27th Of January 2019 Oz Day Warmup Meet
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 27 January 2019



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Emery M 28.471
Ben Cribbin V 28.814
Robert Uljan M 28.817
Bradd Vercoe V 28.858
Peter Couper V 28.920
Trent Johnson M 29.319
Ron Curby V 29.746
Steve Toomer M 30.143
Alex Tyson V 30.164
Geza Bausse M 30.559
Harry Fitness V 31.845
George Zorbalas M 33.436
Lucas Tubman M 34.184
William Bausse M 34.715
Aiden Tubman M 35.185
Oscar Sherry M 35.381
Hari Nanda M 40.235
Connor Matterson M 45.449
Eshan Nanda M 52.480
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 27.151
Matthew Couper V 27.624
Joe Porfida M 28.280
Chris Jordan M 28.445
Sam Saad V 28.607
Glen Andrews V 31.416
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Cribbin V 27.187
Robert Uljan M 27.199
Trent Johnson M 27.518
Ron Curby V 28.054
Mark Emery M 28.101
Mark Mason V 29.152
Steve Toomer M 29.175
Roman De Simone M 29.603
Oscar Sherry M 31.851
Lucas Tubman M 32.411
Aiden Tubman M 33.634
Connor Matterson M 43.190
Andrew Law V 74.995
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.614
Matthew Couper V 25.772
Joe Porfida M 26.326
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Couper V 11/5m23.742s
Mark Emery M 11/5m25.845s
Bradd Vercoe V 10/5m6.759s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m7.258s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m7.972s
Ben Cribbin V 10/5m10.169s
Ron Curby V 10/5m20.006s
Steve Toomer M 9/5m1.648s
Alex Tyson V 9/5m3.171s
Geza Bausse M 9/5m19.115s
Harry Fitness V 9/5m19.681s
George Zorbalas M 9/5m37.205s
Aiden Tubman M 9/5m41.926s
Lucas Tubman M 9/6m14.826s
William Bausse M 8/5m14.218s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m27.688s
Connor Matterson M 7/5m38.584s
Hari Nanda M 6/6m4.566s
Eshan Nanda M 5/5m8.690s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 11/5m6.530s
Matthew Couper V 11/5m14.761s
Sam Saad V 11/5m23.672s
Chris Jordan M 10/5m5.262s
Joe Porfida M 10/5m20.065s
Glen Andrews V 10/5m26.238s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 11/5m17.267s
Ben Cribbin V 11/5m22.399s
Ron Curby V 10/4m55.400s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m4.438s
Mark Mason V 10/5m8.352s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m21.661s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m27.905s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m13.872s
Aiden Tubman M 9/5m21.001s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m32.707s
Connor Matterson M 7/5m41.499s
Mark Emery M 6/6m31.503s
Andrew Law V 3/5m49.012s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m12.216s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m24.778s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m23.043s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Harry Fitness (Q16) V 7/6m10.461s 7/5m25.812s 9/5m40.544s(1) 9/5m19.681s(1) 3/5m47.434s(4)* 2
2nd George Zorbalas (Q11) M 8/5m13.710s 8/5m8.708s 8/5m5.751s(3)* 7/5m13.638s(2) 9/5m37.205s(1) 3
3rd Aiden Tubman (Q14) M 8/5m37.595s 7/5m28.847s 9/5m41.926s(2) 6/5m7.200s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
4th Lucas Tubman (Q12) M 8/5m15.381s 9/6m14.826s 8/5m9.567s(4) 7/5m26.775s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
5th William Bausse (Q15) M 7/5m4.820s 8/5m14.218s 7/5m37.116s(6) 4/5m30.787s(8)* 8/5m29.541s(2) 8
6th Oscar Sherry (Q13) M 8/5m27.688s 7/5m15.774s 8/5m30.709s(5) 2/5m41.801s(9)* 7/5m14.812s(3) 8
7th Connor Matterson (Q17) M 6/5m48.338s 6/5m23.622s 7/5m38.584s(7) 5/5m38.800s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Hari Nanda (Q18) M DNS 6/6m32.030s 6/6m4.566s(8) 4/5m21.418s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Eshan Nanda (Q19) M DNS 5/6m1.369s 5/5m8.690s(9) 4/5m30.048s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Robert Marrow (Q-20) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (Q2) V 5/2m34.969s 10/5m6.759s 10/5m6.970s(1) 10/5m11.790s(1) 10/5m22.741s(3)* 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q3) M 11/5m25.845s 10/5m7.640s 10/5m12.759s(3) 3/1m32.189s(10)* 10/5m8.966s(1) 4
3rd Peter Couper (TQ) V 11/5m23.742s 10/5m14.521s 10/5m12.075s(2) 10/5m14.412s(2) 10/5m16.927s(2)* 4
4th Ben Cribbin (Q6) V 10/5m12.881s 10/5m10.169s 10/5m28.207s(5)* 10/5m16.318s(3) 9/5m0.510s(4) 7
5th Trent Johnson (Q4) M 10/5m7.258s 10/5m13.480s 10/5m27.962s(4) 10/5m16.516s(4) 9/5m12.419s(6)* 8
6th Steve Toomer (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m7.376s 9/5m1.648s(6) 9/5m7.779s(6)* 9/5m2.194s(5) 11
7th Ron Curby (Q7) V 10/5m22.261s 10/5m20.006s 9/5m16.840s(7) 9/5m2.850s(5) 9/5m25.214s(8)* 12
8th Geza Bausse (Q9) M 9/5m19.115s 9/5m30.986s 8/5m8.888s(9)* 9/5m23.891s(7) 9/5m22.182s(7) 14
9th Alex Tyson (Q8) V 9/5m10.032s 9/5m3.171s 9/5m30.628s(8) 7/5m7.351s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 8/5m4.913s 10/5m7.972s 6/5m31.870s(10) 9/5m36.141s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shannon Adamson ???
2nd Michelle Adamson ???
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m6.530s 11/5m17.637s 11/5m6.874s(1) 11/5m13.017s(1) 11/5m22.362s(1)* 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q2) V 11/5m23.360s 11/5m28.700s 11/5m14.761s(2) 11/5m25.553s(2) 10/5m11.181s(4)* 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q3) V 11/5m23.672s 10/5m7.570s 11/5m29.183s(3) 11/5m29.604s(3)* 10/5m3.582s(2) 5
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) M 10/5m5.262s 10/5m11.356s 10/5m8.569s(4) 10/5m11.881s(4)* 10/5m11.153s(3) 7
5th Joe Porfida (Q5) M 10/5m20.065s 10/6m14.571s 10/5m23.457s(5) 10/5m22.902s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
6th Glen Andrews (Q6) V 0/0m0.000s 4/6m14.012s 8/5m12.979s(6)* 10/5m26.238s(6) 10/5m27.222s(5) 11
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Aiden Tubman (Q10) M 7/5m26.548s 4/5m8.784s 9/5m21.001s(1) 9/5m26.243s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd Oscar Sherry (Q9) M 8/5m13.310s 9/5m44.237s 9/5m32.707s(2) 8/5m13.642s(2)* 2/1m2.128s(1) 3
3rd Andrew Law (Q-13) V DNS 0/0m0.000s 3/5m53.563s(4) 3/5m49.012s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
4th Connor Matterson (Q11) M 4/5m14.396s 7/5m41.499s 6/5m2.578s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th Mark Emery (Q12) M 6/6m31.503s 5/6m34.429s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q2) M 10/4m57.293s 11/5m25.319s 11/5m17.267s(1) 11/5m21.542s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Ben Cribbin (TQ) V 10/4m48.642s 11/5m22.399s 10/5m0.397s(2)* 11/5m25.332s(2) 11/5m26.628s(1) 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q3) V 10/4m55.400s 10/5m20.254s 10/5m9.374s(4) 10/5m10.134s(4)* 10/5m13.701s(2) 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 10/5m22.902s 10/5m15.761s 10/5m4.438s(3) 10/5m18.211s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
5th Mark Mason (Q4) V 9/5m36.599s 10/5m8.352s 9/5m12.744s(6) 10/5m9.910s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Robert Uljan (Q7) M 7/5m12.348s 10/5m21.661s 10/5m22.498s(5) 3/1m46.732s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
7th Lucas Tubman (Q6) M 9/5m13.872s 9/5m36.012s 8/5m2.921s(7) 8/5m3.386s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Steve Toomer (Q8) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m27.905s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m12.216s 12/5m25.903s 12/5m17.347s(1) 12/5m23.725s(1) 11/5m9.597s(1)* 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q3) V 11/5m33.333s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.778s(2) 8/3m30.057s(3)* 9/4m42.279s(2) 4
3rd Joe Porfida (Q2) M 11/5m23.043s 11/5m24.542s 10/5m0.378s(3) 11/5m26.721s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 5
4th Sam Saad (Q-4) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped