nd Mark Emery (TQ) M 11/5m3.252s 11/5m5.786s 11/5m6.619s(1) 11/5m27.171s(6)* 11/5m20.725s(4) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 11/5m12.764s 11/5m8.811s 11/5m27.104s(5) 10/5m7.939s(9)* 11/5m7.982s(1) 6
4th George Zorbalas (Q4) M 11/5m22.845s 11/5m22.074s 11/5m26.460s(4) 11/5m19.931s(2) 10/5m0.285s(8)* 6
5th Stephen Toomer (Q8) M 10/5m4.779s 10/5m7.306s 11/5m20.730s(3) 11/5m20.655s(3) 11/5m28.321s(6)* 6
6th Stephen Snedden (Q5) V 10/5m0.581s 11/5m22.620s 10/5m1.940s(6)* 11/5m22.079s(4) 11/5m16.747s(3) 7
7th Oscar Sherry (Q6) M 11/5m24.576s 11/5m27.031s 11/5m17.844s(2) 10/5m0.233s(7)* 11/5m23.931s(5) 7
8th Ron Curby (Q9) V 10/5m21.596s 10/5m8.714s 10/5m7.726s(8)* 11/5m22.623s(5) 11/5m31.495s(7) 12
9th Greg Hennessy (Q7) M 10/5m9.618s 10/4m59.788s 10/5m30.183s(10) 10/5m5.359s(8) 10/5m37.244s(10)* 18
10th Peter O'Hehir (Q10) M 10/5m26.064s 10/5m14.334s 10/5m11.131s(9) 10/5m10.488s(10)* 10/5m23.452s(9) 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 12/5m22.290s 12/5m20.810s 12/5m11.612s(1) 12/5m17.443s(1)* 12/5m16.321s(1) 2
2nd Brett Drayton (Q2) M 12/5m21.710s 11/5m6.571s 11/5m4.999s(2) 12/5m31.302s(3)* 12/5m22.821s(2) 4
3rd Peter Seckold (Q4) V 11/5m23.788s 11/5m6.957s 11/5m7.760s(3) 12/5m22.413s(2) 9/4m9.413s(5)* 5
4th Chris Milton (Q-6) V DNS DNS DNS* 11/5m14.842s(4) 11/5m5.052s(3) 7
5th Tom Harden (Q3) M 11/5m24.407s 11/5m5.539s 11/5m10.395s(4) 11/5m14.920s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 11/5m26.517s 10/5m7.183s 10/5m3.629s(5) 11/5m26.376s(6)* 10/5m8.897s(4) 9
7th Kev Lewis (Q-7) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Joe Porfida (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lucas Tubman (Q10) M 10/5m21.048s 6/5m22.373s 11/5m28.295s(1) 11/5m23.300s(1) 10/5m6.272s(2)* 2
2nd Scott Haddow (Q11) V 5/5m28.936s 10/5m17.517s 10/5m7.749s(2)* 11/5m28.367s(2) 10/5m0.623s(1) 3
3rd Joseph Vidmajer (Q9) V 10/5m26.610s 10/5m10.807s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10/5m18.289s(3) 10/5m9.907s(3) 6
4th John Hennessy (Q12) M 8/5m1.695s 8/5m42.298s 9/5m17.888s(3) 5/5m9.060s(4)* 8/5m17.410s(4) 7
5th Chris Godfrey (Q-13) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q2) M 7/5m34.464s 12/5m24.575s 12/5m8.116s(1) 12/5m14.445s(1) 12/5m14.401s(2)* 2
2nd Stephen Snedden (TQ) V 12/5m15.638s 11/5m3.475s 12/5m19.884s(2)* 12/5m14.782s(2) 12/5m8.399s(1) 3
3rd Matt Seckold (Q7) V 11/5m11.493s 11/5m15.307s 11/5m4.613s(4)* 12/5m20.014s(3) 11/5m0.388s(3) 6
4th Greg Hennessy (Q4) M 11/5m6.380s 11/5m10.374s 11/5m0.226s(3) 12/5m20.727s(4) 11/5m27.305s(7)* 7
5th Ron Curby (Q3) V 10/5m7.048s 12/5m28.567s 11/5m5.686s(5) 11/5m11.580s(5) 11/5m22.053s(5)* 10
6th Stephen Toomer (Q5) M 11/5m22.499s 11/5m3.134s 11/5m22.549s(7)* 11/5m13.133s(6) 11/5m16.449s(4) 10
7th George Zorbalas (Q6) M 11/5m9.283s 10/5m47.709s 11/5m19.645s(6) 11/5m19.673s(7)* 11/5m22.488s(6) 12
8th Oscar Sherry (Q8) M 10/5m3.731s 10/5m5.906s 11/5m26.206s(8) 7/5m34.260s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 13/5m22.232s 13/5m19.670s 13/5m19.587s(1)* 13/5m9.937s(1) 13/5m13.776s(1) 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q-6) V DNS DNS DNS* 12/5m12.418s(2) 12/5m9.469s(3) 5
3rd Peter Seckold (Q2) V 13/5m20.032s 12/5m27.200s 11/5m29.887s(5) 5/5m24.063s(5)* 12/5m7.936s(2) 7
4th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 11/5m6.652s 11/5m14.293s 11/5m5.852s(4)* 12/5m17.118s(3) 12/5m30.778s(4) 7
5th Tom Harden (Q3) M 4/5m29.606s 12/5m11.792s 11/5m2.427s(3) 11/5m1.968s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
6th Joe Porfida (Q4) M 12/5m17.885s 12/5m25.528s 12/5m12.169s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
7th Kev Lewis (Q-7) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Seckold (TQ) V 10/5m14.414s 10/5m4.475s 10/5m7.997s(1) 10/5m9.017s(1)* 10/5m1.466s(1) 2
2nd Peter O'Hehir (Q3) M 10/5m29.370s 10/5m22.164s 9/5m3.389s(3)* 10/5m18.577s(2) 10/5m14.899s(2) 4
3rd Joseph Vidmajer (Q4) V 8/5m9.054s 8/5m4.480s 9/5m20.885s(4)* 9/5m17.464s(3) 9/5m19.826s(3) 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q2) M 10/5m7.068s 10/5m19.391s 10/5m10.708s(2) 4/6m1.005s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Beau Adams (Q-6) M DNS DNS DNS* 8/5m10.248s(4) 8/5m26.808s(4) 8
6th Connor Matterson (Q5) M 6/5m21.179s 7/5m6.257s 8/5m18.504s(5) 7/5m36.253s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10
7th Glenn Welch (Q-7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped