28th Of October 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 October 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lukacs Bausse M 35.323
Lucas Tubman M 35.464
William Bausse M 35.545
Andrew Marler M 50.910
Thomas Marler M 56.983
Aidan O'Hara M 58.800
Jesse O'Hara M 73.208
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 27.380
Bradd Vercoe V 27.673
Robert Uljan M 27.950
Trent Johnson M 28.080
Mark Emery M 28.521
Drew Robson V 28.530
Ron Curby V 28.653
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.959
Greg Hennessy M 29.070
Cameron Couper V 29.174
Bernie Hennessey M 30.086
Geza Bausse M 30.200
Chris Godfrey M 30.317
Roman De Simone M 30.602
Brian Goby V 31.241
Oscar Sherry M 31.460
Lucas Tubman M 32.045
Aiden Tubman M 32.127
John Hennessy M 36.431
Ken Anderson M 36.789
Gary Boyce M 38.273
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 25.632
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.137
Nathaniel White M 26.661
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.982
Sam Saad M 27.336
Grant Robinson M 27.499
Chris Jordan M 27.642
Marc Brunker M 27.740
Tom Harden M 27.792
Nic Jolly V 27.971
Chris Milton V 28.412
Anthony Tan M 28.656
Shane Reid M 28.816
Steve Toomer M 29.400
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Greg Hennessy M 26.787
Drew Robson V 27.585
Bernie Hennessey M 27.899
Aiden Tubman M 29.456
Lucas Tubman M 29.898
Oscar Sherry M 35.494
John Hennessy M 38.573
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 25.999
Scotty Elliott V 26.289
Trent Johnson M 26.727
Tom Harden M 26.840
Ron Curby V 26.947
Greg Hennessy M 26.951
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.523
Brian Goby V 29.098
John Hennessy M 36.840
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 24.056
Nathaniel White M 24.430
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.461
Sam Saad M 25.333
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.475
Tom Harden M 25.992
Chris Jordan M 26.054
Grant Robinson M 26.209
Chris Milton V 26.286
Anthony Tan M 26.300
Mark Emery M 26.845
Marc Brunker M 26.858
Nic Jolly V 27.260
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m18.259s
William Bausse M 8/5m33.531s
Lukacs Bausse M 7/5m31.567s
Thomas Marler M 5/5m46.850s
Andrew Marler M 5/5m48.887s
Jesse O'Hara M 4/5m46.521s
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
William Bausse M 10/6m10.920s
Lukacs Bausse M 9/6m32.230s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m18.259s
Aidan O'Hara M 6/6m8.834s
Thomas Marler M 5/5m46.850s
Andrew Marler M 5/5m48.887s
Jesse O'Hara M 4/5m46.521s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m13.501s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m26.404s
Drew Robson V 11/5m28.045s
Mark Emery M 11/5m28.235s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m4.080s
Scotty Elliott V 10/5m7.296s
Ron Curby V 10/5m13.092s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m17.730s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m20.711s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m29.122s
Chris Godfrey M 10/5m30.330s
Cameron Couper V 9/5m8.575s
Brian Goby V 9/5m10.153s
Geza Bausse M 9/5m11.480s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m27.988s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m50.900s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m11.229s
Ken Anderson M 7/5m4.363s
Gary Boyce M 7/5m12.140s
John Hennessy M 7/5m54.703s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 13/6m3.493s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m7.334s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m15.620s
Drew Robson V 12/6m1.839s
Ron Curby V 12/6m10.088s
Cameron Couper V 12/6m10.755s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m12.004s
Greg Hennessy M 12/6m12.587s
Mark Emery M 12/6m14.199s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m19.594s
Brian Goby V 12/6m27.965s
Chris Godfrey M 12/6m28.520s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m30.327s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m30.467s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m6.652s
Oscar Sherry M 10/6m7.653s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m32.435s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m2.989s
Aiden Tubman M 9/6m7.551s
John Hennessy M 9/6m25.015s
Gary Boyce M 8/6m8.642s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 11/5m6.716s
Matthew Couper V 11/5m14.125s
Nathaniel White M 11/5m15.471s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m28.554s
Nic Jolly V 10/5m4.833s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 10/5m5.188s
Shane Reid M 10/5m13.568s
Chris Jordan M 10/5m15.061s
Anthony Tan M 10/5m17.726s
Chris Milton V 10/5m19.460s
Tom Harden M 10/5m19.620s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m25.958s
Sam Saad M 10/5m38.299s
Steve Toomer M 9/5m11.403s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m8.008s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m15.791s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m5.589s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m8.506s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m11.722s
Tom Harden M 13/6m15.097s
Sam Saad M 13/6m16.400s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m27.443s
Chris Milton V 12/6m2.296s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m3.564s
Nathaniel White M 12/6m5.003s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m21.987s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m30.832s
Shane Reid M 10/5m13.568s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m20.050s
Drew Robson V 11/5m20.704s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m15.637s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m0.896s
Aiden Tubman M 9/5m32.956s
Oscar Sherry M 8/5m34.729s
John Hennessy M 7/5m33.950s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Hennessy M 13/6m14.495s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m9.339s
Drew Robson V 11/5m20.704s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m7.113s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m8.807s
Oscar Sherry M 9/6m19.225s
John Hennessy M 7/5m33.950s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 11/5m4.190s
Tom Harden M 11/5m16.239s
Ron Curby V 11/5m24.011s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m34.701s
Scotty Elliott V 10/5m6.825s
Brian Goby V 10/5m12.199s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m28.324s
4wd Super Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 14/6m26.391s
Greg Hennessy M 13/6m5.836s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m12.710s
Tom Harden M 13/6m13.838s
Ron Curby V 13/6m14.830s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m26.952s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 13/6m53.402s
Brian Goby V 12/6m16.430s
John Hennessy M 7/6m8.172s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m5.062s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m13.114s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m19.003s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m33.270s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m0.713s
Sam Saad M 11/5m3.315s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m4.523s
Tom Harden M 11/5m7.786s
Mark Emery M 11/5m15.240s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m19.666s
Chris Milton V 11/5m25.243s
Anthony Tan M 10/5m0.731s
Nic Jolly V 6/6m35.601s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m13.763s
Matthew Couper V 15/6m14.899s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m8.719s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m18.168s
Sam Saad M 14/6m23.377s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m23.471s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m6.153s
Chris Milton V 13/6m13.136s
Mark Emery M 13/6m17.494s
Tom Harden M 12/6m5.258s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m10.856s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m4.523s
Nic Jolly V 6/6m35.601s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st William Bausse (Q3) M 8/5m33.531s 7/5m45.077s 10/6m10.920s(1) 9/6m24.199s(1) 2
2nd Lukacs Bausse (Q2) M 6/5m2.434s 7/5m31.567s 8/6m3.833s(2) 9/6m32.230s(2) 4
3rd Aidan O'Hara (Q-7) M DNS DNS 6/6m8.834s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7) 10
4th Jesse O'Hara (Q6) M DNS 4/5m46.521s 1/0m57.186s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 11
5th Lucas Tubman (TQ) M 8/5m18.259s 6/5m10.993s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
6th Thomas Marler (Q4) M 4/5m49.607s 5/5m46.850s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
7th Andrew Marler (Q5) M 5/5m48.887s 2/6m30.205s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Couper (Q12) V 0/2m19.418s 9/5m8.575s 12/6m10.755s(1) 12/6m11.226s(1) 12/6m13.541s(1)* 2
2nd Geza Bausse (Q14) M 9/5m11.967s 9/5m11.480s 11/6m5.341s(5)* 11/6m12.693s(2) 12/6m30.467s(2) 4
3rd Brian Goby (Q13) V 9/5m10.153s 9/5m14.211s 12/6m27.965s(2) 10/6m0.761s(5)* 11/6m8.988s(4) 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q-21) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m30.327s(4)* 11/6m16.353s(3) 11/6m5.719s(3) 6
5th Chris Godfrey (Q11) M 10/5m33.031s 10/5m30.330s 12/6m28.520s(3) 11/6m27.182s(4) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 7
6th Oscar Sherry (Q15) M 9/5m27.988s 9/5m32.570s 10/6m7.653s(6) 10/6m22.672s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 12
7th John Hennessy (Q20) M 6/5m7.261s 7/5m54.703s 9/6m30.382s(10)* 8/6m16.639s(8) 9/6m25.015s(5) 13
8th Ken Anderson (Q18) M 7/5m4.363s 7/5m22.913s 9/6m2.989s(8) 9/6m19.132s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15
9th Lucas Tubman (Q16) M 9/5m50.900s 8/5m0.759s 10/6m32.435s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 18
10th Aiden Tubman (Q17) M 8/5m11.229s 7/5m9.739s 9/6m7.551s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 20
11th Gary Boyce (Q19) M 7/5m12.140s 2/6m0.804s 8/6m8.642s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q7) V 10/5m20.225s 10/5m7.296s 13/6m8.631s(1) 13/6m10.417s(2)* 13/6m7.334s(1) 2
2nd Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 11/5m19.971s 11/5m13.501s 13/6m13.466s(2)* 13/6m3.493s(1) 13/6m13.279s(2) 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 10/5m4.576s 11/5m26.404s 12/6m16.866s(4)* 13/6m23.826s(3) 13/6m15.620s(3) 6
4th Ron Curby (Q6) V 10/5m13.092s 7/5m12.627s 12/6m10.088s(3) 12/6m20.833s(8)* 12/6m28.130s(6) 9
5th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 10/5m4.080s 10/5m7.748s 12/6m20.402s(6) 12/6m12.004s(5) 11/6m8.852s(8)* 11
6th Greg Hennessy (Q9) M 10/5m24.750s 10/5m20.711s 12/6m23.651s(7)* 12/6m16.097s(7) 12/6m12.587s(4) 11
7th Mark Emery (Q5) M 10/5m21.812s 11/5m28.235s 11/6m15.501s(10)* 12/6m14.199s(6) 12/6m21.506s(5) 11
8th Drew Robson (Q4) V 7/5m14.571s 11/5m28.045s 12/6m33.035s(8) 12/6m1.839s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
9th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q8) M 9/5m18.939s 10/5m17.730s 12/6m19.594s(5) 12/6m24.737s(9)* 12/6m32.092s(7) 12
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 10/5m29.122s 9/5m12.470s 11/6m6.652s(9) 7/6m34.816s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q10) M 10/5m15.061s 10/5m20.699s 13/6m19.117s(2)* 13/6m5.589s(1) 13/6m12.372s(1) 2
2nd Tom Harden (Q11) M 3/1m43.737s 10/5m19.620s 13/6m15.097s(1) 12/6m20.734s(4)* 13/6m15.932s(2) 3
3rd Sam Saad (Q13) M 10/5m38.299s 8/4m1.300s 13/6m23.458s(3) 13/6m16.400s(2) 13/6m27.813s(3)* 5
4th Chris Milton (Q9) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m19.460s 11/6m6.962s(6)* 12/6m2.296s(3) 12/6m7.202s(4) 7
5th Marc Brunker (Q12) M 10/5m26.487s 10/5m25.958s 12/6m29.303s(4) 12/6m21.987s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9
6th Steve Toomer (Q14) M 9/5m11.403s 9/5m40.284s 11/6m4.342s(5) 12/6m30.832s(6)* 11/6m11.399s(5) 10
* Final dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m6.716s 11/5m8.091s 14/6m8.008s(1) 14/6m9.995s(1) 14/6m24.287s(2)* 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q2) V 11/5m17.931s 11/5m14.125s 14/6m17.731s(2) 13/6m12.551s(3)* 14/6m15.791s(1) 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 10/5m5.188s 1/0m28.618s 13/6m11.722s(3) 13/6m16.176s(4)* 13/6m13.552s(3) 6
4th Grant Robinson (Q4) M 10/5m5.101s 11/5m28.554s 9/6m33.876s(6) 13/6m8.506s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
5th Anthony Tan (Q7) M 1/0m41.822s 10/5m17.726s 1/0m27.373s(7)* 12/6m3.564s(5) 12/6m23.294s(4) 9
6th Nic Jolly (Q5) V 10/5m4.833s 10/5m13.111s 13/6m27.443s(4) 9/6m31.066s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Nathaniel White (Q3) M 11/5m23.296s 11/5m15.471s 12/6m5.003s(5) 11/6m26.031s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
8th Shane Reid (Q8) M 10/5m13.568s 9/5m10.233s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Greg Hennessy (TQ) M 10/5m24.159s 11/5m20.050s 13/6m14.495s(1) 8
2nd Bernie Hennessey (Q3) M 10/5m15.637s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m9.339s(2) 9
3rd Aiden Tubman (Q5) M 9/5m33.348s 9/5m32.956s 11/6m7.113s(3) 10
4th Drew Robson (Q2) V 10/5m1.551s 11/5m20.704s 11/6m44.195s(4) 11
5th Lucas Tubman (Q4) M 9/5m0.896s 9/5m8.170s 10/6m8.807s(5) 12
6th Oscar Sherry (Q6) M 7/5m48.722s 8/5m34.729s 9/6m19.225s(6) 13
7th John Hennessy (Q7) M 6/5m34.841s 7/5m33.950s 7/6m30.274s(7) 14
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (TQ) M 11/5m13.336s 11/5m4.190s 14/6m26.391s(1) 13/6m7.905s(1) 12/6m3.834s(4)* 2
2nd Greg Hennessy (Q-8) M DNS DNS DNS* 13/6m22.222s(3) 13/6m5.836s(1) 4
3rd Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 10/5m18.280s 10/5m6.825s 13/6m12.710s(2) 11/6m5.612s(8)* 13/6m35.386s(3) 5
4th Tom Harden (Q2) M DNS 11/5m16.239s 13/6m14.091s(3) 12/6m6.944s(4)* 13/6m13.838s(2) 5
5th Ron Curby (Q3) V 11/5m24.011s 10/5m14.332s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13/6m14.830s(2) 12/6m8.311s(5) 7
6th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 10/5m20.978s 11/5m34.701s 13/6m26.952s(4) 11/6m4.124s(7) 8/4m41.317s(8)* 11
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q7) M 10/5m28.324s 2/6m35.297s 13/6m53.402s(5) 12/6m48.318s(6)* 12/6m21.756s(6) 11
8th Brian Goby (Q5) V 10/5m12.199s 10/5m26.502s 12/6m16.430s(6) 12/6m24.385s(5) 11/6m24.824s(7)* 11
9th John Hennessy (Q-9) M DNS DNS DNS* 0/0m0.000s(9) 7/6m8.172s(9) 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Combined
1st Nic Jolly (Q13) V 6/6m35.601s 0
* Final dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m7.376s 12/5m5.062s 15/6m15.692s(1) 15/6m13.763s(1) 15/6m15.214s(2)* 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q3) V 12/5m27.805s 12/5m19.003s 14/6m2.570s(2)* 14/6m0.745s(2) 15/6m14.899s(1) 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 11/5m22.578s 12/5m33.270s 14/6m22.985s(4)* 14/6m16.328s(3) 14/6m8.719s(3) 6
4th Nathaniel White (Q2) M 11/5m4.680s 12/5m13.114s 14/6m18.168s(3) 14/6m29.942s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8
5th Chris Milton (Q12) V 10/5m4.164s 11/5m25.243s 13/6m13.371s(6) 13/6m20.527s(8)* 13/6m13.136s(4) 10
6th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 11/5m22.425s 11/5m0.713s 14/6m23.471s(5) 13/6m16.539s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
7th Anthony Tan (Q11) M 10/5m2.246s 10/5m0.731s 13/6m20.717s(8) 13/6m6.153s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 14
8th Sam Saad (Q8) M 11/5m16.100s 11/5m3.315s 10/6m52.761s(11) 14/6m23.377s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 15
9th Tom Harden (Q5) M 11/5m7.786s 11/5m16.248s 11/6m9.209s(10)* 12/6m12.791s(10) 12/6m5.258s(5) 15
10th Mark Emery (Q7) M 11/5m15.240s 11/5m24.401s 13/6m17.494s(7) 12/6m0.575s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
11th Marc Brunker (Q10) M 11/5m36.335s 11/5m19.666s 12/6m10.856s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
12th Grant Robinson (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.523s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped