10th Of March 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 24.833
Chris Milton V 25.355
Trent Johnson M 25.439
Marc Brunker M 25.624
Steve Toomer M 25.679
Mark Mason V 25.713
Alex Tyson V 26.015
Troy McKinlay M 26.139
Bernie Hennessey M 26.213
Peter Miho M 26.425
Nathan McLachlan M 27.010
Paul Chiu M 27.387
Roman De Simone M 27.497
Aiden Tubman M 28.904
Rob Mannion M 29.384
Mal Seymour M 29.603
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 23.684
Grant Robinson M 24.353
Sam Saad M 24.604
Chris Jordan M 24.706
Tom Matley V 24.765
Tom Harden M 25.610
Gavin Thompson V 25.647
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 24.211
Peter Miho M 24.753
Mark Mason V 25.324
Marc Brunker M 25.455
Bernie Hennessey M 25.744
Rob Mannion M 27.102
Aiden Tubman M 27.599
Wade Tubman M 29.284
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 22.575
Sam Saad M 23.455
Grant Robinson M 23.486
Tom Harden M 23.648
Tom Matley V 23.781
Chris Jordan M 23.854
Gavin Thompson V 24.117
Steve Toomer M 25.065
Paul Chiu M 25.286
Matt Williams M 25.427
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 14/6m16.476s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m17.046s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m20.216s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m27.774s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m0.186s
Mark Mason V 13/6m4.491s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m9.363s
Alex Tyson V 13/6m11.772s
Peter Miho M 13/6m12.656s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m13.123s
Nathan McLachlan M 13/6m20.233s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m24.177s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m3.361s
Mal Seymour M 12/6m22.970s
Rob Mannion M 11/6m4.960s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m22.882s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m15.921s
Sam Saad M 15/6m25.750s
Tom Matley V 14/6m9.923s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m15.705s
Tom Harden M 14/6m22.339s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m23.619s
Gavin Thompson V 13/6m8.071s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 14/6m7.448s
Mark Mason V 14/6m15.160s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m24.637s
Peter Miho M 14/6m26.055s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m2.425s
Aiden Tubman M 12/6m12.371s
Rob Mannion M 12/6m18.516s
Wade Tubman M 11/6m30.081s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m6.676s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m8.999s
Sam Saad M 15/6m26.439s
Gavin Thompson V 14/6m1.320s
Tom Matley V 14/6m3.352s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m6.112s
Tom Harden M 14/6m8.890s
Paul Chiu M 14/6m17.390s
Steve Toomer M 14/6m24.982s
Matt Williams M 13/6m21.932s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bernie Hennessey (Q11) M DNS 13/6m25.152s 13/6m33.343s(2)* 13/6m13.123s(1) 13/6m19.117s(1) 2
2nd Paul Chiu (Q12) M 3/1m32.490s 13/6m26.595s 13/6m28.770s(1) 13/6m24.889s(2)* 13/6m24.177s(2) 3
3rd Roman De Simone (Q13) M 11/5m30.750s 12/6m6.190s 12/6m5.094s(3) 12/6m3.361s(3) 12/6m36.306s(3)* 6
4th Mal Seymour (Q14) M 12/6m22.970s 12/6m29.750s 11/6m5.845s(4) 11/6m4.411s(4) 11/6m20.236s(4)* 8
5th Rob Mannion (Q-16) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 11/6m4.960s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
6th Aiden Tubman (Q-15) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10/6m10.413s(6) 11/6m22.882s(5) 11
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (TQ) M 14/6m25.983s 14/6m18.856s 14/6m19.741s(1) 14/6m17.046s(2)* 14/6m25.241s(1) 2
2nd Chris Milton (Q2) V 14/6m25.341s 13/6m3.994s 7/3m26.651s(10)* 14/6m16.476s(1) 13/6m0.764s(2) 3
3rd Marc Brunker (Q3) M 13/6m3.862s 14/6m20.216s 13/6m24.446s(7)* 13/6m5.199s(3) 13/6m15.797s(3) 6
4th Mark Mason (Q5) V 13/6m4.685s 13/6m8.207s 13/6m4.491s(3) 12/6m25.932s(10)* 12/6m4.214s(4) 7
5th Troy McKinlay (Q7) M 13/6m10.267s 13/6m9.363s 13/6m21.404s(4) 13/6m25.536s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
6th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 13/6m10.118s 13/6m8.601s 14/6m27.774s(2) 12/6m20.832s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
7th Alex Tyson (Q8) V 13/6m11.772s 11/5m8.063s 13/6m21.607s(5) 12/6m2.240s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Peter Miho (Q10) M 13/6m12.656s 12/6m13.505s 13/6m23.732s(6) 12/6m0.079s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
9th Nathan McLachlan (Q9) M 13/6m33.723s 13/6m20.233s 13/6m27.514s(8) 13/6m24.275s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
10th Steve Toomer (Q4) M 13/6m4.449s 13/6m0.186s 12/6m1.282s(9)* 12/6m10.614s(8) 12/6m6.406s(5) 13
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 15/6m17.814s 15/6m21.815s 15/6m17.118s(1) 15/6m15.921s(1) 0/0m3.116s(8)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 14/6m12.775s 13/6m0.735s 14/6m10.567s(3)* 15/6m25.750s(2) 14/6m21.438s(1) 3
3rd Tom Matley (Q3) V 13/6m16.710s 14/6m19.735s 14/6m9.923s(2) 14/6m15.451s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 5
4th Grant Robinson (Q4) M 14/6m17.650s 5/2m21.946s 14/6m15.705s(4) 11/4m59.307s(7)* 13/6m5.523s(2) 6
5th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 14/6m33.919s 7/3m32.207s 14/6m23.619s(5)* 13/6m2.395s(4) 13/6m24.473s(3) 7
6th Tom Harden (Q5) M 14/6m32.317s 14/6m22.339s 13/6m6.455s(6) 13/6m31.749s(6)* 13/6m27.369s(4) 10
7th Gavin Thompson (Q7) V 5/2m21.095s 13/6m10.196s 13/6m8.071s(7) 13/6m16.609s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Chris Wilson (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (TQ) M 14/6m8.382s 14/6m7.448s 14/6m14.652s(1) 14/6m17.529s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Peter Miho (Q5) M 13/6m6.756s 11/6m24.668s 14/6m26.055s(2) 13/6m6.017s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Mark Mason (Q2) V 7/3m23.856s 14/6m15.160s 13/6m6.936s(3) 13/6m9.917s(3)* 12/6m4.317s(1) 4
4th Marc Brunker (Q3) M 14/6m24.637s 13/6m23.688s 13/6m13.040s(4) 13/6m18.851s(4) 11/6m8.793s(5)* 8
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 11/6m5.718s 13/6m2.425s 13/6m13.320s(5) 12/6m1.243s(5)* 12/6m14.233s(3) 8
6th Aiden Tubman (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m6.710s(6) 11/6m24.496s(7)* 12/6m12.371s(2) 8
7th Rob Mannion (Q6) M 11/6m23.774s 11/6m1.624s 8/6m18.301s(7)* 12/6m18.516s(6) 12/6m22.311s(4) 10
8th Wade Tubman (Q-9) M DNS DNS DNS* 11/6m47.869s(8) 11/6m30.081s(6) 14
9th Trent Johnson (Q-7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 15/6m8.677s 13/6m21.210s 15/6m6.676s(1) 15/6m9.584s(1) 14/6m12.466s(3)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q3) M 14/6m14.851s 14/6m2.650s 14/6m1.178s(2) 15/6m26.439s(2) 14/6m11.629s(2)* 4
3rd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 15/6m13.023s 15/6m8.999s 14/6m8.574s(4) 1/0m28.786s(10)* 14/6m3.030s(1) 5
4th Tom Matley (Q8) V 12/6m2.972s 13/6m4.189s 14/6m6.174s(3) 14/6m3.352s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 6
5th Chris Jordan (Q6) M 14/6m11.863s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m10.457s(5) 14/6m6.112s(4) 0/0m5.412s(11)* 9
6th Tom Harden (Q5) M 14/6m19.522s 14/6m8.890s 14/6m24.434s(7)* 14/6m14.373s(5) 13/6m9.874s(5) 10
7th Gavin Thompson (Q4) V 14/6m1.320s 11/6m4.750s 6/2m41.813s(10)* 14/6m16.346s(6) 14/6m21.351s(4) 10
8th Paul Chiu (Q9) M 14/6m26.191s 12/5m23.545s 14/6m17.390s(6) 13/6m2.894s(7) 7/3m49.874s(7)* 13
9th Steve Toomer (Q7) M 13/6m13.647s 14/6m31.287s 14/6m24.982s(8) 13/6m20.408s(8)* 12/6m1.983s(6) 14
10th Matt Williams (Q10) M 13/6m21.932s 10/6m58.727s 12/6m11.629s(9) 9/4m30.083s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 18
11th Chris Wilson (Q-11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped