23rd Of December 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 7
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 December 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 27.586
Robert Marrow V 27.660
Mark Emery M 28.118
Robert Uljan M 28.295
Scott Harris M 29.125
Stephen Toomer M 29.169
Geza Bausse M 29.401
William Bausse M 32.483
Peter Mihalopoulos M 34.046
Oscar Sherry M 35.383
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.087
Kev Lewis V 26.472
Jarod Ment V 26.856
Scotty Elliott V 29.931
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 26.210
Bradd Vercoe V 26.643
Mark Emery M 26.681
Stephen Toomer M 28.311
Roman De Simone M 29.351
Scott Harris M 29.544
Oscar Sherry M 30.089
Peter Mihalopoulos M 30.710
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.728
Kev Lewis V 24.900
Jarod Ment V 25.467
Scotty Elliott V 26.449
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m9.422s
Robert Marrow V 11/5m16.918s
Mark Emery M 10/5m2.163s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m4.169s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m14.508s
Stephen Toomer M 10/5m16.971s
Scott Harris M 10/5m26.514s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m31.383s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 8/5m34.027s
William Bausse M 8/5m56.205s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m19.832s
Kev Lewis V 12/5m25.079s
Jarod Ment V 11/5m11.608s
Scotty Elliott V 9/5m7.582s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 11/5m2.800s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m7.764s
Mark Emery M 11/5m18.733s
Stephen Toomer M 10/5m2.171s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m20.781s
Scott Harris M 10/5m28.586s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m11.100s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 9/5m29.836s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m22.534s
Kev Lewis V 12/5m13.099s
Jarod Ment V 12/5m34.700s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m56.722s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 10/5m19.057s 10/5m2.494s 10/5m7.669s(2)* 11/5m12.517s(1) 11/5m9.422s(1) 2
2nd Robert Marrow (Q2) V 9/5m1.115s 10/5m13.845s 11/5m22.726s(1) 11/5m17.051s(2)* 11/5m16.918s(2) 3
3rd Mark Emery (Q3) M 9/5m5.210s 10/5m15.955s 10/5m19.247s(3) 10/5m2.163s(3) 8/5m57.692s(7)* 6
4th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 9/5m14.008s 9/5m6.517s 10/5m27.871s(5)* 10/5m4.169s(4) 10/5m11.285s(3) 7
5th Geza Bausse (Q6) M 9/5m27.518s 9/5m33.510s 4/5m23.473s(8)* 10/5m14.508s(5) 10/5m27.089s(4) 9
6th Stephen Toomer (Q7) M 8/5m7.258s 9/5m12.974s 10/5m22.163s(4) 10/5m16.971s(6)* 10/5m27.701s(5) 9
7th Scott Harris (Q4) M 9/5m33.376s 10/5m26.514s 9/5m3.344s(6) 10/5m36.695s(7) 4/6m1.254s(9)* 13
8th Oscar Sherry (Q9) M 7/5m8.373s 7/5m22.706s 8/5m37.899s(7) 7/5m0.608s(9)* 8/5m31.383s(6) 13
9th William Bausse (Q10) M 4/5m33.808s 4/5m15.152s 3/6m0.933s(9)* 8/5m56.205s(8) 7/5m14.774s(8) 16
10th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q8) M 8/5m34.027s 7/5m14.017s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m16.697s 11/5m4.066s 11/5m4.012s(1) 12/5m19.832s(1) 10/5m34.636s(3)* 2
2nd Kev Lewis (Q2) V 11/5m21.278s 11/5m17.320s 11/5m18.936s(2)* 11/5m10.094s(2) 12/5m25.079s(1) 3
3rd Jarod Ment (Q3) V 9/5m15.936s 10/5m5.610s 11/5m20.968s(3)* 11/5m11.608s(3) 11/5m23.265s(2) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 9/5m13.664s 9/5m7.582s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q2) M 8/4m11.305s 11/5m19.243s 9/5m27.507s(6)* 11/5m2.800s(1) 11/5m15.135s(1) 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q4) M 2/1m1.119s 11/5m28.363s 11/5m20.887s(2) 10/5m7.733s(3)* 11/5m18.733s(2) 4
3rd Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 11/5m26.553s 11/5m13.444s 11/5m7.764s(1) 5/5m24.084s(6)* 10/5m16.097s(4) 5
4th Stephen Toomer (Q6) M 9/5m22.330s 10/5m12.093s 10/5m7.111s(3)* 10/5m2.171s(2) 10/5m2.328s(3) 5
5th Scott Harris (Q5) M 9/5m2.768s 9/5m1.186s 10/5m28.586s(4) 9/5m0.203s(4) 9/5m16.765s(5)* 8
6th Oscar Sherry (Q8) M 8/5m11.520s 9/5m23.918s 9/5m20.547s(5) 9/5m11.100s(5) 9/5m25.568s(6)* 10
7th Roman De Simone (Q3) M 10/5m26.093s 10/5m20.781s 9/5m32.085s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q7) M 9/5m29.836s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m20.727s 12/5m6.291s 13/5m22.534s(1) 12/5m3.691s(1)* 12/5m1.105s(1) 2
2nd Kev Lewis (Q2) V 12/5m24.293s 12/5m26.004s 12/5m13.259s(2) 12/5m13.099s(2) 12/5m13.992s(2)* 4
3rd Jarod Ment (Q3) V 10/5m5.196s 11/5m12.682s 12/5m34.700s(3) 11/5m6.566s(3) 11/5m21.610s(3)* 6
4th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 11/5m56.722s 10/5m16.128s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped