11th Of November 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 27.653
Robert Uljan M 28.319
Drew Robson V 28.382
Trent Johnson M 28.628
Cameron Couper V 28.659
Robert Marrow V 28.680
Mark Emery M 28.748
Ron Curby V 28.812
Greg Hennessy M 28.847
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.965
Chris Godfrey M 29.451
Geza Bausse M 29.531
John Puckeridge M 29.573
Andrew Bryant M 29.607
Allister Whelan M 29.617
Steve Toomer M 29.713
Paul Chiu M 30.205
Roman De Simone M 30.916
Bill Zorbalas V 30.942
Lucas Tubman M 31.023
Gary Boyce M 31.230
Oscar Sherry M 31.601
George Zorbalas M 31.909
Wade Tubman M 33.062
William Bausse M 34.756
Ken Anderson M 38.766
John Hennessy M 40.146
Connor Matterson M 43.232
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 26.483
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.728
Kev Lewis V 27.034
Sam Saad M 27.280
Stephen Snedden V 27.574
Nic Jolly V 27.741
Steve Toomer M 31.820
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Drew Robson V 27.202
Aiden Tubman M 27.866
Greg Hennessy M 28.183
Oscar Sherry M 29.764
Lucas Tubman M 30.521
John Hennessy M 34.454
Connor Matterson V 43.331
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 25.946
Scotty Elliott V 26.390
Trent Johnson M 26.462
Drew Robson V 26.643
Ron Curby V 27.062
Greg Hennessy M 27.144
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.911
John Puckeridge M 28.024
Allister Whelan M 28.313
Roman De Simone M 29.007
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 24.627
Kev Lewis V 24.971
Sam Saad M 25.004
Paul Chiu M 25.025
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.170
Mark Emery M 25.813
Joe Porfida M 26.085
Nic Jolly V 26.261
Stephen Snedden V 26.290
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m17.658s
Drew Robson V 11/5m27.261s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m0.592s
Mark Emery M 10/5m0.673s
Robert Marrow V 10/5m0.750s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m2.987s
Ron Curby V 10/5m5.388s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m8.340s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m11.124s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m11.529s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m16.621s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m17.421s
Cameron Couper V 10/5m17.872s
Andrew Bryant M 10/5m18.516s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m21.620s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m23.603s
John Puckeridge M 10/5m28.132s
Bill Zorbalas V 9/5m5.322s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m9.268s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m19.564s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m20.972s
Wade Tubman M 9/5m23.065s
George Zorbalas M 8/5m3.682s
William Bausse M 8/5m20.698s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m32.055s
John Hennessy M 7/5m13.226s
Connor Matterson M 6/5m21.332s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m9.093s
Mark Emery M 13/6m21.394s
Drew Robson V 13/6m22.490s
Greg Hennessy M 13/6m26.413s
Cameron Couper V 13/6m28.453s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m0.211s
Ron Curby V 12/6m3.911s
Robert Marrow V 12/6m4.119s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m5.201s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m10.782s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m13.557s
Andrew Bryant M 12/6m17.561s
Paul Chiu M 12/6m20.154s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m20.341s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m25.677s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m28.990s
Chris Godfrey M 12/6m29.309s
John Puckeridge M 11/6m0.877s
Bill Zorbalas V 11/6m10.707s
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m14.459s
Oscar Sherry M 11/6m20.751s
Wade Tubman M 11/6m25.858s
George Zorbalas M 11/6m34.319s
Gary Boyce M 10/6m24.128s
William Bausse M 9/6m2.917s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m26.952s
John Hennessy M 9/6m46.967s
Connor Matterson M 7/6m14.649s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kev Lewis V 11/5m10.681s
Matthew Couper V 11/5m15.160s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m21.259s
Sam Saad M 10/5m2.248s
Nic Jolly V 10/5m7.770s
Stephen Snedden V 10/5m12.054s
Steve Toomer M 7/6m14.417s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Couper V 14/6m25.248s
Kev Lewis V 14/6m27.435s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m15.822s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m17.449s
Sam Saad M 13/6m27.027s
Stephen Snedden V 12/6m0.462s
Steve Toomer M 7/6m14.417s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Drew Robson V 11/5m19.158s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m26.750s
Lucas Tubman M 10/5m28.639s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m24.417s
John Hennessy M 7/5m1.728s
Connor Matterson V 7/5m43.439s
Aiden Tubman M 6/5m34.612s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Oscar Sherry M 12/6m30.025s
Drew Robson V 11/5m19.158s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m26.750s
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m12.991s
John Hennessy M 9/6m40.766s
Connor Matterson V 8/6m14.326s
Aiden Tubman M 8/6m48.550s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m2.540s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m7.960s
Drew Robson V 11/5m9.463s
Ron Curby V 11/5m11.194s
Greg Hennessy M 10/4m57.461s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m1.573s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m9.849s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m22.382s
John Puckeridge M 10/5m32.203s
Allister Whelan M 9/5m20.261s
4wd Super Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 14/6m19.795s
Drew Robson V 14/6m25.498s
Greg Hennessy M 13/6m9.356s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m10.593s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m14.274s
Ron Curby V 13/6m24.130s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m2.842s
John Puckeridge M 12/6m4.446s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m19.948s
Roman De Simone M 11/7m1.510s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Couper V 12/5m9.218s
Kev Lewis V 12/5m9.769s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m19.784s
Sam Saad M 11/5m6.057s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m7.723s
Mark Emery M 11/5m13.367s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m16.733s
Stephen Snedden V 11/5m17.216s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 14/6m7.170s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m9.389s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m11.066s
Kev Lewis V 14/6m11.890s
Joe Porfida M 14/6m26.360s
Stephen Snedden V 14/6m27.336s
Mark Emery M 13/6m1.192s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m18.753s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m16.733s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Oscar Sherry (Q20) M 6/6m21.983s 9/5m9.268s 11/6m27.642s(1) 11/6m20.751s(1) 7/7m11.379s(7)* 2
