10th Of February 2019 Autumn Racing Series Round 1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 February 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Emery M 28.117
Robert Marrow V 28.252
Robert Uljan M 28.844
Ron Curby V 29.251
Greg Hennessy M 29.287
Stephen Toomer M 29.667
Bill Zorbalas V 30.242
Chris Godfrey M 30.552
George Zorbalas M 31.458
Scott Harris M 31.701
Lucas Tubman M 31.872
Oscar Sherry M 34.703
Ian Stewart M 36.512
Connor Matterson M 38.740
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Harris M 30.972
Glenn Welch M 32.574
Kyah Harris M 36.328
Connor Matterson M 40.064
John Hennessy M 42.114
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Emery M 27.286
Ron Curby V 27.722
Greg Hennessy M 27.948
Roman De Simone M 29.165
Chris Godfrey M 29.213
Stephen Toomer M 29.294
Oscar Sherry M 30.002
Lucas Tubman M 30.845
John Hennessy M 35.310
Ian Stewart M 37.087
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Marrow V 11/5m15.973s
Mark Emery M 11/5m16.104s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m3.000s
Ron Curby V 10/5m4.295s
Stephen Toomer M 10/5m8.831s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m11.142s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m14.025s
Bill Zorbalas V 10/5m24.944s
Scott Harris M 10/6m38.974s
George Zorbalas M 9/5m5.965s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m19.252s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m4.816s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m42.278s
Connor Matterson M 7/5m3.811s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Harris M 9/5m3.047s
Glenn Welch M 9/5m23.553s
Kyah Harris M 8/5m14.180s
John Hennessy M 7/5m37.534s
Connor Matterson M 6/5m0.997s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m18.485s
Mark Emery M 11/5m25.294s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m2.065s
Ron Curby V 10/5m5.777s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m21.552s
Stephen Toomer M 10/5m29.184s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m4.780s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m10.662s
John Hennessy M 8/5m43.545s
Ian Stewart M 7/5m21.416s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Toomer (Q9) M 9/5m6.360s 9/5m2.760s 10/5m8.831s(1) 10/5m26.579s(1)* 10/5m20.322s(1) 2
2nd George Zorbalas (Q10) M 9/5m25.822s 9/5m16.545s 9/5m7.746s(2) 9/5m19.580s(2)* 9/5m5.965s(2) 4
3rd Lucas Tubman (Q12) M 8/5m30.303s 8/5m16.580s 9/5m19.252s(3) 8/5m11.606s(4)* 8/5m2.520s(3) 6
4th Oscar Sherry (Q11) M 8/5m21.011s 8/5m15.213s 8/5m4.816s(4) 8/5m8.765s(3) 8/5m39.835s(4)* 7
5th Connor Matterson (Q13) M 6/5m0.002s 6/5m16.798s 7/5m3.811s(6)* 7/5m18.143s(5) 7/5m29.712s(5) 10
6th Ian Stewart (Q14) M 6/5m11.120s 6/5m11.163s 8/5m42.278s(5) 6/5m19.194s(6)* 7/5m30.689s(6) 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Emery (TQ) M 10/5m11.283s 11/5m24.456s 11/5m16.104s(1) 11/5m25.050s(2)* 11/5m27.875s(1) 2
2nd Robert Marrow (Q3) V 10/5m14.733s 10/5m1.064s 10/5m4.488s(2) 11/5m15.973s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q4) V 10/5m14.032s 9/5m20.772s 10/5m19.258s(4)* 10/5m4.295s(3) 10/5m7.835s(2) 5
4th Greg Hennessy (Q5) M 10/5m23.872s 10/5m18.481s 10/5m21.142s(5)* 10/5m11.142s(4) 10/5m18.511s(3) 7
5th Chris Godfrey (Q8) M 8/5m16.730s 9/5m2.210s 10/5m14.025s(3) 9/5m30.482s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Bill Zorbalas (Q6) V 9/5m38.616s 10/5m30.243s 10/5m27.067s(6) 9/5m34.407s(6)* 10/5m24.944s(4) 10
7th Scott Harris (Q7) M 2/5m45.463s 10/6m38.974s 3/1m43.697s(7) 3/2m36.264s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
8th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 10/5m3.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Harris (TQ) M 9/5m9.650s 9/5m3.047s 9/5m3.663s(1) 9/5m6.981s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd Glenn Welch (Q2) M 9/5m27.455s 9/5m23.553s 9/5m24.163s(2) 9/5m35.079s(2)* 9/5m33.145s(1) 3
3rd Kyah Harris (Q3) M 7/5m42.039s 6/5m1.336s 8/5m14.180s(3) 8/5m50.447s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
4th John Hennessy (Q4) M 6/5m36.274s 5/5m21.883s 7/5m37.534s(4) 6/5m32.394s(4)* 6/5m21.783s(2) 6
5th Connor Matterson (Q5) M 6/5m38.104s 6/5m42.526s 6/5m0.997s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Greg Hennessy (Q4) M 10/5m8.289s 10/5m20.745s 11/5m19.007s(1) 10/5m16.203s(1)* 11/5m18.485s(1) 2
2nd Roman De Simone (Q3) M 10/5m23.622s 10/5m18.052s 2/1m2.860s(10)* 10/5m23.243s(2) 10/5m2.065s(2) 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q2) V 10/5m5.777s 10/5m16.263s 4/1m55.347s(9)* 9/5m7.267s(4) 10/5m21.923s(3) 7
4th Oscar Sherry (Q7) M 7/4m57.102s 9/5m27.814s 9/5m4.780s(4) 9/5m5.199s(3) 9/5m10.553s(4)* 7
5th Stephen Toomer (Q6) M 9/5m1.161s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m29.184s(3) 8/6m31.811s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
6th Lucas Tubman (Q8) M 9/5m43.581s 9/5m36.627s 9/5m10.662s(5) 9/5m12.475s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
7th Chris Godfrey (Q5) M 4/3m16.298s 10/5m21.552s 10/5m28.431s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th John Hennessy (Q10) M 3/2m31.523s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m43.545s(6) 7/5m17.118s(7)* 6/5m31.235s(6) 12
9th Ian Stewart (Q9) M 6/5m5.026s 7/5m21.416s 5/5m2.808s(7) 7/5m35.831s(8)* 7/5m40.187s(5) 12
10th Mark Emery (TQ) M 11/5m25.294s 0/0m0.000s 4/1m47.933s(8) 5/6m35.562s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
* Final dropped