12th Of August 2018 Spring Racing Series Round 1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 11 August 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 27.521
Chris Milton V 27.743
Robert Uljan M 28.297
Greg Hennessy M 29.369
Peter Mihalopoulos M 29.415
Roman De Simone M 29.599
Scott Harris M 30.386
Chris Godfrey M 30.403
Geza Bausse M 31.586
Gary Boyce M 33.218
Mal Seymour M 33.814
Ian Stewart M 35.443
Ken Anderson M 36.742
Kyah Harris M 37.355
John Hennessy M 38.456
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 26.883
Tom Harden M 27.213
Chris Jordan M 27.645
Jarod Ment V 27.942
Luca Sannio V 28.625
Mark Mason V 29.188
Steve Toomer M 29.281
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 26.571
Robert Uljan M 26.620
Greg Hennessy M 26.876
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.586
Geza Bausse M 29.012
Matthew Boole V 29.252
Ian Stewart M 35.806
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 24.893
Chris Jordan M 25.527
Tom Harden M 25.542
Joe Porfida M 25.841
Luca Sannio V 26.730
Roman De Simone M 28.565
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m23.920s
Chris Milton V 11/5m28.378s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m5.188s
Greg Hennessy M 10/5m13.079s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m25.903s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m32.561s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 9/5m3.356s
Chris Godfrey M 9/5m11.688s
Scott Harris M 9/5m24.606s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m28.511s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m39.092s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m34.545s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m34.892s
Kyah Harris M 7/5m34.223s
John Hennessy M 7/5m37.020s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m15.944s
Chris Milton V 13/6m23.490s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m0.191s
Greg Hennessy M 12/6m12.475s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m30.291s
Scott Harris M 11/6m1.869s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/6m6.648s
Chris Godfrey M 11/6m7.720s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m18.320s
Gary Boyce M 10/6m24.814s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m32.539s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m10.172s
Ian Stewart M 9/6m12.238s
Kyah Harris M 8/6m14.453s
John Hennessy M 8/6m44.003s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 11/5m6.432s
Tom Harden M 11/5m30.876s
Chris Jordan M 10/5m4.271s
Jarod Ment V 10/5m9.747s
Luca Sannio V 10/5m10.380s
Mark Mason V 9/5m0.180s
Steve Toomer M 9/5m9.761s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 13/6m3.782s
Jarod Ment V 13/6m29.441s
Chris Jordan M 12/6m1.383s
Tom Harden M 12/6m6.963s
Luca Sannio V 12/6m17.755s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m18.749s
Mark Mason V 11/6m10.392s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 11/5m2.282s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m15.164s
Greg Hennessy M 11/5m15.376s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m16.047s
Geza Bausse M 9/5m5.925s
Matthew Boole V 9/5m7.124s
Ian Stewart M 8/5m50.711s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 13/6m5.338s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m6.496s
Greg Hennessy M 13/6m16.907s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m12.956s
Geza Bausse M 12/6m28.556s
Matthew Boole V 10/6m5.144s
Ian Stewart M 9/6m23.574s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 12/5m8.168s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m0.367s
Tom Harden M 11/5m10.304s
Joe Porfida M 11/5m23.648s
Luca Sannio V 10/5m8.577s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m11.848s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m3.742s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m22.028s
Tom Harden M 13/6m1.682s
Joe Porfida M 13/6m6.953s
Luca Sannio V 12/6m2.771s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m11.848s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Harris (Q9) M 9/5m24.606s 8/5m1.825s 11/6m15.002s(1) 11/6m27.757s(1)* 11/6m1.869s(1) 2
2nd Mal Seymour (Q11) M 9/5m39.092s 8/5m22.479s 10/6m32.539s(2) 9/6m11.568s(2) 9/6m1.307s(3)* 4
3rd Gary Boyce (Q10) M 8/5m21.125s 9/5m28.511s 10/6m33.987s(3) 9/6m18.184s(3)* 10/6m24.814s(2) 5
4th Ian Stewart (Q13) M 7/5m17.422s 8/5m34.892s 9/6m12.238s(5)* 9/6m36.365s(4) 9/6m21.619s(4) 8
5th Ken Anderson (Q12) M 7/5m29.389s 8/5m34.545s 9/6m10.172s(4) 8/6m0.454s(5)* 9/6m27.579s(5) 9
6th Kyah Harris (Q14) M 7/5m34.223s 7/5m35.846s 8/6m25.775s(6)* 8/6m14.453s(6) 8/6m20.339s(6) 12
7th John Hennessy (Q15) M 0/0m0.000s 7/5m37.020s 8/6m44.003s(7) 7/6m7.837s(7)* 7/6m2.133s(7) 14
8th Trent Johnson (Q-16) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 11/5m23.920s 10/5m6.965s 13/6m18.632s(1) 13/6m22.232s(1)* 13/6m15.944s(1) 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q2) V 10/5m24.486s 11/5m28.378s 13/6m29.253s(2)* 13/6m23.490s(2) 13/6m27.899s(2) 4
3rd Robert Uljan (Q3) M 10/5m5.188s 10/5m13.591s 12/6m0.191s(3) 12/6m1.230s(3) 12/6m33.592s(4)* 6
4th Greg Hennessy (Q4) M 10/5m13.079s 10/5m16.213s 12/6m12.475s(4) 12/6m16.931s(4)* 12/6m13.519s(3) 7
5th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 10/5m25.903s 9/5m2.711s 12/6m30.291s(5) 11/6m2.510s(5) 8/6m32.386s(8)* 10
6th Chris Godfrey (Q8) M 9/5m11.688s 9/5m11.744s 11/6m12.060s(6) 11/6m19.290s(7)* 11/6m7.720s(5) 11
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q7) M 9/5m3.356s 4/2m24.068s 8/7m18.319s(8)* 11/6m6.648s(6) 11/6m26.083s(6) 12
8th Geza Bausse (Q6) M 3/1m58.389s 10/5m32.561s 11/6m18.320s(7) 10/6m3.228s(8)* 10/6m0.627s(7) 14
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 11/5m10.768s 11/5m6.432s 13/6m3.782s(1) 13/6m14.793s(1)* 13/6m11.650s(1) 2
2nd Jarod Ment (Q4) V 8/5m6.970s 10/5m9.747s 13/6m29.441s(2) 12/6m6.968s(3)* 12/6m1.123s(2) 4
3rd Chris Jordan (Q3) M 10/5m4.271s 10/5m6.931s 12/6m23.058s(5)* 12/6m1.383s(2) 12/6m4.512s(3) 5
4th Steve Toomer (Q7) M 8/5m22.027s 9/5m9.761s 12/6m18.749s(3) 11/6m5.284s(4) 11/6m24.829s(6)* 7
5th Luca Sannio (Q5) V 10/5m10.380s 10/5m12.667s 12/6m21.796s(4) 11/6m11.123s(5)* 12/6m17.755s(5) 9
6th Tom Harden (Q2) M 11/5m30.876s 10/5m14.345s 12/6m29.085s(6) 11/7m7.064s(7)* 12/6m6.963s(4) 10
7th Mark Mason (Q6) V 9/5m0.180s 9/5m3.869s 11/6m10.392s(7) 11/6m21.903s(6) 10/6m1.640s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (TQ) M 11/5m7.780s 11/5m2.282s 12/6m21.563s(4)* 13/6m5.338s(1) 13/6m5.896s(1) 2
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q4) V 11/5m16.047s 11/5m27.576s 13/6m6.496s(1) 12/6m2.134s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q3) M 11/5m15.376s 11/5m17.915s 13/6m16.907s(2) 13/6m21.452s(2) 13/6m24.461s(2)* 4
4th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q2) M 10/5m14.148s 11/5m15.164s 12/6m12.956s(3) 12/6m32.307s(5)* 12/6m19.960s(3) 6
5th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 9/5m5.925s 9/5m9.888s 12/6m28.813s(5) 12/6m28.556s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
6th Matthew Boole (Q6) V 9/5m7.124s 9/5m19.391s 10/6m10.064s(6) 10/6m24.565s(6)* 10/6m5.144s(4) 10
7th Ian Stewart (Q7) M 8/5m50.711s 7/5m16.692s 9/6m23.574s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9/6m24.682s(5) 12
8th John Hennessy (Q-8) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Trent Johnson (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 12/5m8.168s 12/5m13.041s 14/6m3.742s(1) 14/6m10.038s(1) 14/6m14.370s(1)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 11/5m6.880s 11/5m0.367s 13/6m7.181s(2)* 14/6m22.028s(2) 13/6m6.120s(2) 4
3rd Joe Porfida (Q4) M 7/3m19.271s 11/5m23.648s 12/6m2.313s(3) 13/6m17.062s(4)* 13/6m6.953s(3) 6
4th Tom Harden (Q3) M 11/5m19.422s 11/5m10.304s 10/4m46.284s(5)* 13/6m1.682s(3) 13/6m26.476s(4) 7
5th Luca Sannio (Q6) V 5/4m24.195s 10/5m8.577s 11/6m6.314s(4) 12/6m2.771s(5) 9/6m43.458s(5)* 9
6th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 9/5m20.352s 10/5m11.848s 3/1m53.930s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
7th Jarod Ment (Q-7) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped