2nd Of April 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 1 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lucas Tubman M 30.107
John Hennessy V 32.356
Andrew Marler V 36.847
Jason Marler V 38.170
Riley Lander V 38.813
Abbie Vercoe V 41.050
Thomas Marler V 42.351
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 25.725
Robert Uljan M 25.854
Scotty Elliott V 25.884
Troy McKinlay M 25.896
Chris Lander V 26.025
Hayden Smith V 26.245
Steve Toomer M 26.280
Ron Curby V 26.300
Mark Mason V 26.306
Allister Whelan M 26.494
Alex Tyson V 26.517
Peter Miho M 26.577
Ethan Wolstencroft V 26.647
Aden Young V 26.722
Bernie Hennessey M 26.901
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 26.971
Greg Hennessy V 27.202
Nathan McLachlan M 27.358
Ben Wolstencroft V 27.393
Brian Goby V 27.728
Rob Nicol V 27.740
Andrew Oddy V 28.004
Gary Boyce M 28.841
Aiden Tubman M 29.269
Mal Seymour M 29.552
Josh Wolstencroft V 31.811
Nick Angus M 32.181
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.282
Nathaniel White M 24.429
Chris Wilson M 24.527
Sam Saad M 24.810
Bradd Vercoe V 25.073
Chris Jordan M 25.514
Tom Harden M 25.542
Glen Andrews V 26.806
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Mason V 24.429
Robert Uljan M 24.451
Scotty Elliott V 24.553
Peter Miho M 24.748
Ron Curby V 25.093
Aden Young V 25.145
Allister Whelan M 25.271
Bernie Hennessey M 25.461
Greg Hennessy V 25.632
Alex Tyson V 25.638
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 25.988
Brian Goby V 26.374
Ben Wolstencroft V 26.415
Nick Angus M 26.431
Brandon Alt V 27.245
Aiden Tubman M 28.224
Lucas Tubman M 29.006
John Hennessy V 32.014
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 22.359
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.967
Sam Saad M 23.280
Chris Wilson M 23.326
Chris Jordan M 23.631
Tom Harden M 23.964
Troy McKinlay M 24.064
Steve Toomer M 24.621
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m12.596s
John Hennessy V 10/6m15.439s
Jason Marler V 8/6m13.424s
Riley Lander V 8/6m17.902s
Abbie Vercoe V 8/6m35.123s
Thomas Marler V 7/6m10.257s
Andrew Marler V 7/7m12.283s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Lander V 14/6m15.916s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m17.643s
Chris Milton V 14/6m19.127s
Mark Mason V 14/6m25.149s
Troy McKinlay M 14/6m27.324s
Ron Curby V 13/6m3.227s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m4.296s
Aden Young V 13/6m4.917s
Alex Tyson V 13/6m5.322s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m6.965s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m7.321s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m9.762s
Ethan Wolstencroft V 13/6m10.121s
Greg Hennessy V 13/6m11.780s
Ben Wolstencroft V 13/6m15.939s
Hayden Smith V 13/6m17.212s
Nathan McLachlan M 13/6m23.077s
Peter Miho M 13/6m24.225s
Brian Goby V 13/6m30.693s
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 12/6m0.596s
Andrew Oddy V 12/6m1.612s
Rob Nicol V 12/6m3.080s
Gary Boyce M 12/6m29.087s
Aiden Tubman M 12/6m31.996s
Mal Seymour M 11/6m0.170s
Josh Wolstencroft V 11/6m35.846s
Nick Angus M 10/6m15.889s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m25.316s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m4.766s
Chris Wilson M 14/6m6.440s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m8.571s
Sam Saad M 14/6m10.514s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m23.040s
Tom Harden M 13/6m15.659s
Glen Andrews V 12/6m3.253s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 15/6m23.389s
Scotty Elliott V 15/6m24.705s
Aden Young V 14/6m8.785s
Ron Curby V 14/6m9.072s
Peter Miho M 14/6m12.513s
Mark Mason V 14/6m13.213s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m16.932s
Alex Tyson V 14/6m20.948s
Greg Hennessy V 14/6m21.741s
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 14/6m21.747s
Allister Whelan M 14/6m22.234s
Brian Goby V 14/6m27.514s
Ben Wolstencroft V 13/6m13.137s
Aiden Tubman M 12/6m7.237s
Nick Angus M 12/6m11.782s
Brandon Alt V 12/6m12.995s
Lucas Tubman M 11/6m6.659s
John Hennessy V 10/6m32.658s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m1.324s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m8.030s
Sam Saad M 15/6m9.290s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m9.418s
Tom Harden M 15/6m18.612s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m21.244s
Steve Toomer M 14/6m27.786s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m13.335s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lucas Tubman (TQ) M 11/6m19.449s 11/6m12.596s 10/6m24.533s(1) 10/6m28.841s(2)* 11/6m28.724s(1) 2
2nd John Hennessy (Q2) V 9/6m6.685s 10/6m15.439s 9/6m23.354s(2)* 10/6m25.971s(1) 9/6m0.040s(2) 3
3rd Riley Lander (Q3) V 8/6m17.902s 7/5m25.849s 7/6m18.135s(3) 6/7m4.831s(7)* 8/6m17.993s(3) 6
4th Abbie Vercoe (Q4) V 7/6m34.554s 8/6m35.123s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8/7m2.678s(4) 8/7m0.815s(4) 8
5th Thomas Marler (Q5) V 7/6m25.728s 7/6m30.131s 7/6m33.077s(4) 7/6m10.257s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Jason Marler (Q-7) V DNS DNS DNS* 8/6m13.424s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7) 10
7th Andrew Marler (Q6) V 7/7m12.283s 2/1m38.267s 5/6m49.880s(5) 6/6m22.958s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Wolstencroft (Q22) V 12/6m11.999s 12/6m18.138s 12/6m15.430s(1)* 13/6m17.406s(1) 13/6m15.939s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Oddy (Q21) V 12/6m35.366s 12/6m1.612s 12/6m20.603s(2) 12/6m10.994s(2) 12/6m27.554s(2)* 4
3rd Aiden Tubman (Q26) M 10/6m21.235s 11/6m14.022s 10/6m7.166s(5)* 12/6m31.996s(3) 11/6m20.483s(4) 7
4th Mal Seymour (Q23) M 11/6m18.636s 11/6m1.385s 11/6m14.897s(4)* 11/6m13.639s(4) 11/6m0.170s(3) 7
5th Gary Boyce (Q24) M 10/6m33.385s 12/6m29.087s 11/6m1.080s(3) 6/3m10.228s(6) 4/6m29.752s(6)* 9
6th Josh Wolstencroft (Q25) V 10/6m6.320s 11/6m35.846s 10/6m26.968s(6)* 10/6m34.327s(5) 9/6m17.974s(5) 10
7th Nick Angus (Q27) M 9/6m18.938s 10/6m15.889s 8/4m59.241s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th Wade Tubman (Q-28) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Aden Young (Q13) V 13/6m20.657s 13/6m12.767s 13/6m13.842s(2)* 13/6m4.917s(1) 13/6m7.962s(1) 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q15) M 12/6m4.635s 13/6m20.571s 13/6m7.321s(1) 11/6m7.024s(8)* 13/6m17.754s(2) 3
3rd Greg Hennessy (Q12) V 13/6m22.517s 13/6m11.780s 3/1m31.152s(9)* 12/6m9.006s(3) 13/6m23.725s(3) 6
4th Nathanael Wolstencroft (Q19) V 0/0m0.000s 12/6m0.596s 12/6m2.820s(4)* 12/6m5.577s(2) 12/6m2.289s(4) 6
5th Nathan McLachlan (Q16) M 13/6m23.077s 12/6m15.824s 12/6m0.421s(3) 12/6m23.069s(6) 12/6m21.271s(7)* 9
6th Brian Goby (Q18) V 12/6m1.196s 13/6m30.693s 11/6m5.566s(7)* 12/6m12.967s(4) 12/6m13.156s(5) 9
7th Rob Nicol (Q20) V 12/6m3.080s 12/6m12.728s 12/6m11.241s(5) 12/6m15.285s(5) 12/6m15.655s(6)* 10
8th Hayden Smith (Q14) V 13/6m17.212s 13/6m40.612s 12/6m15.622s(6) 12/6m24.243s(7) 11/6m26.939s(8)* 13
9th Peter Miho (Q17) M 13/6m24.225s 12/6m8.847s 6/3m7.648s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Robert Uljan (Q11) M 13/6m9.762s 12/6m0.891s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 14/6m17.643s 14/6m19.939s 14/6m18.293s(1) 14/6m22.736s(1) 13/6m6.370s(2)* 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q3) V 14/6m22.940s 13/6m14.091s 14/6m19.127s(2) 13/6m15.381s(2)* 14/6m24.058s(1) 3
3rd Chris Lander (TQ) V 14/6m27.406s 14/6m15.916s 13/6m2.395s(3) 12/6m5.222s(7)* 13/6m11.558s(3) 6
4th Mark Mason (Q4) V 14/6m25.149s 13/6m10.539s 12/6m22.595s(10)* 13/6m17.564s(3) 13/6m19.266s(4) 7
5th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 14/6m27.324s 13/6m1.316s 13/6m15.764s(4) 13/6m20.170s(4) 12/6m33.936s(10)* 8
6th Ron Curby (Q6) V 13/6m3.227s 13/6m5.929s 13/6m18.872s(5) 12/6m0.441s(6) 12/6m8.758s(6)* 11
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q9) M 13/6m4.296s 13/6m22.385s 13/6m23.832s(6) 13/6m26.187s(5) 12/6m18.602s(8)* 11
8th Alex Tyson (Q7) V 13/6m5.322s 13/6m6.676s 12/6m9.155s(7) 12/6m14.210s(10)* 13/6m20.927s(5) 12
9th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 12/6m22.422s 13/6m6.965s 12/6m11.069s(8)* 12/6m5.907s(8) 12/6m9.170s(7) 15
10th Ethan Wolstencroft (Q10) V 13/6m28.197s 13/6m10.121s 12/6m21.477s(9) 12/6m9.698s(9) 12/6m25.159s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q2) M 14/6m6.440s 14/6m10.239s 14/6m9.877s(1) 14/6m10.705s(3)* 14/6m18.661s(2) 3
2nd Nathaniel White (Q6) M 13/6m8.800s 13/6m2.034s 14/6m17.085s(2) 14/6m8.571s(2) 14/6m29.771s(5)* 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q4) M 14/6m17.328s 13/6m2.002s 14/6m17.667s(3) 14/6m15.699s(4)* 14/6m10.514s(1) 4
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 15/6m25.316s 14/6m10.336s 14/6m20.837s(4) 14/6m2.891s(1) 13/6m11.176s(6)* 5
5th Bradd Vercoe (Q3) V 14/6m4.766s 14/6m16.503s 14/6m24.306s(5)* 14/6m18.044s(5) 14/6m19.967s(3) 8
6th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 14/6m23.040s 14/6m24.718s 13/6m11.480s(6)* 13/6m3.584s(6) 14/6m24.483s(4) 10
7th Tom Harden (Q7) M 13/6m15.659s 13/6m28.711s 11/6m7.163s(8)* 6/3m16.017s(7) 13/6m16.934s(7) 14
8th Glen Andrews (Q8) V 0/0m0.000s 4/2m4.264s 12/6m3.253s(7) 2/1m4.738s(8)* 12/6m5.884s(8) 15
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Tyson (Q11) V 14/6m25.760s 14/6m31.911s 14/6m20.948s(1) 13/6m7.100s(2)* 13/6m3.306s(1) 2
2nd Brian Goby (Q12) V 13/6m22.008s 13/6m19.612s 12/6m0.535s(3)* 14/6m27.514s(1) 13/6m8.724s(2) 3
3rd Ben Wolstencroft (Q13) V 12/6m5.340s 12/6m0.071s 13/6m20.563s(2) 13/6m29.051s(3)* 13/6m13.137s(3) 5
4th John Hennessy (Q18) V 9/6m1.364s 0/0m0.000s 9/6m18.989s(7)* 10/6m32.658s(5) 9/6m23.555s(4) 9
5th Brandon Alt (Q15) V 12/6m18.466s 12/6m22.026s 12/6m12.995s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
6th Aiden Tubman (Q14) M 12/6m7.237s 12/6m13.120s 2/1m17.470s(8) 11/6m10.740s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
7th Lucas Tubman (Q17) M 11/6m6.659s 11/6m21.164s 11/6m12.588s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Nick Angus (Q16) M 12/6m11.782s 6/3m26.587s 11/6m16.712s(6) 0/0m6.143s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(8) 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Aden Young (Q2) V 14/6m14.462s 14/6m8.785s 14/6m22.383s(3)* 14/6m17.589s(2) 14/6m11.542s(1) 3
2nd Mark Mason (Q5) V 14/6m14.282s 14/6m16.080s 14/6m17.147s(2) 14/6m13.213s(1) 14/6m30.492s(3)* 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q4) V 14/6m9.072s 14/6m15.783s 13/6m8.322s(6)* 14/6m19.944s(3) 13/6m4.671s(4) 7
4th Scotty Elliott (Q3) V 15/6m24.705s 14/6m22.540s 14/6m5.924s(1) 13/6m5.071s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
5th Nathanael Wolstencroft (Q10) V 13/6m14.984s 14/6m26.737s 13/6m9.748s(7) 13/6m5.913s(8)* 14/6m21.747s(2) 9
6th Allister Whelan (Q9) M 14/6m22.234s 10/4m37.715s 13/6m1.890s(5) 13/6m28.794s(9)* 13/6m20.547s(5) 10
7th Greg Hennessy (Q8) V 14/6m24.840s 14/6m22.925s 13/6m18.124s(9)* 14/6m21.741s(4) 13/6m23.822s(7) 11
8th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 14/6m16.932s 14/6m22.057s 4/2m6.692s(10)* 14/6m23.087s(6) 13/6m20.581s(6) 12
9th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 15/6m23.389s 14/6m22.021s 13/6m11.488s(8) 14/6m23.066s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
10th Peter Miho (Q6) M 14/6m12.513s 13/6m20.909s 14/6m24.522s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 15/6m1.324s 15/6m9.474s 15/6m10.132s(1) 15/6m21.393s(4)* 15/6m7.191s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q4) M 9/6m13.301s 15/6m33.186s 14/6m11.833s(4)* 15/6m9.290s(1) 15/6m11.791s(3) 4
3rd Nathaniel White (Q5) M 3/1m18.628s 14/6m0.035s 15/6m18.817s(3)* 15/6m9.468s(2) 15/6m9.418s(2) 4
4th Chris Wilson (Q2) M 15/6m8.030s 15/6m12.585s 15/6m12.812s(2) 15/6m18.358s(3) 15/6m18.877s(4)* 5
5th Tom Harden (Q3) M 15/6m18.612s 14/6m16.543s 14/6m12.095s(5) 14/6m22.962s(5)* 14/6m20.851s(5) 10
6th Chris Jordan (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m21.244s(6) 13/6m3.905s(6)* 14/6m23.489s(6) 12
7th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 11/6m14.648s 14/6m27.786s 12/6m0.120s(7)* 13/6m22.573s(7) 13/6m18.085s(7) 14
8th Troy McKinlay (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 13/6m13.335s 3/1m41.479s(8) 12/6m26.388s(8) 0/0m5.394s(8)* 16
* Final dropped