23rd Of September 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 22 September 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradd Vercoe V 28.340
Nic Jolly V 28.358
Robert Uljan M 28.902
Mark Emery M 29.378
Ron Curby V 29.480
Trent Johnson M 29.497
Allister Whelan M 29.544
Scott Harris M 30.212
Roman De Simone M 30.626
Peter Wong V 31.000
Chris Godfrey M 31.352
Paul Chiu M 31.735
Aiden Tubman M 33.229
Mal Seymour M 34.080
Lucas Tubman M 35.825
George Zorbalas M 37.773
Ken Anderson M 37.858
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 27.564
Matthew Couper V 27.616
Chris Wilson M 27.879
Sam Saad M 27.955
Grant Robinson M 28.324
Robert Uljan M 29.234
Anthony Tan M 29.340
Marc Brunker M 29.377
Steve Toomer M 29.529
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Jolly V 26.994
Tony Smith V 27.207
Trent Johnson M 27.504
Ron Curby V 27.838
Allister Whelan M 28.013
Bernie Hennessey M 28.257
Paul Chiu M 28.529
Lucas Tubman M 31.668
Aiden Tubman M 35.627
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 25.439
Chris Wilson M 25.917
Scotty Elliott V 26.246
Robert Uljan M 26.485
Anthony Tan M 26.762
Mark Emery M 26.912
Troy McKinlay M 27.024
Paul Chiu M 28.628
Steve Toomer M 28.929
Roman De Simone M 29.008
Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Robinson M 29.775
Bradd Vercoe V 29.806
Sam Saad M 29.872
Robert Uljan M 30.410
Marc Brunker M 30.552
Scott Harris M 30.565
Troy McKinlay M 30.604
Kyah Harris M 31.904
Bernie Hennessey M 32.315
Jake Griffiths V 37.392
Connor Matterson V 43.824
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m24.381s
Nic Jolly V 10/5m3.406s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m4.306s
Ron Curby V 10/5m7.508s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m11.033s
Mark Emery M 10/5m17.066s
Allister Whelan M 10/5m20.847s
Scott Harris M 9/5m2.905s
Paul Chiu M 9/5m7.154s
Roman De Simone M 9/5m9.476s
Peter Wong V 9/5m12.670s
Chris Godfrey M 9/5m17.918s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m12.978s
Mal Seymour M 8/5m25.966s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m39.729s
Ken Anderson M 7/5m1.321s
George Zorbalas M 7/5m15.672s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 13/6m15.732s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m19.329s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m28.198s
Ron Curby V 13/6m30.362s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m8.183s
Mark Emery M 12/6m11.547s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m25.178s
Chris Godfrey M 11/6m0.855s
Scott Harris M 11/6m2.035s
Peter Wong V 11/6m6.286s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m7.220s
Paul Chiu M 11/6m10.568s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m9.727s
Ken Anderson M 10/6m40.251s
George Zorbalas M 9/6m20.099s
Lucas Tubman M 8/5m12.978s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m39.729s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 11/5m14.721s
Sam Saad M 11/5m24.764s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m25.614s
Matthew Couper V 11/5m29.960s
Anthony Tan M 10/5m3.084s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m23.582s
Scotty Elliott V 10/5m24.030s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m25.568s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m31.432s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 13/6m7.668s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m15.100s
Matthew Couper V 13/6m18.098s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m30.295s
Sam Saad M 13/6m31.187s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m21.718s
Scotty Elliott V 11/6m1.852s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m2.862s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m6.653s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Jolly V 11/5m13.825s
Tony Smith V 11/5m17.847s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m21.907s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m29.171s
Paul Chiu M 10/5m4.981s
Ron Curby V 10/5m5.075s
Allister Whelan M 9/5m5.183s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m27.555s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m4.996s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Jolly V 13/6m2.751s
