28th Of April 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 26.200
Peter Couper V 26.698
Scotty Elliott V 26.798
Mark Emery M 27.265
Stephen Snedden V 27.299
Trent Johnson M 27.343
Scott Harris M 27.392
Robert Uljan M 27.608
Glenn Welch M 27.648
Steve Toomer M 27.742
Matt Seckold V 27.940
Ron Curby V 28.649
Bill Zorbalas V 28.727
George Zorbalas M 28.929
Oscar Sherry M 29.694
Chris Godfrey M 29.950
Junior Bourke V 30.111
Gary Boyce M 30.115
Greg Bakla V 30.191
Ian Stewart M 33.648
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.323
Ari Bakla V 25.543
Matthew Couper V 25.553
Nathaniel White M 26.403
Chris Milton V 26.440
Chris Jordan M 26.784
Tom Harden M 26.849
Marc Brunker M 27.181
Grant Robinson M 27.232
Glenn Welch M 28.049
Bernie Hennessey M 28.233
Mark Mason V 28.781
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 25.502
Stephen Snedden V 25.618
Robert Uljan M 25.655
Trent Johnson M 26.037
Tom Harden M 26.139
Ron Curby V 26.179
Matt Seckold V 26.222
Steve Toomer M 26.806
Chris Godfrey M 27.158
Bernie Hennessey M 27.580
Oscar Sherry M 28.138
Joseph Vidmajer V 38.577
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 23.345
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.516
Matthew Couper V 23.516
Chris Milton V 23.929
Nathaniel White M 24.465
Grant Robinson M 25.181
Joe Porfida M 25.216
Tom Harden M 25.561
Marc Brunker M 25.598
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 27.637
Scott Harris M 28.234
Roman De Simone M 28.985
Beau Adams M 29.545
Joseph Vidmajer V 29.743
Mark Mason V 30.473
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m20.714s
Peter Couper V 12/5m24.175s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m0.327s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m7.597s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m14.433s
Mark Emery M 11/5m17.631s
Ron Curby V 11/5m18.394s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m22.281s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m24.646s
Scott Harris M 11/5m26.597s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m27.743s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m31.908s
Matt Seckold V 10/5m0.791s
George Zorbalas M 10/5m10.114s
Greg Bakla V 10/5m18.648s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m34.872s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m35.091s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m10.493s
Junior Bourke V 9/5m19.581s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m42.042s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m5.967s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m16.362s
Chris Milton V 12/5m23.593s
Ari Bakla V 12/5m25.459s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m2.011s
Nathaniel White M 11/5m2.455s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m9.403s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m11.750s
Tom Harden M 11/5m16.720s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m1.669s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m2.619s
Mark Mason V 10/5m11.847s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m10.331s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m21.882s
Ron Curby V 12/5m25.515s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m1.129s
Matt Seckold V 11/5m2.552s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m2.677s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m3.159s
Tom Harden M 11/5m5.639s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m0.863s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m5.055s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m6.865s
Joseph Vidmajer V 2/5m46.738s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m5.753s
Matthew Couper V 13/5m7.870s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m9.179s
Chris Milton V 12/5m1.830s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m13.473s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m16.770s
Joe Porfida M 12/5m21.463s
Tom Harden M 12/5m24.518s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m2.219s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 11/5m27.372s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m1.988s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m9.740s
Mark Mason V 10/5m28.043s
Joseph Vidmajer V 9/5m4.772s
Beau Adams M 9/5m6.107s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ron Curby (Q11) V 10/5m9.752s 10/5m9.503s 11/5m26.965s(1)* 11/5m18.394s(1) 11/5m20.965s(1) 2
2nd Scott Harris (Q12) M 10/5m20.703s 10/5m1.522s 10/5m5.728s(2)* 11/5m26.597s(2) 10/5m0.642s(2) 4
3rd Bill Zorbalas (Q14) V 5/5m54.189s 10/5m7.110s 10/5m16.282s(4)* 11/5m31.908s(3) 10/5m8.142s(3) 6
4th Greg Bakla (Q18) V 8/5m0.480s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m28.033s(5)* 9/5m0.166s(4) 10/5m18.648s(4) 8
5th Chris Godfrey (Q15) M 9/5m13.158s 8/5m0.888s 9/5m0.853s(6)* 9/5m8.203s(5) 10/5m35.091s(5) 10
6th George Zorbalas (Q13) M 10/5m10.114s 10/5m17.901s 10/5m12.981s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
7th Oscar Sherry (Q16) M 9/5m23.396s 10/5m34.872s 9/5m10.697s(7) 8/5m5.073s(7)* 9/5m6.468s(6) 13
8th Gary Boyce (Q17) M 8/5m12.931s 9/5m10.493s 8/5m14.124s(8)* 9/5m18.000s(6) 9/5m31.618s(7) 13
9th Ian Stewart (Q20) M 8/5m10.543s 9/5m42.042s 8/5m42.636s(9)* 8/5m35.249s(8) 8/5m3.904s(8) 16
10th Junior Bourke (Q19) V 8/5m28.589s 9/5m19.581s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 12/5m25.430s 11/5m11.463s 12/5m20.714s(1) 12/5m24.983s(1)* 12/5m22.198s(1) 2
2nd Peter Couper (Q4) V 11/5m28.626s 11/5m17.523s 11/5m10.455s(3)* 12/5m26.670s(2) 12/5m24.175s(2) 4
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 10/5m7.295s 11/5m15.088s 11/5m23.254s(6)* 11/5m7.818s(3) 11/5m7.597s(3) 6
4th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 11/5m25.598s 11/5m20.488s 11/5m0.327s(2) 10/5m5.282s(7)* 11/5m25.629s(5) 7
5th Mark Emery (Q5) M 11/5m29.706s 11/5m17.631s 10/5m13.106s(10)* 11/5m20.885s(4) 11/5m29.437s(6) 10
6th Stephen Snedden (Q8) V 11/5m30.821s 11/5m22.733s 11/5m22.281s(5) 11/5m28.182s(5) 10/5m5.988s(8)* 10
7th Glenn Welch (Q6) M 11/5m28.794s 10/5m15.619s 10/5m5.797s(9)* 11/5m28.530s(6) 11/5m24.646s(4) 10
8th Robert Uljan (Q7) M 10/5m13.438s 11/5m17.780s 11/5m14.433s(4) 10/5m14.580s(9) 10/5m29.121s(10)* 13
9th Steve Toomer (Q10) M 10/5m27.933s 11/5m27.743s 11/5m29.971s(7) 10/5m11.860s(8) 10/5m10.126s(9)* 15
10th Matt Seckold (Q9) V 10/5m0.791s 10/5m1.154s 10/5m4.083s(8) 9/5m6.198s(10)* 10/5m5.367s(7) 15
* Final dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
* Final dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m6.446s 12/5m20.027s 12/5m18.294s(1)* 12/5m7.341s(1) 12/5m5.967s(1) 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q4) V 11/5m14.120s 11/5m0.891s 11/5m0.154s(3)* 12/5m19.225s(2) 12/5m16.362s(2) 4
3rd Ari Bakla (Q2) V 11/5m4.814s 11/5m2.717s 11/5m5.597s(5)* 12/5m28.800s(3) 12/5m25.459s(3) 6
4th Chris Milton (Q3) V 11/5m21.974s 12/5m27.104s 12/5m23.593s(2) 11/5m15.702s(7)* 11/5m3.137s(5) 7
5th Chris Jordan (Q7) M 11/5m18.306s 11/5m29.078s 11/5m11.115s(7)* 11/5m5.338s(4) 11/5m2.011s(4) 8
6th Nathaniel White (Q6) M 10/5m2.122s 11/5m5.535s 11/5m2.455s(4) 11/5m5.344s(5) 11/5m4.388s(6)* 9
7th Grant Robinson (Q9) M 10/5m14.332s 11/5m11.790s 11/5m9.403s(6) 11/5m15.098s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
8th Tom Harden (Q5) M 11/5m16.781s 11/5m19.681s 11/5m16.720s(8) 10/5m20.825s(10)* 11/5m17.019s(7) 15
9th Glenn Welch (Q10) M 10/5m2.619s 10/5m12.125s 10/5m16.330s(12)* 10/5m12.223s(8) 10/5m19.773s(9) 17
10th Marc Brunker (Q8) M 11/5m27.606s 11/5m11.750s 10/5m7.988s(10) 10/5m16.672s(9) 10/5m20.818s(10)* 19
11th Mark Mason (Q12) V 10/5m26.688s 10/5m26.701s 10/5m15.649s(11) 9/5m4.023s(12)* 10/5m11.847s(8) 19
12th Bernie Hennessey (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.669s 10/5m3.862s(9) 9/5m2.970s(11) 9/5m21.111s(11)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Porfida ???
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Snedden (TQ) V 12/5m19.361s 12/5m20.126s 12/5m12.439s(1)* 12/5m10.331s(1) 12/5m12.289s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 11/5m11.387s 12/5m21.882s 12/5m22.444s(2) 12/5m23.256s(2) 12/5m29.138s(3)* 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q6) V 10/5m16.264s 11/5m7.396s 11/5m20.714s(8)* 11/5m1.754s(3) 12/5m25.515s(2) 5
4th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 11/5m9.080s 11/5m17.380s 11/5m1.129s(3) 11/5m16.886s(5) 10/5m12.053s(7)* 8
5th Tom Harden (Q-12) M DNS DNS 11/5m14.463s(6)* 11/5m5.639s(4) 11/5m8.051s(5) 9
6th Matt Seckold (Q5) V 11/5m14.602s 11/5m5.850s 11/5m17.827s(7)* 11/5m25.733s(6) 11/5m2.552s(4) 10
7th Scotty Elliott (Q8) V 10/5m6.403s 2/5m47.443s 11/5m3.159s(4) 8/5m29.953s(9)* 11/5m21.987s(6) 10
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 10/5m5.832s 10/5m12.978s 10/5m0.863s(9)* 10/5m17.323s(7) 10/5m15.071s(8) 15
9th Steve Toomer (Q4) M 10/5m4.141s 11/5m2.677s 11/5m3.680s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 17
10th Chris Godfrey (Q10) M 7/5m44.129s 8/5m49.927s 10/5m6.865s(11)* 8/5m4.680s(8) 9/5m52.371s(10) 18
11th Oscar Sherry (Q9) M 9/5m30.875s 10/5m10.961s 10/5m5.055s(10) 6/5m33.324s(10)* 10/5m24.524s(9) 19
12th Joseph Vidmajer (Q11) V 2/5m46.738s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st George Zorbalas ???
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m3.902s 13/5m20.810s 13/5m8.309s(1) 13/5m11.727s(2)* 13/5m5.753s(1) 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q2) V 13/5m21.628s 13/5m26.632s 13/5m19.972s(2) 13/5m7.870s(1) 13/5m16.177s(3)* 3
3rd Ari Bakla (Q9) V 7/5m50.930s 11/5m48.299s 12/5m1.402s(3)* 13/5m24.418s(3) 13/5m9.179s(2) 5
4th Chris Milton (Q3) V 5/5m45.126s 12/5m4.778s 12/5m1.830s(4) 11/4m41.861s(6)* 12/5m33.434s(4) 8
5th Joe Porfida (Q8) M 11/5m20.737s 11/5m4.376s 10/5m24.749s(7)* 12/5m21.463s(4) 6/5m35.869s(6) 10
6th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 11/5m3.504s 9/5m58.294s 11/5m6.295s(5) 11/5m6.911s(7)* 11/5m2.219s(5) 10
7th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 9/5m5.879s 12/5m16.770s 5/2m12.356s(8) 12/5m24.891s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13
8th Nathaniel White (Q4) M 12/5m20.802s 12/5m13.473s 11/5m7.183s(6) 11/5m43.885s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Tom Harden (Q5) M 12/5m29.294s 12/5m24.518s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Glenn Welch (Q3) M 10/5m9.842s 10/5m16.707s 10/5m4.618s(2)* 10/5m3.929s(1) 10/5m1.988s(1) 2
2nd Scott Harris (TQ) M 11/5m27.372s 4/2m0.596s 10/5m2.252s(1) 10/5m15.898s(3)* 10/5m15.898s(2) 3
3rd Roman De Simone (Q2) M 10/5m27.438s 10/5m9.740s 10/5m9.962s(3) 10/5m12.587s(2) 10/5m23.142s(3)* 5
4th Joseph Vidmajer (Q4) V 0/0m0.000s 8/5m1.523s 9/5m49.228s(6)* 9/5m16.155s(5) 9/5m4.772s(4) 9
5th Beau Adams (Q-6) M DNS DNS 9/5m7.369s(5) 9/5m6.107s(4) 9/5m7.704s(5)* 9
6th Mark Mason (Q5) V 10/5m28.043s 7/5m4.045s 9/5m6.275s(4) 8/5m4.399s(6)* 9/5m15.476s(6) 10
* Final dropped