26th Of November 2017 Spring Racing Series Sunday Round 7
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Milton V 24.786
Chris Lander V 24.987
Trent Johnson M 25.126
Nick Janjic V 25.232
Mark Mason V 25.624
Steve Cronin M 25.708
Allister Whelan M 25.809
Cameron Couper V 25.919
Michael Inzitari M 25.950
Andrew Bryant M 26.006
Ethan Wolstencroft V 26.355
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 26.511
Ben Jones V 26.964
Aiden Tubman M 26.980
Adam John V 27.046
Paul Chiu M 27.258
Gary Marsh V 27.927
Ian Stewart M 30.250
Mal Seymour M 30.948
Ken Anderson M 31.404
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.746
Scotty Elliott V 23.243
Sam Saad M 23.300
Peter Couper V 23.498
Grant Robinson M 23.872
Mark Emery M 24.613
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Bryant M 23.158
Trent Johnson M 23.689
Tony Smith V 23.954
Chris Milton V 24.442
Steve Cronin M 24.520
Greg Bakla V 25.509
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 25.591
Ben Jones V 25.678
David Couper V 25.743
Adam John V 25.877
Aiden Tubman M 28.352
Wade Tubman M 31.208
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.411
Grant Robinson M 22.447
Sam Saad M 22.727
Scotty Elliott V 22.823
Mark Emery M 23.326
Mark Mason V 23.873
Allister Whelan M 24.607
Roman De Simone M 25.023
Paul Chiu M 25.374
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nick Janjic V 26.714
Ray Wood M 26.854
David Couper V 27.597
Riley Lander V 30.031
Aiden Tubman M 31.411
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 12/5m10.759s
Chris Lander V 12/5m13.687s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m16.243s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m0.288s
Cameron Couper V 11/5m2.621s
Mark Mason V 11/5m5.653s
Steve Cronin M 11/5m10.887s
Adam John V 11/5m11.888s
Nick Janjic V 11/5m11.932s
Michael Inzitari M 11/5m12.567s
Ethan Wolstencroft V 11/5m14.751s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m17.679s
Paul Chiu M 11/5m22.035s
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 11/5m23.624s
Aiden Tubman M 10/5m16.848s
Ben Jones V 10/5m19.723s
Ian Stewart M 10/5m38.722s
Gary Marsh V 9/5m5.300s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m11.445s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m19.891s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m6.834s
Peter Couper V 12/5m1.992s
Sam Saad M 12/5m4.701s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m18.866s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m19.599s
Mark Emery M 12/5m23.464s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Smith V 12/5m0.941s
Steve Cronin M 12/5m13.824s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m14.343s
Chris Milton V 12/5m19.481s
Andrew Bryant M 12/5m24.341s
Adam John V 12/5m25.875s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m3.260s
Nathanael Wolstencroft V 11/5m6.485s
David Couper V 11/5m9.559s
Ben Jones V 11/5m10.463s
Aiden Tubman M 9/5m7.732s
Wade Tubman M 8/5m8.155s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/5m15.186s
Grant Robinson M 13/5m7.171s
Sam Saad M 13/5m20.718s
Mark Emery M 12/5m1.528s
Mark Mason V 12/5m7.000s
Paul Chiu M 12/5m24.305s
Roman De Simone M 11/5m0.255s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m3.236s
Scotty Elliott V 11/6m9.196s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Janjic V 11/5m16.086s
Ray Wood M 11/5m21.963s
David Couper V 11/5m25.777s
Aiden Tubman M 9/5m38.555s
Riley Lander V 7/5m59.359s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Chiu (Q15) M DNS 10/5m16.411s 10/5m9.236s(4)* 11/5m22.035s(1) 10/5m10.894s(2) 3
2nd Ethan Wolstencroft (Q12) V 11/5m18.413s 11/5m14.751s 11/5m27.245s(2) 10/5m3.904s(3)* 11/5m22.899s(1) 3
3rd Nathanael Wolstencroft (Q13) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m8.417s 11/5m23.624s(1) 10/5m4.025s(4)* 10/5m12.443s(3) 4
4th Nick Janjic (Q11) V 11/5m23.980s 11/5m11.932s 10/5m7.685s(3) 10/5m1.640s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
5th Ben Jones (Q14) V 10/5m19.824s 10/5m24.836s 10/5m19.723s(5) 8/5m4.565s(9)* 9/5m21.762s(5) 10
6th Gary Marsh (Q19) V 8/5m18.491s 9/5m7.741s 8/5m11.876s(8)* 9/5m15.967s(6) 9/5m5.300s(4) 10
7th Aiden Tubman (Q-20) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/5m16.848s(5) 3/5m6.609s(8) 13
8th Ken Anderson (Q17) M 9/5m19.978s 9/5m19.891s 9/5m26.635s(6) 8/5m2.285s(8)* 8/5m4.081s(7) 13
9th Mal Seymour (Q18) M 9/5m27.930s 9/5m11.445s 8/5m2.227s(7)* 9/5m39.460s(7) 9/5m38.457s(6) 13
10th Ian Stewart (Q16) M 10/5m38.722s 9/5m6.899s 2/1m22.967s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Lander (Q3) V 12/5m20.186s 11/5m0.101s 12/5m13.687s(1) 11/5m1.175s(3)* 12/5m16.837s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 11/5m4.441s 12/5m16.514s 12/5m21.707s(2) 12/5m16.243s(1) 12/5m22.883s(2)* 3
3rd Chris Milton (TQ) V 12/5m10.759s 11/5m9.357s 5/5m24.892s(10)* 12/5m21.619s(2) 12/5m24.311s(3) 5
4th Mark Mason (Q6) V 11/5m18.063s 11/5m5.653s 11/5m9.688s(3) 11/5m19.949s(5) 10/5m17.172s(8)* 8
5th Steve Cronin (Q10) M 11/5m17.744s 11/5m13.377s 10/5m6.253s(6)* 11/5m10.887s(4) 11/5m20.740s(4) 8
6th Adam John (Q9) V 11/5m19.227s 11/5m11.888s 11/5m12.730s(4) 10/5m2.592s(7)* 10/5m10.409s(6) 10
7th Andrew Bryant (Q8) M 11/5m17.679s 11/5m24.237s 10/5m6.886s(7) 10/5m7.947s(9)* 11/5m26.408s(5) 12
8th Cameron Couper (Q5) V 10/5m7.354s 11/5m2.621s 10/5m5.501s(5) 10/5m8.913s(10)* 10/5m15.064s(7) 12
9th Michael Inzitari (Q7) M 11/5m12.567s 11/5m24.520s 10/5m36.196s(9) 11/5m23.632s(6) 5/5m10.977s(9)* 15
10th Allister Whelan (Q4) M 11/5m0.288s 11/5m8.303s 10/5m10.502s(8) 10/5m6.525s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m6.834s 13/5m14.162s 12/5m1.042s(1) 13/5m22.058s(1) 12/5m9.475s(2)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q3) M 0/0m0.000s 12/5m6.930s 12/5m12.365s(3)* 12/5m5.981s(2) 12/5m4.701s(1) 3
3rd Peter Couper (Q2) V 12/5m4.349s 12/5m1.992s 12/5m10.809s(2) 6/2m36.085s(6)* 12/5m14.085s(3) 5
4th Mark Emery (Q5) M 11/5m20.882s 12/5m23.818s 12/5m23.464s(4) 11/5m3.669s(3) 12/5m31.699s(5)* 7
5th Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 2/0m51.666s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m5.940s(5)* 11/5m22.885s(4) 12/5m19.599s(4) 8
6th Grant Robinson (Q4) M 12/5m18.866s 4/1m49.602s 9/5m7.943s(6) 7/3m6.479s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Cronin (Q2) M 12/5m22.642s 12/5m25.926s 12/5m13.824s(2)* 12/5m18.988s(1) 12/5m16.126s(1) 2
2nd Tony Smith (TQ) V 12/5m6.364s 12/5m3.021s 12/5m0.941s(1) 9/5m41.760s(8)* 11/5m4.952s(2) 3
3rd Nathanael Wolstencroft (Q8) V 11/5m26.491s 11/5m25.001s 11/5m23.213s(9)* 11/5m24.262s(4) 11/5m6.485s(3) 7
4th Chris Milton (Q5) V 5/2m9.731s 11/5m2.272s 12/5m19.481s(4) 4/5m46.195s(11)* 11/5m10.245s(4) 8
5th Ben Jones (Q9) V 10/5m1.690s 8/5m12.705s 10/5m0.555s(10)* 11/5m10.463s(2) 11/5m25.872s(7) 9
6th Adam John (Q4) V 12/5m25.875s 11/5m4.844s 11/5m17.961s(8)* 11/5m23.724s(3) 11/5m18.864s(6) 9
7th Andrew Bryant (Q3) M 11/5m9.473s 12/5m24.341s 11/5m7.302s(5) 11/5m26.708s(5) 10/5m7.450s(10)* 10
8th Trent Johnson (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 2/0m50.896s 12/5m14.343s(3) 0/0m7.847s(12)* 10/5m0.892s(8) 11
9th Greg Bakla (Q6) V 3/1m33.350s 11/5m3.260s 11/5m8.084s(6) 11/5m29.516s(6)* 11/5m15.121s(5) 11
10th David Couper (Q7) V 11/5m9.559s 11/5m23.925s 11/5m11.258s(7) 10/5m11.337s(7) 10/5m2.874s(9)* 14
11th Aiden Tubman (Q-12) M DNS DNS DNS* 8/5m4.460s(9) 9/5m7.732s(11) 20
12th Wade Tubman (Q-11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8/5m8.155s(10) 8/5m11.501s(12) 22
* Final dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ian Stewart ??? 10/5m33.385s 9/5m28.999s
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m17.641s 14/5m15.186s 14/5m22.031s(1) 13/5m21.391s(2)* 13/5m13.722s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 12/5m6.733s 13/5m7.171s 12/5m3.671s(3)* 13/5m13.717s(1) 12/5m0.861s(3) 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q5) M 6/2m48.147s 12/5m13.774s 11/5m4.116s(7)* 12/5m5.330s(3) 13/5m20.718s(2) 5
4th Mark Emery (Q4) M 12/5m10.447s 12/5m12.211s 12/5m1.528s(2) 12/5m11.797s(4) 11/5m8.246s(5)* 6
5th Mark Mason (Q3) V 12/5m8.666s 12/5m7.000s 12/5m14.240s(4) 12/5m20.554s(5) 9/5m29.577s(6)* 9
6th Paul Chiu (Q7) M DNS 12/5m25.547s 11/5m12.018s(8)* 12/5m24.305s(6) 11/5m0.587s(4) 10
7th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 8/5m8.154s 11/5m10.620s 11/5m3.236s(6) 11/5m25.727s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 13
8th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 11/5m7.991s 11/5m0.566s 11/5m0.255s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Scotty Elliott (Q9) V 6/2m30.064s 11/6m9.196s 7/4m10.129s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Couper (Q3) V 11/5m25.777s 10/5m14.815s 10/5m26.031s(2)* 10/5m5.303s(1) 10/5m17.379s(1) 2
2nd Ray Wood (Q2) M 11/5m21.963s 11/5m23.039s 11/5m23.439s(1) 10/5m29.722s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 3
3rd Nick Janjic (TQ) V 11/5m16.086s 9/5m14.307s 6/3m44.188s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9/5m8.566s(2) 6
4th Aiden Tubman (Q-6) M DNS DNS 7/5m22.625s(3) 9/5m38.555s(3) 7/5m29.490s(3)* 6
5th Riley Lander (Q4) V 7/5m59.359s 4/5m31.366s 6/5m13.907s(5)* 6/5m34.241s(4) 6/5m16.195s(4) 8
6th Cameron Couper (Q-5) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Final dropped