27th Of May 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 26 May 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Tubman M 27.732
Sean Tilley V 29.335
Callum Pares M 31.390
Oscar Sherry M 36.467
Connor Matterson V 44.466
Stanley Shepherd M 48.031
Maddie Caspers M 75.386
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Oddy V 27.568
Mark Mason V 28.940
Scotty Elliott V 29.169
Trent Johnson M 29.273
Chris Milton V 29.868
Allister Whelan M 30.177
Roman De Simone M 30.272
Ron Curby V 30.433
Steve Toomer M 30.666
Cameron Couper V 30.844
Peter Mihalopoulos M 31.487
Alex Tyson V 31.967
Greg Bakla V 33.719
David Couper M 33.793
Mal Seymour M 34.372
Andrew Bryant M 35.042
Aiden Tubman M 35.044
Ian Stewart M 35.183
Ken Anderson M 37.387
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad M 27.957
Matthew Couper V 28.046
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 28.342
Kev Lewis V 28.738
Chris Wilson M 28.769
Tom Harden M 29.292
Chris Jordan M 29.691
Darren Pryor V 29.950
Anthony Tan M 30.473
Peter Matic V 32.727
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 27.398
Trent Johnson M 28.024
Mark Mason V 28.145
Ron Curby V 28.790
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.792
Allister Whelan M 29.239
Aiden Tubman M 30.189
Greg Bakla V 30.496
David Couper M 30.877
Andrew Bryant M 31.365
Lucas Tubman M 34.129
Ian Stewart M 36.679
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 26.042
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 26.600
Kev Lewis V 26.688
Peter Matic V 26.691
Sam Saad M 26.828
Tom Harden M 27.310
Anthony Tan M 27.394
Chris Wilson M 27.399
Jamie Tilley V 27.565
Joe Porfida M 27.639
Matthew Williams M 27.679
Chris Jordan M 27.893
Steve Toomer M 28.847
Darren Pryor V 29.783
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sean Tilley V 11/6m12.381s
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m39.001s
Oscar Sherry M 9/6m22.941s
Callum Pares M 6/6m8.886s
Connor Matterson V 6/6m16.148s
Stanley Shepherd M 6/6m23.234s
Maddie Caspers M 5/7m23.435s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason V 12/6m7.479s
Chris Milton V 12/6m22.472s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m22.473s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m35.658s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/6m1.143s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m1.398s
Ron Curby V 11/6m2.795s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m8.237s
Cameron Couper V 11/6m18.648s
Allister Whelan M 11/6m23.972s
Andrew Oddy V 11/6m36.237s
Greg Bakla V 10/6m2.779s
David Couper M 10/6m20.671s
Mal Seymour M 10/6m25.949s
Andrew Bryant M 10/6m30.489s
Ian Stewart M 9/6m11.235s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m13.675s
Aiden Tubman M 9/6m54.010s
Alex Tyson V 5/2m55.722s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 13/6m26.671s
Chris Wilson M 12/6m2.389s
Matthew Couper V 12/6m2.533s
Kev Lewis V 12/6m2.956s
Tom Harden M 12/6m11.475s
Chris Jordan M 12/6m13.444s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/6m13.948s
Darren Pryor V 12/6m28.443s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m30.176s
Peter Matic V 10/6m31.872s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 13/6m25.107s
Mark Mason V 12/6m4.385s
Allister Whelan M 12/6m10.994s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m12.158s
Ron Curby V 12/6m15.760s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m28.822s
Greg Bakla V 11/6m3.523s
David Couper M 11/6m10.024s
Andrew Bryant M 11/6m23.886s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m36.710s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m19.360s
Ian Stewart M 8/6m4.811s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Couper V 14/6m31.011s
Sam Saad M 13/6m2.890s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m9.396s
Kev Lewis V 13/6m10.135s
Chris Wilson M 13/6m12.067s
Anthony Tan M 13/6m23.558s
Joe Porfida M 13/6m24.592s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m24.752s
Jamie Tilley V 13/6m27.920s
Peter Matic V 13/6m31.666s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m9.792s
Tom Harden M 12/6m11.340s
Matthew Williams M 12/6m19.854s
Darren Pryor V 1/0m29.783s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Oscar Sherry (Q3) M 4/2m48.733s 8/6m12.117s 9/6m22.941s(2) 8/6m0.228s(2)* 8/6m0.752s(1) 3
2nd Connor Matterson (Q6) V 6/7m22.092s 4/6m36.702s 5/6m18.121s(5)* 6/6m16.148s(3) 6/6m22.545s(2) 5
3rd Sean Tilley (Q2) V 10/6m9.645s 10/6m1.614s 5/6m18.633s(6) 11/6m12.381s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
4th Stanley Shepherd (Q5) M 4/7m1.801s 6/6m47.912s 6/6m23.234s(3) 6/6m23.941s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
5th Lucas Tubman (TQ) M 11/6m39.001s 9/6m4.847s 10/6m25.492s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
6th Maddie Caspers (Q-7) M DNS DNS DNS DNS* 5/7m23.435s(3) 10
7th Callum Pares (Q4) M 6/6m8.886s 5/7m2.565s 6/6m41.187s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Allister Whelan (Q11) M 9/5m59.067s 10/6m5.473s 11/6m23.972s(1) 11/6m23.976s(1) 10/6m28.527s(1)* 2
2nd Greg Bakla (Q12) V 10/6m24.808s 7/4m17.494s 10/6m2.779s(2) 10/6m12.875s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Mal Seymour (Q13) M 10/6m25.949s 10/6m29.200s 9/6m18.423s(3) 9/6m10.119s(4)* 9/6m12.575s(2) 5
4th Ken Anderson (Q15) M 9/6m13.675s 9/6m19.229s 9/6m29.129s(4) 9/6m37.394s(6)* 8/6m6.580s(4) 8
5th Ian Stewart (Q16) M 8/6m3.071s 9/6m11.235s 8/6m3.589s(6)* 9/6m31.462s(5) 8/6m3.456s(3) 8
6th David Couper (Q18) M 5/6m2.452s 7/5m59.862s 8/6m9.138s(7) 10/6m20.671s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
7th Aiden Tubman (Q17) M 9/6m54.010s 2/6m8.443s 8/6m2.195s(5) 5/6m23.781s(7)* 4/6m15.994s(5) 10
8th Andrew Bryant (Q14) M 0/0m0.000s 10/6m30.489s 1/0m45.314s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
9th Alex Tyson (Q19) V 5/2m55.722s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Mason (TQ) V 12/6m7.479s 12/6m11.570s 11/6m0.350s(2)* 12/6m16.211s(1) 12/6m26.171s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q7) M 11/6m5.904s 11/6m4.754s 12/6m32.209s(1) 12/6m22.473s(2) 12/6m30.360s(3)* 3
3rd Chris Milton (Q2) V 12/6m25.610s 12/6m22.472s 11/6m9.634s(5)* 11/6m0.039s(3) 12/6m27.474s(2) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 12/6m35.658s 11/6m3.955s 11/6m4.151s(3) 11/6m32.680s(8)* 11/6m6.299s(4) 7
5th Ron Curby (Q6) V 11/6m2.795s 11/6m28.033s 10/6m16.020s(9)* 11/6m3.747s(4) 11/6m33.720s(5) 9
6th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 11/6m26.457s 11/6m1.398s 11/6m7.648s(4) 11/6m8.933s(5) 11/6m34.523s(6)* 9
7th Cameron Couper (Q9) V 10/6m10.079s 11/6m32.094s 10/6m1.229s(6) 11/6m18.648s(6) 10/6m4.326s(7)* 12
8th Steve Toomer (Q8) M 11/6m8.237s 10/6m9.770s 10/6m9.938s(8) 11/6m24.553s(7) 10/6m35.203s(9)* 15
9th Andrew Oddy (Q10) V 11/6m36.237s 10/6m2.859s 10/6m2.574s(7) 7/4m20.197s(9)* 10/6m14.008s(8) 15
10th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q4) M 7/3m58.409s 11/6m1.143s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 12/6m2.389s 12/6m3.112s 12/6m2.391s(1) 12/6m9.297s(2)* 12/6m6.195s(1) 2
2nd Kev Lewis (Q4) V 12/6m37.945s 12/6m11.022s 12/6m2.956s(2) 12/6m5.011s(1) 12/6m24.233s(4)* 3
3rd Matthew Couper (Q3) V 12/6m2.533s 12/6m7.614s 12/6m26.353s(6)* 12/6m24.817s(4) 12/6m10.438s(2) 6
4th Sam Saad (TQ) M 13/6m26.671s 11/6m0.215s 12/6m23.303s(4)* 12/6m19.288s(3) 12/6m13.300s(3) 6
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 12/6m13.948s 11/6m4.304s 12/6m18.906s(3) 1/0m39.172s(9)* 11/6m17.887s(6) 9
6th Tom Harden (Q5) M 12/6m11.475s 12/6m28.835s 12/6m23.486s(5) 12/6m26.026s(5) 11/6m11.042s(5)* 10
7th Darren Pryor (Q7) V 10/5m19.648s 12/6m29.227s 12/6m30.111s(7) 12/6m28.443s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Anthony Tan (Q9) M 12/6m30.176s 11/6m13.730s 10/6m21.001s(9)* 11/6m12.984s(7) 11/6m34.120s(7) 14
9th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 12/6m13.444s 12/6m29.909s 11/6m0.625s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Peter Matic (Q10) V 9/6m15.705s 9/5m47.350s 10/6m31.872s(10) 7/5m30.538s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (TQ) M 13/6m25.107s 11/6m1.815s 12/6m5.384s(1) 12/6m7.467s(2)* 12/6m4.610s(1) 2
2nd Mark Mason (Q2) V 12/6m26.605s 12/6m13.088s 12/6m26.576s(4)* 12/6m4.385s(1) 12/6m7.594s(2) 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q4) V 12/6m25.011s 12/6m24.654s 12/6m15.760s(3) 12/6m17.039s(4)* 12/6m25.921s(3) 6
4th Allister Whelan (Q7) M 12/6m34.028s 11/6m15.298s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12/6m10.994s(3) 10/6m2.491s(4) 7
5th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 12/6m12.158s 12/6m15.384s 12/6m15.622s(2) 7/3m38.245s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 9
6th Greg Bakla (Q6) V 11/6m14.941s 11/6m3.523s 11/6m12.768s(5) 11/6m10.563s(5) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 10
7th Aiden Tubman (Q10) M 10/6m18.871s 11/6m36.710s 9/6m34.096s(7)* 10/6m26.866s(6) 10/6m16.423s(5) 11
8th David Couper (Q8) M 11/6m22.844s 11/6m10.024s 11/6m31.844s(6) 6/3m50.956s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 15
9th Ian Stewart (Q12) M 8/6m4.811s 8/6m8.745s 8/6m29.167s(8) 7/6m27.943s(8) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 16
10th Andrew Bryant (Q9) M 6/3m58.408s 11/6m23.886s 3/1m48.427s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
11th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q5) M 12/6m28.822s 11/6m23.390s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
12th Lucas Tubman (Q11) M 10/6m19.360s 10/6m52.828s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Kev Lewis (Q13) V 8/3m55.560s 3/1m25.642s 13/6m10.135s(1) 13/6m30.322s(1)* 13/6m14.005s(1) 2
2nd Peter Matic (Q11) V 6/4m53.971s 12/6m24.158s 12/6m15.625s(4)* 12/6m21.344s(2) 13/6m31.666s(2) 4
3rd Steve Toomer (Q10) M 12/6m18.596s 12/6m22.543s 12/6m9.792s(2) 12/6m27.852s(4) 11/6m0.196s(4)* 6
4th Tom Harden (Q12) M 10/7m9.270s 12/6m25.344s 12/6m11.340s(3) 11/6m14.107s(5)* 12/6m16.647s(3) 6
5th Matthew Williams (Q9) M 12/6m19.854s 12/6m21.565s 11/6m1.370s(5) 12/6m25.153s(3) 6/3m17.759s(5)* 8
6th Darren Pryor (Q14) V 1/0m29.783s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q2) M 13/6m10.469s 13/6m8.005s 13/6m20.491s(1) 13/6m15.108s(2)* 13/6m2.890s(2) 3
2nd Matthew Couper (TQ) V 14/6m31.011s 9/4m12.085s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13/6m17.328s(4) 13/6m0.503s(1) 5
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 13/6m9.411s 13/6m22.092s 12/6m9.022s(7)* 13/6m9.396s(1) 12/6m4.210s(4) 5
4th Chris Wilson (Q4) M 13/6m12.067s 13/6m15.748s 13/6m23.950s(2) 13/6m17.138s(3) 12/6m9.648s(5)* 5
5th Joe Porfida (Q8) M 12/6m12.916s 12/6m0.577s 12/6m2.487s(6)* 12/6m9.099s(5) 13/6m24.592s(3) 8
6th Anthony Tan (Q6) M 13/6m23.558s 12/6m18.948s 13/6m24.284s(3) 12/6m19.956s(6) 11/6m11.700s(6)* 9
7th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 12/6m5.996s 13/6m24.752s 13/6m25.778s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Jamie Tilley (Q7) V 12/6m11.760s 13/6m27.920s 13/6m30.682s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
* Final dropped