16th Of June 2018 Saturday Night Racing
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 16 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Godfrey M 34.188
Oscar Sherry M 34.283
Lucas Tubman M 34.284
Andrew Marler V 37.972
Jason Marler M 39.598
Thomas Marler V 44.686
Riley Lander V 44.815
Luca McKinlay M 60.140
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Lander V 28.641
Robert Uljan M 28.932
Trent Johnson M 29.377
Mark Mason V 29.953
Andrew Oddy V 30.299
Troy McKinlay M 30.352
Dave Robinson M 30.436
Peter Mihalopoulos M 30.958
Allister Whelan M 31.397
Aiden Tubman M 32.776
Mal Seymour M 34.720
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 27.734
Brett Drayton M 27.870
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.904
Nathaniel White M 28.001
Scotty Elliott V 28.089
Chris Jordan M 29.083
Shane Reid M 29.305
Anthony Tan M 29.416
Grant Robinson M 29.525
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 27.179
Trent Johnson M 27.405
Mark Mason V 28.088
Dave Robinson M 28.712
Peter Mihalopoulos M 29.179
Allister Whelan M 29.709
Lucas Tubman M 30.123
Troy McKinlay M 30.869
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Wilson M 25.641
Nathaniel White M 26.386
Anthony Tan M 26.580
Grant Robinson M 26.619
Joe Porfida M 26.660
Chris Jordan M 26.742
Scotty Elliott V 26.915
David Robinson M 30.364
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Godfrey M 10/6m22.831s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m36.371s
Oscar Sherry M 9/6m17.031s
Jason Marler M 8/6m11.969s
Riley Lander V 7/6m38.422s
Andrew Marler V 6/6m0.252s
Thomas Marler V 6/6m8.243s
Luca McKinlay M 5/6m37.049s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Lander V 12/6m1.679s
Mark Mason V 12/6m17.615s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m31.663s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m3.181s
Troy McKinlay M 11/6m13.384s
Dave Robinson M 11/6m15.339s
Allister Whelan M 11/6m18.410s
Andrew Oddy V 11/6m23.493s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/6m42.006s
Aiden Tubman M 9/6m20.653s
Mal Seymour M 9/6m21.137s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 13/6m11.472s
Brett Drayton M 13/6m24.482s
Nathaniel White M 12/6m14.542s
Shane Reid M 12/6m17.686s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m18.857s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m25.060s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m27.323s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/6m29.726s
Chris Jordan M 11/6m4.280s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 13/6m8.288s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m24.972s
Mark Mason V 13/6m26.924s
Dave Robinson M 12/6m15.164s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/6m35.039s
Allister Whelan M 11/6m16.581s
Troy McKinlay M 11/6m28.818s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m1.787s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 14/6m21.679s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m3.576s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m11.213s
Nathaniel White M 13/6m23.229s
Joe Porfida M 13/6m24.508s
Anthony Tan M 12/6m1.000s
Scotty Elliott V 12/6m28.263s
David Robinson M 5/6m25.148s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Lucas Tubman (TQ) M 9/6m4.133s(1) 10/6m36.371s(1) 9/6m4.128s(1) 9/6m2.981s(2)* 3
2nd Chris Godfrey (Q2) M 5/6m27.762s(4)* 10/6m47.730s(2) 9/6m13.733s(2) 10/6m22.831s(1) 5
3rd Oscar Sherry (Q3) M 6/7m7.887s(3) 9/6m17.031s(3) 5/6m57.061s(8)* 7/6m31.383s(4) 10
4th Jason Marler (Q8) M DNS* 8/6m40.939s(4) 8/6m32.824s(3) 8/6m11.969s(3) 10
5th Riley Lander (Q4) V 7/6m39.527s(2) 7/6m38.422s(5) 6/6m25.021s(5) 6/6m52.071s(7)* 12
6th Andrew Marler (Q6) V 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6/6m25.125s(6) 6/6m0.252s(4) 6/6m8.063s(5) 15
7th Thomas Marler (Q7) V 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6/6m31.209s(7) 5/6m7.313s(6) 6/6m8.243s(6) 19
8th Luca McKinlay (Q5) M 5/6m43.486s(5) 5/6m43.750s(8)* 5/6m53.827s(7) 5/6m37.049s(8) 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Chris Lander (Q5) V 6/6m40.899s(11)* 11/6m6.610s(2) 12/6m1.679s(1) 12/6m4.420s(1) 4
2nd Mark Mason (Q6) V 11/6m5.579s(3) 12/6m17.615s(1) 11/6m6.679s(2) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 6
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 12/6m31.663s(1) 11/6m10.279s(3) 11/6m16.101s(3) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 7
4th Troy McKinlay (TQ) M 11/6m20.584s(5) 11/6m13.384s(4) 10/6m6.541s(7)* 11/6m22.815s(2) 11
5th Allister Whelan (Q4) M 10/6m11.171s(8)* 11/6m18.410s(5) 11/6m24.497s(4) 11/6m23.179s(3) 12
6th Dave Robinson (Q9) M 11/6m15.339s(4) 10/6m4.665s(7)* 11/6m32.107s(5) 11/6m28.287s(4) 13
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q10) M 10/6m2.730s(7) 10/6m24.378s(8)* 10/6m0.949s(6) 11/6m42.006s(5) 18
8th Andrew Oddy (Q12) V 11/6m28.368s(6) 11/6m23.493s(6) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
9th Mal Seymour (Q7) M 9/6m23.182s(9) 8/6m34.939s(9)* 9/6m21.137s(8) 8/6m8.475s(7) 24
10th Aiden Tubman (Q11) M 8/6m12.182s(10) 6/7m18.130s(10)* 9/6m30.391s(9) 9/6m20.653s(6) 25
11th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 11/6m3.181s(2) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 26
12th Andrew Bryant (Q8) M 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 36
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 13/6m11.472s(1) 13/6m27.806s(1) 13/6m28.849s(2)* 13/6m17.554s(1) 3
2nd Brett Drayton (Q4) M 12/6m6.891s(2) 12/6m9.656s(2) 13/6m24.482s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 5
3rd Shane Reid (Q9) M 11/6m5.418s(8) 12/6m17.686s(3) 10/6m10.724s(8)* 12/6m29.016s(2) 13
4th Grant Robinson (Q3) M 12/6m29.343s(5) 11/6m1.544s(5) 12/6m18.857s(3) 11/6m15.334s(5)* 13
5th Nathaniel White (TQ) M 12/6m14.542s(3) 11/6m5.788s(6) 12/6m40.155s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
6th Scotty Elliott (Q7) V 12/6m25.060s(4) 11/6m10.730s(8)* 12/6m37.113s(4) 11/6m21.546s(6) 14
7th Anthony Tan (Q6) M 11/6m5.940s(9)* 12/6m27.323s(4) 11/6m14.077s(7) 11/6m0.879s(4) 15
8th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 11/6m2.263s(6) 8/6m31.622s(9)* 11/6m3.205s(6) 12/6m29.726s(3) 15
9th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 11/6m4.280s(7) 11/6m8.002s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 23
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q2) M 12/6m4.499s(3) 12/6m9.518s(1) 13/6m24.972s(1) 5
2nd Mark Mason (Q7) V 13/6m26.924s(2) 12/6m12.484s(2) 13/6m43.967s(2) 6
3rd Dave Robinson (Q8) M 12/6m32.225s(4) 12/6m26.951s(3) 12/6m15.164s(3) 10
4th Lucas Tubman (Q3) M 10/6m51.825s(7) 10/6m39.630s(5) 10/6m1.787s(5) 17
5th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q6) M 12/6m35.039s(5) 10/6m5.183s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
6th Allister Whelan (TQ) M 11/6m16.581s(6) 8/5m5.744s(6) 6/6m57.249s(6) 18
7th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 13/6m8.288s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 19
8th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s(9) 4/3m55.192s(7) 11/6m28.818s(4) 20
9th Andrew Bryant (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 27
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 14/6m21.679s(1) 13/6m8.586s(1) 13/6m5.266s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
2nd Grant Robinson (Q4) M 13/6m13.945s(3) 12/6m7.451s(3)* 13/6m3.576s(1) 13/6m12.220s(1) 5
3rd Joe Porfida (Q3) M 8/6m55.873s(7)* 12/6m0.606s(2) 12/6m15.417s(5) 13/6m24.508s(2) 9
4th Anthony Tan (Q6) M 12/6m1.000s(4) 12/6m32.218s(7)* 12/6m10.550s(4) 12/6m4.660s(3) 11
5th Nathaniel White (TQ) M 12/6m4.901s(5) 12/6m20.656s(4) 13/6m23.229s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
6th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 13/6m11.213s(2) 12/6m24.920s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
7th Scotty Elliott (Q7) V 12/6m31.550s(6) 12/6m28.263s(6) 9/6m27.131s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
8th David Robinson (Q9) M DNS DNS DNS* 5/6m25.148s(4) 22
9th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 27
* Final dropped