Tony Smith V 13/6m6.968s
Ron Curby V 13/6m9.212s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m11.943s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m20.849s
Paul Chiu M 12/6m3.312s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m14.009s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m27.555s
Aiden Tubman M 8/5m4.996s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 12/5m18.864s
Mark Emery M 11/5m7.634s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m14.408s
Anthony Tan M 11/5m15.750s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m23.187s
Paul Chiu M 10/5m9.472s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m25.050s
Steve Toomer M 10/5m40.521s
Matthew Couper V 8/5m1.079s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m5.897s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m18.403s
Mark Emery M 13/6m8.467s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m12.320s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m19.878s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m23.434s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m29.278s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m26.265s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m26.632s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m25.050s
Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 10/5m4.775s
Grant Robinson M 10/5m9.499s
Sam Saad M 10/5m20.394s
Robert Uljan M 9/5m2.769s
Scott Harris M 9/5m5.664s
Marc Brunker M 9/5m10.930s
Troy McKinlay M 9/5m11.521s
Kyah Harris M 7/5m14.061s
Bernie Hennessey M 7/5m43.846s
Connor Matterson V 6/5m22.904s
Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradd Vercoe V 12/6m5.752s
Sam Saad M 12/6m9.336s
Scott Harris M 12/6m23.741s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m25.260s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m1.422s
Troy McKinlay M 11/6m11.891s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/7m16.639s
Robert Uljan M 9/5m2.769s
Kyah Harris M 9/6m42.973s
Jake Griffiths V 8/6m7.164s
Connor Matterson V 6/5m22.904s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Godfrey (Q12) M 9/5m28.862s 9/5m17.918s 11/6m8.034s(1) 11/6m0.855s(1) 11/6m19.337s(2)* 2
2nd Peter Wong (Q11) V 9/5m12.670s 9/5m26.354s 10/6m5.241s(2)* 11/6m15.371s(2) 11/6m6.286s(1) 3
3rd Mal Seymour (Q13) M 8/5m26.863s 8/5m25.966s 10/6m21.018s(3) 10/6m9.727s(3) 9/6m12.561s(4)* 6
4th Ken Anderson (Q16) M 7/5m1.321s 7/5m4.059s 9/6m11.727s(4) 9/6m13.364s(4)* 10/6m40.251s(3) 7
5th George Zorbalas (Q17) M 7/5m36.784s 7/5m15.672s 8/6m9.612s(5)* 9/6m38.725s(5) 9/6m20.099s(5) 10
6th Lucas Tubman (Q14) M 7/5m2.657s 8/5m12.978s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
7th Aiden Tubman (Q15) M 8/5m39.729s 6/5m13.344s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th John Hennessy (Q-18) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 11/5m26.183s 11/5m24.381s 13/6m15.732s(1) 13/6m17.771s(1) 13/6m17.808s(1)* 2
2nd Nic Jolly (Q2) V 10/5m3.406s 10/5m8.597s 13/6m26.334s(2) 13/6m19.329s(2) 12/6m2.474s(2)* 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q4) V 10/5m24.143s 10/5m7.508s 12/6m11.906s(4)* 13/6m30.362s(3) 12/6m3.618s(3) 6
4th Trent Johnson (Q3) M 10/5m17.868s 10/5m4.306s 13/6m28.198s(3) 12/6m12.017s(4) 12/6m15.897s(6)* 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 10/5m11.033s 9/5m3.899s 12/6m17.748s(5) 11/6m9.091s(7)* 12/6m8.183s(4) 9
6th Mark Emery (Q6) M 10/5m32.922s 10/5m17.066s 12/6m18.536s(6)* 12/6m14.114s(5) 12/6m11.547s(5) 10
7th Roman De Simone (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m9.476s 11/6m9.471s(8) 11/6m7.220s(6) 4/7m6.561s(10)* 14
8th Allister Whelan (Q7) M 10/5m27.886s 10/5m20.847s 12/6m25.178s(7) 10/6m7.299s(10)* 11/6m21.073s(9) 16
9th Scott Harris (Q8) M 9/5m2.905s 9/5m22.298s 11/6m18.049s(10)* 11/6m30.127s(9) 11/6m2.035s(7) 16
10th Paul Chiu (Q9) M 9/5m27.310s 9/5m7.154s 11/6m10.568s(9)* 11/6m28.482s(8) 11/6m19.076s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 11/5m20.638s 11/5m14.721s 13/6m16.054s(2) 12/6m2.299s(3)* 13/6m7.668s(1) 3
2nd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 11/5m25.614s 11/5m26.618s 13/6m15.100s(1) 12/6m0.395s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 3
