24th Of March 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 26.720
Scott Harris M 27.998
Robert Uljan M 28.285
Greg Hennessy M 28.350
Stephen Toomer M 28.619
Glenn Welch M 28.840
Chris Godfrey M 30.583
Andrew Bryant M 30.725
Gary Boyce M 32.650
Oscar Sherry M 33.467
Lucas Tubman M 33.591
John Hennessy M 36.215
Kyah Harris M 36.604
Ian Stewart M 38.435
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kev Lewis V 26.557
Peter Seckold V 26.717
Sam Saad V 26.912
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.038
Mark Emery M 27.706
Jarod Ment V 28.643
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Harris M 29.179
Matt Seckold V 29.940
Glenn Welch M 30.174
Roman De Simone M 30.348
Kyah Harris M 32.664
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 25.418
Robert Uljan M 25.767
Stephen Snedden V 26.116
Greg Hennessy M 26.484
Stephen Toomer M 26.709
Mark Emery M 27.797
Oscar Sherry M 29.051
John Hennessy M 35.709
Ian Stewart M 53.159
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.801
Matt Seckold V 24.802
Kev Lewis V 25.091
Peter Seckold V 25.350
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m10.681s
Stephen Toomer M 11/5m19.753s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m20.441s
Scott Harris M 11/5m28.051s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m3.585s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m9.331s
Chris Godfrey M 9/5m9.011s
Andrew Bryant M 9/5m25.480s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m26.153s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m41.663s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m39.087s
John Hennessy M 8/5m47.425s
Ian Stewart M 7/5m1.353s
Kyah Harris M 7/5m23.382s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 12/5m23.273s
Sam Saad V 12/5m28.358s
Peter Seckold V 11/5m21.460s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m25.209s
Mark Emery M 11/5m32.751s
Jarod Ment V 10/5m7.371s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 11/5m18.932s
Matt Seckold V 10/5m11.387s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m19.122s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m35.692s
Kyah Harris M 8/5m6.632s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m20.931s
Stephen Snedden V 12/5m22.358s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m0.993s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m12.760s
Stephen Toomer M 11/5m13.125s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m14.867s
Mark Emery M 9/4m43.354s
John Hennessy M 8/5m40.972s
Ian Stewart M 2/1m36.410s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 12/5m3.363s
Matt Seckold V 12/5m7.214s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m18.159s
Peter Seckold V 11/5m8.905s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Oscar Sherry (Q9) M 8/5m25.662s 8/5m2.648s 9/5m26.153s(1) 9/5m42.252s(1) 8/5m30.751s(2)* 2
2nd Gary Boyce (Q11) M 7/5m13.397s 8/5m13.644s 9/5m41.663s(2) 8/5m6.451s(2)* 8/5m22.291s(1) 3
3rd John Hennessy (Q14) M 5/6m2.246s 7/5m41.975s 7/5m0.880s(3) 8/5m47.425s(3) 7/5m5.588s(3)* 6
4th Ian Stewart (Q13) M 0/0m0.000s 7/5m3.700s 7/5m1.353s(4) 7/5m4.231s(4) 7/5m7.199s(4)* 8
5th Lucas Tubman (Q10) M 8/5m40.407s 8/5m39.087s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
6th Kyah Harris (Q12) M 7/5m23.382s 4/5m28.100s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Stephen Snedden (Q-15) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 10/5m46.577s 9/5m30.676s 11/5m10.681s(1) 11/5m24.870s(2)* 11/5m13.498s(1) 2
2nd Stephen Toomer (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m4.234s 10/5m14.622s(4)* 11/5m19.753s(1) 10/5m1.421s(2) 3
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q2) M 8/5m1.003s 10/5m3.961s 11/5m20.441s(2) 11/5m30.444s(4) 10/5m10.303s(4)* 6
4th Scott Harris (Q4) M 9/5m7.085s 10/5m29.495s 11/5m31.734s(3) 11/5m28.051s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
5th Glenn Welch (Q6) M 9/5m25.853s 9/5m11.669s 9/5m11.916s(6)* 10/5m14.559s(5) 10/5m9.331s(3) 8
6th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 10/5m8.738s 10/5m3.585s 10/5m22.928s(5) 9/5m34.071s(6)* 8/4m11.142s(5) 10
7th Andrew Bryant (Q8) M 8/5m19.463s 8/5m0.980s 9/5m25.480s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th Chris Godfrey (Q7) M 8/5m26.112s 9/5m9.011s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/5m16.094s 10/5m6.538s 11/5m9.023s(1) 12/5m23.273s(1) 11/5m16.175s(2)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.854s 11/5m11.492s(2)* 11/5m1.568s(2) 12/5m28.358s(1) 3
3rd Peter Seckold (Q3) V 11/5m25.910s 10/5m10.899s 11/5m27.008s(3) 11/5m21.460s(3) 10/5m36.468s(5)* 6
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 11/5m27.186s 4/6m17.078s 11/5m28.224s(4) 10/5m13.931s(5)* 11/5m25.209s(3) 7
5th Mark Emery (Q6) M 10/5m21.535s 9/5m1.833s 11/5m32.751s(5)* 10/5m3.510s(4) 11/5m39.857s(4) 8
6th Jarod Ment (Q5) V 10/5m39.167s 10/5m7.371s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Chris Jordan (Q-7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q3) M 9/5m11.304s 9/5m9.244s 10/5m21.511s(3)* 10/5m19.122s(1) 3/1m31.444s(1) 2
2nd Matt Seckold (Q2) V 10/5m31.367s 9/5m30.225s 10/5m11.387s(2) 10/5m40.133s(2) 1/0m27.335s(2)* 4
3rd Scott Harris (TQ) M 10/5m21.655s 10/5m18.355s 11/5m18.932s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
4th Glenn Welch (Q4) M 8/5m1.593s 9/5m13.439s 10/5m35.692s(4) 5/2m41.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
5th Kyah Harris (Q5) M 8/5m26.400s 8/5m31.086s 8/5m6.632s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Snedden (Q5) V 10/5m31.248s 10/5m3.961s 11/5m3.025s(1) 11/5m4.861s(3)* 12/5m22.358s(1) 2
2nd Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 10/5m23.837s 11/5m24.447s 10/5m7.540s(3)* 11/5m0.993s(2) 11/5m9.256s(2) 4
3rd Stephen Toomer (Q4) M 10/5m4.472s 11/5m30.504s 11/5m14.531s(2) 11/5m13.125s(4)* 11/5m15.664s(3) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 11/5m24.342s 9/4m16.592s 5/2m25.472s(6) 12/5m20.931s(1) 1/0m20.849s(6)* 7
5th Oscar Sherry (Q7) M 9/5m20.556s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m37.435s(4) 10/5m14.867s(6)* 10/5m25.856s(4) 8
6th John Hennessy (Q8) M 8/5m52.731s 1/0m58.611s 8/5m40.972s(5) 7/5m45.183s(7)* 6/4m12.730s(5) 10
7th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 10/5m15.319s 11/5m12.760s 1/0m42.210s(8) 11/5m16.611s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Ian Stewart (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 2/1m36.410s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
9th Mark Emery (Q6) M 9/4m43.354s 5/2m31.239s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Chris Godfrey (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kev Lewis (TQ) V 12/5m21.423s 12/5m24.995s 12/5m15.670s(1) 12/5m3.363s(1) 11/5m3.356s(3)* 2
2nd Matt Seckold (Q4) V 10/5m6.215s 8/5m41.954s 3/1m32.004s(3)* 5/2m9.650s(3) 12/5m7.214s(1) 4
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 11/5m4.044s 12/5m28.590s 11/5m3.097s(2) 11/5m6.473s(2)* 12/5m18.159s(2) 4
4th Peter Seckold (Q3) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m8.905s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
5th Sam Saad (Q-5) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped