22nd Of April 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 28.677
Nic Jolly V 28.976
Mark Mason V 29.467
Chris Milton V 29.695
Robert Uljan M 30.067
Marc Brunker M 30.195
Ron Curby V 30.311
Mal Seymour M 30.343
Steve Toomer M 30.429
Trent Johnson M 30.900
Brian Goby V 31.158
Bernie Hennessey M 31.296
Roman De Simone M 31.937
Allister Whelan M 32.291
Aiden Tubman M 32.415
David Couper M 32.738
Andrew Bryant M 34.181
Wade Tubman M 34.801
Ken Anderson M 38.098
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 27.806
Dave Warner V 27.882
Sam Saad M 28.014
Chris Wilson M 28.290
Grant Robinson M 29.315
Chris Jordan M 29.410
Nic Jolly V 29.455
Tom Harden M 29.472
Nathan McLachlan M 34.216
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 27.580
Allister Whelan M 28.380
Jimmy Koimanis V 28.400
Ron Curby V 28.443
Trent Johnson M 28.589
Mark Mason V 28.636
Marc Brunker M 28.845
Bernie Hennessey M 29.923
Aiden Tubman M 30.253
Andrew Bryant M 30.304
Brian Goby V 30.354
David Couper M 30.576
Wade Tubman M 31.174
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Couper V 26.465
Grant Robinson M 27.193
Sam Saad M 27.206
Tom Harden M 27.681
Chris Wilson M 27.825
Chris Jordan M 27.922
Matthew Williams M 28.001
Joe Porfida M 28.062
Steve Toomer M 29.420
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Jolly V 12/6m14.098s
Mark Mason V 12/6m18.459s
Chris Milton V 12/6m19.673s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m23.269s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/6m30.641s
Ron Curby V 11/6m6.849s
Brian Goby V 11/6m9.867s
Trent Johnson M 11/6m10.373s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m16.772s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m30.051s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m38.355s
Steve Toomer M 11/6m49.593s
Allister Whelan M 10/6m18.945s
David Couper M 10/6m23.948s
Andrew Bryant M 10/6m39.125s
Aiden Tubman M 9/6m0.445s
Wade Tubman M 9/6m0.771s
Mal Seymour M 9/6m11.031s
Ken Anderson M 8/6m2.377s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Couper V 13/6m25.733s
Sam Saad M 13/6m26.970s
Dave Warner V 12/6m4.355s
Tom Harden M 12/6m21.621s
Chris Jordan M 12/6m26.376s
Chris Wilson M 12/6m26.502s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m30.281s
Nic Jolly V 12/6m42.175s
Nathan McLachlan M 10/6m32.793s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m23.791s
Ron Curby V 12/6m1.161s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m10.056s
Mark Mason V 12/6m10.366s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m21.626s
Brian Goby V 12/6m24.912s
Andrew Bryant M 12/6m28.748s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m29.048s
Allister Whelan M 11/6m0.937s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m6.000s
David Couper M 11/6m10.850s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m18.462s
Wade Tubman M 10/6m12.998s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Couper V 13/6m1.853s
Sam Saad M 13/6m16.922s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m19.117s
Chris Wilson M 13/6m21.200s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m24.384s
Joe Porfida M 12/6m16.922s
Tom Harden M 12/6m17.448s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m25.308s
Matthew Williams M 12/6m34.746s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Marc Brunker (Q11) M 10/6m3.723s 10/6m17.879s 11/6m16.772s(1) 11/6m31.607s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q12) M 10/6m16.697s 10/6m9.055s 11/6m49.593s(2) 10/6m21.728s(2)* 10/6m2.320s(1) 3
3rd David Couper (Q14) M 10/6m27.037s 9/6m9.214s 10/6m23.948s(3) 7/6m2.744s(8)* 10/6m29.652s(2) 5
4th Aiden Tubman (Q17) M 9/6m0.986s 8/6m28.068s 9/6m25.482s(7)* 9/6m13.755s(3) 9/6m0.445s(3) 6
5th Andrew Bryant (Q15) M 9/6m0.864s 9/6m24.154s 10/6m39.125s(4) 9/6m21.111s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
6th Wade Tubman (Q16) M 9/6m3.073s 9/6m23.331s 9/6m0.771s(5) 9/6m45.914s(5)* 9/6m34.298s(5) 10
7th Mal Seymour (Q18) M 9/6m40.617s 9/6m42.993s 9/6m11.031s(6) 8/6m46.787s(7)* 9/6m25.669s(4) 10
8th Ken Anderson (Q19) M 8/6m17.707s 8/6m2.377s 8/6m18.984s(8)* 8/6m10.681s(6) 8/6m2.425s(6) 12
9th Allister Whelan (Q13) M 10/6m18.945s 8/6m2.047s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q2) V 12/6m19.673s 11/6m19.922s 12/6m20.452s(1) 12/6m24.997s(1) 11/6m0.531s(3)* 2
2nd Nic Jolly (TQ) V 12/6m36.755s 12/6m14.098s 12/6m28.344s(2)* 12/6m27.928s(2) 12/6m21.902s(2) 4
3rd Mark Mason (Q4) V 10/6m11.280s 11/6m8.904s 11/6m28.574s(7)* 11/6m10.472s(4) 12/6m18.459s(1) 5
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 11/6m6.793s 11/6m18.148s 12/6m30.641s(3) 11/6m3.637s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
5th Brian Goby (Q7) V 6/3m39.279s 11/6m18.216s 11/6m18.898s(5)* 11/6m13.245s(5) 11/6m9.867s(4) 9
6th Ron Curby (Q8) V 11/6m20.473s 10/6m14.587s 11/6m6.849s(4) 11/6m16.644s(6) 11/6m27.550s(6)* 10
7th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 11/6m10.373s 11/6m26.449s 11/6m23.380s(6) 10/6m15.291s(9)* 11/6m10.761s(5) 11
8th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 11/6m6.527s 12/6m23.269s 11/6m36.532s(8) 11/6m25.850s(7) 10/6m19.591s(8)* 15
9th Roman De Simone (Q10) M 10/6m15.812s 10/6m2.891s 11/6m38.355s(9) 10/6m23.347s(10)* 10/6m8.138s(7) 16
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q9) M 10/6m1.877s 10/6m6.225s 10/6m25.629s(10) 11/6m30.051s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (TQ) V 12/6m18.863s 13/6m26.798s 12/6m4.548s(2)* 13/6m25.733s(1) 13/6m26.568s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 13/6m30.642s 13/6m26.970s 13/6m29.491s(1) 13/6m29.955s(2) 12/6m28.722s(4)* 3
3rd Dave Warner (Q6) V 11/6m11.037s 12/6m30.794s 12/6m9.721s(3)* 12/6m8.883s(3) 12/6m4.355s(2) 5
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) M 11/6m9.590s 11/6m9.758s 11/6m5.772s(5) 12/6m26.376s(4) 11/6m22.344s(6)* 9
5th Tom Harden (Q3) M 8/4m43.890s 12/6m21.621s 11/6m7.579s(6) 11/6m10.563s(7)* 12/6m27.546s(3) 9
6th Nic Jolly (Q8) V 10/6m3.625s 11/6m13.333s 10/6m6.545s(7)* 12/6m42.175s(5) 12/6m46.742s(5) 10
7th Grant Robinson (Q7) M 11/6m13.303s 12/6m30.281s 11/6m3.628s(4) 11/6m3.680s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
8th Chris Wilson (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m26.502s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Nathan McLachlan (Q9) M 9/6m34.660s 10/6m32.793s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Bryant (Q9) M 10/6m26.635s 11/6m4.251s 12/6m28.748s(1) 11/6m10.475s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd David Couper (Q10) M 10/6m26.960s 11/6m16.802s 11/6m39.067s(4)* 11/6m27.196s(2) 11/6m10.850s(1) 3
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 11/6m18.611s 11/6m6.000s(2) 10/6m3.829s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
4th Aiden Tubman (Q11) M 11/6m33.445s 11/6m31.918s 11/6m18.462s(3) 7/4m39.243s(5)* 10/6m40.263s(3) 6
5th Wade Tubman (Q13) M 9/6m18.758s 10/6m25.165s 10/6m32.685s(5)* 9/6m14.186s(4) 10/6m12.998s(2) 6
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 12/6m4.743s 13/6m23.791s 13/6m27.863s(1) 12/6m4.495s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Ron Curby (Q2) V 12/6m7.835s 12/6m5.700s 12/6m4.138s(2) 12/6m7.535s(2)* 12/6m1.161s(1) 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 12/6m16.920s 12/6m10.056s 12/6m21.927s(3)* 12/6m21.015s(3) 12/6m28.014s(2) 5
4th Mark Mason (Q4) V 12/6m26.312s 12/6m10.366s 12/6m26.833s(4) 11/6m17.858s(6)* 12/6m36.268s(3) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q8) M 11/6m5.753s 12/6m31.733s 8/4m9.944s(7)* 12/6m29.048s(4) 11/6m0.256s(4) 8
6th Brian Goby (Q7) V 11/6m8.818s 12/6m24.912s 11/6m10.290s(6) 11/6m1.077s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 11/6m5.281s 12/6m21.626s 11/6m8.264s(5) 11/6m22.983s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Allister Whelan (Q6) M 11/6m0.937s 10/6m17.068s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Couper (TQ) V 13/6m18.622s 13/6m19.211s 13/6m18.263s(2) 13/6m1.853s(1) 12/6m5.532s(2)* 3
2nd Sam Saad (Q6) M 12/6m0.533s 1/0m33.267s 13/6m16.922s(1) 13/6m23.255s(2) 12/6m8.065s(3)* 3
3rd Chris Jordan (Q8) M 12/6m13.189s 4/2m4.470s 12/6m12.512s(4)* 12/6m12.961s(3) 13/6m19.117s(1) 4
4th Grant Robinson (Q4) M 13/6m24.783s 5/2m28.559s 13/6m24.384s(3) 11/5m31.587s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
5th Tom Harden (Q3) M 9/4m41.710s 12/6m21.957s 12/6m17.448s(5) 11/6m6.447s(7)* 12/6m19.433s(4) 9
6th Joe Porfida (Q5) M 12/6m17.975s 11/6m0.164s 11/6m29.338s(7) 12/6m16.922s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
7th Steve Toomer (Q9) M 10/6m8.374s 11/6m36.110s 11/6m6.271s(6) 11/6m28.847s(8)* 12/6m25.308s(5) 11
8th Matthew Williams (Q7) M 12/6m34.746s 11/6m26.548s 3/1m47.046s(8)* 11/6m5.195s(6) 11/6m0.786s(6) 12
9th Chris Wilson (Q2) M 13/6m21.200s 8/4m7.594s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped