25th Of November 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 24 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Cronin M 28.414
Mark Emery M 28.651
Trent Johnson M 28.672
Mark Mason V 28.916
Robert Uljan M 29.470
Robert Marrow V 29.820
Andrew Bryant M 30.056
Steve Toomer M 30.063
Bernie Hennessey M 30.541
Rob Nicol V 30.587
Roman De Simone M 30.645
Geza Bausse M 30.822
Bill Zorbalas V 31.408
Oscar Sherry M 31.754
Gary Boyce M 32.394
George Zorbalas M 32.674
William Bausse M 35.264
Ken Anderson M 37.248
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.370
Scotty Elliott V 27.766
Kev Lewis V 28.000
Grant Robinson M 28.742
Marc Brunker M 28.823
Joe Porfida M 29.082
Stephen Snedden V 29.308
Tom Harden M 29.778
Chris Milton V 29.793
Peter Seckold V 30.760
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 27.002
Robert Uljan M 27.377
Mark Mason V 28.100
Steve Cronin M 28.320
Roman De Simone M 29.719
Bernie Hennessey M 30.668
Oscar Sherry M 33.856
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kev Lewis V 26.159
Scotty Elliott V 26.381
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.654
Joe Porfida M 26.931
Chris Milton V 27.297
Stephen Snedden V 27.307
Grant Robinson M 27.360
Peter Seckold V 27.413
Marc Brunker M 27.426
Mark Emery M 27.780
Tom Harden M 27.810
Steve Toomer M 29.970
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason V 11/5m25.920s
Mark Emery M 11/5m27.905s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m0.118s
Robert Marrow V 10/5m9.935s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m12.665s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m15.199s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m21.162s
Rob Nicol V 10/5m21.206s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m22.350s
Steve Cronin M 10/5m26.428s
Andrew Bryant M 10/5m34.117s
Bill Zorbalas V 9/5m11.550s
George Zorbalas M 9/5m14.822s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m17.930s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m29.755s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m26.683s
William Bausse M 8/5m40.982s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 12/6m9.918s
Mark Emery M 12/6m10.802s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m12.856s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m19.537s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m25.606s
Robert Marrow V 12/6m25.694s
Mark Mason V 12/6m26.613s
Steve Cronin M 11/6m4.910s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m8.122s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/6m9.581s
Rob Nicol V 11/6m12.652s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m20.877s
Andrew Bryant M 11/6m32.460s
Oscar Sherry M 11/6m38.300s
George Zorbalas M 10/6m4.650s
Gary Boyce M 10/6m5.554s
William Bausse M 10/6m32.191s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m25.158s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 11/5m20.332s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 10/5m0.349s
Grant Robinson M 10/5m1.640s
Scotty Elliott V 10/5m13.090s
Chris Milton V 10/5m18.099s
Joe Porfida M 10/5m19.803s
Stephen Snedden V 10/5m21.348s
Tom Harden M 10/5m23.776s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m34.952s
Peter Seckold V 9/5m28.004s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 13/6m27.874s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m2.403s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m9.845s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/6m12.858s
Chris Milton V 12/6m14.432s
Stephen Snedden V 12/6m20.583s
Tom Harden M 11/6m10.085s
Joe Porfida M 11/6m18.193s
Peter Seckold V 11/6m26.662s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m29.781s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 11/5m9.475s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m23.781s
Mark Mason V 11/6m2.935s
Steve Cronin M 10/5m10.084s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m11.625s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m1.853s
Bernie Hennessey M 7/5m14.704s
4wd Super Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 13/6m17.549s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m27.565s
Mark Mason V 12/6m16.295s
Steve Cronin M 12/6m28.759s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m29.567s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m23.392s
Oscar Sherry M 11/6m33.962s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 11/5m6.405s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m7.897s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m11.485s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m12.765s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m15.407s
Chris Milton V 11/5m22.698s
Tom Harden M 11/5m23.805s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m26.557s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m5.986s
Peter Seckold V 10/5m7.574s
Mark Emery M 10/5m9.162s
Steve Toomer M 9/5m54.260s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 13/6m7.385s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m9.899s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m12.319s
Chris Milton V 13/6m18.656s
Joe Porfida M 13/6m23.744s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m23.959s
Stephen Snedden V 12/6m2.541s
Peter Seckold V 12/6m26.433s
Mark Emery M 12/6m32.998s
Tom Harden M 11/5m23.805s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m13.242s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m30.577s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bill Zorbalas (Q12) V 9/5m11.550s 9/5m15.824s 11/6m9.962s(3)* 11/6m9.581s(1) 11/6m26.220s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q-18) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m12.856s(1) 11/6m32.077s(3)* 10/6m0.910s(2) 3
3rd Steve Cronin (Q11) M 10/5m26.428s 9/5m8.832s 11/6m4.910s(2) 11/6m28.688s(2) 10/6m20.044s(3)* 4
4th George Zorbalas (Q13) M 9/5m14.822s 9/5m36.714s 7/6m33.888s(7)* 10/6m4.650s(5) 10/6m24.537s(4) 9
5th Gary Boyce (Q15) M 9/5m29.755s 8/5m2.852s 10/6m5.554s(4) 9/6m3.213s(7)* 9/6m8.985s(5) 9
6th Oscar Sherry (Q14) M 9/5m17.930s 8/5m3.412s 7/6m35.327s(8) 11/6m38.300s(4) 1/0m40.545s(8)* 12
7th William Bausse (Q17) M 8/5m40.982s 8/5m59.686s 8/6m24.179s(6)* 10/6m32.191s(6) 8/6m0.620s(6) 12
8th Ken Anderson (Q16) M 8/5m26.683s 7/5m3.837s 9/6m25.158s(5) 9/6m31.413s(8)* 8/6m2.501s(7) 12
9th Dean Jones (Q-19) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Emery (Q2) M 11/5m27.905s 10/5m2.133s 12/6m22.890s(3)* 12/6m10.802s(1) 11/6m2.422s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 10/5m0.118s 10/5m6.845s 12/6m9.918s(1) 12/6m15.696s(2) 11/6m6.811s(2)* 3
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.350s 12/6m19.537s(2) 12/6m30.940s(4) 11/6m29.384s(4)* 6
4th Robert Marrow (Q4) V 10/5m9.935s 10/5m12.206s 11/6m2.422s(6)* 12/6m25.694s(3) 11/6m8.968s(3) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 10/5m21.162s 9/5m14.588s 12/6m25.606s(4) 11/6m14.285s(6) 10/6m0.968s(6)* 10
6th Mark Mason (TQ) V 11/5m25.920s 10/5m21.348s 12/6m26.613s(5) 11/6m7.531s(5) 10/6m17.917s(9)* 10
7th Andrew Bryant (Q9) M 10/5m34.117s 9/5m2.631s 11/6m32.460s(10)* 10/6m3.559s(8) 11/6m33.743s(5) 13
8th Geza Bausse (Q7) M 10/5m15.199s 10/5m22.681s 11/6m8.122s(7) 11/6m25.641s(7) 10/6m14.344s(7)* 14
9th Rob Nicol (Q10) V 10/5m21.206s 6/5m2.320s 11/6m12.652s(8) 8/6m23.239s(10)* 10/6m16.643s(8) 16
10th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 10/5m12.665s 9/5m19.121s 11/6m20.877s(9) 10/6m7.265s(9) 10/6m23.574s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/5m22.618s 11/5m20.332s 13/6m27.874s(1) 12/6m13.994s(3)* 12/6m1.256s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 10/5m1.640s 10/5m9.657s 12/6m2.403s(2) 12/6m13.314s(1) 12/6m28.505s(3)* 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 10/5m0.349s 10/5m5.082s 12/6m29.920s(6)* 12/6m13.739s(2) 12/6m12.858s(2) 4
4th Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 10/5m17.105s 10/5m13.090s 12/6m9.845s(3) 12/6m17.765s(4) 11/6m9.931s(4)* 7
5th Chris Milton (Q5) V 10/5m18.099s 9/5m1.337s 12/6m14.432s(4) 11/6m20.535s(6) 9/6m46.133s(9)* 10
6th Tom Harden (Q6) M 9/5m6.148s 10/5m23.776s 8/7m6.707s(10)* 11/6m10.085s(5) 10/6m3.735s(6) 11
7th Stephen Snedden (Q8) V 10/5m21.348s 10/5m32.253s 12/6m20.583s(5) 11/6m23.173s(7) 10/6m13.148s(7)* 12
8th Peter Seckold (Q10) V 8/5m45.913s 9/5m28.004s 10/6m4.779s(9)* 11/6m26.662s(8) 11/6m27.416s(5) 13
9th Joe Porfida (Q7) M 10/5m19.803s 9/5m8.738s 11/6m18.193s(7) 10/6m5.271s(10)* 10/6m21.723s(8) 15
10th Marc Brunker (Q9) M 9/5m2.415s 10/5m34.952s 11/6m29.781s(8) 11/6m40.070s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q2) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.781s 13/6m17.549s(1) 13/6m24.751s(1) 12/6m24.978s(1)* 2
2nd Trent Johnson (TQ) M 11/5m9.475s 11/5m22.897s 13/6m27.565s(2) 12/6m8.502s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
3rd Steve Cronin (Q4) M 10/5m10.084s 10/5m17.173s 11/6m2.844s(5)* 12/6m28.759s(3) 11/6m8.622s(2) 5
4th Mark Mason (Q3) V 10/5m2.368s 11/6m2.935s 12/6m16.295s(3) 11/6m3.091s(4)* 11/6m17.846s(3) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 10/5m19.794s 10/5m11.625s 12/6m29.567s(4) 11/6m6.495s(5)* 11/7m31.690s(4) 8
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 7/5m14.704s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11/6m23.392s(6) 10/6m28.627s(5) 11
7th Oscar Sherry (Q6) M 8/5m1.853s 5/6m0.025s 5/3m10.583s(6) 11/6m33.962s(7)* 9/6m16.660s(6) 12
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 11/5m16.849s 11/5m15.407s 8/7m25.315s(10)* 13/6m9.899s(2) 13/6m16.300s(1) 3
2nd Grant Robinson (Q4) M 11/5m24.402s 11/5m12.765s 13/6m12.319s(1) 13/6m40.613s(4)* 13/6m21.350s(2) 3
3rd Joe Porfida (Q3) M 10/5m19.828s 11/5m11.485s 13/6m28.291s(3) 13/6m23.744s(3) 13/6m29.204s(4)* 6
4th Chris Milton (Q6) V 11/5m22.698s 11/5m33.815s 13/6m18.656s(2) 12/6m6.511s(5) 12/6m54.964s(7)* 7
5th Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/5m6.405s 11/5m17.076s 1/0m22.507s(12)* 13/6m7.385s(1) 11/6m3.249s(8) 9
6th Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 11/5m9.300s 11/5m7.897s 12/7m23.128s(6) 11/7m11.573s(10)* 13/6m23.959s(3) 9
7th Stephen Snedden (Q8) V 11/5m26.557s 9/5m9.690s 12/6m3.665s(4) 12/6m10.352s(6)* 12/6m2.541s(5) 9
8th Mark Emery (Q11) M 10/5m9.162s 10/5m28.009s 12/6m32.998s(5) 11/6m0.125s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
9th Peter Seckold (Q10) V 10/5m14.181s 10/5m7.574s 11/6m2.412s(7) 6/7m15.445s(12)* 12/6m26.433s(6) 13
10th Steve Toomer (Q12) M 2/5m47.469s 9/5m54.260s 11/6m28.961s(8) 10/6m1.396s(11)* 11/6m13.242s(9) 17
11th Tom Harden (Q7) M 11/5m23.805s 11/5m26.187s 11/6m38.014s(9) 11/7m8.134s(9) 11/6m14.156s(10)* 18
12th Marc Brunker (Q9) M 10/5m5.986s 10/5m18.278s 3/7m28.314s(11) 11/6m30.577s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 19
* Final dropped