3rd Matthew Couper (Q4) V 11/5m29.960s 10/5m2.028s 13/6m23.402s(3)* 13/6m18.098s(1) 13/6m29.331s(2) 3
4th Sam Saad (Q2) M 10/5m15.415s 11/5m24.764s 13/6m31.187s(5)* 12/6m11.338s(4) 12/6m8.773s(3) 7
5th Anthony Tan (Q5) M 10/5m10.198s 10/5m3.084s 13/6m30.295s(4) 12/6m29.915s(5)* 12/6m14.361s(4) 8
6th Steve Toomer (Q9) M 9/5m13.446s 10/5m31.432s 12/6m21.718s(6) 12/6m37.133s(6) 11/6m12.434s(7)* 12
7th Scotty Elliott (Q8) V 3/1m38.138s 10/5m24.030s 11/6m3.314s(8) 10/6m1.289s(8)* 11/6m1.852s(5) 13
8th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 10/5m25.568s 9/5m19.269s 11/6m2.862s(7) 11/6m18.336s(7)* 11/6m3.005s(6) 13
9th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 10/5m32.702s 10/5m23.582s 11/6m6.653s(9) 10/6m21.854s(9)* 10/6m21.074s(8) 17
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (TQ) V 11/5m15.054s 11/5m13.825s 13/6m2.751s(1) 13/6m18.948s(2)* 13/6m7.448s(1) 2
2nd Ron Curby (Q5) V 10/5m5.075s 10/5m10.348s 3/7m7.571s(7)* 13/6m9.212s(1) 13/6m22.999s(4) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m24.404s 11/5m21.907s 12/6m1.399s(4)* 13/6m23.716s(3) 13/6m11.943s(2) 5
4th Tony Smith (Q2) V 10/5m4.359s 11/5m17.847s 13/6m6.968s(2) 13/6m28.359s(4) 12/6m0.568s(5)* 6
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 10/5m16.855s 11/5m29.171s 13/6m25.702s(3) 12/6m7.691s(6)* 13/6m20.849s(3) 6
6th Paul Chiu (Q6) M 10/5m22.387s 10/5m4.981s 12/6m4.577s(5) 12/6m3.312s(5) 12/6m6.980s(6)* 10
7th Allister Whelan (Q7) M 9/5m5.183s 8/5m13.618s 12/6m27.559s(6) 12/6m14.009s(7) 12/6m18.033s(7)* 13
8th Lucas Tubman (Q8) M 9/5m27.555s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Aiden Tubman (Q9) M 8/5m4.996s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 12/5m25.472s 12/5m18.864s 14/6m5.897s(1) 14/6m15.107s(1) 14/6m15.718s(1)* 2
2nd Matthew Couper (Q9) V 0/0m0.000s 8/5m1.079s 13/6m5.619s(2)* 14/6m18.403s(2) 14/6m21.509s(2) 4
3rd Mark Emery (Q2) M 11/5m7.634s 11/5m15.285s 13/6m8.467s(3) 13/6m9.512s(3) 12/6m0.108s(5)* 6
4th Anthony Tan (Q4) M 10/5m6.664s 11/5m15.750s 13/6m31.577s(6)* 13/6m12.320s(4) 13/6m14.859s(3) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q-11) M DNS DNS 13/6m19.878s(4) 11/6m27.977s(9)* 12/6m17.328s(6) 10
6th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 11/5m23.187s 11/5m34.572s 13/6m23.434s(5) 12/6m14.234s(5) 5/6m49.254s(9)* 10
7th Paul Chiu (Q6) M 10/5m9.472s 10/5m14.850s 12/6m4.899s(7)* 12/6m14.259s(6) 13/6m29.278s(4) 10
8th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 11/5m14.408s 10/5m15.996s 1/0m26.094s(10)* 11/6m9.597s(8) 12/6m26.265s(7) 15
9th Steve Toomer (Q8) M 9/5m8.293s 10/5m40.521s 11/6m26.523s(8)* 11/6m2.876s(7) 12/6m26.632s(8) 15
10th Roman De Simone (Q7) M 10/5m25.050s 6/5m48.066s 10/6m13.953s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 20
11th Josh Chambers (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 10/5m12.382s 10/5m4.775s 12/6m7.706s(1) 12/6m5.752s(1) 12/6m11.183s(1)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q3) M 9/5m7.561s 10/5m20.394s 12/6m9.336s(2) 12/6m13.201s(2) 12/6m24.617s(2)* 4
3rd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 10/5m24.774s 10/5m9.499s 11/6m1.730s(4) 11/6m13.875s(4)* 12/6m25.260s(3) 7
4th Marc Brunker (Q6) M 9/5m10.930s 8/5m1.737s 11/6m1.422s(3) 1/0m28.295s(8)* 9/6m45.491s(5) 8
5th Troy McKinlay (Q7) M 9/5m11.521s 9/5m18.547s 11/6m11.891s(5) 8/6m49.501s(7)* 9/6m24.939s(4) 9
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q9) M 7/5m43.846s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m16.639s(6) 8/6m47.390s(6) 8/6m48.502s(6)* 12
7th Scott Harris (Q5) M 9/5m12.816s 9/5m5.664s 5/7m10.449s(10) 12/6m23.741s(3) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 13
8th Kyah Harris (Q8) M 7/5m14.061s 7/5m24.845s 8/6m14.813s(8) 9/6m42.973s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 13
9th Jake Griffiths (Q-12) V DNS DNS 8/6m7.164s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 19
10th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 9/5m7.048s 9/5m2.769s 5/7m5.949s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
11th Connor Matterson (Q10) V 6/5m22.904s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
12th John Hennessy (Q-11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped