Club Series NSW Ryde Cup 22nd July 2018
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 20 July 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Junior Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Couper V 28.156
Ben Hogan V 29.433
Oscar Sherry M 30.191
Jason Prior V 30.282
Dominic Pitt V 31.296
Riley Lander M 31.597
Kyan Smith V 32.916
Isaac Matthews V 33.138
Jethro Budden V 40.147
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 26.689
Ben Howard V 26.790
Chris Lander M 26.846
Nic Jolly V 26.908
David Matthews V 27.072
Ben Cribbin V 27.117
Aden Young V 27.119
Scotty Elliott V 27.181
Robert Uljan M 27.485
Troy McKinlay M 27.487
Payden Budden V 27.712
Trent Johnson M 27.905
Nick Saxton V 28.050
Chris Primmer V 28.231
Marc Brunker M 28.299
Peter Hickey V 28.438
Ron Curby V 28.656
Steve Cronin M 28.671
Jack Grey V 28.774
Greg Hennessy V 28.986
Drew Carnell V 29.262
Michael Fretin V 29.443
Rob Nicol V 29.592
Adam John V 29.905
Rob Smith V 30.162
Scott Hogan V 30.193
David Couper M 30.523
Brian Goby V 30.596
Grahame Garaty V 30.678
Greg Bakla V 30.834
Andrew Thompson V 30.904
Rick Prior V 31.067
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.062
Matt Kellett V 25.109
Matthew Couper V 25.897
David Warner V 26.228
Chris Wilson M 26.304
Brett Drayton V 26.410
Nathaniel White M 26.575
Chris Jordan M 26.598
Bradd Vercoe V 26.655
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.681
Jeffrey Pitt V 27.452
Tom Harden M 27.462
Grant Robinson M 27.572
Anthony Tan M 28.462
Michael Toms V 28.681
Stephen Toomer M 30.241
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 25.857
Aden Young V 25.860
Ben Howard V 25.876
Nic Jolly V 25.894
Ben Cribbin 26.005
Nick Saxton V 26.100
Chris Lander M 26.245
Peter Hickey V 26.448
Chris Primmer V 26.488
Robert Uljan M 26.595
David Matthews V 26.639
Marc Brunker M 26.840
Troy McKinlay M 26.909
Trent Johnson M 26.949
Steve Cronin M 26.983
Greg Hennessy V 27.255
Ron Curby V 27.316
Jack Grey V 27.345
Drew Carnell V 27.623
Rob Smith V 28.032
David Couper M 28.213
Greg Bakla V 28.597
Adam John V 28.749
Brian Goby V 29.064
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.948
Matt Kellett V 24.065
Ari Bakla V 24.080
Nathaniel White M 24.201
Matthew Couper V 24.202
David Warner V 24.270
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.561
Matthew Williams M 24.692
Chris Wilson M 24.814
Jeffrey Pitt V 25.155
Grant Robinson M 25.159
Anthony Tan M 25.293
Chris Jordan M 25.304
Luca Sannio V 25.369
Tom Harden M 25.692
Tom Matley V 25.941
Michael Toms V 27.019
2WD Junior Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Couper V 10/5m6.619s
Ben Hogan V 10/5m14.478s
Oscar Sherry M 9/5m12.342s
Jason Prior V 9/5m14.574s
Isaac Matthews V 9/5m36.500s
Dominic Pitt V 8/5m6.341s
Kyan Smith V 8/5m33.613s
Riley Lander M 8/5m42.202s
Jethro Budden V 6/5m5.157s
2WD Junior Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Couper V 12/6m3.304s
Ben Hogan V 12/6m31.748s
Jason Prior V 11/6m0.749s
Oscar Sherry M 11/6m33.821s
Dominic Pitt V 10/6m10.555s
Kyan Smith V 10/6m15.190s
Isaac Matthews V 10/6m22.864s
Riley Lander M 8/5m42.202s
Jethro Budden V 7/6m22.239s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 12/5m27.643s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m2.592s
Ben Howard V 11/5m3.453s
Chris Lander M 11/5m7.193s
Ben Cribbin V 11/5m9.986s
Aden Young V 11/5m11.037s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m13.968s
Payden Budden V 11/5m15.703s
David Matthews V 11/5m16.477s
Scotty Elliott V 11/5m17.524s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m17.970s
Nick Saxton V 11/5m20.792s
Chris Primmer V 11/5m24.386s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m25.935s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m32.311s
Ron Curby V 11/5m40.170s
Steve Cronin M 10/4m57.873s
Peter Hickey V 10/5m1.354s
Jack Grey V 10/5m1.535s
Michael Fretin V 10/5m2.917s
Greg Hennessy V 10/5m5.083s
Brian Goby V 10/5m15.592s
Rob Nicol V 10/5m15.616s
Rob Smith V 10/5m17.103s
Greg Bakla V 10/5m22.587s
Grahame Garaty V 10/5m22.597s
Drew Carnell V 10/5m24.317s
Rick Prior V 10/5m29.632s
Scott Hogan V 10/5m30.536s
Adam John V 9/5m1.793s
David Couper M 9/5m7.878s
Andrew Thompson V 8/5m12.981s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 14/6m25.927s
Chris Milton V 13/6m2.411s
Chris Lander M 13/6m7.030s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m7.240s
Ben Cribbin V 13/6m11.065s
Aden Young V 13/6m16.219s
David Matthews V 13/6m16.407s
Payden Budden V 13/6m17.102s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m20.682s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m21.377s
Nick Saxton V 13/6m22.002s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m23.213s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m26.148s
Chris Primmer V 12/6m0.325s
Ron Curby V 12/6m1.250s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m2.842s
Greg Hennessy V 12/6m5.154s
Steve Cronin M 12/6m11.670s
Rob Nicol V 12/6m16.750s
Drew Carnell V 12/6m16.936s
Jack Grey V 12/6m17.015s
Peter Hickey V 12/6m20.908s
Adam John V 12/6m23.380s
Michael Fretin V 12/6m26.807s
Scott Hogan V 12/6m30.257s
Rob Smith V 11/6m0.491s
Andrew Thompson V 11/6m3.939s
Brian Goby V 11/6m4.341s
Greg Bakla V 11/6m11.724s
Rick Prior V 11/6m15.424s
David Couper M 11/6m29.998s
Grahame Garaty V 10/5m22.597s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 12/5m7.045s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m7.058s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m18.736s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m23.234s
Brett Drayton V 11/5m1.298s
Bradd Vercoe V 11/5m6.192s
David Warner V 11/5m6.595s
Chris Jordan M 11/5m8.823s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m12.230s
Tom Harden M 11/5m23.958s
Anthony Tan M 11/5m28.646s
Grant Robinson M 10/5m4.873s
Michael Toms V 10/5m5.429s
Nathaniel White M 10/5m5.915s
Jeffrey Pitt V 10/5m17.182s
Stephen Toomer M 9/5m1.001s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m8.949s
Matt Kellett V 14/6m15.318s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m18.214s
David Warner V 14/6m25.769s
Chris Wilson M 14/6m26.954s
Brett Drayton V 13/6m0.446s
Bradd Vercoe V 13/6m5.580s
Nathaniel White M 13/6m9.433s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m10.203s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m13.852s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m13.942s
Jeffrey Pitt V 13/6m25.171s
Tom Harden M 13/6m29.565s
Michael Toms V 12/6m12.745s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m15.836s
Stephen Toomer M 11/6m17.691s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m17.545s
Ben Howard V 12/5m18.987s
Nic Jolly V 12/5m20.308s
Chris Lander M 12/5m21.291s
Aden Young V 12/5m21.581s
Ben Cribbin 12/5m23.123s
Nick Saxton V 12/5m23.211s
David Matthews V 12/5m26.382s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m4.589s
Ron Curby V 11/5m5.791s
Chris Primmer V 11/5m9.332s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m11.005s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m13.669s
Greg Hennessy V 11/5m13.695s
Steve Cronin M 11/5m15.724s
Jack Grey V 11/5m16.305s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m21.295s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m25.130s
Peter Hickey V 11/5m25.736s
Adam John V 10/5m0.766s
Drew Carnell V 10/5m1.042s
Rob Smith V 10/5m3.046s
David Couper M 10/5m14.988s
Brian Goby V 10/5m27.344s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 14/6m10.816s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m13.746s
Aden Young V 14/6m17.668s
Chris Lander M 14/6m19.996s
Ben Cribbin 14/6m24.022s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m1.632s
Nick Saxton V 13/6m3.945s
David Matthews V 13/6m5.061s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m6.042s
Jack Grey V 13/6m10.639s
Chris Primmer V 13/6m14.489s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m16.869s
Peter Hickey V 13/6m18.609s
Greg Hennessy V 13/6m22.120s
Ron Curby V 13/6m22.797s
Steve Cronin M 13/6m25.197s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m27.289s
Adam John V 13/6m28.605s
Marc Brunker M 13/6m28.804s
Drew Carnell V 13/6m30.069s
Brian Goby V 12/6m6.277s
Greg Bakla V 12/6m7.515s
Rob Smith V 12/6m17.280s
David Couper M 12/6m26.598s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 13/5m22.299s
Lachlan Donnelly V 13/5m22.833s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m5.087s
Matthew Couper V 12/5m5.518s
Ari Bakla V 12/5m6.708s
David Warner V 12/5m9.555s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m13.545s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m20.446s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m23.448s
Tom Harden M 11/5m0.900s
Tom Matley V 11/5m3.155s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m8.143s
Jeffrey Pitt V 11/5m9.954s
Anthony Tan M 11/5m12.803s
Michael Toms V 11/5m23.746s
Luca Sannio V 11/5m26.132s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m4.628s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m15.861s
Ari Bakla V 15/6m17.580s
Matt Kellett V 15/6m19.010s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m24.998s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m0.288s
David Warner V 14/6m3.706s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m3.980s
Luca Sannio V 14/6m20.187s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m23.361s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m25.380s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m28.448s
Jeffrey Pitt V 13/6m2.001s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m6.010s
Tom Matley V 13/6m7.146s
Tom Harden M 13/6m13.756s
Michael Toms V 13/6m15.135s
Matthew Williams M 12/6m14.061s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Junior Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Couper (TQ) V 9/5m36.338s 10/5m14.594s 10/5m6.619s 12/6m5.288s(1)* 12/6m3.304s(1) 12/6m3.875s(1) 2
2nd Ben Hogan (Q2) V 9/5m19.600s 9/5m15.996s 10/5m14.478s 12/6m32.048s(2) 12/6m31.748s(2) 11/6m0.882s(3)* 4
3rd Jason Prior (Q4) V 8/5m3.906s 4/2m31.311s 9/5m14.574s 10/6m5.507s(3)* 11/6m23.972s(3) 11/6m0.749s(2) 5
4th Oscar Sherry (Q3) M 6/5m9.738s 8/5m4.740s 9/5m12.342s 10/6m5.873s(4)* 11/6m35.766s(4) 11/6m33.821s(4) 8
5th Dominic Pitt (Q8) V 6/5m19.012s 2/1m32.811s 8/5m6.341s 10/6m28.130s(5) 10/6m10.555s(5) 0/0m5.255s(9)* 10
6th Kyan Smith (Q7) V 6/5m19.679s 7/5m8.600s 8/5m33.613s 9/6m3.794s(7)* 10/6m15.190s(6) 10/6m17.631s(5) 11
7th Isaac Matthews (Q5) V 7/5m19.998s 7/5m30.050s 9/5m36.500s 10/6m30.886s(6) 10/6m22.864s(7)* 10/6m32.400s(6) 12
8th Riley Lander (Q6) M 8/5m42.202s 7/5m35.587s 0/0m0.000s 7/6m8.753s(8) 7/6m1.042s(8) 7/6m31.156s(8)* 16
9th Jethro Budden (Q9) V 5/5m19.655s 0/0m0.000s 6/5m5.157s 7/6m22.239s(9) 7/6m34.624s(9)* 7/6m31.078s(7) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock D
Pos Name Qual Final Combined
* Final dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Marc Brunker (Q24) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m32.311s 2/0m59.663s 13/6m26.148s(1) 13/6m28.000s(1)* 1
2nd Rob Nicol (Q27) V 9/5m14.278s 10/5m32.471s 10/5m15.616s 12/6m16.750s(2) 11/6m11.647s(7)* 2
3rd Drew Carnell (Q22) V 9/5m5.997s 10/5m24.317s 10/5m25.551s 12/6m21.985s(3)* 12/6m16.936s(2) 2
4th Jack Grey (Q21) V 1/0m33.184s 10/5m30.272s 10/5m1.535s 12/6m23.460s(4)* 12/6m17.015s(3) 3
5th Adam John (Q28) V 9/5m1.793s 9/5m3.861s 9/5m12.203s 11/6m5.051s(8)* 12/6m23.380s(4) 4
6th Scott Hogan (Q23) V 9/5m2.613s 10/5m30.536s 10/5m33.117s 12/6m39.921s(5)* 12/6m30.257s(5) 5
7th Andrew Thompson (Q32) V 4/2m25.924s 8/5m28.074s 8/5m12.981s 11/6m3.939s(6) 1/0m39.407s(11)* 6
8th Brian Goby (Q26) V 8/5m5.507s 9/5m2.314s 10/5m15.592s 11/6m4.341s(7)* 11/6m8.955s(6) 6
9th Rick Prior (Q30) V 8/5m4.956s 9/5m3.748s 10/5m29.632s 11/6m20.095s(10)* 11/6m15.424s(8) 8
10th Greg Bakla (Q25) V 9/5m7.408s 9/5m26.952s 10/5m22.587s 11/6m11.724s(9) 10/6m7.551s(10)* 9
11th David Couper (Q31) M 9/5m28.884s 8/5m35.638s 9/5m7.878s 11/6m37.894s(11)* 11/6m29.998s(9) 9
12th Grahame Garaty (Q29) V 9/5m9.206s 9/5m37.048s 10/5m22.597s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nick Saxton (Q14) V 10/5m25.874s 9/5m3.390s 11/5m20.792s 13/6m22.002s(1) 13/6m22.337s(1)* 1
2nd Robert Uljan (Q12) M 11/5m25.935s 11/5m29.497s 10/5m0.790s 13/6m23.213s(2) 13/6m25.127s(2)* 2
3rd Chris Primmer (Q13) V 10/5m8.722s 10/5m22.950s 11/5m24.386s 12/6m15.400s(6)* 12/6m0.325s(3) 3
4th Ron Curby (Q15) V 10/5m12.132s 10/5m23.648s 11/5m40.170s 12/6m1.250s(3) 12/6m4.739s(5)* 3
5th Trent Johnson (Q11) M 11/5m27.723s 11/5m23.459s 11/5m17.970s 12/6m5.912s(4)* 12/6m2.842s(4) 4
6th Steve Cronin (Q16) M 10/5m14.530s 10/5m23.370s 10/4m57.873s 12/6m12.754s(5) 12/6m11.670s(7)* 5
7th Greg Hennessy (Q19) V 8/3m59.313s 10/5m5.083s 10/5m7.485s 12/6m20.306s(7)* 12/6m5.154s(6) 6
8th Peter Hickey (Q20) V 8/5m13.706s 10/5m29.301s 10/5m1.354s 11/6m0.862s(9)* 12/6m20.908s(8) 8
9th Rob Smith (Q17) V 10/5m17.103s 10/5m21.048s 10/5m32.052s 11/6m0.491s(8) 11/6m10.405s(10)* 8
10th Michael Fretin (Q18) V 10/5m27.292s 10/5m18.522s 10/5m2.917s 5/2m48.332s(10)* 12/6m26.807s(9) 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 11/5m16.347s 11/5m8.005s 12/5m27.643s 13/6m2.411s(2) 13/6m8.771s(1) 6/2m56.553s(10)* 3
2nd Nic Jolly (Q2) V 11/5m18.102s 11/5m10.797s 11/5m2.592s 13/6m7.240s(4)* 13/6m10.697s(2) 13/6m16.310s(2) 4
3rd Ben Howard (Q4) V 10/5m2.170s 11/5m15.896s 11/5m3.453s 14/6m25.927s(1) 13/6m12.049s(5)* 13/6m19.638s(4) 5
4th Ben Cribbin (Q6) V 10/5m4.383s 11/5m21.562s 11/5m9.986s 13/6m11.065s(5)* 13/6m11.685s(4) 13/6m15.419s(1) 5
5th Chris Lander (Q3) M 11/5m16.460s 10/5m0.533s 11/5m7.193s 13/6m7.030s(3) 13/6m11.061s(3) 13/6m17.281s(3)* 6
6th Aden Young (Q9) V 9/5m8.767s 11/5m28.328s 11/5m11.037s 13/6m16.219s(6) 13/6m17.698s(7)* 13/6m24.598s(6) 12
7th Payden Budden (Q7) V 10/5m2.166s 11/5m15.703s 11/5m21.549s 12/6m4.011s(8)* 13/6m17.102s(6) 12/6m0.460s(7) 13
8th Scotty Elliott (Q10) V 11/5m17.524s 10/5m0.957s 11/5m23.576s 12/6m26.459s(10)* 13/6m21.377s(9) 13/6m22.231s(5) 14
9th David Matthews (Q8) V 11/5m29.536s 11/5m17.845s 11/5m16.477s 13/6m16.407s(7) 12/6m0.600s(10)* 12/6m0.616s(8) 15
10th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 11/5m19.056s 11/5m16.772s 11/5m13.968s 12/6m4.709s(9)* 13/6m20.682s(8) 12/6m2.200s(9) 17
* Final dropped
2wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Wilks ???
2nd Alex Tyson ???
* Final dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (Q14) M 10/5m16.330s 10/5m20.385s 10/5m4.873s 13/6m22.432s(1)* 13/6m10.203s(1) 1
2nd Jeffrey Pitt (Q15) V 9/5m23.477s 10/5m21.011s 10/5m17.182s 12/6m0.580s(3)* 13/6m25.171s(2) 2
3rd Tom Harden (Q12) M 10/5m9.112s 10/5m24.636s 11/5m23.958s 13/6m29.565s(2) 12/6m2.035s(3)* 2
4th Michael Toms (Q13) V 10/5m30.988s 10/5m12.840s 10/5m5.429s 12/6m12.745s(4) 12/6m21.853s(5)* 4
5th Anthony Tan (Q11) M 11/5m28.646s 10/5m14.656s 10/5m22.067s 11/6m0.820s(5)* 12/6m15.836s(4) 4
6th Stephen Toomer (Q16) M 9/5m27.907s 9/5m8.655s 9/5m1.001s 11/6m17.691s(6) 10/6m1.175s(6)* 6
* Final dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 11/5m7.208s 12/5m11.074s 12/5m7.058s 14/6m19.596s(1)* 14/6m10.790s(1) 14/6m8.949s(1) 2
2nd Matt Kellett (Q3) V 11/5m7.861s 11/5m0.882s 12/5m7.045s 14/6m21.961s(3)* 14/6m15.555s(2) 14/6m15.318s(2) 4
3rd Matthew Couper (Q2) V 11/5m3.119s 12/5m18.736s 11/5m21.487s 14/6m19.946s(2) 14/6m18.214s(3) 14/6m20.283s(3)* 5
4th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 11/5m13.052s 11/5m7.659s 12/5m23.234s 14/6m26.954s(4) 13/6m23.996s(7)* 13/6m3.059s(5) 9
5th David Warner (Q6) V 11/5m15.699s 11/5m6.595s 11/5m22.116s 13/6m2.588s(6) 13/6m29.134s(8)* 14/6m25.769s(4) 10
6th Nathaniel White (Q10) M 10/5m8.089s 10/5m7.130s 10/5m5.915s 13/6m29.666s(9)* 13/6m9.433s(4) 13/6m16.834s(7) 11
7th Bradd Vercoe (Q7) V 11/5m16.505s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m6.192s 13/6m35.665s(10)* 13/6m23.880s(6) 13/6m5.580s(6) 12
8th Chris Jordan (Q8) M 11/5m20.812s 11/5m12.046s 11/5m8.823s 13/6m13.852s(7) 13/6m14.062s(5) 13/6m25.203s(9)* 12
9th Brett Drayton (Q5) V 11/5m22.587s 11/5m4.833s 11/5m1.298s 13/6m0.446s(5) 13/6m29.826s(9) 13/6m34.007s(10)* 14
10th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q9) M 10/5m35.729s 10/5m6.500s 11/5m12.230s 13/6m13.942s(8) 12/6m1.167s(10)* 13/6m21.459s(8) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad ???
* Final dropped
4wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Adam John (Q22) V 4/2m0.309s 10/5m4.388s 10/5m0.766s 12/6m4.302s(2)* 13/6m28.605s(1) 1
2nd Drew Carnell (Q21) V 10/5m1.042s 10/5m5.593s 10/5m12.708s 13/6m30.069s(1) 12/6m0.327s(2)* 1
3rd Brian Goby (Q24) V 9/5m9.776s 10/5m27.344s 9/5m2.311s 12/6m6.277s(3) 12/6m13.818s(3)* 3
4th David Couper (Q23) M 9/5m21.660s 10/5m18.389s 10/5m14.988s 12/6m26.598s(4) 11/6m4.883s(4)* 4
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.589s 3/1m27.219s 13/6m6.042s(1) 13/6m20.654s(2)* 1
2nd Jack Grey (Q13) V 11/5m16.305s 10/5m3.007s 11/5m23.712s 13/6m28.383s(6)* 13/6m10.639s(1) 1
3rd Peter Hickey (Q17) V 11/5m26.822s 10/5m2.112s 11/5m25.736s 13/6m18.609s(2) 6/2m58.309s(9)* 2
4th Greg Hennessy (Q12) V 11/5m22.323s 11/5m13.695s 11/5m17.496s 13/6m22.120s(3) 13/6m23.433s(3)* 3
5th Ron Curby (Q11) V 11/5m25.362s 10/5m3.192s 11/5m5.791s 13/6m22.797s(4) 12/6m6.077s(5)* 4
6th Steve Cronin (Q15) M 11/5m15.724s 10/5m18.158s 11/5m28.678s 12/6m11.413s(9)* 13/6m25.197s(4) 4
7th Trent Johnson (Q16) M 11/5m27.841s 11/5m24.778s 11/5m21.295s 13/6m27.289s(5) 12/6m6.824s(6)* 5
8th Marc Brunker (Q14) M 10/5m1.515s 11/5m36.206s 11/5m13.669s 13/6m28.804s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
9th Greg Bakla (Q19) V 10/5m10.982s 10/5m3.348s 11/5m25.130s 12/6m7.515s(8)* 12/6m22.745s(7) 7
10th Rob Smith (Q20) V 10/5m9.311s 10/5m3.046s 10/5m4.903s 12/6m17.280s(10)* 11/6m2.747s(8) 8
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Howard (TQ) V 12/5m25.917s 11/5m3.168s 12/5m18.987s 14/6m10.981s(1) 14/6m10.816s(1) 13/6m0.046s(3)* 2
2nd Aden Young (Q4) V 11/5m12.092s 12/5m21.581s 11/5m11.883s 14/6m17.668s(2) 13/6m19.984s(8)* 14/6m19.432s(1) 3
3rd Nic Jolly (Q2) V 11/5m1.370s 12/5m22.282s 12/5m20.308s 14/6m18.279s(3) 14/6m13.746s(2) 13/6m11.336s(8)* 5
4th Ben Cribbin (Q6) 11/5m13.669s 12/5m34.520s 12/5m23.123s 13/6m0.212s(5)* 14/6m24.045s(3) 14/6m24.022s(2) 5
5th Chris Lander (Q5) M 11/5m15.169s 11/5m0.042s 12/5m21.291s 14/6m19.996s(4) 13/6m6.846s(5) 13/6m10.830s(7)* 9
6th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 12/5m17.545s 12/5m27.812s 11/5m17.993s 13/6m16.487s(8)* 13/6m1.632s(4) 13/6m8.147s(6) 10
7th Nick Saxton (Q8) V 10/5m14.395s 11/5m10.175s 12/5m23.211s 13/6m3.945s(6) 12/6m2.982s(10)* 13/6m6.048s(5) 11
8th David Matthews (Q7) V 11/5m18.829s 12/5m26.382s 11/5m5.010s 13/6m10.207s(7) 13/6m21.551s(9)* 13/6m5.061s(4) 11
9th Chris Primmer (Q10) V 11/5m19.838s 11/5m12.809s 11/5m9.332s 2/1m3.791s(10)* 13/6m14.489s(6) 12/6m6.707s(10) 16
10th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 11/5m12.991s 11/5m11.763s 11/5m11.005s 13/6m22.040s(9)* 13/6m17.536s(7) 13/6m16.869s(9) 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Wilks ???
2nd Matthew Boole ???
* Final dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Luca Sannio (Q15) V 10/5m1.061s 9/5m10.357s 11/5m26.132s 13/6m3.281s(2)* 14/6m20.187s(1) 1
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q12) M 10/4m54.033s 8/3m52.105s 11/5m8.143s 13/6m1.201s(1) 14/6m25.380s(2)* 1
3rd Jeffrey Pitt (Q16) V 11/5m9.954s 4/1m49.938s 2/0m53.381s 13/6m5.153s(3)* 13/6m2.001s(3) 3
4th Anthony Tan (Q13) M 11/5m12.803s 4/2m2.617s 11/5m15.139s 13/6m25.638s(5)* 13/6m6.010s(4) 4
5th Tom Matley (Q11) V 11/5m3.155s 11/5m4.296s 11/5m13.495s 13/6m7.146s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
6th Michael Toms (Q14) V 10/5m21.325s 11/5m23.746s 10/5m7.513s 13/6m28.679s(6)* 13/6m15.135s(5) 5
7th Matthew Williams (Q17) M 10/5m4.628s 1/0m49.991s 4/5m8.548s 12/6m15.643s(7)* 12/6m14.061s(6) 6
* Final dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 12/5m2.073s 12/5m1.135s 13/5m22.833s 14/6m1.356s(3)* 15/6m19.526s(1) 15/6m15.861s(1) 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q4) V 12/5m17.647s 12/5m6.708s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m22.386s(2) 14/6m7.182s(3)* 15/6m17.580s(2) 4
3rd Matt Kellett (Q2) V 12/5m19.245s 12/5m7.617s 13/5m22.299s 15/6m19.010s(1) 14/6m9.755s(5) 11/5m53.033s(10)* 6
4th Matthew Couper (Q5) V 12/5m20.773s 12/5m5.518s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m10.974s(6)* 14/6m4.204s(2) 14/6m0.288s(4) 6
5th Chris Wilson (Q3) M 12/5m12.527s 12/5m14.271s 12/5m5.087s 14/6m2.422s(4) 14/6m9.607s(4)* 15/6m24.998s(3) 7
6th Nathaniel White (Q7) M 12/5m21.903s 12/5m24.911s 12/5m20.446s 14/6m3.980s(5) 14/6m13.082s(6) 14/6m22.027s(6)* 11
7th David Warner (Q8) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m10.646s 12/5m9.555s 14/6m18.600s(7) 6/2m34.643s(10)* 14/6m3.706s(5) 12
8th Grant Robinson (Q9) M 12/5m25.305s 11/5m2.590s 12/5m23.448s 14/6m24.022s(8) 14/6m28.508s(8)* 14/6m23.361s(7) 15
9th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 12/5m24.718s 12/5m25.153s 12/5m13.545s 13/6m10.520s(9)* 14/6m28.448s(7) 13/6m9.964s(8) 15
10th Tom Harden (Q10) M 11/5m0.900s 11/5m14.433s 11/5m8.546s 12/6m4.940s(10)* 13/6m22.842s(9) 13/6m13.756s(9) 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jarod Ment ???
2nd Sam Saad ???
* Final dropped