9th Of December 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.6.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 8 December 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Porfida M 28.748
Tom Harden M 29.074
Mark Emery M 29.140
Greg Hennessy M 30.030
Robert Uljan M 30.284
Chris Godfrey M 30.315
Steve Toomer M 30.373
Geza Bausse M 30.659
Anthony Tan M 31.123
Bill Zorbalas V 31.127
Andrew Bryant M 31.679
Oscar Sherry M 31.738
Roman De Simone M 31.789
George Zorbalas M 32.196
Lucas Tubman M 33.341
William Bausse M 35.417
John Hennessy M 39.030
Connor Matterson M 46.157
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Tubman M 31.732
Oscar Sherry M 32.005
John Hennessy M 37.226
Connor Matterson M 43.857
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Porfida M 26.366
Robert Uljan M 27.436
Tom Harden M 27.597
Greg Hennessy M 27.622
Steve Toomer M 28.703
Roman De Simone M 29.231
Mark Emery M 29.262
Chris Godfrey M 30.737
John Hennessy M 39.192
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m10.734s
Mark Emery M 10/5m10.883s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m15.539s
Joe Porfida M 10/5m16.664s
Tom Harden M 10/5m18.095s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m21.039s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m28.556s
Bill Zorbalas V 10/5m32.601s
Geza Bausse M 9/5m3.585s
Roman De Simone M 9/5m5.289s
Andrew Bryant M 9/5m17.275s
George Zorbalas M 9/5m27.610s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m14.411s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m24.797s
William Bausse M 8/5m34.837s
John Hennessy M 7/5m22.455s
Connor Matterson M 7/5m42.390s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Porfida M 12/6m4.464s
Mark Emery M 12/6m16.925s
Greg Hennessy M 12/6m18.035s
Tom Harden M 12/6m34.391s
Andrew Bryant M 11/6m7.372s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m7.630s
Anthony Tan M 11/6m7.768s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m10.047s
Chris Godfrey M 11/6m14.585s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m18.133s
George Zorbalas M 11/6m18.199s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/6m24.194s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m15.539s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m7.389s
William Bausse M 10/6m35.075s
Oscar Sherry M 9/6m21.013s
John Hennessy M 8/6m26.707s
Connor Matterson M 7/5m42.390s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m12.310s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m25.620s
John Hennessy M 7/5m11.393s
Connor Matterson M 6/5m14.849s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m34.939s
Oscar Sherry M 10/6m10.831s
John Hennessy M 9/6m11.669s
Connor Matterson M 8/6m43.305s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 11/5m18.515s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m19.900s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m29.682s
Tom Harden M 11/6m33.886s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m5.248s
Mark Emery M 10/5m16.258s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m20.720s
Chris Godfrey M 8/5m2.193s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Porfida M 13/6m4.501s
Greg Hennessy M 12/6m9.111s
Tom Harden M 12/6m18.084s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m18.708s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m20.815s
Mark Emery M 12/6m26.500s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m29.682s
Chris Godfrey M 10/6m56.343s
John Hennessy M 9/6m36.968s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st George Zorbalas (Q13) M 8/5m31.727s 9/5m27.610s 10/6m1.763s(1) 11/6m18.199s(1) 11/6m31.168s(2)* 2
2nd Roman De Simone (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m5.289s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10/6m13.581s(2) 11/6m18.133s(1) 3
3rd William Bausse (Q15) M 2/5m49.130s 8/5m34.837s 10/6m35.075s(3) 9/6m2.852s(3) 9/6m25.208s(3)* 6
4th Lucas Tubman (Q14) M 8/5m34.907s 8/5m14.411s 10/6m7.389s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
5th John Hennessy (Q16) M 7/5m32.488s 7/5m22.455s 8/6m27.708s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8/6m26.707s(4) 9
6th Oscar Sherry (Q12) M 8/5m24.797s 7/5m20.252s 9/6m21.013s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
7th Connor Matterson (Q17) M 7/5m42.390s 4/5m26.384s 7/6m37.601s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Porfida (Q4) M 10/5m16.664s 10/5m18.530s 12/6m13.289s(1) 12/6m4.464s(1) 12/6m43.104s(3)* 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q3) M 10/5m23.035s 10/5m10.883s 12/6m21.555s(3) 11/6m14.003s(6)* 12/6m16.925s(1) 4
3rd Greg Hennessy (TQ) M 6/5m27.039s 10/5m10.734s 12/6m18.381s(2) 12/6m18.035s(2) 12/6m21.780s(2)* 4
4th Tom Harden (Q5) M 10/5m18.095s 10/5m21.471s 11/6m2.593s(4) 12/6m34.391s(3) 11/6m6.782s(4)* 7
5th Andrew Bryant (Q10) M 9/5m17.275s 9/5m18.926s 11/6m7.372s(5) 11/6m13.280s(5) 11/6m20.486s(8)* 10
6th Steve Toomer (Q8) M 9/5m6.242s 10/5m28.556s 11/6m11.557s(7)* 11/6m13.257s(4) 11/6m10.047s(6) 10
7th Geza Bausse (Q9) M 9/5m20.235s 9/5m3.585s 11/6m7.630s(6) 7/6m56.140s(9)* 11/6m16.226s(7) 13
8th Chris Godfrey (Q6) M 9/5m28.414s 10/5m21.039s 11/6m16.655s(8) 11/6m14.585s(7) 1/0m30.380s(10)* 15
9th Anthony Tan (Q-18) M DNS DNS DNS DNS* 11/6m7.768s(5) 16
10th Bill Zorbalas (Q7) V 10/5m32.601s 9/5m21.466s 11/6m24.194s(9) 11/6m33.873s(8) 11/6m26.604s(9)* 17
11th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 10/5m15.539s 0/0m0.000s 7/6m42.826s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 21
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lucas Tubman (TQ) M 9/5m28.914s 9/5m12.310s 11/6m34.939s(1) 5
2nd Oscar Sherry (Q2) M 9/5m32.807s 9/5m25.620s 10/6m10.831s(2) 6
3rd John Hennessy (Q3) M 7/5m11.393s 7/5m21.787s 9/6m11.669s(3) 7
4th Connor Matterson (Q4) M 6/5m14.849s 6/5m23.759s 8/6m43.305s(4) 8
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Porfida (Q3) M 4/5m6.485s 11/5m19.900s 13/6m6.181s(1) 13/6m4.501s(1) 13/6m34.883s(1)* 2
2nd Greg Hennessy (Q5) M 10/5m8.070s 10/5m5.248s 12/6m9.111s(2) 12/6m16.395s(2) 11/6m10.092s(4)* 4
3rd Tom Harden (Q4) M 11/6m33.886s 10/5m4.553s 9/6m58.964s(7)* 12/6m18.084s(3) 11/6m3.342s(3) 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 10/5m20.720s 9/5m8.140s 11/6m2.509s(5)* 12/6m18.708s(4) 11/6m2.383s(2) 6
5th John Hennessy (Q-9) M DNS DNS DNS* 9/6m36.968s(5) 7/6m12.369s(5) 10
6th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 7/6m30.348s 11/5m18.515s 12/6m20.815s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
7th Chris Godfrey (Q8) M DNS 8/5m2.193s 10/6m56.343s(6) 8/7m32.392s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Mark Emery (Q7) M 10/5m43.431s 10/5m16.258s 12/6m26.500s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13
9th Steve Toomer (Q2) M 11/5m29.682s 9/5m0.730s 2/0m59.830s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
* Final dropped