2nd Lucas Tubman (Q19) M 9/5m19.564s 8/5m0.602s 9/6m3.787s(4)* 11/6m35.208s(2) 11/6m14.459s(1) 3
3rd George Zorbalas (Q23) M 8/5m3.682s 6/6m27.681s 10/6m21.639s(2) 10/6m23.110s(3)* 11/6m34.319s(3) 5
4th Ken Anderson (Q25) M 8/5m32.055s 8/5m41.077s 9/6m33.079s(5) 9/6m40.794s(5)* 9/6m26.952s(4) 9
5th Wade Tubman (Q22) M 9/5m23.065s 2/4m31.302s 4/6m13.981s(9)* 5/6m59.151s(8) 11/6m25.858s(2) 10
6th Gary Boyce (Q21) M 4/6m18.673s 9/5m20.972s 10/6m24.128s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 3/7m14.442s(8) 11
7th William Bausse (Q24) M 8/5m20.698s 8/5m37.964s 8/7m18.956s(7) 9/6m2.917s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
8th John Hennessy (Q26) M 6/5m3.962s 7/5m13.226s 8/6m42.857s(6)* 9/6m46.967s(6) 9/7m0.482s(5) 11
9th Connor Matterson (Q27) M 6/5m44.771s 6/5m21.332s 7/6m19.685s(8)* 7/6m14.649s(7) 7/6m21.398s(6) 13
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Couper (Q11) V 10/5m17.872s 10/5m34.930s 13/6m29.750s(1) 13/6m28.453s(1) 12/6m23.372s(3)* 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q14) M 10/5m22.814s 10/5m17.421s 11/6m1.795s(6)* 12/6m10.782s(2) 12/6m12.001s(1) 3
3rd Peter Mihalopoulos (Q12) M 10/5m24.246s 10/5m16.621s 12/6m5.201s(2) 12/6m13.004s(3) 11/6m10.348s(7)* 5
4th Paul Chiu (Q-28) M DNS DNS 12/6m24.169s(4) 12/6m20.154s(5)* 12/6m22.937s(2) 6
5th Roman De Simone (Q16) M 10/5m23.603s 10/5m26.964s 12/6m20.341s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12/6m30.729s(5) 8
6th Andrew Bryant (Q13) M 10/5m18.794s 10/5m18.516s 11/6m1.241s(5) 12/6m17.561s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
7th Geza Bausse (Q15) M 10/5m22.728s 10/5m21.620s 11/6m2.130s(7)* 12/6m28.306s(6) 12/6m25.677s(4) 10
8th John Puckeridge (Q17) M 10/5m28.132s 9/5m1.686s 11/6m8.378s(8)* 11/6m21.954s(7) 11/6m0.877s(6) 13
9th Bill Zorbalas (Q18) V 9/5m22.190s 9/5m5.322s 10/6m12.776s(9)* 11/6m27.802s(8) 11/6m10.707s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 10/5m0.986s 11/5m17.658s 13/6m9.093s(1) 13/6m14.176s(1) 13/6m18.504s(1)* 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q4) M 10/5m2.512s 10/5m0.673s 13/6m21.394s(2) 12/6m10.836s(6)* 13/6m30.203s(3) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q6) M 10/5m7.396s 10/5m2.987s 12/6m1.017s(3) 12/6m0.211s(3) 12/6m19.824s(7)* 6
4th Drew Robson (Q2) V 11/5m33.840s 11/5m27.261s 11/6m4.301s(9)* 13/6m22.490s(2) 12/6m4.936s(6) 8
5th Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 10/5m0.592s 10/5m6.124s 12/6m18.520s(6) 12/6m26.945s(7)* 13/6m26.413s(2) 8
6th Ron Curby (Q7) V 10/5m5.388s 10/5m6.107s 12/6m7.192s(4) 12/6m8.872s(4)* 12/6m3.911s(4) 8
7th Robert Marrow (Q5) V 10/5m8.244s 10/5m0.750s 12/6m19.439s(7)* 12/6m9.436s(5) 12/6m4.119s(5) 10
8th Robert Uljan (Q10) M 10/5m28.603s 10/5m11.529s 12/6m13.557s(5) 10/6m25.512s(10)* 7/3m46.743s(9) 14
9th Chris Godfrey (Q9) M 10/5m11.124s 10/5m43.801s 12/6m29.309s(8) 11/6m6.167s(9)* 11/6m11.391s(8) 16
10th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 9/5m14.406s 10/5m8.340s 8/6m1.755s(10) 12/6m28.990s(8) 4/6m35.739s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (Q2) V 11/5m15.967s 11/5m15.160s 13/6m3.237s(2)* 14/6m25.248s(1) 13/6m3.394s(1) 2
2nd Kev Lewis (TQ) V 11/5m10.681s 10/5m1.126s 14/6m27.435s(1) 13/6m18.346s(3)* 13/6m18.250s(2) 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 11/5m21.259s 11/5m21.463s 13/6m28.117s(4) 13/6m15.822s(2) 12/6m0.395s(4)* 6
4th Nic Jolly (Q5) V 10/5m7.770s 5/6m20.270s 13/6m17.449s(3) 13/6m19.114s(4)* 13/6m29.364s(3) 6
5th Stephen Snedden (Q6) V 10/5m19.918s 10/5m12.054s 12/6m0.631s(5) 12/6m25.013s(6)* 12/6m0.462s(5) 10
6th Sam Saad (Q4) M 10/5m2.248s 10/5m2.739s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13/6m27.027s(5) 12/6m5.316s(6) 11
7th Steve Toomer (Q7) M 7/6m14.417s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Tom Harden (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lucas Tubman (Q2) M 9/5m18.665s 10/5m28.639s 11/6m17.523s(1) 11/6m12.991s(1) 11/6m40.108s(2)* 2
2nd John Hennessy (Q5) M 7/5m1.728s 7/5m14.729s 9/6m40.766s(2) 7/6m22.716s(3) 7/6m19.765s(4)* 5
3rd Connor Matterson (Q6) V 6/5m43.696s 7/5m43.439s 8/6m14.326s(3) 8/6m47.158s(2) 8/6m17.296s(3)* 5
4th Oscar Sherry (Q4) M 8/5m16.333s 9/5m24.417s 5/6m16.596s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12/6m30.025s(1) 6
5th Aiden Tubman (Q7) M DNS 6/5m34.612s 8/6m48.550s(4) 6/6m41.226s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Drew Robson (TQ) V 11/5m19.158s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
7th Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 11/5m26.750s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Andrew Bryant (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q2) M 11/5m7.960s 11/5m20.695s 14/6m19.795s(1) 13/6m24.742s(4)* 13/6m6.978s(1) 2
2nd Drew Robson (Q3) V DNS 11/5m9.463s 14/6m25.498s(2) 14/6m27.694s(1) 13/6m11.675s(2)* 3
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q7) M DNS 10/4m57.461s 13/6m16.329s(5)* 13/6m9.356s(2) 13/6m15.285s(3) 5
4th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 10/5m2.056s 10/5m1.573s 13/6m10.593s(3) 13/6m16.203s(3) 12/6m20.366s(6)* 6
5th Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 9/5m19.943s 11/5m2.540s 13/6m14.274s(4) 8/6m30.955s(9)* 12/6m2.724s(4) 8
6th Ron Curby (Q4) V 11/5m16.927s 11/5m11.194s 13/6m24.130s(6) 12/6m8.942s(7)* 12/6m15.012s(5) 11
7th John Puckeridge (Q9) M 10/5m32.203s 10/5m32.385s 12/6m23.311s(7)* 12/6m4.446s(6) 12/6m22.970s(7) 13
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q8) M 10/5m22.382s 10/5m35.815s 4/2m5.187s(9)* 12/6m2.842s(5) 11/6m26.651s(9) 14
9th Allister Whelan (Q10) M 9/5m20.261s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m16.814s(8)* 12/6m19.948s(8) 11/6m9.802s(8) 16
10th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 10/5m9.849s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/7m1.510s(10) 20
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (TQ) V 12/5m9.218s 12/5m12.231s 14/6m9.389s(1) 14/6m9.838s(2)* 14/6m13.510s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q4) M 11/5m19.272s 11/5m6.057s 13/6m6.863s(5)* 14/6m7.170s(1) 14/6m14.151s(2) 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 11/5m1.168s 12/5m19.784s 14/6m11.066s(2) 13/6m2.546s(6)* 13/6m0.846s(4) 6
4th Kev Lewis (Q2) V 12/5m9.769s 12/5m12.384s 14/6m11.890s(3) 14/6m14.041s(3) 14/6m17.668s(3)* 6
5th Stephen Snedden (Q7) V 11/5m17.216s 11/5m24.223s 10/4m42.886s(8)* 14/6m27.336s(4) 13/6m19.097s(5) 9
6th Joe Porfida (Q5) M 11/5m7.723s 10/5m12.018s 14/6m26.360s(4) 13/6m9.020s(7) 12/6m8.443s(8)* 11
7th Mark Emery (Q6) M 11/5m13.367s 10/5m17.825s 13/6m16.901s(6) 13/6m1.192s(5) 13/6m26.393s(6)* 11
8th Paul Chiu (Q-9) M DNS DNS 13/6m18.753s(7) 13/6m23.032s(8)* 12/6m7.732s(7) 14
9th Nic Jolly (Q8) V 11/5m16.733s 11/5m27.978s 9/4m45.845s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
10th Tom Harden (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped