14th Of April 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 13 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Harris M 26.746
Steve Toomer M 27.097
Peter Wong V 27.479
Mark Emery M 27.489
Glenn Welch M 27.599
Greg Hennessy M 27.915
Bill Zorbalas V 28.330
Andrew Bryant M 29.006
George Zorbalas M 29.406
Chris Godfrey M 29.749
Oscar Sherry M 29.785
Gary Boyce M 30.595
John Hennessy M 33.061
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Drayton V 26.512
Nathaniel White M 26.641
Chris Jordan M 26.925
Tom Harden M 27.125
Chris Milton V 27.250
Mark Mason V 28.033
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Welch M 27.780
Scott Harris M 27.987
Roman De Simone M 29.634
Beau Adams M 30.239
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.524
Chris Milton V 24.903
Tom Harden M 25.491
Greg Hennessy M 26.070
Steve Toomer M 26.596
Andrew Bryant M 27.170
Chris Godfrey M 27.250
Oscar Sherry M 28.231
John Hennessy M 32.041
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 11/5m0.093s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m12.286s
Mark Emery M 11/5m15.563s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m16.768s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m16.959s
Peter Wong V 11/5m24.276s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/5m25.546s
George Zorbalas M 10/5m4.935s
Andrew Bryant M 10/5m6.819s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m15.108s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m36.663s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m2.696s
John Hennessy M 9/5m26.173s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Drayton V 12/5m25.090s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m0.883s
Nathaniel White M 11/5m5.967s
Chris Milton V 11/5m10.859s
Tom Harden M 11/5m26.916s
Mark Mason V 11/5m26.993s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 11/5m15.659s
Glenn Welch M 11/5m15.748s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m3.312s
Beau Adams M 9/5m8.288s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 12/5m4.749s
Chris Milton V 12/5m8.222s
Tom Harden M 12/5m19.322s
Greg Hennessy M 12/5m24.274s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m4.430s
Chris Godfrey M 11/5m10.883s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m25.870s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m27.832s
John Hennessy M 8/5m6.356s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st George Zorbalas (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m43.005s 10/5m11.404s(1) 10/5m12.123s(1)* 10/5m4.935s(1) 2
2nd Chris Godfrey (Q10) M 5/5m17.042s 10/5m28.988s 9/5m5.577s(2) 10/5m15.108s(2) 9/5m39.801s(5)* 4
3rd Oscar Sherry (Q9) M 8/5m11.414s 8/5m14.255s 8/4m37.823s(4)* 9/5m15.544s(3) 10/5m36.663s(2) 5
4th Gary Boyce (Q13) M 4/6m27.593s 9/5m2.696s 9/5m19.751s(3) 9/5m37.446s(4)* 9/5m14.791s(3) 6
5th John Hennessy (Q11) M 8/5m20.903s 8/5m40.069s 8/5m18.527s(5) 8/5m25.259s(5)* 9/5m26.173s(4) 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Harris (TQ) M 11/5m19.577s 11/5m8.677s 11/5m6.061s(1) 11/5m8.527s(1)* 11/5m0.093s(1) 2
2nd Glenn Welch (Q3) M 11/5m32.867s 11/5m22.207s 11/5m17.890s(3) 10/5m20.503s(7)* 11/5m12.286s(2) 5
3rd Mark Emery (Q5) M 10/5m7.096s 11/5m25.579s 11/5m15.563s(2) 10/5m2.429s(3) 11/5m21.679s(4)* 5
4th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 4/6m31.601s 10/5m1.577s 11/5m21.327s(4) 10/5m5.388s(4)* 11/5m16.768s(3) 7
5th Greg Hennessy (Q2) M 11/5m16.959s 11/5m28.604s 10/5m0.847s(5) 11/5m27.847s(2) 10/5m1.948s(7)* 7
6th Bill Zorbalas (Q7) V 10/5m8.326s 10/5m2.454s 10/5m11.617s(7)* 10/5m13.671s(5) 11/5m25.546s(5) 10
7th Peter Wong (Q4) V 11/5m24.276s 10/5m5.141s 10/5m2.999s(6) 10/5m26.769s(8)* 11/5m39.309s(6) 12
8th Andrew Bryant (Q8) M 10/5m10.473s 10/5m20.273s 10/5m22.013s(8)* 10/5m17.371s(6) 10/5m6.819s(8) 14
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Brett Drayton (Q3) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m17.371s 11/5m4.683s(2)* 11/5m3.084s(1) 12/5m25.090s(1) 2
2nd Chris Jordan (TQ) M 11/5m6.207s 11/5m9.554s 11/5m1.184s(1) 11/5m17.982s(4)* 11/5m0.883s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (Q-6) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.678s(6)* 11/5m11.336s(3) 11/5m5.967s(3) 6
4th Chris Milton (Q2) V 11/5m17.024s 11/5m21.888s 11/5m31.908s(4)* 11/5m10.859s(2) 11/5m15.783s(4) 6
5th Tom Harden (Q4) M 11/5m35.441s 10/5m9.247s 11/5m26.916s(3) 8/5m30.688s(5) 10/5m32.560s(6)* 8
6th Mark Mason (Q5) V 10/5m2.341s 10/5m13.544s 10/5m0.800s(5) 7/5m33.000s(6)* 11/5m26.993s(5) 10
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Harris (TQ) M 11/5m29.406s 11/5m27.844s 11/5m15.659s(1) 11/5m19.146s(2)* 11/5m20.812s(1) 2
2nd Glenn Welch (Q2) M 10/5m2.232s 10/5m1.136s 6/6m9.066s(4)* 11/5m15.748s(1) 10/5m8.228s(3) 4
3rd Roman De Simone (Q3) M 10/5m23.689s 10/5m26.432s 10/5m13.513s(2) 10/5m11.708s(3)* 10/5m3.312s(2) 4
4th Beau Adams (Q4) M 9/5m47.953s 8/5m11.684s 9/5m23.748s(3) 9/5m8.288s(4) 9/5m14.179s(4)* 7
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q-9) M DNS DNS 11/5m4.131s(4)* 12/5m4.749s(1) 12/5m19.632s(1) 2
2nd Chris Milton (TQ) V 11/5m16.345s 12/5m11.496s 12/5m8.222s(1) 12/5m19.867s(2) 11/5m0.227s(2)* 3
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q2) M 11/4m59.555s 11/5m3.666s 12/5m27.950s(3) 12/5m24.274s(3) 11/5m1.979s(3)* 6
4th Tom Harden (Q3) M 11/5m2.157s 12/5m19.322s 12/5m25.897s(2) 11/5m19.930s(5) 3/5m13.986s(8)* 7
5th Chris Godfrey (Q5) M 11/5m38.744s 11/5m18.628s 11/5m15.540s(5)* 11/5m10.883s(4) 11/5m11.976s(5) 9
6th Steve Toomer (Q4) M 11/5m19.454s 11/5m4.430s 10/5m1.675s(7)* 11/5m22.667s(6) 11/5m10.631s(4) 10
7th Andrew Bryant (Q6) M 10/5m13.099s 10/5m13.501s 11/5m25.870s(6) 11/5m39.522s(7) 7/5m32.877s(7)* 13
8th Oscar Sherry (Q8) M 1/0m42.897s 6/5m50.041s 8/5m19.688s(9)* 9/5m25.846s(8) 10/5m27.832s(6) 14
9th John Hennessy (Q7) M 8/5m35.773s 8/5m33.603s 8/5m6.356s(8) 8/5m22.558s(9) 3/5m36.004s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom Harden (Q-1) M 6
2nd Chris Milton (Q-2) V 6
3rd Nathaniel White (Q-3) M 6
* Final dropped