11th Of February 2018 Autumn Racing Series Round 1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Allister Whelan M 24.560
Robert Uljan M 25.041
Chris Milton V 25.164
Mark Mason V 25.378
Marc Brunker M 25.711
Steve Toomer M 25.835
Peter Miho M 25.984
Roman De Simone M 26.271
Nathan McLachlan M 27.033
Aiden Tubman M 27.331
Liam Puckeridge M 28.835
Wade Tubman M 28.852
Mal Seymour M 29.069
Ian Stewart M 29.940
Ken Anderson M 31.321
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White M 23.486
Mitch Bacon V 23.662
Sam Saad M 23.748
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.817
Chris Wilson M 23.867
Chris Jordan M 24.205
Gavin Thompson V 24.688
Grant Robinson M 24.745
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 23.781
Mark Mason V 23.856
Peter Miho M 24.098
Allister Whelan M 24.400
Marc Brunker M 24.670
John Puckeridge M 25.101
Aiden Tubman M 26.377
Ian Stewart M 28.815
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 21.727
Nathaniel White M 21.882
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.500
Chris Wilson M 22.537
Grant Robinson M 22.727
Sam Saad M 22.760
Chris Jordan M 23.006
Gavin Thompson V 23.132
Steve Toomer M 24.837
John Puckeridge M 25.751
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason V 14/6m15.668s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m18.810s
Chris Milton V 14/6m19.123s
Allister Whelan M 14/6m24.130s
Peter Miho M 13/6m4.343s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m4.941s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m6.338s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m9.115s
Nathan McLachlan M 13/6m17.233s
Aiden Tubman M 13/6m23.350s
Wade Tubman M 12/6m23.073s
Mal Seymour M 12/6m29.126s
Ian Stewart M 12/6m30.595s
Liam Puckeridge M 11/6m7.163s
Ken Anderson M 11/6m21.828s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m10.486s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m15.651s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m16.204s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m23.254s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m2.240s
Sam Saad M 14/6m6.766s
Gavin Thompson V 14/6m18.146s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m20.089s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Miho M 15/6m20.169s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m9.925s
Mark Mason V 14/6m10.774s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m12.814s
John Puckeridge M 14/6m13.147s
Allister Whelan M 14/6m15.343s
Aiden Tubman M 12/6m17.005s
Ian Stewart M 12/6m18.799s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 16/6m12.417s
Chris Wilson M 16/6m15.876s
Nathaniel White M 16/6m16.313s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m4.285s
Gavin Thompson V 15/6m5.159s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m6.414s
Sam Saad M 15/6m11.045s
Chris Jordan M 15/6m18.133s
John Puckeridge M 13/6m4.514s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m17.529s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m22.565s 12/6m6.701s(2)* 12/6m16.059s(1) 13/6m6.338s(1) 2
2nd Aiden Tubman (Q8) M 12/6m21.918s 10/6m39.207s 13/6m23.350s(1) 11/6m0.077s(3)* 12/6m19.981s(2) 3
3rd Wade Tubman (Q10) M 12/6m23.073s 11/6m11.725s 11/6m0.213s(3) 12/6m34.207s(2) 10/6m17.765s(6)* 5
4th Mal Seymour (Q12) M 12/6m32.881s 11/6m5.201s 11/6m5.578s(4)* 11/6m1.508s(4) 12/6m29.126s(3) 7
5th Ian Stewart (Q11) M 11/6m18.900s 12/6m34.288s 11/6m31.164s(6)* 11/6m30.772s(5) 12/6m30.595s(4) 9
6th Ken Anderson (Q14) M 11/6m21.828s 11/6m55.956s 11/6m30.148s(5) 10/6m14.780s(6)* 10/6m2.282s(5) 10
7th Liam Puckeridge (Q13) M 11/6m7.163s 4/6m37.393s 8/6m4.212s(7) 9/7m31.886s(7) 1/0m51.575s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q15) V 8/3m37.142s 4/1m48.210s 14/6m19.123s(1) 14/6m26.168s(1)* 14/6m25.150s(1) 2
2nd Marc Brunker (Q2) M 14/6m18.810s 14/6m28.918s 14/6m19.366s(2) 13/6m8.903s(4)* 13/6m6.152s(3) 5
3rd Peter Miho (Q6) M 12/6m3.584s 13/6m18.710s 13/6m9.331s(3) 13/6m15.662s(6)* 13/6m4.343s(2) 5
4th Mark Mason (TQ) V 13/6m3.802s 14/6m15.668s 13/6m13.102s(4) 13/6m7.713s(3) 13/6m19.362s(7)* 7
5th Allister Whelan (Q3) M 14/6m24.130s 13/6m19.274s 12/6m0.238s(6)* 13/6m4.249s(2) 13/6m18.480s(6) 8
6th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 13/6m10.164s 13/6m11.124s 13/6m25.607s(5) 12/6m22.334s(8)* 13/6m9.115s(4) 9
7th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 13/6m4.941s 13/6m5.206s 12/6m9.773s(7) 13/6m10.187s(5) 12/6m24.158s(8)* 12
8th Nathan McLachlan (Q7) M 12/6m4.569s 12/6m2.341s 12/6m23.041s(8)* 13/6m21.275s(7) 13/6m17.233s(5) 12
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 15/6m14.497s 15/6m10.486s 14/6m5.450s(2) 14/6m8.341s(2)* 15/6m18.703s(1) 3
2nd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 15/6m15.651s 14/6m11.444s 5/7m2.752s(8)* 14/6m2.703s(1) 14/6m1.945s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (Q3) M 14/6m16.669s 15/6m16.204s 15/6m17.368s(1) 14/6m13.302s(3) 14/6m21.653s(6)* 4
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 14/6m4.773s 15/6m23.254s 14/6m6.544s(3) 14/6m21.376s(6)* 14/6m13.915s(4) 7
5th Chris Jordan (Q5) M 14/6m9.754s 14/6m2.240s 14/6m22.446s(6)* 14/6m16.818s(5) 14/6m4.116s(3) 8
6th Sam Saad (Q6) M 13/6m11.395s 14/6m6.766s 14/6m15.403s(4) 14/6m13.454s(4) 14/6m14.994s(5)* 8
7th Grant Robinson (Q8) M 13/6m14.320s 13/6m19.529s 14/6m20.089s(5) 13/6m3.953s(8)* 14/6m26.705s(7) 12
8th Gavin Thompson (Q7) V 13/6m16.374s 14/6m18.146s 13/6m59.817s(7) 14/6m23.428s(7) 13/6m5.612s(8)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Miho (TQ) M 15/6m20.169s 14/6m2.158s 14/6m4.473s(1) 14/6m6.776s(1) 8/7m27.884s(8)* 2
2nd John Puckeridge (Q6) M 14/6m13.147s 13/6m2.758s 13/6m5.372s(3) 12/6m8.296s(5)* 14/6m20.858s(1) 4
3rd Mark Mason (Q3) V 14/6m10.774s 14/6m19.986s 14/6m19.345s(2) 13/6m4.849s(3)* 14/6m21.989s(3) 5
4th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 13/6m1.951s 14/6m9.925s 13/6m7.167s(4) 14/6m24.522s(2) 13/6m20.207s(5)* 6
5th Allister Whelan (Q5) M 14/6m15.343s 14/6m16.068s 10/6m35.460s(8)* 11/4m58.014s(6) 14/6m21.635s(2) 8
6th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 14/6m12.814s 4/5m52.905s 12/6m5.349s(5)* 13/6m18.255s(4) 13/6m13.043s(4) 8
7th Aiden Tubman (Q8) M 6/6m30.580s 6/6m22.551s 12/6m17.005s(6) 11/6m33.931s(8)* 11/6m6.035s(7) 13
8th Ian Stewart (Q7) M 11/6m2.894s 12/6m31.612s 12/6m30.455s(7) 11/6m5.883s(7)* 12/6m18.799s(6) 13
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q3) M 16/6m21.621s 15/6m0.741s 15/6m1.361s(1) 15/6m2.715s(2)* 16/6m15.876s(1) 2
2nd Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 14/6m3.212s 16/6m12.417s 9/6m11.941s(9)* 16/6m14.682s(1) 16/6m16.464s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 16/6m20.362s 16/6m16.313s 15/6m16.185s(2) 15/6m7.432s(3)* 16/6m23.370s(3) 5
4th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 15/6m17.406s 15/6m6.352s 2/0m56.734s(10)* 15/6m14.696s(4) 15/6m4.285s(4) 8
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q8) M 14/6m16.581s 14/7m17.821s 14/6m25.229s(6)* 15/6m40.315s(5) 15/6m6.414s(5) 10
6th Gavin Thompson (Q4) V 15/6m5.159s 15/6m23.551s 15/6m27.107s(3) 14/6m8.672s(8)* 14/6m8.914s(7) 10
7th Sam Saad (Q6) M 8/6m38.318s 15/6m11.045s 14/6m0.082s(4) 14/6m1.624s(6) 7/7m3.100s(10)* 10
8th Chris Jordan (Q7) M 15/6m18.133s 14/6m10.390s 14/6m5.322s(5) 14/6m6.505s(7)* 14/6m3.318s(6) 11
9th Steve Toomer (Q10) M 12/6m21.210s 7/3m51.620s 13/6m17.529s(7) 12/6m12.462s(10)* 13/6m25.656s(8) 15
10th John Puckeridge (Q9) M 13/6m4.514s 13/6m21.209s 12/6m7.188s(8) 13/6m22.003s(9) 12/6m10.660s(9)* 17
* Final dropped