10th Of March 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 27.033
Mark Emery M 27.171
Scott Harris M 27.815
Greg Hennessy M 28.085
Glenn Welch M 28.392
Steve Toomer M 29.039
Allister Whelan M 29.439
Chris Godfrey M 29.823
Oscar Sherry M 33.079
Ian Stewart M 33.752
John Hennessy M 36.061
Kyah Harris M 42.954
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.134
Nathaniel White M 26.170
Brett Drayton V 26.735
Bernie Hennessey M 29.170
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Harris M 28.186
Grant Robinson M 29.213
Marc Brunker M 29.360
Greg Hennessy M 29.375
Bernie Hennessey M 29.642
Glenn Welch M 30.024
Roman De Simone M 31.767
Kyah Harris M 38.221
John Hennessy M 45.570
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Toomer M 26.655
Mark Emery M 26.920
Bernie Hennessey M 27.554
Allister Whelan M 27.589
Oscar Sherry M 29.583
Ian Stewart M 32.293
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 24.059
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.145
Grant Robinson M 25.688
Marc Brunker M 26.080
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m4.262s
Mark Emery M 11/5m13.916s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m16.985s
Scott Harris M 11/5m22.321s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m7.309s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m13.462s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m19.468s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m21.836s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m6.438s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m42.157s
John Hennessy M 7/5m27.999s
Kyah Harris M 6/5m17.262s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m5.265s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m25.863s
Brett Drayton V 11/5m7.801s
Bernie Hennessey M 7/5m33.715s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 11/5m22.069s
Scott Harris M 11/5m23.301s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m14.447s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m15.955s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m18.135s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m27.339s
Glenn Welch M 10/5m29.616s
Kyah Harris M 7/5m4.564s
John Hennessy M 6/5m44.172s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Toomer M 11/5m0.050s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m3.972s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m15.671s
Oscar Sherry M 10/5m15.809s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m18.916s
Mark Emery M 4/1m51.184s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m16.257s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m4.950s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m21.756s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m8.996s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 11/5m16.837s 11/5m20.816s 11/5m7.912s(1)* 11/5m4.262s(1) 11/5m5.845s(1) 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q2) M 11/5m22.470s 11/5m17.666s 10/5m6.985s(4)* 11/5m24.170s(3) 11/5m13.916s(2) 5
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 10/5m14.566s 10/5m1.214s 11/5m16.985s(2) 10/5m14.243s(5)* 11/5m17.309s(3) 5
4th Scott Harris (Q4) M 10/5m3.147s 10/5m10.534s 11/5m32.596s(3) 11/5m22.321s(2) 11/5m23.552s(4)* 5
5th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 10/5m11.961s 10/5m7.309s 10/5m12.926s(5) 10/5m11.688s(4) 10/5m21.586s(6)* 9
6th Chris Godfrey (Q8) M 8/6m0.141s 6/5m46.024s 6/5m15.369s(11)* 9/5m5.749s(7) 10/5m13.462s(5) 12
7th Glenn Welch (Q7) M 10/5m24.363s 10/5m21.836s 10/5m27.502s(6) 9/5m7.109s(8)* 10/5m22.454s(7) 13
8th Allister Whelan (Q6) M 9/5m17.779s 10/5m19.468s 9/5m4.761s(7) 10/5m27.294s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 13
9th Oscar Sherry (Q-12) M DNS DNS 8/5m13.153s(8) 8/5m6.438s(9)* 8/5m31.905s(8) 16
10th Ian Stewart (Q10) M 7/5m2.002s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m42.157s(9) 7/5m13.917s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 19
11th John Hennessy (Q9) M 7/5m27.999s 6/5m0.336s 7/5m46.621s(10) 5/5m13.182s(11)* 7/5m38.041s(9) 19
12th Kyah Harris (Q11) M 6/5m17.262s 6/5m17.703s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Hudson White ??? 5/5m27.666s 3/5m23.760s
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m23.081s 12/5m19.804s 12/5m5.265s(1) 12/5m10.935s(1) 12/5m22.164s(1)* 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 10/5m11.945s 11/5m11.903s 11/5m2.864s(2) 12/5m25.863s(2) 11/5m14.383s(2)* 4
3rd Brett Drayton (Q3) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m18.755s 11/5m17.767s(3) 11/5m7.801s(3) 6/5m57.687s(3)* 6
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 0/0m0.000s 7/5m33.715s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee ???
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (TQ) M 10/5m10.727s 10/5m18.464s 11/5m22.069s(1) 11/5m23.443s(1) 11/5m29.360s(1)* 2
2nd Scott Harris (Q2) M 10/5m23.771s 10/5m27.455s 11/5m23.301s(2) 11/5m28.523s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 10/5m27.095s 10/5m26.458s 10/5m14.447s(3) 10/5m16.966s(3) 10/5m28.615s(3)* 6
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/1m16.746s 3/1m55.485s(7)* 7/5m5.339s(6) 10/5m15.955s(2) 8
5th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 9/5m6.321s 10/5m27.111s 10/5m18.135s(4) 9/5m5.343s(4) 9/5m3.491s(5)* 8
6th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 9/5m24.726s 9/5m5.333s 10/5m27.339s(5) 9/5m6.291s(5)* 9/5m3.242s(4) 9
7th Glenn Welch (Q6) M 9/5m27.826s 8/5m7.358s 10/5m29.616s(6) 6/3m9.368s(7)* 9/5m10.311s(6) 12
8th Kyah Harris (Q7) M 7/5m35.853s 7/5m4.564s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th John Hennessy (Q8) M 6/5m44.172s 3/6m14.350s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Toomer (TQ) M 11/5m27.715s 7/6m17.349s 11/5m0.050s(1) 11/5m14.713s(1) 10/5m7.662s(1)* 2
2nd Oscar Sherry (Q4) M 9/5m13.467s 9/5m34.761s 3/5m43.826s(5)* 9/5m15.638s(2) 10/5m15.809s(2) 4
3rd Ian Stewart (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 8/5m26.603s 8/5m18.916s(3) 5/5m42.883s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
4th Allister Whelan (Q2) M 9/5m5.760s 10/5m3.972s 6/5m8.620s(4) 7/5m40.383s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q3) M 2/4m0.239s 10/5m15.671s 9/5m37.453s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
6th Mark Emery (Q6) M 4/1m51.184s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
7th Greg Hennessy (Q-7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
8th John Hennessy (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
9th Chris Godfrey (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Roman De Simone (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m11.129s 12/5m4.763s 13/5m17.255s(1) 13/5m16.257s(1) 13/5m24.804s(1)* 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 5/6m16.229s 12/5m4.950s 6/2m30.971s(4)* 12/5m16.891s(2) 12/5m23.522s(3) 5
3rd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 11/5m9.124s 11/5m2.100s 8/6m38.946s(3) 4/6m6.628s(4)* 12/5m21.756s(2) 5
4th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 10/5m14.786s 11/5m9.967s 11/5m8.996s(2) 11/5m20.116s(3) 10/5m1.803s(4)* 5
* Final dropped
4wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee ???
* Final dropped